CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
807 S Hardy Ave Duplex
B+ Composite 75.91
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +26.3/30.0
  • ARV discount +11.9/15.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +8.9/10.0
  • 1% rule +5.9/10.0
  • Livability +4.1/5.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Schools +2.3/10.0

$185,000

807 S Hardy Ave · Independence, MO 64053
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,472 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 281 Days on market
Built 1915 Good condition 5,016 sqft lot $126/sqft · 18% below area Est $205k · 10% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks MLS

Investors, don’t miss this turn-key opportunity at 807 S Hardy in Independence, MO—a FULLY REMODELED duplex that is fully occupied. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, new plank flooring, gorgeous cermanic tile in kitchens and bathrooms. Each unit is approximately 700 sq ft. Both have modern mini-split HVAC systems for efficient comfort. The property features a nice-sized front porch for one unit and a spacious backyard for the other, all in a desirable Independence neighborhood. This beautifully renovated duplex is now low-maintenance and ideal for investors seeking strong rental demand! Agents - please contact listing agent direct to schedule a showing!

Key facts

  • Spacious backyard
  • New plank flooring
  • 5,016 sq ft lot

Tags

FULLY REMODELED DUPLEXNEW PLANK FLOORINGGORGEOUS CERAMIC TILEMODERN MINI-SPLIT HVAC SYSTEMSNICE-SIZED FRONT PORCHSPACIOUS BACKYARD

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 2-bed/1-bath units multifamily listed at $185k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $475 ($6k/yr) — positive. Per door: $238/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $185k).
  • Recommended offer: $163k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 9.4% vs local median 5.0% in Independence — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 82/100 on livability (#10 in MO, #1,296 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: employment D+, crime F.
  • Independence 30 (suburban): math 26% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #252 of 324 in MO (top 78%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Abraham Mallinson Elementary (math 20% / reading 34%, grade F, #850 of 1,115 statewide, top 78%, 272 students, 80% FRL); Clifford H. Nowlin Middle (math 13% / reading 29%, grade F, #342 of 391 statewide, top 88%, 875 students, 80% FRL); Van Horn High (math 13% / reading 27%, grade F, #472 of 521 statewide, top 91%, 1,047 students, 72% FRL) — zoned schools average 77% FRL vs 58% district-wide (19 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: 82 active listings in the ZIP; 13 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 52d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 69% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 4,002 units permitted in Jackson County in 2024 (2,271 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $20k of equity ($1k loan paydown + $18k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Jackson County population projected at +4% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (10.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $52k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$32k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 281 days — a 12% lower offer ($163k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts since 25y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $10k (5%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1915 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $162,800 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 281 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Built in 1915 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.09% ✓
Cap rate
9.38%
Cash-on-cash
11.01%
DSCR
1.49
GRM
7.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$205,292
List price
$185,000
Delta
-9.88%
Verdict
FAIR
Comps
8 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
10557 E Lake Dr 0.24mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,420 (-4%) 0mo $177,500 $125 78
620 S Hardy Ave 0.10mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,266 (-14%) 0mo $150,000 $118 67
705 S Fairview Ave 0.12mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,150 (-22%) 1mo $182,500 $159 63
10120 Golf Ave 0.20mi 3/1.5 (-1) 1,145 (-22%) 0mo $129,900 $113 58
10033 E Wilson Rd 0.38mi 4/2.0 1,267 (-14%) 1mo $60,000 $47 58
1500 S Maywood Ave 0.60mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,554 (+6%) 1mo $177,500 $114 57
2022 S Hardy Ave Ave 1.19mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,526 (+4%) 1mo $185,000 $121 49
9521 E 13th St S 0.73mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,563 (+6%) 2mo $99,500 $64 45
144 N Hardy Ave 0.80mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,384 (-6%) 1mo $80,000 $58 45
1116 W Maple Ave 1.44mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,375 (-7%) 1mo $189,000 $137 44
1420 W Walnut Ave 1.31mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,612 (+10%) 1mo $179,900 $112 43
121 N Ash Ave 0.75mi 3/1.5 (-1) 1,218 (-17%) 1mo $39,900 $33 32

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
32.3%
Equity multiple
3.53×
Total profit
$130,955
Equity at exit
$166,663
10-year hold
IRR
27.9%
Equity multiple
7.98×
Total profit
$361,712
Equity at exit
$359,414

Cash invested: $51,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Missouri
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Generally landlord-friendly; St Louis has some habitability requirements.
Seller's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
0 active · 2 under contract
Months of supply
0.0 mo

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 64053

Home prices YoY
17.9%
Active inventory
82
Price-to-rent
15.2×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,023 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$970
Tax from tax record
−$76 /mo · $909/yr
Insurance
−$77
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$425
Net cashflow
$475

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $2,023

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,422
Max offer price $185,000
Occupancy floor 72%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $580 -5% $528 +0% $475 +5% $423 +10% $370
Rent -10% $315 -5% $395 +0% $475 +5% $555 +10% $635
Rate -1.0pp $568 -0.5pp $522 base $475 +0.5pp $427 +1.0pp $378

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$46,250
Closing costs
$5,550
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
829 S Lake Dr Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 806 $1,095 $1.36 10d 1 0.09mi
830 S Hardy Ave Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 — $1,345 — 184d 1 0.09mi
801 S Cedar Ave Unit A Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 41d 1 0.17mi
801 S Cedar Ave Unit A Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 43d 1 0.17mi
801 S Cedar Ave Unit A Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 10d 1 0.17mi
804 S Cedar Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 813 $1,450 $1.78 10d 1 0.20mi
10522 E 10th St S Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 1020 $1,099 $1.08 164d 1 0.22mi
10104 E Golf Ave Independence, MO 3.0 2.0 1205 $1,395 $1.16 155d 1 0.22mi
10117 E Golf Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 1138 $1,250 $1.10 87d 1 0.24mi
10561 E Lake Dr Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 800 $1,000 $1.25 184d 1 0.24mi
563 S Ash Ave Apt 2 Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 650 $995 $1.53 10d 1 0.25mi
563 S Ash Ave Apt 2 Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 650 $995 $1.53 14d 1 0.25mi
563 S Ash Ave Unit 3 Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 650 $695 $1.07 87d 1 0.25mi
1010 S Appleton Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 1622 $1,490 $0.92 7d 1 0.26mi
10111 E 11th St S Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 850 $800 $0.94 10d 1 0.30mi
10111 E 11th St S Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 850 $800 $0.94 27d 1 0.30mi
1124 S Ash Ave Apt B Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 728 $830 $1.14 10d 1 0.31mi
1124 S Ash Ave Apt B Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 728 $899 $1.23 49d 1 0.31mi
1016 S Cedar Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.5 709 $1,700 $2.40 10d 1 0.32mi
1016 S Cedar Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.5 709 $1,700 $2.40 12d 1 0.32mi
1109 S Appleton Ave Independence, MO 3.0 2.0 1200 $1,195 $1.00 157d 1 0.34mi
705 S Overton Ave Apt 5 Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 — $900 — 0d 1 0.36mi
10031 E Wilson Rd Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 874 $1,195 $1.37 35d 1 0.39mi
10031 E Wilson Rd Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 874 $1,195 $1.37 52d 1 0.39mi
1315 S Ralston Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 — $1,050 — 184d 1 0.41mi
10717 E Truman Rd Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 820 $1,100 $1.34 87d 1 0.42mi
1404 S Maywood Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 — $1,095 — 87d 1 0.51mi
205 S Ash Ave Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 10d 1 0.53mi
10400 E 15th St S Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 606 $1,195 $1.97 14d 1 0.57mi
9528 E Winner Rd Independence, MO 1.0–3.0 1.0 730 $999 $1.37 184d 1 0.58mi
1416 S Northern Blvd Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 10d 1 0.58mi
1416 S Northern Blvd Independence, MO 3.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 14d 1 0.58mi
11123 E 10th St S Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 864 $1,095 $1.27 52d 1 0.59mi
9409 E Winner Rd Independence, MO 3.0 1.5 1134 $1,350 $1.19 51d 1 0.59mi
1410 S Franklin Ave Independence, MO 3.0 2.0 1325 $1,495 $1.13 29d 1 0.61mi
11205 E 10th St S Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 900 $1,195 $1.33 6d 1 0.62mi
1402 S Harris Ave Independence, MO 2.0 1.0 — $1,095 — 87d 1 0.62mi
1425 S Northern Blvd Independence, MO 3.0 1.5 1275 $1,200 $0.94 148d 1 0.62mi
1017 S Glenwood Ave Unit A Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 — $825 — 164d 1 0.63mi
600 S Glenwood Ave Unit I Independence, MO 1.0 1.0 700 $695 $0.99 184d 1 0.66mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $185,000 Active 281 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $185,000 Active 280 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $185,000 Active 279 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $185,000 Active 278 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $185,000 Active 277 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $185,000 Active 275 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $185,000 Active 274 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $185,000 Active 273 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $185,000 Active 272 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $185,000 Active 271 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $185,000 Active 270 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $185,000 Active 269 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $185,000 Active 268 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $185,000 Active 267 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $185,000 Active 266 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $185,000 Active 265 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $185,000 Active 264 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $185,000 Active 263 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $185,000 Active 262 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $185,000 Active 261 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $185,000 Active 260 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $185,000 Active 259 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $185,000 Active 258 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $185,000 Active 257 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $185,000 Active 256 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $185,000 Active 255 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $185,000 Active 254 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $185,000 Active 253 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $185,000 Active 252 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $185,000 Active 251 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $185,000 Active 250 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $185,000 Active 249 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $185,000 Active 248 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $185,000 Active 247 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $185,000 Active 246 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $185,000 Active 245 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $185,000 Active 244 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $185,000 Active 243 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $185,000 Active 242 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $185,000 Active 241 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $185,000 Active 240 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $185,000 Active 239 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $185,000 Active 237 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $185,000 Active 236 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $185,000 Active 235 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $185,000 Active 234 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $185,000 Active 233 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $185,000 Active 232 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $185,000 Active 231 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $185,000 Active 230 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MO · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$909 · $76/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,794 · $150/mo
Expected delta
+$886/yr (+$74/mo · 97.4%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 4/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$24,276
− Mortgage interest
−$10,363
− Property taxes
−$909
− Insurance
−$925
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,942
− Management
−$1,942
− Depreciation
−$5,382
Taxable income
$2,813
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$675
After-tax cash flow
$5,027/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $7,360–$22,080 screening

This fully remodeled and occupied duplex is in good condition with modern finishes and efficient HVAC systems. It offers a good investment opportunity with potential for further value enhancement through landscaping and exterior painting.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both Painting exterior — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal — Improves property value and rental appeal ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 23/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Abraham Mallinson Elementary F MO #850/1,115 Nat'l #28,475/41,679 Middle Clifford H. Nowlin Middle F MO #342/391 Nat'l #11,464/14,009 High Van Horn High F MO #472/521 Nat'l #14,027/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Independence 30
NCES district ID
2915480
Math proficiency
26% ▼ -8.00%
Reading proficiency
38% ▼ -5.00%
Median HH income
$41,843
Composite
27.04/100
National rank
#7054
State rank
#252 of 324 in MO
A Composite livability gradescore 82/100

Livability — Independence

Score
82/100
State rank
#10
US rank
#1296

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment D+ Housing A+ Health & safety A User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Independence, MO
County
Jackson County · 719,589 people
City population
117,675
Metro
Kansas City, MO-KS
Population (ZIP)
6,775
Household income
$47,285
Rent vs Own
47.3% rent · 52.7% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Jackson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
719,589 people
By 2030
731,456 · +1.6%
By 2040
746,689 · +3.8%
By 2050
749,289 · +4.1%
By 2075
736,227 · +2.3%
By 2100
668,210 · -7.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.57)
Race & ethnicity
White 59% Hispanic / Latino 28% Two or more races 14% Black 9% Native American 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 25%
Languages at home
78% English-only · Spanish 21%

Political lean MEDSL · Jackson

2024 margin
D (+19.3) · D 58.9% · R 39.5% · Other 1.6%
2008→2024 swing
-6.1pp toward R · 2008: 25.4pp · 2024: 19.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+19.3 2020: D+22.0 2016: D+16.6 2012: D+19.0 2008: D+25.4

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+222.0% since first listed
16 events — show timeline
  • 2026-03-28 Price Changed $190,000 Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-01-31 Listed $195,000 Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-07-21 Sold (MLS) — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-07-06 Pending — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-07-06 Relisted — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-06-28 Listing Removed — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-06-12 Relisted — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-06-12 Price Changed $80,000 Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-06-03 Pending — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-05-23 Relisted — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-05-21 Pending — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2023-05-15 Listed $124,000 Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2001-11-30 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2001-11-28 Sold (MLS) — Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2001-08-10 Listed $59,000 Heartland MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 1997-06-16 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+1.9%/yr

Latest (2015): $909 · +1.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…