Multi-family
None · Schenectady, NY
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +12.2/15.0
- Cash flow +11.8/30.0
- Appreciation +6.6/10.0
- Schools +4.2/10.0
- Livability +3.9/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- DSCR +3.5/10.0
- 1% rule +3.4/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
$375,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 1 unit. estimate disagrees with records
Listing remarks
Endless potential at 703 Union Street. This fully vacant mixed-use property is ready for its next owner and offers the flexibility to fit a variety of business or investment opportunities. The first floor features a commercial space with a full kitchen, hood system, and code-compliant ventilation, while the second floor offers a renovated three-bedroom apartment. Located just minutes from Union College with excellent visibility, off-street parking, and handicap-accessible entry, this is a prime location in an area seeing continued growth and redevelopment.
Key facts
- Full kitchen
- Commercial space
- Renovated apartment
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath multifamily listed at $375k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-101 ($-1k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $360k (3.9% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $315k (15.9% below list).
- Recommended offer: $315k (15.9% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.0% vs local median 4.5% in Schenectady — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 78/100 on livability (#167 in NY, #2,597 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, health & safety A+, cost of living A; Watch: employment D+, crime F.
- Schenectady City School District (urban): math 38% / reading 34% proficiency, ranked #556 of 590 in NY (top 94%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 65% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Howe Elementary School (math 44% / reading 54%, grade D, #1,085 of 2,108 statewide, top 56%, 363 students, 69% FRL); Mont Pleasant Middle School (math 2% / reading 27%, grade F, #704 of 729 statewide, top 98%, 671 students, 81% FRL); Schenectady High School (math 75% / reading 90%, grade A, #446 of 1,100 statewide, top 41%, 2,743 students, 71% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 49% at this address vs 36% district-wide (+13 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Schenectady City School District average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: 38 active listings in the ZIP; 19 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 42% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 154 units permitted in Schenectady County in 2024 (54 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $3,152/mo this rent would consume 71% of the median local household income ($53k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $15k of equity ($3k loan paydown + $12k appreciation (3.2% local appreciation)).
- Schenectady County population projected to shrink 4% by 2050 — rents likely to lag national; underwrite the cash flow, not the appreciation.
- By year 3, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$36k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 97 days — a 9% lower offer ($341k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 97 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 16% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.84% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.97%
- Cash-on-cash
- -1.16%
- DSCR
- 0.95
- GRM
- 9.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $418,753
- List price
- $375,000
- Delta
- -10.45%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113-115 S Ferry St | 0.52mi | 2/4.5 (-1) | 2,558 (-1%) | 0mo | $310,000 | $121 | 59 |
| 18 N Jay St | 0.14mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 2,290 (-11%) | 15mo | $257,500 | $112 | 57 |
| 124 Front St | 0.48mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 2,490 (-3%) | 20mo | $149,900 | $60 | 50 |
| 615 Nott St | 0.49mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 2,668 (+4%) | 20mo | $196,000 | $73 | 50 |
| 836 Union St | 0.36mi | 4/4.0 (+1) | 2,209 (-14%) | 1mo | $375,000 | $170 | 46 |
| 708 Westover Pl | 0.64mi | 4/4.0 (+1) | 2,348 (-9%) | 21mo | $230,000 | $98 | 24 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
3.2% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 7.0%
- Equity multiple
- 1.41×
- Total profit
- $42,765
- Equity at exit
- $172,877
- IRR
- 9.7%
- Equity multiple
- 2.49×
- Total profit
- $156,492
- Equity at exit
- $269,784
Cash invested: $105,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 3 active · 4 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.0 mo (17%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $265,000 ($118/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 45 d
- This list price
- 100% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +37.3% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 12305
- Home prices YoY
- 1.2%
- Active inventory
- 38
- Price-to-rent
- 18.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,152 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,967
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$469 /mo · $5,625/yr
- Insurance
- −$156
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$662
- Net cashflow
- $-101
2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1× unit | 3 | 1 | $1,679 |
| 1× unit | 0 | 1 | $1,474 |
| Total (2 units) | $3,152 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $158 | -5% $28 | +0% $-101 | +5% $-231 | +10% $-361 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-350 | -5% $-226 | +0% $-101 | +5% $23 | +10% $148 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $87 | -0.5pp $-6 | base $-101 | +0.5pp $-199 | +1.0pp $-297 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $93,750
- Closing costs
- $11,250
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 602 Union St Apt 11 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,000 | — | 25d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 27 Lafayette St Apt 5 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $950 | — | 35d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 1059 Barrett St Unit 2 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,525 | $1.39 | 107d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 1102 Barrett St Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,294 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 1102 Barrett St Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,294 | — | 164d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 1102 Barrett St Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,144 | — | 107d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 101 Nott Ter #304 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1250 | $1,795 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 101 Nott Ter #109 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1070 | $1,645 | $1.54 | 27d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 101 Nott Ter #307 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,595 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 101 Nott Ter #109 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1070 | $1,645 | $1.54 | 10d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 404 Union St Apt 7 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,350 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 118 Jay St Apt -09 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 560 | $1,195 | $2.13 | 51d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 123 Jay St Unit 2 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 400 | $875 | $2.19 | 37d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 23 Monroe St Unit 23 2R Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,325 | $1.66 | 155d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 13 John St Unit 2 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,600 | $1.60 | 2d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 13 John St Unit 1 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,900 | $1.90 | 2d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 409 State St Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,200 | $1.20 | 160d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 762 Eastern Ave Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1119 | $1,400 | $1.25 | 164d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 251 Green St Unit 2C Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,350 | — | 155d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 304 Front St Fl Left Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,550 | $2.07 | 155d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 834 Union St Apt 3 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,175 | $1.68 | 2d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 253 Park Pl #1 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,500 | — | 160d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 838 Union St Unit 1F Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $1,045 | $1.74 | 0d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 838 Union St Apt 5 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,095 | $1.22 | 6d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 126 N College St #2 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $1,325 | $1.70 | 5d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 126 N College St #2 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $1,325 | $1.70 | 0d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 101 Prospect St Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1092 | $1,800 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 126 Prospect St Schenectady, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,600 | $1.60 | 164d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 126 Prospect St Schenectady, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,600 | $1.60 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 225 Green St Schenectady, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1300 | $2,000 | $1.54 | 0d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 852 Union St Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,394 | — | 164d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 1053 Gillespie St #2 Schenectady, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $2,000 | — | 2d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Apt 706 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 889 | $1,600 | $1.80 | 164d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Apt 607 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 884 | $1,495 | $1.69 | 184d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Apt 401 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 819 | $1,595 | $1.95 | 184d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 895 | $1,595 | $1.78 | 162d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Apt 408 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 902 | $1,695 | $1.88 | 10d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Apt 405 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 926 | $1,595 | $1.72 | 37d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Unit 508 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 932 | $1,715 | $1.84 | 184d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 192 Erie Blvd Apt 502 Schenectady, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 915 | $1,495 | $1.63 | 155d | 1 | 0.46mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Two total units
Exterior
- Parking
- 6 parking spaces
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Duplex2,578 living area
- Construction
- Brick and vinyl siding construction
- Exterior features
- Other exterior features
Interior
- Bedrooms
- One unit has 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- One full bathroom and two half bathrooms (three total)
- Heating & cooling
- Forced air heating (natural gas)Central air conditioning
- Interior features
- Full basement
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $375,000 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $375,000 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $375,000 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $375,000 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $375,000 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $375,000 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $375,000 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $375,000 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $375,000 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $375,000 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $375,000 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $375,000 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $375,000 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $375,000 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $375,000 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $375,000 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $375,000 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $375,000 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $375,000 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $375,000 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $375,000 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $375,000 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $375,000 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $375,000 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $375,000 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $375,000 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $375,000 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $375,000 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $375,000 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $375,000 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $375,000 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $375,000 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $375,000 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $375,000 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $375,000 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $375,000 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $375,000 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $375,000 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $375,000 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $375,000 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $375,000 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $375,000 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $375,000 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $375,000 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $375,000 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $375,000 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $375,000 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $375,000 Active 48 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $375,000 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $375,000 Active 46 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $37,824
- − Mortgage interest
- −$21,006
- − Property taxes
- −$5,625
- − Insurance
- −$1,875
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,026
- − Management
- −$3,026
- − Depreciation
- −$10,909
- Taxable loss
- −$7,643
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,834
- After-tax cash flow
- $617/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This multi-family property offers a successful restaurant on the ground floor and a fully updated apartment above. The property is in good condition with minor repairs needed, and has the potential for significant value increases through cosmetic updates and landscaping improvements.
Repairs flagged
- Minor Kitchen cabinets — Paint may need touch-ups.
- Minor Kitchen countertops — Paint may need touch-ups.
- Minor Kitchen appliances — No visible damage, but may need cleaning or minor repairs.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint touch-ups — Fresh paint can improve the overall appearance and value of the property. ↑
- Both Replace outdated kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can increase the appeal and functionality of the kitchen. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — A well-maintained landscape can enhance curb appeal and property value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Schenectady City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3626010
- Math proficiency
- 38% ▲ 12.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 34% ▲ 2.00%
- Median HH income
- $39,453
- Composite
- 30.2/100
- National rank
- #6309
- State rank
- #556 of 590 in NY
Livability — Schenectady
- Score
- 78/100
- State rank
- #167
- US rank
- #2597
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Schenectady, NY
- County
- Schenectady County · 155,046 people
- City population
- 141,369
- Metro
- Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
- Population (ZIP)
- 7,356
- Household income
- $53,326
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Schenectady County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 155,046 people
- By 2030
- 154,322 · -0.5%
- By 2040
- 151,796 · -2.1%
- By 2050
- 148,621 · -4.1%
- By 2075
- 141,229 · -8.9%
- By 2100
- 126,014 · -18.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.60)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 59% Black 20% Two or more races 14% Hispanic / Latino 10% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 4%
- Languages at home
- 91% English-only · Spanish 5% Other Indo-European 1% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Schenectady
- 2024 margin
- D (+10.8) · D 55.4% · R 44.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -1.8pp toward R · 2008: 12.7pp · 2024: 10.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+10.8 2020: D+15.7 2016: D+5.8 2012: D+15.4 2008: D+12.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 3.20%
- Current HPI
- 276.7183
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
-7.4% since first listed6 events — show timeline
- 2026-08-03 Listed $375,000 Global MLS
- 2026-08-01 Listing Removed — Global MLS
- 2026-05-04 Price Changed $375,000 Global MLS
- 2026-03-31 Listed $405,000 Global MLS
- 2025-12-09 Listing Removed — Global MLS
- 2025-12-08 Listed $405,000 Global MLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…