19602 N 32nd St #32 · Phoenix, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 111°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 5 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.6/10.0
- Rent growth +3.0/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -6.5
$91,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Mr. and Mrs. Clean live here! Impeccable 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom (split floor plan) with tasteful updating located in the all-ages gated community of Carefree Manor. This property has been extremely well taken care of...and it shows! Highlights: Updating in kitchen and bathrooms. Repainted inside and outside. New skirting. New roof in 2025. Fan motor replaced in 2023. HVAC serviced yearly. Motion sensor lighting. Community Clubhouse, weightroom, pool, spa and more! Come and see why you would love to live here! Please note, this community is leased lot only.
Key facts
- Community clubhouse
- Updating in kitchen
- New skirting
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $92k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $703 ($8k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $92k).
- Recommended offer: $81k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 15.5% vs local median 3.3% in Phoenix — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#16 in AZ, #3,924 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F.
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) (urban): math 39% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #56 of 249 in AZ (top 22%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Sunset Canyon School (math 16% / reading 25%, grade F, #729 of 1,109 statewide, top 67%, 366 students, 54% FRL); Mountain Trail Middle School (math 33% / reading 41%, grade F, #57 of 218 statewide, top 27%, 680 students, 24% FRL); Pinnacle High School (math 49% / reading 54%, grade D+, #35 of 381 statewide, top 9%, 2,479 students, 8% FRL) — zoned schools at 29% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.0%/yr); 371 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 78d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 72% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 15% of the median local income ($140k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $633 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 2.0% rent growth), your $26k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 330 days — a 12% lower offer ($81k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 6 sale attempts since 5y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $22k (20%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $71k; 28% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 6→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 330 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.85% ✓
- Cap rate
- 15.51%
- Cash-on-cash
- 32.90%
- DSCR
- 2.46
- GRM
- 4.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $122,299
- List price
- $91,500
- Delta
- -25.18%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19802 N 32nd St #51 | 0.14mi | 2/2.0 | 1,080 (0%) | 11mo | $49,500 | $46 | 84 |
| 19602 N 32nd St #23 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,008 (-7%) | 2mo | $75,000 | $74 | 82 |
| 19602 N 32nd St #21 | 0.00mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,152 (+7%) | 8mo | $124,000 | $108 | 75 |
| 19611 N 30th St | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,162 (+8%) | 12mo | $299,000 | $257 | 68 |
| 19802 N 32nd St #78 | 0.18mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,162 (+8%) | 7mo | $65,000 | $56 | 68 |
| 2544 E Piute Ave | 0.60mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,066 (-1%) | 3mo | $265,000 | $249 | 62 |
| 2535 E Oraibi Dr | 0.62mi | 2/2.0 | 1,162 (+8%) | 4mo | $285,000 | $245 | 55 |
| 19639 N 25th Pl | 0.66mi | 2/2.0 | 1,057 (-2%) | 17mo | $165,000 | $156 | 52 |
| 19809 N 26th St | 0.57mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,152 (+7%) | 11mo | $125,000 | $109 | 48 |
| 2701 E Utopia Rd #66 | 0.68mi | 2/2.0 | 1,024 (-5%) | 15mo | $50,000 | $49 | 47 |
| 19640 N 25th Pl | 0.65mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 980 (-9%) | 13mo | $175,000 | $179 | 39 |
| 2701 E Utopia Rd #8 | 0.68mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 984 (-9%) | 18mo | $72,000 | $73 | 33 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.98% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 26.9%
- Equity multiple
- 2.10×
- Total profit
- $28,226
- Equity at exit
- $13,643
- IRR
- 33.9%
- Equity multiple
- 3.94×
- Total profit
- $75,395
- Equity at exit
- $7,911
Cash invested: $25,620 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 17 active · 7 under contract
- Months of supply
- 12.8 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $96,500 ($97/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 60 d
- This list price
- 35% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +16.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 85050
- Home prices YoY
- -21.9%
- Rents YoY
- 2.0%
- Active inventory
- 371
- Price-to-rent
- 4.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,690 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$480
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$114 /mo · $1,372/yr
- Insurance
- −$38
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$355
- Net cashflow
- $703
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $766 | -5% $734 | +0% $703 | +5% $671 | +10% $639 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $569 | -5% $636 | +0% $703 | +5% $769 | +10% $836 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $749 | -0.5pp $726 | base $703 | +0.5pp $679 | +1.0pp $655 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $22,875
- Closing costs
- $2,745
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3040 E Wahalla Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1494 | $2,200 | $1.47 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 3226 E Sequoia Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1485 | $2,250 | $1.52 | 77d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 3226 E Wahalla Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1012 | $2,400 | $2.37 | 75d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 3122 E Topeka Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1272 | $2,100 | $1.65 | 162d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 3220 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $2,099 | $1.53 | 135d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3220 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $2,099 | $1.53 | 127d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 20211 N 31st St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1310 | $2,390 | $1.82 | 19d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 3150 E Beardsley Rd #1006 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1361 | $1,900 | $1.40 | 77d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 3150 E Beardsley Rd Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1341 | $2,125 | $1.58 | 53d | 2 | 0.38mi |
| 20223 N 30th St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1467 | $2,200 | $1.50 | 102d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 3056 E Siesta Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1476 | $2,375 | $1.61 | 153d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 3150 E Beardsley Rd #1041 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1322 | $2,250 | $1.70 | 49d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 3049 E Siesta Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1272 | $2,095 | $1.65 | 77d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 3049 E Siesta Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1272 | $2,095 | $1.65 | 55d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 3259 E Kerry Ln Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1370 | $2,115 | $1.54 | 113d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 2934 E Blackhawk Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1467 | $2,180 | $1.49 | 122d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 3310 E Clark Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1228 | $1,999 | $1.63 | 51d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 3306 E Taro Ln Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1228 | $2,000 | $1.63 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 3214 E Siesta Ln Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1228 | $2,200 | $1.79 | 165d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 3235 E Hononegh Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1356 | $2,100 | $1.55 | 115d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 19816 N 34th Pl Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1187 | $2,250 | $1.90 | 120d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 3301 E Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1101 | $1,895 | $1.72 | 37d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 19635 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1130 | $1,688 | $1.49 | 0d | 12 | 0.69mi |
| 2505 E Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $1,895 | $1.52 | 17d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2505 E Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $1,895 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2505 E Piute Ave Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $1,995 | $1.60 | 34d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 2500 E Marco Polo Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 918 | $2,455 | $2.67 | 69d | 12 | 0.71mi |
| 2500 E Marco Polo Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 918 | $2,415 | $2.63 | 1d | 14 | 0.71mi |
| 3424 E Rockwood Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1425 | $2,305 | $1.62 | 69d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 3438 E Rockwood Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1090 | $2,199 | $2.02 | 10d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 3438 E Rockwood Dr Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1090 | $2,249 | $2.06 | 99d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 2744 E Villa Theresa Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1426 | $1,895 | $1.33 | 99d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 2525 E Siesta Ln Unit 207 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,495 | $1.36 | 109d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 18617 N 35th St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1425 | $2,400 | $1.68 | 151d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 3034 E Villa Maria Dr Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1321 | $2,120 | $1.60 | 109d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 2336 E Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1356 | $2,495 | $1.84 | 2d | 2 | 0.85mi |
| 2335 E Utopia Rd Unit 16 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1426 | $2,550 | $1.79 | 159d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 18250 N 32nd St Phoenix, AZ | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1196 | $1,850 | $1.55 | 0d | 3 | 0.86mi |
| 18232 N 30th Pl Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1425 | $2,170 | $1.52 | 6d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 18250 N 32nd St #1044 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1196 | $1,850 | $1.55 | 110d | 1 | 0.86mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $91,500 Active 330 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $91,500 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $91,500 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $91,500 Active 327 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $91,500 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $91,500 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $91,500 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $91,500 Active 322 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $91,500 Active 321 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $91,500 Active 320 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $91,500 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $91,500 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $91,500 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $91,500 Active 316 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $91,500 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $91,500 Active 314 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $91,500 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $91,500 Active 312 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $91,500 Active 311 DOM
-
2026-10-20price $91,500 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $92,500 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $92,500 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $92,500 Active 308 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $92,500 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $92,500 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $92,500 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $92,500 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $92,500 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $92,500 Active 302 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $92,500 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $92,500 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $92,500 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $92,500 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $92,500 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $92,500 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $92,500 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $92,500 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $92,500 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $92,500 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $92,500 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $92,500 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $92,500 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $92,500 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $92,500 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $92,500 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $92,500 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $92,500 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $92,500 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $92,500 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $92,500 Active 281 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥111°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,276
- − Mortgage interest
- −$5,125
- − Property taxes
- −$1,372
- − Insurance
- −$458
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,622
- − Management
- −$1,622
- − Depreciation
- −$2,662
- Taxable income
- $7,415
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,780
- After-tax cash flow
- $6,651/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This well-maintained mobile home in Carefree Manor is move-in ready with recent updates and a good condition score.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Updating flooring — Improves living spaces and adds value. ↑
- Both Upgrading lighting fixtures — Enhances ambiance and energy efficiency. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241)
- NCES district ID
- 0405930
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $64,106
- Composite
- 37.89/100
- National rank
- #4316
- State rank
- #56 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Phoenix
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #16
- US rank
- #3924
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Phoenix, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 1,500,198
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 33,118
- Household income
- $139,836
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 17% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (71%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 71% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 11% Asian 9% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 8%
- Languages at home
- 82% English-only · Spanish 6% Other Indo-European 5% Other Asian/Pacific 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -86.38%
- Current HPI
- 308.7483
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.98%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
+25.0% since first listed20 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-15 Price Changed $100,000 ARMLS
- 2026-04-06 Price Changed $105,000 ARMLS
- 2026-03-09 Price Changed $110,000 ARMLS
- 2026-01-22 Price Changed $112,000 ARMLS
- 2025-12-13 Listed $113,900 ARMLS
- 2025-08-30 Listing Removed — ARMLS
- 2025-05-06 Price Changed $110,000 ARMLS
- 2025-03-28 Relisted — ARMLS
- 2025-03-28 Price Changed $115,000 ARMLS
- 2024-11-03 Listing Removed — ARMLS
- 2024-10-27 Listed $125,000 ARMLS
- 2021-11-19 Sold (MLS) $71,300 ARMLS
- 2021-11-05 Pending — ARMLS
- 2021-10-19 Price Changed $75,500 ARMLS
- 2021-10-18 Price Changed $78,500 ARMLS
- 2021-10-05 Listed $80,000 ARMLS
- 2021-10-04 Listing Removed — ARMLS
- 2021-09-27 Relisted — ARMLS
- 2021-09-08 Pending — ARMLS
- 2021-09-03 Listed $80,000 ARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…