995 Pomona Rd #41 · Corona, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 7/10 · Major
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 100°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 9/10 · Severe
- Unhealthy air days now
- 19 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +5.1/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.2/5.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.6
$139,999
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Look no further! This is a spacious 4 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms double mobile home conveniently located off the 91 freeway and Lincoln St in Corona, CA. The recently upgraded home features include granite countertops in kitchen and both full bathrooms sinks. Updated paint in both, the interior and the exterior walls. This mobile home also features updated flooring in all 3 bedrooms, kitchen and dining rooms. The master bedroom has a huge walk-in closet with upgraded sink and shower. The large kitchen is accessible from the dining room and living room. The laundry room is equipped with washing machine and gas dryer. You may park up to 3 vehicles off to the right side of this mobile home and it also has got access to one of the 2 storage units (each located on each side of the home). All newer double-pane windows throughout the home preserve the cool atmosphere. It is equipped with newer Central A/C unit and vents. The main home entrance has a storage unit in the back as well as ample room for a patio set for family gatherings. The Corona West Mobile Home Park includes access to a Recreational Hall, playground and sparking pool. This great mobile home park has easy freeway access and conveniently located near both, 91 and 15 freeways with easy access to Restaurants, Stores and shopping malls.
Key facts
- 3 garage spots
- Community pool
- Built 1973
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $140k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $901 ($11k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $140k).
- Recommended offer: $123k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.0% vs local median 2.9% in Corona — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 63/100 on livability (#461 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A-; Watch: commute C-, health & safety D, amenities F.
- Corona-Norco Unified (suburban): math 46% / reading 61% proficiency, ranked #312 of 1,400 in CA (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Parkridge Elementary (658 students, 96% FRL); Auburndale Intermediate (592 students, 88% FRL); Corona High (2,251 students, 86% FRL) — zoned schools average 90% FRL vs 35% district-wide (55 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 184 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 9,195 units permitted in Riverside County in 2024 (1,512 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $968 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Riverside County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 1.4% rent growth), your $39k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 477 days — a 12% lower offer ($123k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 8 sale attempts since 20y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $50k (26%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 6→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 477 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1973 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.69% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.02%
- Cash-on-cash
- 27.60%
- DSCR
- 2.23
- GRM
- 4.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $169,000
- List price
- $139,999
- Delta
- -17.16%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 5 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1462 Rainbrook Way | 1.10mi | 2/2.0 | 1,560 (+2%) | 4mo | $355,000 | $228 | 59 |
| 1007 Norwich Way | 0.98mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,568 (+2%) | 2mo | $479,999 | $306 | 55 |
| 1366 Woodbrook Way | 0.98mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,566 (+2%) | 4mo | $496,500 | $317 | 53 |
| 1327 Woodbrook | 0.95mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (-6%) | 5mo | $355,000 | $247 | 50 |
| 1466 Glengrove Sq | 1.06mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,440 (-6%) | 0mo | $340,000 | $236 | 50 |
| 307 S Smith Ave #67 | 0.82mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (-6%) | 6mo | $175,000 | $122 | 49 |
| 307 S Smith Ave #5 | 0.82mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (-6%) | 6mo | $170,000 | $118 | 49 |
| 1383 Thornwood | 1.09mi | 2/2.0 | 1,440 (-6%) | 8mo | $350,000 | $243 | 48 |
| 1424 Glengrove | 1.02mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,344 (-12%) | 1mo | $469,000 | $349 | 38 |
| 1387 Thornwood | 1.09mi | 2/2.0 | 1,248 (-19%) | 8mo | $262,500 | $210 | 33 |
| 1476 RIDGEMONT Way | 1.00mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,320 (-14%) | 4mo | $494,000 | $374 | 33 |
| 991 NORWICH Way | 0.97mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,320 (-14%) | 7mo | $475,500 | $360 | 31 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.45% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 19.9%
- Equity multiple
- 1.79×
- Total profit
- $31,129
- Equity at exit
- $20,874
- IRR
- 27.1%
- Equity multiple
- 3.21×
- Total profit
- $86,727
- Equity at exit
- $12,105
Cash invested: $39,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 5 active · 4 under contract
- Months of supply
- 7.5 mo (13%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $139,900 ($112/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 47 d
- This list price
- 60% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -1.8% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 92882
- Rents YoY
- 1.4%
- Active inventory
- 184
- Price-to-rent
- 4.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,366 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$734
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$175 /mo · $2,100/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$497
- Net cashflow
- $901
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $998 | -5% $950 | +0% $901 | +5% $853 | +10% $805 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $715 | -5% $808 | +0% $901 | +5% $995 | +10% $1,088 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $972 | -0.5pp $937 | base $901 | +0.5pp $865 | +1.0pp $828 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $35,000
- Closing costs
- $4,200
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 W Harrison St Corona, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 884 | $2,955 | $3.34 | 3d | 9 | 0.69mi |
| 418 N Main St Corona, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 999 | $3,245 | $3.25 | 0d | 6 | 0.71mi |
| 211 W Rincon St Corona, CA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 936 | $2,794 | $2.99 | 1d | 10 | 0.74mi |
| 646 Savi Dr #103 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1613 | $3,250 | $2.01 | 165d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 646 Savi Dr #102 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1542 | $3,200 | $2.08 | 165d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 763 Savi Dr Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1675 | $3,500 | $2.09 | 165d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 937 Savi Dr Corona, CA | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1542 | $3,200 | $2.08 | 165d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 1017 Savi Dr #105 Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1613 | $1,950 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 1017 Savi Dr Corona, CA | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1613 | $1,200 | $0.74 | 10d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 805 Pathfinder Way Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1475 | $3,100 | $2.10 | 129d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 604 W 10th St Unit 1 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $2,595 | $1.79 | 157d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 1084 Forester Dr Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1357 | $3,450 | $2.54 | 69d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 461 River Rd Unit 473-B Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1072 | $2,100 | $1.96 | 157d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 461 River Rd Unit 461-C Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1072 | $2,050 | $1.91 | 77d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 485 River Rd Unit 485-C Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1072 | $2,050 | $1.91 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 864 Bramble Ln Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1769 | $3,200 | $1.81 | 75d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 864 Bramble Ln Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1769 | $3,300 | $1.87 | 87d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 308 W 10th St Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1116 | $2,500 | $2.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 308 W 10th St Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1116 | $2,500 | $2.24 | 27d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 881 Bramble Ln Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1475 | $3,300 | $2.24 | 90d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 1361 Shadowglen Way Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1443 | $2,000 | $1.39 | 87d | 1 | 0.93mi |
| 440 Amargosa Way Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1696 | $3,050 | $1.80 | 37d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 928 N Vicentia Ave Unit C Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1050 | $2,100 | $2.00 | 146d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 930 Primrose Ln Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1357 | $3,200 | $2.36 | 10d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 930 Primrose Ln Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1357 | $3,200 | $2.36 | 15d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 1345 Sandia St Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1453 | $3,500 | $2.41 | 2d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 1370 Garnet St Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1511 | $3,400 | $2.25 | 2d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 352 Gilmore Dr Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1361 | $3,295 | $2.42 | 10d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 1617 Toyon Pl Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1497 | $3,025 | $2.02 | 55d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 929 E Grand Blvd Corona, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1425 | $2,800 | $1.96 | 143d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 1704 Lorraine Dr Unit 2 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $3,599 | $3.06 | 184d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 1705 Lorraine Ave Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1429 | $4,349 | $3.04 | 184d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1705 Lorraine Dr Unit 2 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $3,349 | $2.85 | 10d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1705 Lorraine Dr Unit 2 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $3,539 | $3.01 | 55d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1720 Lorraine Dr Unit 2 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $3,439 | $2.92 | 7d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1720 Lorraine Dr Unit 2 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $3,399 | $2.89 | 3d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 719 Circle City Dr Unit B Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,900 | $2.42 | 121d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1704 Taylor Ave Unit 2 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $3,369 | $2.86 | 21d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1704 Taylor Ave Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1429 | $4,449 | $3.11 | 18d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 1704 Taylor Ave Unit 1 Corona, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1429 | $4,449 | $3.11 | 21d | 1 | 1.32mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $139,999 Active 477 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $139,999 Active 476 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $139,999 Active 475 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $139,999 Active 474 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $139,999 Active 473 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $139,999 Active 471 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $139,999 Active 470 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $139,999 Active 469 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $139,999 Active 468 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $139,999 Active 467 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $139,999 Active 466 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $139,999 Active 465 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $139,999 Active 464 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $139,999 Active 463 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $139,999 Active 462 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $139,999 Active 461 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $139,999 Active 460 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $139,999 Active 459 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $139,999 Active 458 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $139,999 Active 457 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $139,999 Active 456 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $139,999 Active 455 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $139,999 Active 454 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $139,999 Active 453 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $139,999 Active 452 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $139,999 Active 451 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $139,999 Active 450 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $139,999 Active 449 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $139,999 Active 448 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $139,999 Active 447 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $139,999 Active 446 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $139,999 Active 445 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $139,999 Active 444 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $139,999 Active 443 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $139,999 Active 442 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $139,999 Active 441 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $139,999 Active 440 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $139,999 Active 439 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $139,999 Active 438 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $139,999 Active 437 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $139,999 Active 436 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $139,999 Active 435 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $139,999 Active 434 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $139,999 Active 433 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $139,999 Active 432 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $139,999 Active 431 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $139,999 Active 430 DOM
-
2026-09-21pricedays on market $139,999 Active 429 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $148,888 Active 428 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $148,888 Active 427 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 7/10 Severe
- Heat 7/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥100°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 9/10 Extreme 19 unhealthy d/yr today · 23 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $28,389
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,842
- − Property taxes
- −$2,100
- − Insurance
- −$700
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,271
- − Management
- −$2,271
- − Depreciation
- −$4,073
- Taxable income
- $9,132
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,192
- After-tax cash flow
- $8,626/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This mobile home is in good condition with recent updates, including granite countertops and updated flooring. It is located in a mobile home park with a good location and easy access to the 91 freeway and Lincoln St.
Deferred maintenance Est. $70,000–$210,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No roof material or condition visible
- Major Hvac (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No HVAC type or condition visible
- Major Windows (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No window material or condition visible
- Major Electrical (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No electrical panel or condition visible
- Major Plumbing (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No plumbing fixtures or condition visible
- Major Exterior (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No siding or condition visible
- Major Other (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No other components visible
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Corona-Norco Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0609850
- Math proficiency
- 46% ▲ 1.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 61% ▬ 0.00%
- Median HH income
- $83,380
- Composite
- 50.72/100
- National rank
- #3920
- State rank
- #312 of 1400 in CA
Livability — Corona
- Score
- 63/100
- State rank
- #461
- US rank
- #15787
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Corona, CA
- County
- Riverside County · 2,664,475 people
- City population
- 188,369
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 68,715
- Household income
- $104,457
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Riverside County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,664,475 people
- By 2030
- 2,802,692 · +5.2%
- By 2040
- 3,050,904 · +14.5%
- By 2050
- 3,256,783 · +22.2%
- By 2075
- 3,655,058 · +37.2%
- By 2100
- 3,766,594 · +41.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.62)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 52% White 31% Two or more races 17% Asian 9% Black 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 44% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 54% English-only · Spanish 36% Other Indo-European 3% Arabic 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Riverside
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.0% · R 49.3% · Other 2.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.6pp toward R · 2008: 2.3pp · 2024: -1.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+1.3 2020: D+8.0 2016: D+4.3 2012: R+0.4 2008: D+2.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -707.65%
- Current HPI
- 367.5939
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.45%
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
+325.4% since first listed20 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-05 Price Changed $148,888 CRMLS
- 2026-05-05 Relisted — CRMLS
- 2026-04-09 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2026-03-18 Relisted — CRMLS
- 2025-07-07 Price Changed $159,888 CRMLS
- 2025-06-23 Listed $189,888 CRMLS
- 2025-06-19 Coming Soon $189,888 CRMLS
- 2024-11-03 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2024-09-14 Listed $185,888 CRMLS
- 2023-10-19 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2023-08-03 Price Changed $188,000 CRMLS
- 2023-08-03 Relisted — CRMLS
- 2023-08-02 Price Changed $179,000 CRMLS
- 2023-06-29 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2023-06-29 Price Changed $183,000 CRMLS
- 2023-06-27 Relisted — CRMLS
- 2023-05-31 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2023-05-16 Listed $185,000 CRMLS
- 2007-04-18 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2006-10-24 Listed $35,000 CRMLS
Property tax history
-3.3%/yrLatest (2025): $144 · +4.6% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…