21459 Coyote Trl Unit B2 · Lago Vista, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 67.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +12.7/30.0
- ARV discount +10.2/15.0
- 1% rule +4.9/10.0
- Schools +4.2/10.0
- DSCR +3.8/10.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Rent growth +3.2/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$140,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Attn: Bargain Hunters – LOWEST-PRICED TOWNHOME ON THE NORTH SIDE OF LAKE TRAVIS! Just a quick 20-minute drive from North Austin and located on CapMetro Bus Route 214, offering an easy commuting option. STR-friendly, updated, and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome with PANORAMIC LAKE TRAVIS AND HILL COUNTRY VIEWS. Enjoy access to Lago Vista POA amenities, including Lake Travis parks, boat ramps, marina access, a community pool, and more. Bar-K Park is about a mile away and offers scenic lake access for boating, kayaking, fishing, and outdoor recreation. It's a great weekend getaway! This two-story home features upscale bamboo floors, fresh interior paint, and an updated bathroom. The layout feels comfortable and spacious, making it an ideal choice for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property. The expansive front deck is perfect for morning coffee or enjoying peaceful sunsets after a relaxing day on Lake Travis with friends. Priced to attract attention, this lakeview townhome is a rare opportunity to enjoy the Lake Travis lifestyle at an affordable price. Contact the listing agent to schedule a tour today!
Key facts
- Str friendly
- Lake travis parks
- Boat ramps
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.5-bath condo listed at $140k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-15 ($-182/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $138k (1.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $139k (1.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $123k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.2% vs local median 2.4% in Lago Vista — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 72/100 on livability (#275 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, housing A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Lago Vista ISD (rural): math 33% / reading 51% proficiency, ranked #269 of 826 in TX (top 33%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Lago Vista El (math 32% / reading 47%, grade F, #1,545 of 4,322 statewide, top 38%, 502 students, 34% FRL); Lago Vista Middle (math 28% / reading 47%, grade F, #736 of 1,662 statewide, top 45%, 433 students, 25% FRL); Lago Vista H S (math 42% / reading 57%, grade D, #509 of 1,632 statewide, top 34%, 636 students, 22% FRL) — zoned schools at 27% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.0%/yr); 1451 active listings in the ZIP; 28 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 86d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 64% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 17,121 units permitted in Travis County in 2024 (11,963 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent is only 15% of the median local income ($113k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $968 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Travis County population projected at +60% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 241 days — a 12% lower offer ($123k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 18y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 67% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 241 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.99% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.16%
- Cash-on-cash
- -0.47%
- DSCR
- 0.98
- GRM
- 8.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $149,033
- List price
- $140,000
- Delta
- -6.06%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 8 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21461 Coyote Trl #6 | 0.03mi | 2/1.5 | 896 (0%) | 1mo | $144,000 | $161 | 98 |
| 21461 Coyote Trl #3 | 0.03mi | 2/1.5 | 896 (0%) | 1mo | $143,000 | $160 | 98 |
| 21461 Coyote Trl #7 | 0.03mi | 2/1.5 | 896 (0%) | 4mo | $145,000 | $162 | 95 |
| 21461 Coyote Trl #2 | 0.03mi | 2/1.5 | 896 (0%) | 10mo | $160,000 | $179 | 90 |
| 21459 Coyote Trl Unit A2 | 0.00mi | 2/1.5 | 896 (0%) | 13mo | $178,000 | $199 | 89 |
| 21459 Coyote Trl Unit B4 | 0.00mi | 2/1.5 | 896 (0%) | 14mo | $150,000 | $167 | 89 |
| 21112 Brewer Ln | 0.26mi | 2/1.0 | 960 (+7%) | 0mo | $345,000 | $359 | 74 |
| 7302 Crossbow Trl | 0.27mi | 2/2.0 | 840 (-6%) | 15mo | $144,900 | $173 | 62 |
| 8104 Bronco Ln | 1.05mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 924 (+3%) | 1mo | $208,000 | $225 | 52 |
| 21403 Ridgeview Rd | 0.31mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,056 (+18%) | 20mo | $325,000 | $308 | 37 |
| 5801 Thunderbird St Unit B-20 | 1.19mi | 2/2.0 | 1,027 (+15%) | 2mo | $165,000 | $161 | 37 |
| 5802 Circulo Dr Unit 2B | 1.07mi | 1/1.5 (-1) | 988 (+10%) | 18mo | $160,000 | $162 | 28 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.98% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -17.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.40×
- Total profit
- $-23,574
- Equity at exit
- $20,874
- IRR
- -8.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.45×
- Total profit
- $-21,449
- Equity at exit
- $12,105
Cash invested: $39,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 78645
- Home prices YoY
- -31.6%
- Rents YoY
- 3.0%
- Active inventory
- 1451
- Price-to-rent
- 8.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,385 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$734
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$175 /mo · $2,100/yr
- Insurance
- −$58
- HOA
- −$142
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$291
- Net cashflow
- $-15
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $82 | -5% $33 | +0% $-15 | +5% $-64 | +10% $-112 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-125 | -5% $-70 | +0% $-15 | +5% $40 | +10% $94 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $55 | -0.5pp $20 | base $-15 | +0.5pp $-51 | +1.0pp $-88 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $35,000
- Closing costs
- $4,200
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 28 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21461 Coyote Trl Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 896 | $1,200 | $1.34 | 3d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 21461 Coyote Trl #4 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 896 | $1,250 | $1.40 | 47d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 21461 Coyote Trl #4 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 896 | $1,250 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 7113 Comstock Cv Unit Rt side Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,000 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 21473 Coyote Trl #6 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $995 | $0.99 | 28d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 21475 Coyote Trl #2 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 896 | $1,095 | $1.22 | 164d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 21475 Coyote Trl Unit A Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,295 | $1.44 | 184d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 21407 Coyote Trl Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,145 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 21513 Coyote Trl Unit B Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,175 | $1.47 | 3d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 5918 Lago Vista Way Unit D35 Lago Vista, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 958 | $1,395 | $1.46 | 10d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 5916 Lago Vista Way Unit B-10 UP Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1110 | $1,295 | $1.17 | 184d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 5914 Lago Vista Way Unit C23 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1037 | $1,295 | $1.25 | 164d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 20800 Bonanza Unit A Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $1,100 | $1.41 | 69d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 20800 Bonanza Unit C Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $1,100 | $1.41 | 85d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 20800 Bonanza Unit B Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $1,100 | $1.41 | 10d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 20802 Bonanza Unit 3 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 826 | $1,100 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 20802 Bonanza Apt 2 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 826 | $1,095 | $1.33 | 20d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 20802 Bonanza Apt 2 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 826 | $1,095 | $1.33 | 10d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 5909 Lago Vista Way Unit D Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 918 | $1,475 | $1.61 | 69d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 5909 Lago Vista Way Unit B Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 918 | $1,645 | $1.79 | 158d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 20600 Bonanza Unit 4 Leander, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 840 | $1,300 | $1.55 | 184d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 20600 Bonanza Unit 3 Leander, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 840 | $1,395 | $1.66 | 122d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 20600 Bonanza Unit 4 Leander, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1062 | $1,300 | $1.22 | 161d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 5801 Thunderbird St Unit A-8 Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1027 | $1,100 | $1.07 | 134d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 20111 Travis Dr Unit A Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,745 | $1.75 | 158d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 20111 Travis Dr Unit B Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1075 | $1,650 | $1.53 | 69d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 5509 Thunderbird St Apt B Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $1,450 | $1.53 | 158d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 5509 Thunderbird St Apt B Lago Vista, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 955 | $1,450 | $1.52 | 10d | 1 | 1.37mi |
HOA detail $142/mo · $1,704/yr condo
- Likely covers
- pool
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $140,000 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $140,000 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $140,000 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $140,000 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $140,000 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $140,000 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $140,000 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $140,000 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $140,000 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $140,000 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $140,000 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $140,000 Active 229 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $140,000 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $140,000 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $140,000 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $140,000 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $140,000 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $140,000 Active 223 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $140,000 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $140,000 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $140,000 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $140,000 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $140,000 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $140,000 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $140,000 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $140,000 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $140,000 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $140,000 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $140,000 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $140,000 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $140,000 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $140,000 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $140,000 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $140,000 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $140,000 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $140,000 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $140,000 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $140,000 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $140,000 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $140,000 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $140,000 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $140,000 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $140,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $140,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $140,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $140,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-09-21remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-09-21pricedays on market $140,000 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $145,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $145,000 Active 191 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 67% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $16,622
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,842
- − Property taxes
- −$2,100
- − Insurance
- −$700
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,330
- − Management
- −$1,330
- − HOA
- −$1,704
- − Depreciation
- −$4,073
- Taxable loss
- −$2,456
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$589
- After-tax cash flow
- $407/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This move-in ready townhome offers panoramic views but requires cosmetic updates to its interior and exterior to fully maximize its resale and rental value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint interior walls and trim — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Replace windows with energy-efficient ones — New windows improve energy efficiency and curb appeal ↑
- Both Install new flooring in kitchen and bathrooms — New flooring enhances the look and feel of the home ↑
- Both Upgrade HVAC system — A new HVAC system improves comfort and energy efficiency ↑
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhanced landscaping and curb appeal attract more buyers and renters ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lago Vista ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4826400
- Math proficiency
- 33% ▼ -24.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 51% ▼ -11.00%
- Median HH income
- $73,671
- Composite
- 38.35/100
- National rank
- #4216
- State rank
- #269 of 826 in TX
Livability — Lago Vista
- Score
- 72/100
- State rank
- #275
- US rank
- #6393
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lago Vista, TX
- County
- Travis County · 1,545,133 people
- City population
- 15,256
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 15,256
- Household income
- $113,008
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 24% of renters
Population outlook (Travis County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,545,133 people
- By 2030
- 1,729,269 · +11.9%
- By 2040
- 2,097,596 · +35.8%
- By 2050
- 2,463,890 · +59.5%
- By 2075
- 3,249,374 · +110.3%
- By 2100
- 3,801,868 · +146.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (73%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 73% Hispanic / Latino 19% Two or more races 11% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 15%
- Languages at home
- 85% English-only · Spanish 12% Other Indo-European 1% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Travis
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+39.3) · D 68.8% · R 29.4% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.9pp toward D · 2008: 29.4pp · 2024: 39.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+39.3 2020: D+45.0 2016: D+38.9 2012: D+23.9 2008: D+29.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -98.02%
- Current HPI
- 211.9678
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.98%
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
+199.6% since first listed10 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-15 Price Changed $149,500 Unlock MLS
- 2026-05-07 Price Changed $149,000 Unlock MLS
- 2026-04-23 Price Changed $148,900 Unlock MLS
- 2026-04-17 Price Changed $147,900 Unlock MLS
- 2026-04-10 Price Changed $146,900 Unlock MLS
- 2026-04-03 Price Changed $145,500 Unlock MLS
- 2026-03-12 Listed $145,000 Unlock MLS
- 2008-05-28 Delisted — Unlock MLS
- 2008-05-28 Sold (MLS) — Unlock MLS
- 2008-04-23 Listed $49,900 Unlock MLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…