1312 Honeysuckle Dr · Josephine, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +12.5/15.0
- Cash flow +11.9/30.0
- Schools +4.7/10.0
- 1% rule +4.1/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- DSCR +3.5/10.0
- Livability +3.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$250,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Charming 4-Bedroom Home in Desirable Community! This well-maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home is perfectly located across from a serene fishing pond in a sought-after neighborhood. Enjoy access to multiple community pools, additional fishing ponds, and scenic walking trails—all just a short walk to the local elementary school. Ideal for families, first time home buyers, investors and outdoor enthusiasts, this home offers a peaceful setting with convenient amenities right at your doorstep. Schedule an appointment with your favorite realtor to see this one today!
Key facts
- Fishing pond
- Community pools
- Walking trails
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $250k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-64 ($-773/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $239k (4.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $228k (8.9% below list).
- Recommended offer: $220k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.0% vs local median 4.4% in Josephine — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 60/100 on livability (#1,076 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, crime A-; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Community ISD (rural): math 30% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #479 of 826 in TX (top 58%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Davis El (math 52% / reading 41%, grade D-, #1,080 of 4,322 statewide, top 25%, 500 students, 52% FRL); Ouida Baley Middle (math 32% / reading 35%, grade F, #911 of 1,662 statewide, top 56%, 934 students, 43% FRL); Royse City H S (math 38% / reading 55%, grade D-, #621 of 1,632 statewide, top 38%, 2,526 students, 37% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.1%/yr); 2102 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 97d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 1,289 units permitted in Hunt County in 2024 (527 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Hunt County population projected at +15% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 524 days — a 12% lower offer ($220k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 524 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.91% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.98%
- Cash-on-cash
- -1.10%
- DSCR
- 0.95
- GRM
- 9.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $281,018
- List price
- $250,000
- Delta
- -11.04%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 702 Cistern Way | 0.09mi | 4/2.0 | 1,787 (-1%) | 3mo | $270,000 | $151 | 92 |
| 1313 Emi Kate Ln | 0.40mi | 4/2.0 | 1,785 (-1%) | 3mo | $277,000 | $155 | 77 |
| 904 Sidesaddle Ct | 0.42mi | 4/2.0 | 1,857 (+3%) | 1mo | $254,600 | $137 | 75 |
| 1102 Stockyard St | 0.44mi | 4/2.0 | 1,791 (-1%) | 7mo | $244,900 | $137 | 73 |
| 1210 Honeysuckle Dr | 0.20mi | 5/2.0 (+1) | 1,995 (+11%) | 6mo | $268,000 | $134 | 63 |
| 503 Silo Cir | 0.55mi | 4/2.0 | 1,732 (-4%) | 7mo | $249,900 | $144 | 62 |
| 707 Farmstead Way | 0.75mi | 4/2.0 | 1,914 (+6%) | 3mo | $249,999 | $131 | 52 |
| 1910 Bailer Way | 0.52mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,592 (-12%) | 5mo | $259,000 | $163 | 47 |
| 308 Saw Mill Rd | 0.68mi | 4/2.0 | 1,577 (-12%) | 2mo | $239,999 | $152 | 46 |
| 504 Patina St | 0.41mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,533 (-15%) | 8mo | $239,990 | $157 | 44 |
| 312 Silo Cir | 0.61mi | 5/2.0 (+1) | 2,047 (+14%) | 1mo | $259,000 | $127 | 43 |
| 740 Meadow Creek Ln | 0.72mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,625 (-10%) | 7mo | $249,000 | $153 | 39 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -21.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.27×
- Total profit
- $-51,173
- Equity at exit
- $37,276
- IRR
- -26.2%
- Equity multiple
- -0.07×
- Total profit
- $-75,168
- Equity at exit
- $21,615
Cash invested: $70,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 76 active · 19 under contract
- Months of supply
- 26.8 mo (4%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $274,945 ($152/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 130 d
- This list price
- 25% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +2.6% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75189
- Home prices YoY
- -25.0%
- Rents YoY
- -1.1%
- Active inventory
- 2102
- Price-to-rent
- 9.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,279 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,311
- Tax from tax record
- −$409 /mo · $4,911/yr
- Insurance
- −$104
- HOA
- −$40
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$478
- Net cashflow
- $-64
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $77 | -5% $6 | +0% $-64 | +5% $-135 | +10% $-206 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-244 | -5% $-154 | +0% $-64 | +5% $26 | +10% $116 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $61 | -0.5pp $-1 | base $-64 | +0.5pp $-129 | +1.0pp $-195 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $62,500
- Closing costs
- $7,500
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 Old Trail Rd Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2211 | $2,300 | $1.04 | 96d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 711 Cistern Way Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2081 | $1,975 | $0.95 | 148d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 1404 Old Trail Rd Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1625 | $1,995 | $1.23 | 93d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 1208 Fieldstone Ct Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1835 | $2,000 | $1.09 | 184d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 1413 Thunder Canyon Way Josephine, TX | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2006 | $2,500 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 1413 Thunder Canyon Way Josephine, TX | 5.0 | 2.0 | 2006 | $2,500 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 1209 Fieldstone Ct Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1537 | $2,000 | $1.30 | 6d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 1210 Honeysuckle Dr Josephine, TX | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1995 | $1,995 | $1.00 | 112d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 606 Wrangler Dr Josephine, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1310 | $1,800 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 706 Heirloom Ln Josephine, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,795 | $1.24 | 7d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 508 Windrow Dr Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1533 | $1,875 | $1.22 | 165d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 508 Windrow Dr Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1533 | $1,900 | $1.24 | 184d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 603 Chuck Wagon Dr Josephine, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1310 | $1,795 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 503 Cistern Way Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1294 | $1,795 | $1.39 | 107d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 503 Cistern Way Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1294 | $1,795 | $1.39 | 143d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 1501 Bridle Dr Josephine, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2081 | $1,975 | $0.95 | 184d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 604 Heirloom Ln Josephine, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1625 | $1,316 | $0.81 | 91d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 604 Heirloom Ln Josephine, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2470 | $1,485 | $0.60 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 1503 Cotton Gin Ct Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1566 | $2,200 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 406 Knapsack Ln Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1870 | $1,856 | $0.99 | 104d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 408 Wrangler Dr Josephine, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1870 | $2,200 | $1.18 | 37d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 903 Shear Dr Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1898 | $2,000 | $1.05 | 65d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 903 Shear Dr Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1898 | $2,000 | $1.05 | 143d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 1007 Cotton Gin Ct Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1611 | $2,050 | $1.27 | 184d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 1304 Lowhill Dr Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1843 | $1,895 | $1.03 | 53d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 1304 Lowhill Dr Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1843 | $1,895 | $1.03 | 10d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 808 Country Rd Josephine, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2080 | $2,550 | $1.23 | 0d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 1004 Cotton Gin Ct Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1875 | $1,850 | $0.99 | 153d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 816 Country Rd Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2080 | $2,200 | $1.06 | 20d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 816 Country Rd Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2080 | $2,200 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1910 Bailer Way Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1592 | $1,995 | $1.25 | 165d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2000 Bailer Way Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1947 | $2,500 | $1.28 | 143d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 904 Saddle Horn Way Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1870 | $1,995 | $1.07 | 48d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 904 Saddle Horn Way Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1870 | $1,995 | $1.07 | 104d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 904 Saddle Horn Way Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1870 | $1,995 | $1.07 | 99d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 1307 Community Way Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2104 | $2,100 | $1.00 | 184d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 2008 Bailer Way Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1509 | $1,975 | $1.31 | 159d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 1903 Feeder Way Royse City, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1327 | $1,775 | $1.34 | 56d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 304 Patina St Josephine, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1533 | $2,150 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 401 Silo Cir Royse City, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1568 | $1,900 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.59mi |
HOA detail $40/mo · $480/yr
- Likely covers
- pool
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $250,000 Active 524 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $250,000 Active 523 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $250,000 Active 522 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $250,000 Active 521 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $250,000 Active 520 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $250,000 Active 518 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $250,000 Active 517 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $250,000 Active 516 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $250,000 Active 515 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $250,000 Active 514 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $250,000 Active 513 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $250,000 Active 512 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $250,000 Active 511 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $250,000 Active 510 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $250,000 Active 509 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $250,000 Active 508 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $250,000 Active 507 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $250,000 Active 506 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $250,000 Active 505 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $250,000 Active 504 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $250,000 Active 503 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $250,000 Active 502 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $250,000 Active 501 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $250,000 Active 500 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $250,000 Active 499 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $250,000 Active 498 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $250,000 Active 497 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $250,000 Active 496 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $250,000 Active 495 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $250,000 Active 494 DOM
-
2026-10-09price $250,000 Active 493 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $258,500 Active 493 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $258,500 Active 492 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $258,500 Active 491 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $258,500 Active 490 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $258,500 Active 489 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $258,500 Active 488 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $258,500 Active 487 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $258,500 Active 486 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $258,500 Active 485 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $258,500 Active 484 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $258,500 Active 483 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $258,500 Active 482 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $258,500 Active 481 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $258,500 Active 480 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $258,500 Active 479 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $258,500 Active 478 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $258,500 Active 477 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $258,500 Active 476 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $258,500 Active 474 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $4,911 · $409/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $4,911 · $409/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $27,342
- − Mortgage interest
- −$14,004
- − Property taxes
- −$4,911
- − Insurance
- −$1,250
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,187
- − Management
- −$2,187
- − HOA
- −$480
- − Depreciation
- −$7,273
- Taxable loss
- −$4,950
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,188
- After-tax cash flow
- $415/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This charming 4-bedroom home in a desirable community is in good condition with minimal maintenance needed. A fresh coat of paint and some landscaping improvements would significantly enhance its curb appeal and value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Improves curb appeal and enhances property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Community ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4814850
- Math proficiency
- 30% ▼ -23.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 38% ▼ -11.00%
- Median HH income
- $71,841
- Composite
- 31.58/100
- National rank
- #5951
- State rank
- #479 of 826 in TX
Livability — Josephine
- Score
- 60/100
- State rank
- #1076
- US rank
- #19105
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Rockwall County · 97,090 people
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 48,739
- Household income
- $117,125
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 22% of renters
Population outlook (Hunt County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 97,090 people
- By 2030
- 100,452 · +3.5%
- By 2040
- 106,544 · +9.7%
- By 2050
- 111,218 · +14.6%
- By 2075
- 121,695 · +25.3%
- By 2100
- 123,683 · +27.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.57)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 60% Hispanic / Latino 25% Two or more races 12% Black 10% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 20%
- Languages at home
- 80% English-only · Spanish 15% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Hunt
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+55.5) · D 21.9% · R 77.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -14.9pp toward R · 2008: -40.6pp · 2024: -55.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+55.5 2020: R+52.5 2016: R+56.3 2012: R+51.2 2008: R+40.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -71.10%
- Current HPI
- 212.8422
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.13%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-11.7% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-11 Price Changed $264,900 NTREIS
- 2026-02-15 Price Changed $269,900 NTREIS
- 2025-12-21 Price Changed $274,900 NTREIS
- 2025-09-30 Price Changed $279,900 NTREIS
- 2025-07-11 Price Changed $284,900 NTREIS
- 2025-06-21 Price Changed $289,900 NTREIS
- 2025-05-30 Listed $299,900 NTREIS
Property tax history
+59.7%/yrLatest (2025): $4,911 · -29.3% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…