CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
625 Main 🏷️ Likely Rental
B Composite 72.58
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +27.3/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +9.5/10.0
  • 1% rule +7.5/10.0
  • Schools +4.8/10.0
  • Livability +3.7/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +2.2/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$129,000

625 Main · Denison, TX 75021
4 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,441 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 244 Days on market
Built 1955 Fair condition 5,998 sqft lot $90/sqft · 41% below area Est $219k · 41% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Investment opportunity in the growing community of Denison, Texas. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home at 625 E Main St is currently tenant-occupied with renters paying $1,100 per month, offering immediate rental income for investors looking to expand their portfolio. Located just minutes from downtown Denison, the property provides convenient access to local shops, restaurants, schools, and major highways. Denison continues to attract attention for its historic charm, strong sense of community, and proximity to Lake Texoma, making it a popular destination for both residents and visitors. Whether you're looking for a steady rental property or a project with future potential, this property offers an affordable entry point into the Denison market. Seller is also selling 1429 S Elm in Sherman with the mls number 21198367 AND the duplex at 1422 E Lamar. Feel free to make an offer for all three!

Key facts

  • Tenant occupied
  • Convenient access
  • Schools

Tags

TENANT OCCUPIEDIMMEDIATE RENTAL INCOMECONVENIENT ACCESSLOCAL SHOPSRESTAURANTSSCHOOLS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…
🏷️ Possibly a rental listed for sale. The $129,000 price doesn't fit this home's estimated sale value (~$219,113) and the remarks read like a rental — treat the cards below with caution.

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 4-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $129k. Condition is rated fair.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $374 ($4k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $129k).
  • Recommended offer: $114k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 9.8% vs local median 4.0% in Denison — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 73/100 on livability (#221 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, crime A; Watch: health & safety D+, amenities F, commute F.
  • Denison ISD (urban): math 43% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #315 of 826 in TX (top 38%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Terrell El (math 52% / reading 47%, grade D, #865 of 4,322 statewide, top 21%, 350 students, 76% FRL); Henry Scott Middle (math 36% / reading 48%, grade D-, #572 of 1,662 statewide, top 36%, 749 students, 66% FRL); Denison H S (math 53% / reading 53%, grade C-, #437 of 1,632 statewide, top 27%, 1,310 students, 58% FRL).
  • Market conditions: 251 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); solid renter incomes; 2,272 units permitted in Grayson County in 2024 (750 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $892 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Grayson County population projected at +12% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $36k cash investment doubles in ~10 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 244 days — a 12% lower offer ($114k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts since 11y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $10k (7%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1955 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: moderate wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $113,520 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 244 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  3. Built in 1955 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  5. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  6. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.25% ✓
Cap rate
9.77%
Cash-on-cash
12.43%
DSCR
1.55
GRM
6.7

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$219,113
List price
$129,000
Delta
-41.13%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
604 E Morton St 0.26mi 3/1.0 (-1) 1,288 (-11%) 4mo $132,000 $102 61
729 N 9th Ave 0.50mi 4/2.0 1,514 (+5%) 6mo $295,000 $195 59
608 E Shepherd St 0.45mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,318 (-8%) 1mo $205,000 $156 55
714 E Crawford St 0.20mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,228 (-15%) 2mo $209,900 $171 55
110 W Morton St 0.65mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,540 (+7%) 0mo $199,900 $130 49
909 E Sears St 0.35mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,245 (-14%) 6mo $197,500 $159 47
318 E Munson St 0.68mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,320 (-8%) 1mo $190,000 $144 44
114 W Morton St 0.65mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,544 (+7%) 5mo $259,900 $168 44
425 E Munson St 0.59mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,344 (-7%) 12mo $258,000 $192 42
410 N Houston Ave 0.59mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,271 (-12%) 8mo $226,400 $178 37
117 W Morton St 0.68mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,598 (+11%) 10mo $289,000 $181 33
117 W Sears St 0.65mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,228 (-15%) 9mo $225,000 $183 29

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
2.1%
Equity multiple
1.08×
Total profit
$2,964
Equity at exit
$19,234
10-year hold
IRR
11.7%
Equity multiple
1.92×
Total profit
$33,396
Equity at exit
$11,154

Cash invested: $36,120 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
38 active · 14 under contract
Months of supply
14.2 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$202,500 ($158/sqft)
Median days on market
79 d
This list price
5% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-3.8% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 75021

Home prices YoY
-17.3%
Active inventory
251
Price-to-rent
6.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,613 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$676
Tax from tax record
−$169 /mo · $2,032/yr
Insurance
−$54
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$339
Net cashflow
$374

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,139
Max offer price $129,000
Occupancy floor 72%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $447 -5% $411 +0% $374 +5% $338 +10% $301
Rent -10% $247 -5% $311 +0% $374 +5% $438 +10% $502
Rate -1.0pp $439 -0.5pp $407 base $374 +0.5pp $341 +1.0pp $307

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$32,250
Closing costs
$3,870
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
707 E Woodard St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1120 $1,400 $1.25 5d 1 0.12mi
707 E Woodard St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1120 $1,475 $1.32 45d 1 0.12mi
728 E Main St Denison, TX 4.0 2.0 1300 $1,300 $1.00 1d 1 0.15mi
500 E Main St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1216 $1,425 $1.17 184d 1 0.16mi
726 E Chestnut St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1075 $1,265 $1.18 10d 1 0.17mi
430 E Woodard St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1263 $1,590 $1.26 184d 1 0.18mi
430 E Woodard St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1263 $1,590 $1.26 1d 1 0.18mi
519 E Gandy St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1132 $1,299 $1.15 185d 1 0.18mi
618 E Sears St Denison, TX 3.0 2.5 1422 $1,500 $1.05 0d 1 0.20mi
619 E Sears St Denison, TX 3.0 1.0 1105 $1,200 $1.09 0d 1 0.23mi
537 E Sears St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1146 $1,599 $1.40 162d 1 0.24mi
713 E Sears St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1230 $1,475 $1.20 162d 1 0.25mi
521 E Sears St Denison, TX 4.0 2.0 1401 $1,650 $1.18 184d 1 0.25mi
738 E Sears St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1120 $1,150 $1.03 0d 1 0.25mi
401 E Chestnut St Denison, TX 3.0 3.0 1719 $3,900 $2.27 10d 1 0.26mi
604 E Morton St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1288 $1,395 $1.08 17d 1 0.28mi
425 E Sears St Denison, TX 3.0 1.0 1300 $1,199 $0.92 25d 1 0.30mi
425 E Sears St Denison, TX 3.0 1.0 1300 $1,099 $0.85 10d 1 0.30mi
519 E Morton St Denison, TX 3.0 1.0 1276 $1,450 $1.14 6d 1 0.32mi
723 E Maple Row Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1350 $1,400 $1.04 0d 1 0.36mi
327-329 E Nelson St #329 Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1382 $1,450 $1.05 10d 1 0.42mi
600 E Shepherd St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1274 $1,475 $1.16 10d 1 0.43mi
313 E Nelson St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1279 $1,625 $1.27 162d 1 0.46mi
420 E Shepherd St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 973 $1,325 $1.36 10d 1 0.47mi
501 E Day St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1214 $1,475 $1.21 10d 1 0.49mi
520 E Day St Denison, TX 3.0 1.0 1072 $1,225 $1.14 162d 1 0.51mi
411 E Day St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1090 $1,350 $1.24 31d 1 0.52mi
809 S Travis Ave Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1490 $1,595 $1.07 184d 1 0.58mi
212 E Walker St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1260 $1,695 $1.35 184d 1 0.58mi
131 E Bond St Denison, TX 3.0 2.5 1192 $1,250 $1.05 184d 1 0.59mi
312 E Day St Denison, TX 3.0 3.0 1322 $1,200 $0.91 10d 1 0.59mi
105 E Morton St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1370 $1,425 $1.04 1d 1 0.60mi
406 E Munson St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1028 $1,495 $1.45 10d 1 0.62mi
101-103 E Bond St Denison, TX 3.0 3.0 1452 $1,355 $0.93 31d 1 0.65mi
413 W Hull St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1298 $1,500 $1.16 2d 1 0.65mi
413 W Hull St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1298 $1,525 $1.17 28d 1 0.65mi
419 E Hull St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1282 $1,455 $1.13 20d 1 0.66mi
430 E Hull St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1252 $1,600 $1.28 10d 1 0.67mi
333 E Hull St Denison, TX 3.0 2.5 1632 $1,695 $1.04 10d 1 0.67mi
327 E Hull St Denison, TX 3.0 2.0 1629 $2,000 $1.23 15d 1 0.68mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $129,000 Active 244 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $129,000 Active 243 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $129,000 Active 242 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $129,000 Active 241 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $129,000 Active 240 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $129,000 Active 238 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $129,000 Active 237 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $129,000 Active 236 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $129,000 Active 235 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $129,000 Active 234 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $129,000 Active 233 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $129,000 Active 232 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $129,000 Active 231 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $129,000 Active 230 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $129,000 Active 229 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $129,000 Active 228 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $129,000 Active 227 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $129,000 Active 226 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $129,000 Active 225 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $129,000 Active 224 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $129,000 Active 223 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $129,000 Active 222 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $129,000 Active 221 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $129,000 Active 220 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $129,000 Active 219 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $129,000 Active 218 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $129,000 Active 217 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $129,000 Active 216 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $129,000 Active 215 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $129,000 Active 214 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $129,000 Active 213 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $129,000 Active 212 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $129,000 Active 211 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $129,000 Active 210 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $129,000 Active 209 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $129,000 Active 208 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $129,000 Active 207 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $129,000 Active 206 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $129,000 Active 205 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $129,000 Active 204 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $129,000 Active 203 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $129,000 Active 202 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $129,000 Active 201 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $129,000 Active 200 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $129,000 Active 199 DOM
  46. 2026-09-24
    days on market $129,000 Active 198 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $129,000 Active 197 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $129,000 Active 195 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $129,000 Active 194 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $129,000 Active 193 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$2,032 · $169/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$2,361 · $197/mo
Expected delta
+$328/yr (+$27/mo · 16.2%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 5/10 Major
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 4/10 Moderate 17% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$19,350
− Mortgage interest
−$7,226
− Property taxes
−$2,032
− Insurance
−$645
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,548
− Management
−$1,548
− Depreciation
−$3,753
Taxable income
$2,598
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$624
After-tax cash flow
$3,868/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos

Fair 45/100 Moderate rehab Est. rehab $36,025–$64,845 screening

This single-family home in Denison, TX requires moderate renovations to address significant exterior issues, including a worn roof and siding. Landscaping and exterior painting would significantly enhance its curb appeal and value.

Deferred maintenance Est. $30,000–$90,000 screening

  • Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
  • Major Windows (windows) — The windows have peeling paint and appear to be in poor condition.
  • Major Exterior (exterior) — The siding is peeling and there is visible damage to the exterior walls.

Repairs flagged

  • Major roof — Signs of significant wear
  • Major siding — Weathered and peeling
  • Major fencing — Old and in need of repair

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Landscaping and exterior painting — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
  • Both Roof replacement — Critical to the home's structural integrity and value ↑
  • Both Siding repair or replacement — Improves the home's appearance and value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 48/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Terrell El D TX #865/4,322 Nat'l #12,785/41,679 Middle Henry Scott Middle D- TX #572/1,662 Nat'l #5,398/14,009 High Denison H S C- TX #437/1,632 Nat'l #4,893/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Denison ISD
NCES district ID
4816710
Math proficiency
43% ▼ -7.00%
Reading proficiency
44% ▼ -3.00%
Median HH income
$41,650
Composite
36.6/100
National rank
#4629
State rank
#315 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 73/100

Livability — Denison

Score
73/100
State rank
#221
US rank
#5428

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime A Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety D+ User ratings A+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Denison, TX
County
Grayson County · 134,540 people
City population
34,008
Metro
Sherman-Denison, TX
Population (ZIP)
9,173
Household income
$83,067
Rent vs Own
16.8% rent · 83.2% own
Severe rent burden
3% of renters

Population outlook (Grayson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
134,540 people
By 2030
138,653 · +3.1%
By 2040
145,958 · +8.5%
By 2050
151,218 · +12.4%
By 2075
161,802 · +20.3%
By 2100
159,036 · +18.2%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (81%)
Race & ethnicity
White 81% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 9% Black 2% Asian 1%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 10%
Languages at home
91% English-only · Spanish 8% Other Indo-European 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Grayson

2024 margin
Solid R (+54.3) · D 22.5% · R 76.7%
2008→2024 swing
-16.4pp toward R · 2008: -37.9pp · 2024: -54.3pp
All cycles
2024: R+54.3 2020: R+49.9 2016: R+53.1 2012: R+48.0 2008: R+37.9

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+514.3% since first listed
11 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-19 Price Changed $129,000 NTREIS
  • 2026-03-07 Listed $139,000 NTREIS
  • 2024-08-27 Listing Removed — NTREIS
  • 2024-05-27 Listed $140,000 NTREIS
  • 2021-10-06 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2018-08-22 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2016-02-03 Sold (MLS) — NTREIS
  • 2015-11-14 Pending — NTREIS
  • 2015-10-27 Listed $21,000 NTREIS
  • 2005-02-02 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2004-03-24 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+4.7%/yr

Latest (2025): $2,032 · +1.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…