2305 W Ruthrauff Rd Unit F3 · Flowing Wells, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 9/10 · Severe
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 5 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 12 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +13.8/30.0
- ARV discount +10.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- DSCR +4.4/10.0
- 1% rule +4.3/10.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Schools +2.6/10.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -3.9
$139,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This 1008 square foot manufactured home in the Bella Capri 55+ community of Tucson, AZ was built in 2025 by Cavco/Durango. Boasting a cozy layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home is perfect. The interior features include a spacious living room, and an eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. The home also has a laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. Outside, there is a carport, shed, and covered porch for outdoor enjoyment. Located in the beautiful 55+ Bella Capri community in Tucson, residents can enjoy a variety of amenities and activities. The community offers a clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness center for recreation and relaxation. With well-maintained grounds and walking paths, residents can take in the beautiful desert scenery. Bella Capri is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment options, making it a great place to call home. With a friendly and welcoming atmosphere, this community is the perfect place to settle down and enjoy all that Tucson has to offer.
Key facts
- Built 2025
- Listed 535 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $140k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-18 ($-221/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $137k (1.9% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $120k (14.2% below list).
- Recommended offer: $120k (14.2% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.1% vs local median 4.8% in Flowing Wells — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#21 in AZ) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime F, amenities F, employment F.
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405) (suburban): math 23% / reading 30% proficiency, ranked #143 of 249 in AZ (top 57%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Centennial Elementary School (math 25% / reading 32%, grade F, #580 of 1,109 statewide, top 53%, 448 students, 81% FRL); Flowing Wells Junior High School (math 24% / reading 28%, grade F, #100 of 218 statewide, top 47%, 818 students, 74% FRL); Flowing Wells High School (math 22% / reading 24%, grade F, #208 of 381 statewide, top 55%, 1,694 students, 65% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 315 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 5,268 units permitted in Pima County in 2024 (996 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 39% of the median local income ($37k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $967 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Pima County population projected at +8% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 536 days — a 12% lower offer ($123k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 5→12/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 536 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 14% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.86% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.13%
- Cash-on-cash
- -0.56%
- DSCR
- 0.97
- GRM
- 9.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $150,000
- List price
- $139,900
- Delta
- -6.73%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 19 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4935 N Jay Ave | 0.31mi | 2/2.0 | 980 (-3%) | 0mo | $177,250 | $181 | 81 |
| 4832 N Casas Serenas Dr | 0.18mi | 2/2.0 | 980 (-3%) | 13mo | $181,000 | $185 | 76 |
| 4981 N Sullinger Ave | 0.28mi | 2/2.0 | 1,120 (+11%) | 12mo | $215,000 | $192 | 59 |
| 2420 W Calle Comodo | 0.33mi | 2/2.0 | 896 (-11%) | 9mo | $103,500 | $116 | 58 |
| 5000 N La Cholla Blvd #31 | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,050 (+4%) | 17mo | $65,000 | $62 | 58 |
| 4897 N River Vista Dr | 0.40mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,144 (+14%) | 1mo | $179,500 | $157 | 53 |
| 5000 N La Cholla Blvd #86 | 0.34mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 900 (-11%) | 10mo | $42,000 | $47 | 52 |
| 4909 N River Vista Dr | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,144 (+14%) | 4mo | $209,900 | $183 | 50 |
| 2211 W Wetmore Rd | 0.51mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 924 (-8%) | 9mo | $150,000 | $162 | 50 |
| 1735 W Seabrooke Dr | 0.70mi | 2/2.0 | 1,056 (+5%) | 13mo | $215,000 | $204 | 49 |
| 4849 N River Vista Dr | 0.38mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,115 (+11%) | 18mo | $180,000 | $161 | 44 |
| 4439 N Old Romero Rd #49 | 0.63mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,150 (+14%) | 15mo | $45,000 | $39 | 29 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.3% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -20.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.31×
- Total profit
- $-27,001
- Equity at exit
- $20,860
- IRR
- -20.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.05×
- Total profit
- $-37,295
- Equity at exit
- $12,096
Cash invested: $39,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 15 active · 9 under contract
- Months of supply
- 9.0 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $49,900 ($47/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 105 d
- This list price
- 80% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +214.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85705
- Rents YoY
- 0.3%
- Active inventory
- 315
- Price-to-rent
- 9.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,200 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$734
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$175 /mo · $2,098/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$252
- Net cashflow
- $-18
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $78 | -5% $30 | +0% $-18 | +5% $-67 | +10% $-115 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-113 | -5% $-66 | +0% $-18 | +5% $29 | +10% $76 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $52 | -0.5pp $17 | base $-18 | +0.5pp $-55 | +1.0pp $-92 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $34,975
- Closing costs
- $4,197
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2116 W Calle Fortunado Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,500 | $1.15 | 120d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 4861 N River Vista Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1144 | $1,500 | $1.31 | 131d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2310 W Diamond St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,800 | $1.33 | 2d | 2 | 0.40mi |
| 4618 N Courtney Dr Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 915 | $1,545 | $1.69 | 29d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4734 N Laird Way Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $1,700 | $1.41 | 55d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2416 W Chris Oliver Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1441 | $1,895 | $1.32 | 133d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 4957 N Sunrise Ave Unit 1 Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1079 | $1,400 | $1.30 | 126d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 4957 N Sunrise Ave Unit 2 Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 803 | $1,075 | $1.34 | 155d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1110 | $1,841 | $1.66 | 29d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $1,924 | $1.47 | 19d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,805 | $2.30 | 11d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $2,128 | $1.85 | 5d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,660 | $2.11 | 21d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,762 | $2.24 | 13d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $2,045 | $1.56 | 34d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1313 | $2,002 | $1.52 | 2d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $1,574 | $2.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1925 W River Rd Tucson, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1049 | $1,834 | $1.75 | 103d | 11 | 0.73mi |
| 5132 Prairie Clover Trl Tucson, AZ | 3.0–4.0 | 2.5 | 1604 | $2,101 | $1.31 | 0d | 5 | 0.75mi |
| 1865 W La Osa St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 821 | $1,450 | $1.77 | 184d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1696 W Blue Horizon St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1295 | $1,750 | $1.35 | 108d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1841 W La Osa St Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 821 | $1,325 | $1.61 | 126d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1622 W Bitter Orange St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,700 | $1.26 | 1d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1619 W Bitter Orange St Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,700 | $1.26 | 55d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 5077 N Fortune Teller Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1370 | $1,875 | $1.37 | 158d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1599 W Homecoming Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1370 | $1,950 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 5416 N Bramble Brook Ln Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1483 | $1,850 | $1.25 | 144d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 2277 W Floral Cliff Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,700 | $1.17 | 112d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 4117 N Gregorio Cir Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1344 | $1,800 | $1.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 5362 N Mesquite Bosque Way Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1174 | $1,695 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 4213 N Romero Rd Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 825 | $1,012 | $1.23 | 10d | 4 | 0.93mi |
| 5021 N Kevy Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 5501 N Lazybrook Pl Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $2,100 | $1.61 | 130d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 5422 N Royal Palm Dr Unit 2- 3 bd -2 bth Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $2,000 | $2.00 | 120d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 2617 W Lazybrook Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $1,595 | $1.22 | 37d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 4751 N Flowing Wells Rd Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1500 | $1,500 | $1.00 | 184d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 2351 W Placita Algodon Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1473 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 131d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 3023 W Emerald Cir Tucson, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $800 | $1.14 | 116d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 1311 W Wheatridge Dr Tucson, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1418 | $1,725 | $1.22 | 127d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 5100 N La Canada Dr Tucson, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 812 | $1,663 | $2.05 | 1d | 26 | 1.21mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $139,900 Active 536 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $139,900 Active 535 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $139,900 Active 534 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $139,900 Active 533 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $139,900 Active 532 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $139,900 Active 530 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $139,900 Active 529 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $139,900 Active 528 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $139,900 Active 527 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $139,900 Active 526 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $139,900 Active 525 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $139,900 Active 524 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $139,900 Active 523 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $139,900 Active 522 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $139,900 Active 521 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $139,900 Active 520 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $139,900 Active 519 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $139,900 Active 518 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $139,900 Active 517 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $139,900 Active 516 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $139,900 Active 515 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $139,900 Active 514 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $139,900 Active 513 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $139,900 Active 512 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $139,900 Active 511 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $139,900 Active 510 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $139,900 Active 509 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $139,900 Active 508 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $139,900 Active 507 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $139,900 Active 506 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $139,900 Active 505 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $139,900 Active 504 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $139,900 Active 503 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $139,900 Active 502 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $139,900 Active 501 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $139,900 Active 500 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $139,900 Active 499 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $139,900 Active 498 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $139,900 Active 497 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $139,900 Active 496 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $139,900 Active 495 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $139,900 Active 494 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $139,900 Active 492 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $139,900 Active 491 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $139,900 Active 490 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $139,900 Active 489 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $139,900 Active 488 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $139,900 Active 487 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $139,900 Active 486 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $139,900 Active 485 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 9/10 Extreme
- Heat 8/10 Severe 5 d/yr ≥107°F today · 12 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,406
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,837
- − Property taxes
- −$2,098
- − Insurance
- −$700
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,152
- − Management
- −$1,152
- − Depreciation
- −$4,070
- Taxable loss
- −$2,603
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$625
- After-tax cash flow
- $404/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This 1008 square foot manufactured home in the Bella Capri 55+ community of Tucson, AZ is in excellent condition with no visible repairs or maintenance needed. The home is move-in ready and has a good ROI potential.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Painting the exterior siding and roof — Painting the exterior can enhance the home's curb appeal and increase its resale value. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Landscaping improvements can enhance the home's curb appeal and increase both its resale and rental value. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Flowing Wells Unified District (4405)
- NCES district ID
- 0403010
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -19.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 30% ▼ -14.00%
- Median HH income
- $33,361
- Composite
- 21.69/100
- National rank
- #8271
- State rank
- #143 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Flowing Wells
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #21
- US rank
- #5288
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Flowing Wells, AZ
- County
- Pima County · 1,066,056 people
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 54,700
- Household income
- $37,194
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Pima County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,066,056 people
- By 2030
- 1,086,684 · +1.9%
- By 2040
- 1,117,160 · +4.8%
- By 2050
- 1,149,778 · +7.9%
- By 2075
- 1,271,480 · +19.3%
- By 2100
- 1,321,160 · +23.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 45% White 41% Two or more races 18% Asian 4% Black 3% Native American 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 41%
- Languages at home
- 65% English-only · Spanish 30% Chinese 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Pima
- 2024 margin
- D (+15.2) · D 57.0% · R 41.8% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.1pp toward D · 2008: 6.1pp · 2024: 15.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+15.2 2020: D+18.7 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+5.8 2008: D+6.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -163.31%
- Current HPI
- 283.0647
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.30%
- Metro
- Tucson, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
5 events — show timeline
- 2025-11-12 Relisted — Zillow
- 2025-11-12 Delisted — Zillow
- 2025-08-28 Relisted — Zillow
- 2025-08-27 Delisted — Zillow
- 2025-05-15 Listed $139,900 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…