11377 Township Road 266 #34 · Lakeview, OH
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $713 – $1,323
Heat risk 3/10 · Minor
- Hot days now (above 99°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +6.4/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.2/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.7
$34,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Bring all the kids! This expansive park model is designed to accommodate large families with ease. Featuring a cleverly divided living room area and a double loft, there's plenty of room for everyone to relax and unwind. Located in a serene park with abundant shade tress, you'll find yourself just steps away from the pool and nine-hole putt-putt course. The large, covered deck provides and ideal spot for outdoor cookouts and dining. Fully furnished and move in ready, this home includes a walk-in shower with seat for added convenience. The park offers additional amenities such as shuffleboard, a shelter house and playground area. Don't miss this opportunity to own a family friendly retreat in a peaceful amenity-rich community!
Key facts
- Covered deck
- Double loft
- Expansive park model
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath manufactured listed at $35k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $501 ($6k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($940 rent vs $35k).
- Recommended offer: $31k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 23.5% vs local median 4.7% in Lakeview — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 63/100 on livability (#836 in OH) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, employment F.
- Indian Lake Local (rural): math 59% / reading 66% proficiency, ranked #261 of 656 in OH (top 40%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Indian Lake Elementary School (math 72% / reading 67%, grade A-, #391 of 1,584 statewide, top 27%, 510 students, 45% FRL); Indian Lake Middle School (math 56% / reading 65%, grade B+, #259 of 654 statewide, top 40%, 407 students, 42% FRL); Indian Lake High School (math 52% / reading 72%, grade B-, #202 of 781 statewide, top 29%, 492 students, 34% FRL) — zoned schools at 40% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: 180 active listings in the ZIP; 121 units permitted in Logan County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $241 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $1k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Logan County population projected at -15% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $10k cash investment doubles in ~2 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 444 days — a 12% lower offer ($31k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $30k (46%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 444 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.69% ✓
- Cap rate
- 23.54%
- Cash-on-cash
- 61.58%
- DSCR
- 3.74
- GRM
- 3.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $52,961
- List price
- $34,900
- Delta
- -34.10%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11377 Township Road 266 #15 | 0.00mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 432 (0%) | 1mo | $37,000 | $86 | 94 |
| 11377 Township Road 266 #67 | 0.06mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 437 (+1%) | 1mo | $57,000 | $130 | 90 |
| 11475 Township 293 Rd #351 | 0.24mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 437 (+1%) | 0mo | $130,000 | $297 | 81 |
| 11377 Township Road 266 #113 | 0.06mi | 2/1.0 | 480 (+11%) | 1mo | $23,000 | $48 | 78 |
| 11377 Township Rd 266 #76 | 0.06mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 396 (-8%) | 1mo | $35,500 | $90 | 78 |
| 11377 Township Road 266 #10 | 0.06mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 400 (-7%) | 3mo | $88,000 | $220 | 77 |
| 11377 Township Road 266 #97 | 0.06mi | 2/1.0 | 480 (+11%) | 2mo | $75,000 | $156 | 77 |
| 11377 Township Road 266 #47 | 0.06mi | 2/1.0 | 480 (+11%) | 2mo | $83,000 | $173 | 77 |
| 11539 Lake Dr #153 | 0.35mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 418 (-3%) | 3mo | $73,500 | $176 | 71 |
| 11475 Township Road 293 #302 | 0.19mi | 2/1.0 | 480 (+11%) | 3mo | $143,700 | $299 | 70 |
| 11475 Township Road 293 #216 | 0.34mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 399 (-8%) | 2mo | $120,000 | $301 | 65 |
| 11475 Township Road 293 #84 | 0.45mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 399 (-8%) | 2mo | $122,000 | $306 | 60 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 60.5%
- Equity multiple
- 3.69×
- Total profit
- $26,298
- Equity at exit
- $5,204
- IRR
- 65.1%
- Equity multiple
- 7.56×
- Total profit
- $64,085
- Equity at exit
- $3,018
Cash invested: $9,772 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 73 Landlord-Friendly
- State Ohio
- 73 Landlord-Friendly · R+6
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 20 active · 21 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.7 mo (15%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $54,250 ($137/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 62 d
- This list price
- 15% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -10.4% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 43331
- Home prices YoY
- -30.0%
- Active inventory
- 180
- Price-to-rent
- 3.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $940 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$183
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$44 /mo · $524/yr
- Insurance
- −$15
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$197
- Net cashflow
- $501
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $526 | -5% $514 | +0% $501 | +5% $489 | +10% $477 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $427 | -5% $464 | +0% $501 | +5% $539 | +10% $576 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $519 | -0.5pp $510 | base $501 | +0.5pp $492 | +1.0pp $483 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $8,725
- Closing costs
- $1,047
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $34,900 Active 444 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $34,900 Active 443 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $34,900 Active 442 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $34,900 Active 441 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $34,900 Active 440 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $34,900 Active 438 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $34,900 Active 437 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $34,900 Active 436 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $34,900 Active 435 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $34,900 Active 434 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $34,900 Active 433 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $34,900 Active 432 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $34,900 Active 431 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $34,900 Active 430 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $34,900 Active 429 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $34,900 Active 428 DOM
-
2026-10-20pricedays on market $34,900 Active 427 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $39,900 Active 426 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $39,900 Active 425 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $39,900 Active 424 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $39,900 Active 423 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $39,900 Active 422 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $39,900 Active 421 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $39,900 Active 420 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $39,900 Active 419 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $39,900 Active 418 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $39,900 Active 417 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $39,900 Active 416 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $39,900 Active 415 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $39,900 Active 414 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $39,900 Active 413 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $39,900 Active 412 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $39,900 Active 411 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $39,900 Active 410 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $39,900 Active 409 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $39,900 Active 408 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $39,900 Active 407 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $39,900 Active 406 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $39,900 Active 405 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $39,900 Active 404 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $39,900 Active 403 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $39,900 Active 402 DOM
-
2026-09-24price $39,900 Active 401 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $49,900 Active 401 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $49,900 Active 400 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $49,900 Active 398 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $49,900 Active 397 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $49,900 Active 395 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $49,900 Active 394 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $49,900 Active 393 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 2/10 Low
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $11,281
- − Mortgage interest
- −$1,955
- − Property taxes
- −$524
- − Insurance
- −$174
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$902
- − Management
- −$902
- − Depreciation
- −$1,015
- Taxable income
- $5,808
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,394
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,624/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This park model is move-in ready with good condition and ample space, ideal for families. Minor updates can further enhance its curb appeal and value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Replace worn-out carpet — Improves comfort and appearance ↑
- Both Install new window treatments — Enhances curb appeal and privacy ↑
- Resale Upgrade kitchen appliances — Modernizes the space and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Indian Lake Local
- NCES district ID
- 3904808
- Math proficiency
- 59% ▼ -14.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 66% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $44,496
- Composite
- 52.6/100
- National rank
- #1559
- State rank
- #261 of 656 in OH
Livability — Lakeview
- Score
- 63/100
- State rank
- #836
- US rank
- #15632
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Logan · 44,240 people
- Population (ZIP)
- 4,012
- Household income
- $60,159
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Logan County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 44,240 people
- By 2030
- 43,166 · -2.4%
- By 2040
- 40,495 · -8.5%
- By 2050
- 37,511 · -15.2%
- By 2075
- 30,453 · -31.2%
- By 2100
- 23,081 · -47.8%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (94%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 94% Hispanic / Latino 4% Two or more races 2% Black 1%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 4%
Political lean MEDSL · Logan
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+56.2) · D 21.5% · R 77.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -29.6pp toward R · 2008: -26.6pp · 2024: -56.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+56.2 2020: R+55.2 2016: R+52.6 2012: R+31.8 2008: R+26.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -109.75%
- Current HPI
- 256.2406
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 1.98%
- F500 in state
- 48
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in OH)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Insurance | 3 | $145B |
|
||
| Industrial Machinery | 3 | $49B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $24B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 2 | $93B |
|
||
| Aerospace / Defense | 2 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 2 | $33B |
|
||
Price history
-13.8% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-27 Relisted — WRIST
- 2026-04-24 Listing Removed — WRIST
- 2025-10-27 Price Changed $56,000 WRIST
- 2025-09-30 Price Changed $62,000 WRIST
- 2025-08-14 Listed $65,000 WRIST
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…