103 Westcliff Cir Apt A · Warner Robins, GA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +25.9/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +9.7/10.0
- DSCR +8.7/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +3.2/5.0
- Livability +3.2/5.0
- Schools +2.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$79,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This 2-bedroom 1.5 bath condominium is features new paint and flooring. Unit features a functional layout and is move in ready. Perfect for a 1st time home buyer or anyone. The HOA fee includes water, trash Cox cable and exterior maintenance.
Key facts
- $221 HOA
- Built 1973
- Listed 270 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.5-bath condo listed at $80k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $197 ($2k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $80k).
- Recommended offer: $70k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 9.3% vs local median 5.2% in Warner Robins — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 65/100 on livability (#227 in GA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: employment D+, crime F, amenities F.
- Houston County (urban): math 43% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #23 of 174 in GA (top 13%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Westside Elementary School (math 19% / reading 14%, grade F, #968 of 1,228 statewide, top 79%, 556 students, 84% FRL); Northside Middle School (math 29% / reading 31%, grade F, #243 of 470 statewide, top 53%, 844 students, 84% FRL); Northside High School (math 5% / reading 21%, grade F, #331 of 424 statewide, top 78%, 1,959 students, 84% FRL) — zoned schools average 84% FRL vs 46% district-wide (38 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 20% at this address vs 44% district-wide (-25 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Houston County average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.8%/yr); 378 active listings in the ZIP; 34 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 17d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 41% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 1,545 units permitted in Houston County in 2024 (336 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($46k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $552 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Houston County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 271 days — a 12% lower offer ($70k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- Current owner paid $42k; list at $80k implies a 88% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 271 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1973 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.47% ✓
- Cap rate
- 9.25%
- Cash-on-cash
- 10.57%
- DSCR
- 1.47
- GRM
- 5.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $103,696
- List price
- $79,900
- Delta
- -22.95%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 Westcliff Cir Apt C | 0.06mi | 2/1.5 | 998 (0%) | 0mo | $100,000 | $100 | 97 |
| 106 Westcliff Cir | 0.06mi | 2/2.0 | 998 (0%) | 0mo | $100,000 | $100 | 95 |
| 48 Skyway Dr | 0.82mi | 2/1.0 | 1,060 (+6%) | 1mo | $100,000 | $94 | 52 |
| 135 Briardale Ave | 0.93mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,036 (+4%) | 2mo | $120,000 | $116 | 50 |
| 149 Saddlehorn Dr | 1.28mi | 2/2.0 | 1,119 (+12%) | 2mo | $164,000 | $147 | 41 |
| 88 Ravenwood Way | 1.09mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,127 (+13%) | 1mo | $145,000 | $129 | 37 |
| 508 Eagles Landing Trl | 1.21mi | 2/2.0 | 1,185 (+19%) | 1mo | $190,000 | $160 | 37 |
| 202 Woodland Dr Dr | 0.74mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,200 (+20%) | 0mo | $185,000 | $154 | 35 |
| 107 Princeton Rd | 0.96mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,236 (+24%) | 0mo | $145,000 | $117 | 33 |
| 115 Kensington Cir | 0.89mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,240 (+24%) | 1mo | $181,900 | $147 | 32 |
| 301 E Imperial Cir | 1.33mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,188 (+19%) | 1mo | $116,000 | $98 | 32 |
| 138 Kensington Cir | 0.94mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,196 (+20%) | 3mo | $174,000 | $145 | 31 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.78% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -0.6%
- Equity multiple
- 0.98×
- Total profit
- $-527
- Equity at exit
- $11,913
- IRR
- 8.9%
- Equity multiple
- 1.68×
- Total profit
- $15,161
- Equity at exit
- $6,908
Cash invested: $22,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 31093
- Rents YoY
- 2.8%
- Active inventory
- 378
- Price-to-rent
- 5.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,171 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$419
- Tax from tax record
- −$55 /mo · $660/yr
- Insurance
- −$33
- HOA
- −$221
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$246
- Net cashflow
- $197
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $242 | -5% $220 | +0% $197 | +5% $174 | +10% $152 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $105 | -5% $151 | +0% $197 | +5% $243 | +10% $290 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $237 | -0.5pp $217 | base $197 | +0.5pp $176 | +1.0pp $155 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $19,975
- Closing costs
- $2,397
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 34 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Olympia Dr Warner Robins, GA | 2.0–3.0 | 1.5–2.0 | 1101 | $1,069 | $0.97 | 0d | 11 | 0.10mi |
| 210 Woodcrest Cir Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 823 | $1,250 | $1.52 | 184d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 213 Woodcrest Cir Unit C Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1080 | $1,200 | $1.11 | 29d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 101 Woodcrest Cir Warner Robins, GA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $905 | $1.51 | 9d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 434 Woodland Dr Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1050 | $1,500 | $1.43 | 51d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 100 Wrights Mill Cir Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1118 | $1,475 | $1.32 | 184d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 310 Woodlawn Ave Warner Robins, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1107 | $1,400 | $1.26 | 2d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 724 N Houston Rd Warner Robins, GA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 680 | $765 | $1.12 | 184d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 111 Marilyn Dr Warner Robins, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 912 | $1,250 | $1.37 | 184d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 111 Marilyn Dr Warner Robins, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 912 | $1,175 | $1.29 | 162d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 205 Holt Ave Unit 5 Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $750 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 437 Holt Ave Unit 11 Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 748 | $950 | $1.27 | 51d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 193 Woodland Trl Warner Robins, GA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 740 | $1,025 | $1.39 | 17d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 193 Woodland Trl Warner Robins, GA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 670 | $1,175 | $1.75 | 10d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 318 Bruce St Warner Robins, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 960 | $1,150 | $1.20 | 184d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 319 Orchard Ln Warner Robins, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,400 | $1.47 | 184d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 301 Mary Ln Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $900 | $1.00 | 51d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 301 Galahad Dr Warner Robins, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1088 | $1,650 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 308 Orchard Ln Warner Robins, GA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $810 | $1.16 | 0d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 1026 Elberta Rd Warner Robins, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1056 | $1,200 | $1.14 | 51d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 919 Corder Rd Warner Robins, GA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 844 | $1,035 | $1.23 | 7d | 2 | 1.33mi |
| 1005 Elberta Rd Warner Robins, GA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 620 | $1,045 | $1.68 | 184d | 19 | 1.36mi |
| 320 Carl Vinson Pkwy Warner Robins, GA | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1090 | $1,009 | $0.93 | 10d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 920 Corder Rd Apt 7 Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 943 | $1,050 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 920 Corder Rd Apt 7 Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 943 | $1,050 | $1.11 | 12d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 920 Corder Rd Apt 7 Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 943 | $1,000 | $1.06 | 16d | 1 | 1.40mi |
| 254 Somerset Dr Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1052 | $1,250 | $1.19 | 51d | 1 | 1.41mi |
| 201 Carolina Ave Unit 211-B Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 824 | $900 | $1.09 | 0d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 201 Carolina Ave Unit 209B Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 824 | $900 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 201 Carolina Ave Unit 209B Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 824 | $900 | $1.09 | 12d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 201 Carolina Ave Unit 209B Warner Robins, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 824 | $950 | $1.15 | 16d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 613 Greenbriar Rd Warner Robins, GA | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 712 | $995 | $1.40 | 0d | 26 | 1.47mi |
| 108 Arizona Ave Warner Robins, GA | 1.0 | 1.5 | 700 | $850 | $1.21 | 9d | 1 | 1.48mi |
| 100 Robins West Pkwy Warner Robins, GA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1088 | $1,284 | $1.18 | 0d | 7 | 1.50mi |
HOA detail $221/mo · $2,652/yr condo
- Likely covers
- watertrashcableexterior maint.
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 25 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $79,900 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $79,900 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $79,900 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $79,900 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $79,900 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $79,900 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $79,900 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $79,900 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $79,900 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $79,900 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $79,900 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $79,900 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $79,900 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $79,900 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $79,900 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $79,900 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-10-22statusdays on market $79,900 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $79,900 Back On Market 253 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $79,900 Back On Market 252 DOM
-
2026-10-20status $79,900 Back On Market 251 DOM
-
2026-03-26price $79,900 242-char remark
Show marketing remark (242 chars)
This 2-bedroom 1.5 bath condominium is features new paint and flooring. Unit features a functional layout and is move in ready. Perfect for a 1st time home buyer or anyone. The HOA fee includes water, trash Cox cable and exterior maintenance.
-
2026-01-29price $89,900 242-char remark
Show marketing remark (242 chars)
This 2-bedroom 1.5 bath condominium is features new paint and flooring. Unit features a functional layout and is move in ready. Perfect for a 1st time home buyer or anyone. The HOA fee includes water, trash Cox cable and exterior maintenance.
-
2025-09-19$80,000 New 242-char remark
Show marketing remark (242 chars)
This 2-bedroom 1.5 bath condominium is features new paint and flooring. Unit features a functional layout and is move in ready. Perfect for a 1st time home buyer or anyone. The HOA fee includes water, trash Cox cable and exterior maintenance.
-
2003-02-07soldstatus $42,500
-
1984-02-04soldstatus $29,596
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast GA · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $660 · $55/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $735 · $61/mo
- Expected delta
- +$75/yr (+$6/mo · 11.4%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,057
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,476
- − Property taxes
- −$660
- − Insurance
- −$400
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,125
- − Management
- −$1,125
- − HOA
- −$2,652
- − Depreciation
- −$2,324
- Taxable income
- $1,296
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$311
- After-tax cash flow
- $2,054/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This 2-bedroom 1.5 bath condominium is in good condition with recent updates, making it move-in ready and suitable for a first-time home buyer or renter.
Components & finishes AI
Value-add opportunities
- Both new flooring in kitchen and bath — improves aesthetics and functionality ↑
- Both new paint — enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both landscaping — enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Houston County
- NCES district ID
- 1302880
- Math proficiency
- 43% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $54,823
- Composite
- 38.68/100
- National rank
- #4144
- State rank
- #23 of 174 in GA
Livability — Warner Robins
- Score
- 65/100
- State rank
- #227
- US rank
- #13290
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Warner Robins, GA
- County
- Houston County · 169,502 people
- City population
- 92,102
- Metro
- Warner Robins, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 26,872
- Household income
- $45,991
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 21% of renters
Population outlook (Houston County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 169,502 people
- By 2030
- 178,486 · +5.3%
- By 2040
- 194,642 · +14.8%
- By 2050
- 207,119 · +22.2%
- By 2075
- 231,480 · +36.6%
- By 2100
- 235,034 · +38.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 47% White 35% Hispanic / Latino 10% Two or more races 7% Asian 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 5%
- Languages at home
- 91% English-only · Spanish 8%
Political lean MEDSL · Houston
- 2024 margin
- R (+11.3) · D 44.0% · R 55.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +8.9pp toward D · 2008: -20.2pp · 2024: -11.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+11.3 2020: R+12.4 2016: R+21.6 2012: R+20.7 2008: R+20.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -130.35%
- Current HPI
- 222.1627
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.78%
- Metro
- Warner Robins, GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
+170.0% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-03-26 Price Changed $79,900 GAMLS
- 2026-01-29 Price Changed $89,900 GAMLS
- 2025-09-19 Listed $80,000 GAMLS
- 2003-02-07 Sold (Public Records) $42,500 Public Records
- 1984-02-04 Sold (Public Records) $29,596 Public Records
Property tax history
+3.5%/yrLatest (2025): $660 · +6.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…