75 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit C301 · Lely, FL
Flood risk 9/10 · Severe
- FEMA flood zone
- AE
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.99%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $1,737 – $8,500
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 27 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +19.1/30.0
- ARV discount +14.2/15.0
- 1% rule +7.5/10.0
- DSCR +6.2/10.0
- Schools +4.6/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +3.9/5.0
- Livability +3.3/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$210,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
MUST SEE! LOCATION. LIFESTYLE. VALUE. Exceptional Opportunity in a desirable Naples corridor! Enjoy effortless Florida Living in the desirable 55+ community of Cypress Gate in Lely Golf Estates in Naples! This beautifully appointed 3rd-floor furnished, turnkey residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and sweeping golf course & lake views! Step inside to a light - filled impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout designed for easy Florida Living!
Key facts
- Quartz countertops
- Lake views
- Renovated kitchen
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $211k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-41 ($-491/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $205k (2.8% below list).
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $211k).
- Recommended offer: $186k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 8.5% vs local median 5.8% in Lely — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 66/100 on livability (#586 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety D, amenities F, commute F.
- Collier (suburban): math 60% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #16 of 73 in FL (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Lely Elementary School (math 45% / reading 46%, grade D-, #1,247 of 2,144 statewide, top 59%, 499 students, 62% FRL); Manatee Middle School (math 61% / reading 43%, grade C+, #217 of 571 statewide, top 40%, 749 students, 64% FRL); Lely High School (math 40% / reading 39%, grade F, #304 of 667 statewide, top 47%, 1,504 students, 54% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 46% at this address vs 58% district-wide (-12 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Collier average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.6%/yr); 775 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,520 units permitted in Collier County in 2024 (959 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $3,251/mo this rent would consume 48% of the median local household income ($82k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collier County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 228 days — a 12% lower offer ($186k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $427/mo; HOA is 22% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AE (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→27/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 228 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.54% ✓
- Cap rate
- 8.49%
- Cash-on-cash
- 7.84%
- DSCR
- 1.35
- GRM
- 5.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $247,681
- List price
- $210,900
- Delta
- -14.85%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 Pebble Beach Blvd | 0.17mi | 2/2.0 | 1,350 (+10%) | 0mo | $435,000 | $322 | 76 |
| 7198 Saona Ct | 0.27mi | 2/2.0 | 1,321 (+7%) | 1mo | $585,000 | $443 | 75 |
| 315 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit C5 | 0.50mi | 2/2.0 | 1,126 (-9%) | 0mo | $205,000 | $182 | 62 |
| 315 Saint Andrews Blvd Unit D31 | 0.50mi | 2/2.0 | 1,126 (-9%) | 0mo | $200,000 | $178 | 62 |
| 50 Le Mans Dr | 1.28mi | 3/3.0 (+1) | 1,343 (+9%) | 0mo | $250,000 | $186 | 41 |
| 5683 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd Unit A-202 | 0.96mi | 2/2.0 | 1,054 (-14%) | 1mo | $178,000 | $169 | 40 |
| 567 Charlemagne Blvd | 1.40mi | 2/2.0 | 1,040 (-16%) | 0mo | $214,000 | $206 | 40 |
| 325 Charlemagne Blvd Unit B208 | 0.85mi | 2/2.0 | 1,025 (-17%) | 0mo | $175,000 | $171 | 40 |
| 483 Riviera Blvd W | 0.94mi | 2/2.0 | 1,540 (+25%) | 0mo | $158,500 | $103 | 40 |
| 120 Fleur De Lis Ln | 1.26mi | 2/2.0 | 1,532 (+24%) | 1mo | $375,000 | $245 | 39 |
| 3605 Boca Ciega Dr #208 | 1.33mi | 2/2.0 | 930 (-25%) | 1mo | $164,000 | $176 | 39 |
| 5278 Floridan Ave | 0.87mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,428 (+16%) | 1mo | $410,000 | $287 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 5.59% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -12.2%
- Equity multiple
- 0.54×
- Total profit
- $-27,332
- Equity at exit
- $31,446
- IRR
- 2.7%
- Equity multiple
- 1.23×
- Total profit
- $13,527
- Equity at exit
- $18,235
Cash invested: $59,052 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 23 active · 8 under contract
- Median asking
- $224,900 ($207/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 129 d
- This list price
- 35% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -3.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34113
- Rents YoY
- 5.6%
- Active inventory
- 775
- Price-to-rent
- 5.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,251 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,106
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$264 /mo · $3,164/yr
- Insurance
- −$88
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$427 /mo · $5,118/yr
- HOA
- −$725
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$683
- Net cashflow
- $-41
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $105 | -5% $32 | +0% $-41 | +5% $-114 | +10% $-187 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-298 | -5% $-169 | +0% $-41 | +5% $88 | +10% $216 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $65 | -0.5pp $13 | base $-41 | +0.5pp $-96 | +1.0pp $-151 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $52,725
- Closing costs
- $6,327
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Saint Andrews Blvd #302 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1233 | $1,995 | $1.62 | 10d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 6984 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1472 | $7,500 | $5.10 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 6984 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1472 | $7,500 | $5.10 | 164d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 7111 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $7,500 | $5.41 | 51d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 7111 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $8,000 | $5.77 | 6d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 7110 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $9,250 | $6.67 | 51d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 7110 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $9,250 | $6.67 | 164d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 7124 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $8,000 | $5.77 | 164d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 7124 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $8,000 | $5.77 | 10d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 7124 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $8,000 | $5.77 | 51d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 7142 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1490 | $10,000 | $6.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 7142 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1490 | $10,000 | $6.71 | 164d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 7138 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $7,000 | $5.81 | 51d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 7197 Saona Ct Unit 1545994P Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1291 | $4,152 | $3.22 | 154d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 7150 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $8,000 | $5.67 | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 7213 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $7,500 | $5.73 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 7213 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $7,500 | $5.73 | 164d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 7162 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1482 | $9,000 | $6.07 | 164d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 7239 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1321 | $6,000 | $4.54 | 51d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 7184 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $8,000 | $6.64 | 8d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 7184 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $7,000 | $5.81 | 51d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 7235 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $7,000 | $5.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 7235 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $7,000 | $5.81 | 51d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 7204 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1308 | $7,500 | $5.73 | 164d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 7289 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $10,000 | $7.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 7242 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $7,750 | $6.44 | 21d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 7242 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $7,500 | $6.23 | 2d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 248 Pebble Beach Cir Unit G201 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1163 | $2,300 | $1.98 | 164d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 248 Pebble Beach Cir Unit G201 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1163 | $2,300 | $1.98 | 1d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 7286 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $10,000 | $8.30 | 164d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 7286 Saona Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $10,000 | $8.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 7263 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1321 | $6,500 | $4.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 7263 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1321 | $6,500 | $4.92 | 164d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 7259 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1411 | $6,500 | $4.61 | 164d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 7299 Cayo Coco Ln Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1476 | $6,500 | $4.40 | 164d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 190 Pebble Beach Blvd #301 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 954 | $1,700 | $1.78 | 164d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 190 Pebble Beach Blvd #502 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 954 | $2,195 | $2.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 4 Watercolor Way #4 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1461 | $2,700 | $1.85 | 21d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 4 Watercolor Way #4 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1461 | $2,700 | $1.85 | 10d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 15 Watercolor Way #15 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1384 | $2,000 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.41mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Property is part of a complex with 36 units (12 per building), 3 units per floor, single-story on this buildingDeeded restrictions: no RV
- Financial info
- Total annual recurring HOA fees reportedOne-time HOA fee reported
- HOA & community
- Mandatory HOA (professional management)Quarterly condo feeCommunity poolHOA covers insurance, irrigation water, laundry facilities, lawn/land maintenance, exterior pest control, repairs, reserves, trash removal, and water
Exterior
- Parking
- Assigned parking (deeded)Guest and paved parking availableDriveway pavedDetached 1-car carport
- Security
- Impact resistant doors and windowsElectric shuttersImpact resistant windowsSmoke detectors
- Utilities
- Central waterCentral sewerCable available
- Home design
- Residential property in a low-rise (1-3) buildingFlorida-style buildingRear exposure faces northLocated in Lely Golf Estates (Cypress Gate), unit 301
- Construction
- Concrete block constructionStucco exteriorMetal roofBuilt in 1980
- Exterior features
- PatioScreened balcony/lanaiLocated on cul-de-sac / dead-end road (county maintained)
Interior
- Kitchen
- Cooktop (electric)RangeMicrowaveDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator/ice makerPot filler
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms (split bedroom floor plan)
- Flooring
- Tile flooring
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsPrimary bath with dual sinks and shower (no tub)
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatCentral electric air conditioningCeiling fans
- Interior features
- Built-in cabinetsCable prewireCloset cabinetsHigh-speed internet availableSmoke detectorsVaulted ceilingWalk-in closetWindow coveringsBuilt-in deskBreakfast bar / dining in livingBalcony (screened)Guest room and guest bathLaundry in garage and in residenceScreened lanai/porchCommon elevatorFive ceiling fansFurnished
- Laundry & utility
- Washer and dryer includedLaundry available in garage and inside residenceSafe
HOA detail $725/mo · $8,700/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $210,900 Active 228 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $210,900 Active 227 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $210,900 Active 226 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $210,900 Active 225 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $210,900 Active 224 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $210,900 Active 222 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $210,900 Active 221 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $210,900 Active 220 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $210,900 Active 219 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $210,900 Active 218 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $210,900 Active 217 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $210,900 Active 216 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $210,900 Active 215 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $210,900 Active 214 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $210,900 Active 213 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $210,900 Active 212 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $210,900 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $210,900 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $210,900 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $210,900 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $210,900 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $210,900 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $210,900 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $210,900 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $210,900 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $210,900 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $210,900 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $210,900 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $210,900 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $210,900 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $210,900 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $210,900 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $210,900 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $210,900 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $210,900 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $210,900 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $210,900 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $210,900 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $210,900 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $210,900 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $210,900 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $210,900 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $210,900 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $210,900 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $210,900 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $210,900 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $210,900 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $210,900 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $210,900 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $210,900 Active 175 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 9/10 Extreme FEMA zone AE · 99% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 27 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $39,010
- − Mortgage interest
- −$11,814
- − Property taxes
- −$3,164
- − Insurance
- −$6,173
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,121
- − Management
- −$3,121
- − HOA
- −$8,700
- − Depreciation
- −$6,135
- Taxable loss
- −$3,217
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$772
- After-tax cash flow
- $281/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in a desirable 55+ community offers a perfect blend of comfort and style with sweeping golf course and lake views.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint the exterior siding and trim for a fresh look. — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and property value. ↑
- Rental Replace the water heater if it's older than 5 years. — A reliable water heater is essential for tenants and can prevent costly repairs. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Collier
- NCES district ID
- 1200330
- Math proficiency
- 60% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,275
- Composite
- 50.23/100
- National rank
- #1892
- State rank
- #16 of 73 in FL
Livability — Lely
- Score
- 66/100
- State rank
- #586
- US rank
- #11224
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lely, FL
- County
- Collier County · 420,858 people
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 26,056
- Household income
- $81,674
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Collier County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 420,858 people
- By 2030
- 450,054 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 502,232 · +19.3%
- By 2050
- 544,932 · +29.5%
- By 2075
- 627,203 · +49.0%
- By 2100
- 659,015 · +56.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 56% Hispanic / Latino 28% Black 12% Two or more races 11% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 17% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 63% English-only · Spanish 24% French/Haitian/Cajun 9% Other Indo-European 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Collier
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+33.1) · D 33.1% · R 66.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.6pp toward R · 2008: -22.5pp · 2024: -33.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+33.1 2020: R+24.7 2016: R+26.0 2012: R+30.1 2008: R+22.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -194.86%
- Current HPI
- 279.4232
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 5.59%
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-4.3% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-10 Price Changed $224,900 NAPLESMLS
- 2026-03-25 Listed $235,000 NAPLESMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…