CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1001 City Ave Unit W-816
C Composite 59.39
Why this score? — see what drove the C grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +15.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +7.9/10.0
  • DSCR +4.6/10.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Livability +2.5/5.0
  • Rent growth +0.7/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$153,000

1001 City Ave Unit W-816 · Lower Merion, PA 19096
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,222 sqft · Condo · 270 Days on market
Built 1962 Good condition $125/sqft · 28% below area Est $213k · 28% under $1092/mo HOA · 39% of rent ↓ 7% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Welcome to the coveted Green Hill community on 23 acres of lush landscaped grounds on the Main Line. Prepare to find great value with this spacious, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1222 Sq. Ft. condominium home in the preferred West Building, poised for your personal touches and imagination. Embrace the warmth of natural light from the large windows in every room. This generously sized unit promises easy comfort and living with an eat in kitchen, opening up to a significantly sized living room. Enjoy your morning cup of tea and your daily sunrise on your private balcony off the dining/breakfast area, overlooking a park like setting year round. Enjoy the convenience of in unit washer and dryer. Discover an abundance of storage throughout including a storage area in the lower level. This best value on the Main Line also includes all utilities built into the condo fee (except cable and internet). It's the perfect canvas for your imagination and design ideas for your next home, situated in the award winning Lower Merion School District. Take advantage of the quick drive or nearby train to Center City, the City Avenue corridor and all places Main Line. Wonderful seasonal Community Pool (fee) . Indoor Pool and Health Club (fee) available in the Lower Level. Tennis and Pickle Ball easy to play on the 2 courts. Modern Playground for the children. Community Garden plot established in 2023 for a small seasonal garden plot fee. 24/7 Secured Front Gate and Doormen. This unit has had its electrical panel upgraded to meet Township standards.

Key facts

  • Landscaped grounds
  • Community pool
  • Private balcony

Tags

LANDSCAPED GROUNDSPRIVATE BALCONYIN UNIT WASHER AND DRYERABUNDANCE OF STORAGECOMMUNITY POOLINDOOR POOL AND HEALTH CLUB

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $153k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-20 ($-235/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $150k (1.8% below list).
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $153k).
  • Recommended offer: $135k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 6.7% vs local median 2.3% in Lower Merion — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads: area grade C — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
  • Lower Merion SD (suburban): math 74% / reading 84% proficiency, ranked #3 of 539 in PA (top 1%) — strong family-tenant draw, lease renewals of 3-5y typical; only 7% free/reduced lunch — higher-income household profile.
  • Zoned schools: Penn Wynne Sch (math 79% / reading 86%, grade A+, #32 of 1,518 statewide, top 2%, 615 students, 18% FRL); Bala-Cynwyd Ms (math 66% / reading 84%, grade A, #6 of 512 statewide, top 1%, 809 students, 12% FRL); Lower Merion Hs (math 87%, 1,712 students, 17% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents falling (-7.2%/yr); 137 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 78d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 1,936 units permitted in Montgomery County in 2024 (530 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent is only 18% of the median local income ($186k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Montgomery County population projected at +5% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 270 days — a 12% lower offer ($135k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo; HOA is 39% of rent.
  • Climate carrying-cost: severe flood risk; major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $134,640 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 270 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. Built in 1962 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  4. What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
  5. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  6. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  7. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  8. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.82% ✓
Cap rate
6.66%
Cash-on-cash
1.31%
DSCR
1.06
GRM
4.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$213,402
List price
$153,000
Delta
-28.30%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
1001 City Ave Unit E-524 0.00mi 2/2.0 1,222 (0%) 2mo $250,000 $205 98
1001 City Ave Unit W-1112 0.00mi 2/2.0 1,222 (0%) 2mo $120,000 $98 98
1001 City Ave Unit EC-107 0.08mi 2/2.0 1,222 (0%) 3mo $205,000 $168 94
1001 City Ave Unit W-813 0.09mi 2/2.0 1,222 (0%) 3mo $175,000 $143 94
1001 City Ave Unit E-307 0.00mi 1/2.0 (-1) 954 (-22%) 3mo $70,000 $73 68
40 Old Lancaster Rd #215 1.43mi 2/2.0 1,251 (+2%) 3mo $313,000 $250 59
117 Rock Glen Rd 0.80mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,224 (+0%) 2mo $447,500 $366 56
40 Old Lancaster Rd #205 1.43mi 2/2.0 1,286 (+5%) 1mo $320,000 $249 55
232 Henley Rd 1.06mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,200 (-2%) 3mo $475,000 $396 52
1471 Braddock Ln 1.02mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,172 (-4%) 1mo $425,000 $363 48
521 Shortridge Dr 1.05mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,356 (+11%) 3mo $715,000 $527 37
1435 Lawndale Rd 1.44mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,470 (+20%) 0mo $560,000 $381 35

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-24.1%
Equity multiple
0.22×
Total profit
$-33,432
Equity at exit
$22,813
10-year hold
IRR
-64.7%
Equity multiple
-0.38×
Total profit
$-59,139
Equity at exit
$13,229

Cash invested: $42,840 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
62 Landlord-Friendly
State Pennsylvania
62 Landlord-Friendly · EVEN
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
10-day notice; Philadelphia has eviction-court diversion + some protections; otherwise moderate.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
2 active · 1 under contract
Median asking
$269,450 ($213/sqft)
Median days on market
83 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-17.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 19096

Rents YoY
-7.2%
Active inventory
137
Price-to-rent
4.6×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,780 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$802
Tax est. 1.5%
−$191 /mo · $2,295/yr
Insurance
−$64
Flood insurance flood zone
−$66 /mo · $798/yr
HOA
−$1,092
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$584
Net cashflow
$-20

Break-even live

Break-even rent $2,805
Max offer price $150,170
Occupancy floor 96%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $86 -5% $33 +0% $-20 +5% $-72 +10% $-125
Rent -10% $-239 -5% $-129 +0% $-20 +5% $90 +10% $200
Rate -1.0pp $57 -0.5pp $19 base $-20 +0.5pp $-59 +1.0pp $-100

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$38,250
Closing costs
$4,590
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1001 City Ave Unit E-1107 Penn Wynne, PA 2.0 2.0 1222 $2,750 $2.25 159d 1 0.03mi
1001 City Ave Unit EE1021 Wynnewood, PA 2.0 2.0 1222 $2,800 $2.29 77d 1 0.06mi
18 Lancaster Ave Wynnewood, PA 1.0–3.0 1.0–3.0 1130 $2,570 $2.27 0d 4 0.30mi
5 Trent Rd Unit 1 Penn Wynne, PA 2.0 1.0 800 $1,800 $2.25 10d 1 0.80mi
1 Trent Rd Unit 1C Penn Wynne, PA 1.0 1.0 800 $1,425 $1.78 184d 1 0.81mi
243 Rock Glen Rd Wynnewood, PA 3.0 1.5 1328 $4,200 $3.16 65d 1 0.94mi
514 E Wynnewood Rd Wynnewood, PA 3.0 1.5 1350 $4,000 $2.96 77d 1 0.94mi
247 Trent Rd Wynnewood, PA 3.0 1.5 1206 $3,000 $2.49 96d 1 0.97mi
1478 Braddock Ln Wynnewood, PA 3.0 1.5 1176 $2,950 $2.51 85d 1 1.00mi
521 Shortridge Dr Wynnewood, PA 3.0 1.5 1350 $4,100 $3.04 10d 1 1.06mi
501 Kenilworth Rd Merion Station, PA 3.0 2.0 1356 $3,495 $2.58 99d 1 1.07mi
214 Harrogate Rd Wynnewood, PA 3.0 2.0 1499 $2,795 $1.86 37d 1 1.07mi
1511 Brookhaven Rd Wynnewood, PA 3.0 2.5 1328 $3,300 $2.48 96d 1 1.14mi
111 Chestnut Ave Narberth, PA 2.0 1.0 1340 $2,100 $1.57 184d 1 1.15mi
250 E Wynnewood Rd Wynnewood, PA 2.0 1.0 897 $2,305 $2.57 10d 1 1.23mi
625 E Lancaster Ave Wynnewood, PA 1.0–2.0 1.0–3.0 1060 $2,295 $2.17 123d 6 1.24mi
150 E Wynnewood Rd Wynnewood, PA 1.0–2.0 1.0 788 $2,115 $2.68 0d 10 1.24mi
36 N Narberth Ave Unit 1-C Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1320 $4,225 $3.20 184d 1 1.33mi
36 N Narberth Ave Unit 1-B Narberth, PA 1.0 2.0 1108 $3,595 $3.24 134d 1 1.33mi
36 N Narberth Ave Unit 2-B Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1035 $3,375 $3.26 184d 1 1.33mi
36 N Narberth Ave Unit 2-C Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1110 $3,645 $3.28 184d 1 1.33mi
36 N Narberth Ave Unit 2-A Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1285 $4,195 $3.26 184d 1 1.33mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 308 Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1043 $3,390 $3.25 184d 1 1.34mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 307 Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1066 $3,465 $3.25 184d 1 1.34mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 301 Narberth, PA 1.0 1.5 906 $2,945 $3.25 184d 1 1.34mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 201 Narberth, PA 1.0 1.5 906 $3,200 $3.53 2d 1 1.34mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 205 Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 907 $3,200 $3.53 2d 1 1.34mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 207 Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1043 $4,250 $4.07 2d 1 1.34mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 207 Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1066 $4,090 $3.84 65d 1 1.34mi
203 Haverford Ave Unit 308 Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1043 $3,665 $3.51 0d 1 1.34mi
100 Forrest Ave Unit 303 Narberth, PA 2.0 2.0 1028 $3,600 $3.50 2d 1 1.35mi
258 Haverford Ave Narberth, PA 1.0 1.0 750 $2,195 $2.93 184d 1 1.36mi
280 Haverford Ave Narberth, PA 2.0–3.0 1.0 1103 $2,395 $2.17 10d 5 1.37mi
237 Haverford Ave Narberth, PA 2.0 1.0 1000 $1,775 $1.77 6d 1 1.37mi
200 N Wynnewood Ave Wynnewood, PA 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1467 $3,150 $2.15 25d 12 1.37mi
200 N Wynnewood Ave Wynnewood, PA 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1467 $3,020 $2.06 0d 1 1.37mi
325 Penn Rd Wynnewood, PA 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1242 $4,234 $3.41 0d 11 1.39mi
117 N Essex Ave Unit A4 Narberth, PA 1.0 1.0 800 $1,150 $1.44 31d 1 1.40mi
117 N Essex Ave Unit B301 Narberth, PA 1.0 1.0 800 $1,400 $1.75 96d 1 1.40mi
117 N Essex Ave Unit A201 Narberth, PA 1.0 1.0 800 $1,275 $1.59 90d 1 1.40mi

HOA detail $1,092/mo · $13,104/yr condo

Likely covers
electricinternetcablelandscapingpool
Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $153,000 Active 270 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $153,000 Active 269 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $153,000 Active 268 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $153,000 Active 267 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $153,000 Active 266 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $153,000 Active 264 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $153,000 Active 263 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $153,000 Active 262 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $153,000 Active 261 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $153,000 Active 260 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $153,000 Active 259 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $153,000 Active 258 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $153,000 Active 257 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $153,000 Active 256 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $153,000 Active 255 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $153,000 Active 254 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $153,000 Active 253 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $153,000 Active 252 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $153,000 Active 251 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $153,000 Active 250 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $153,000 Active 249 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $153,000 Active 248 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $153,000 Active 247 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $153,000 Active 246 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $153,000 Active 245 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $153,000 Active 244 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $153,000 Active 243 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $153,000 Active 242 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $153,000 Active 241 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $153,000 Active 240 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $153,000 Active 239 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $153,000 Active 238 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $153,000 Active 237 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $153,000 Active 236 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $153,000 Active 235 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $153,000 Active 234 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $153,000 Active 233 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $153,000 Active 232 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $153,000 Active 231 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $153,000 Active 230 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $153,000 Active 229 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $153,000 Active 228 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $153,000 Active 227 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $153,000 Active 226 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $153,000 Active 225 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $153,000 Active 224 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $153,000 Active 223 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $153,000 Active 222 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $153,000 Active 221 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $153,000 Active 220 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 10/10 Extreme FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 99% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥103°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 4/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 6 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$33,361
− Mortgage interest
−$8,570
− Property taxes
−$2,295
− Insurance
−$1,562
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,669
− Management
−$2,669
− HOA
−$13,104
− Depreciation
−$4,451
Taxable loss
−$1,960
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$470
After-tax cash flow
$236/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $6,110–$18,330 screening

This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the Green Hill community is in good condition with minimal repairs needed. It offers a good ROI with updates that can significantly increase its value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint interior walls — Fresh paint can improve the overall appearance and value of the home ↑
  • Both Replace ceiling fans — Ceiling fans can improve air circulation and reduce energy costs ↑
  • Both Replace kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can increase the home's appeal and value ↑
  • Both Replace bathroom fixtures — Modern fixtures can increase the home's appeal and value ↑
  • Both Landscaping improvements — Landscaping can improve curb appeal and increase the home's value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

B Composite school gradezoned avg 79/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Penn Wynne Sch A+ PA #32/1,518 Nat'l #798/41,679 Middle Bala-Cynwyd Ms A PA #6/512 Nat'l #498/14,009 High Lower Merion Hs

Schools (NCES district)

District
Lower Merion SD
NCES district ID
4214160
Math proficiency
74% ▼ -5.00%
Reading proficiency
84% ▼ -4.00%
Median HH income
$113,035
Composite
72.82/100
National rank
#194
State rank
#3 of 539 in PA

Livability — Lower Merion

No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)

Census & demographics

Census place
Penn Wynne, PA
County
Montgomery County · 856,074 people
Metro
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD
Population (ZIP)
15,249
Household income
$186,277
Rent vs Own
21.0% rent · 79.0% own
Severe rent burden
4% of renters

Population outlook (Montgomery County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
856,074 people
By 2030
870,887 · +1.7%
By 2040
891,195 · +4.1%
By 2050
896,417 · +4.7%
By 2075
903,212 · +5.5%
By 2100
843,240 · -1.5%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (73%)
Race & ethnicity
White 73% Asian 11% Two or more races 9% Hispanic / Latino 5% Black 4%
Languages at home
80% English-only · Chinese 5% Other Indo-European 3% Spanish 3%

Political lean MEDSL · Montgomery

2024 margin
Strong D (+22.8) · D 60.9% · R 38.1% · Other 1.1%
2008→2024 swing
+2.0pp toward D · 2008: 20.8pp · 2024: 22.8pp
All cycles
2024: D+22.8 2020: D+26.3 2016: D+21.1 2012: D+14.3 2008: D+20.8

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-7.0% since first listed
2 events — show timeline
  • 2026-04-16 Price Changed $199,000 BRIGHT MLS
  • 2026-02-11 Listed $214,000 BRIGHT MLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…