216 Robin Rd · Hinesville, GA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $963 – $1,789
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 111°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 8/10 · Major
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- 1% rule +7.7/10.0
- Rent growth +3.9/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Schools +2.1/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$130,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
This home is situated on a corner lot. it is tenant occupied and the tenant is on a month to month. This home will make a wonderful investment property. it has a large back yard.
Key facts
- Large back yard
- Corner lot
- 0.35 acre lot
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/1.5-bath single-family listed at $130k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $490 ($6k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $130k).
- Recommended offer: $114k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 10.8% vs local median 5.1% in Hinesville — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#51 in GA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: schools D+, commute D+, crime F.
- Liberty County (urban): math 19% / reading 28% proficiency, ranked #133 of 174 in GA (top 76%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.4%/yr); 1067 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 34d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 471 units permitted in Liberty County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 33% of the median local income ($60k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $899 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Liberty County population projected to shrink 8% by 2050 — rents likely to lag national; underwrite the cash flow, not the appreciation.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 5.4% rent growth), your $36k cash investment doubles in ~7 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 154 days — a 12% lower offer ($114k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- Current owner paid $47k; list at $130k implies a 177% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→18/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 154 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1977 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.27% ✓
- Cap rate
- 10.81%
- Cash-on-cash
- 16.15%
- DSCR
- 1.72
- GRM
- 6.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $183,450
- List price
- $130,000
- Delta
- -29.14%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 657 Maxwell St | 0.20mi | 3/1.5 | 1,260 (+9%) | 5mo | $135,000 | $107 | 72 |
| 621 2nd St | 0.24mi | 3/2.0 | 1,100 (-5%) | 16mo | $209,000 | $190 | 65 |
| 641 2nd St | 0.30mi | 3/2.0 | 1,100 (-5%) | 15mo | $204,500 | $186 | 63 |
| 455 Elm St | 0.44mi | 3/1.5 | 1,161 (+0%) | 20mo | $220,000 | $189 | 62 |
| 618 Scott St | 0.68mi | 3/1.0 | 1,200 (+4%) | 3mo | $200,000 | $167 | 58 |
| 662 Mahoney Rd | 0.60mi | 3/2.0 | 1,196 (+3%) | 16mo | $99,000 | $83 | 51 |
| 248 Garden Cir | 0.45mi | 3/1.0 | 1,302 (+12%) | 9mo | $214,500 | $165 | 49 |
| 19 Palm Dr | 0.64mi | 3/2.0 | 1,305 (+13%) | 3mo | $215,000 | $165 | 44 |
| 201 Ash Blvd | 0.67mi | 3/2.0 | 1,281 (+11%) | 11mo | $230,000 | $180 | 40 |
| 514 Azalea St | 0.75mi | 3/2.0 | 1,319 (+14%) | 8mo | $223,000 | $169 | 33 |
| 620 Scott St | 0.69mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,057 (-9%) | 17mo | $118,000 | $112 | 32 |
| 22 Palm Dr | 0.66mi | 3/2.0 | 1,330 (+15%) | 21mo | $250,000 | $188 | 25 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 5.41% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 9.7%
- Equity multiple
- 1.39×
- Total profit
- $14,218
- Equity at exit
- $19,383
- IRR
- 20.6%
- Equity multiple
- 2.93×
- Total profit
- $70,177
- Equity at exit
- $11,240
Cash invested: $36,400 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 20 active · 19 under contract
- Months of supply
- 12.0 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $202,450 ($162/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 52 d
- This list price
- 5% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -2.1% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 31313
- Home prices YoY
- -27.1%
- Rents YoY
- 5.4%
- Active inventory
- 1067
- Price-to-rent
- 6.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,656 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$682
- Tax from tax record
- −$82 /mo · $987/yr
- Insurance
- −$54
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$348
- Net cashflow
- $490
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $563 | -5% $527 | +0% $490 | +5% $453 | +10% $416 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $359 | -5% $424 | +0% $490 | +5% $555 | +10% $621 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $555 | -0.5pp $523 | base $490 | +0.5pp $456 | +1.0pp $422 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $32,500
- Closing costs
- $3,900
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 635 Maxwell St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,700 | $1.79 | 184d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 517 Pinafore Ln Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 936 | $1,350 | $1.44 | 9d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 727 S Main St Unit 25 1 Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1288 | $1,350 | $1.05 | 37d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 727 S Main St Hinesville, GA | 2.0–3.0 | 1.5 | 1220 | $1,650 | $1.35 | 14d | 3 | 0.39mi |
| 727 S Main St Hinesville, GA | 2.0–3.0 | 1.5 | 1230 | $1,650 | $1.34 | 0d | 4 | 0.39mi |
| 727 S Main St Hinesville, GA | 2.0–3.0 | 1.5 | 1220 | $1,650 | $1.35 | 10d | 3 | 0.39mi |
| 107 Gilbert St Apt 5 Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 928 | $1,095 | $1.18 | 1d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 220 Garden Cir Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1323 | $1,650 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 258 Garden Cir Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,850 | $1.68 | 9d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 250 Garden Cir Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1140 | $1,750 | $1.54 | 184d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 474 Elm St Unit 474 Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $1,400 | $1.40 | 51d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 474 Elm St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $1,450 | $1.45 | 51d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 478 Elm St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,650 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 26 Dogwood St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1375 | $1,650 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 633 Slade St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1456 | $1,650 | $1.13 | 43d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 491 Elm St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1075 | $1,375 | $1.28 | 51d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 662 Mahoney Rd Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1196 | $1,795 | $1.50 | 184d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 632 Trevor St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1492 | $1,750 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 620 Scott St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1057 | $1,950 | $1.84 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 623 Oak St Unit 623 Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 934 | $1,200 | $1.28 | 44d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 636 Demere St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1458 | $1,450 | $0.99 | 49d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 607 Scott St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 975 | $1,850 | $1.90 | 51d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 147 Cherrie Murrell St Lot 10 Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 728 | $875 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.70mi |
| 4 Oak St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1430 | $1,195 | $0.84 | 10d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 814 Lesa St Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1152 | $950 | $0.82 | 184d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 818 Lesa St Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1152 | $1,350 | $1.17 | 51d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 712 Elaine St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1440 | $1,300 | $0.90 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 740 Elaine St Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1440 | $950 | $0.66 | 50d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 710 Little John Dr Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,700 | $1.17 | 184d | 1 | 0.82mi |
| 205 Bagley Ave Unit B Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1071 | $1,850 | $1.73 | 184d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 667 Demere St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1239 | $1,800 | $1.45 | 23d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 646 Fleming Rd Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1130 | $1,450 | $1.28 | 50d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 612 Franklin St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1024 | $1,550 | $1.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 600 Palmetto St Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1225 | $1,400 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 710 Fleming Rd Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1130 | $1,875 | $1.66 | 33d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 130 Pointe South Dr Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1424 | $1,650 | $1.16 | 47d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 130 Pointe South Dr Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1424 | $1,650 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 130 Pointe South Dr Hinesville, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1424 | $1,650 | $1.16 | 29d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 134 Pointe South Dr Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 840 | $1,095 | $1.30 | 9d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 134 Pointe South Dr Hinesville, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 840 | $995 | $1.18 | 29d | 1 | 0.92mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-07-30days on market $130,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-07-29days on market $130,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-07-27days on market $130,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-07-25days on market $130,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $130,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $130,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $130,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $130,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $130,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $130,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $130,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $130,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-07-12days on market $130,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $130,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $130,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $130,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-07-08days on market $130,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $130,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $130,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $130,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-07-04days on market $130,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $130,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $130,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $130,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $130,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $130,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $130,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $130,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $130,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-06-26days on market $130,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-06-23days on market $130,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $130,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-06-19days on market $130,000 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $130,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $130,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $130,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $130,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-06-14days on market $130,000 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $130,000 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-06-10days on market $130,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $130,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $130,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-06-07days on market $130,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-06-05days on market $130,000 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-06-03days on market $130,000 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $130,000 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-06-01days on market $130,000 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-05-31days on market $130,000 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-05-30days on market $130,000 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-05-04price $130,000 178-char remark
Show marketing remark (178 chars)
This home is situated on a corner lot. it is tenant occupied and the tenant is on a month to month. This home will make a wonderful investment property. it has a large back yard.
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast GA · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $987 · $82/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $1,196 · $100/mo
- Expected delta
- +$209/yr (+$17/mo · 21.2%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥111°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 8/10 Severe 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $19,868
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,282
- − Property taxes
- −$987
- − Insurance
- −$650
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,589
- − Management
- −$1,589
- − Depreciation
- −$3,782
- Taxable income
- $3,988
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$957
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,921/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This home requires significant exterior repairs and maintenance, including a new roof and fresh paint, to improve its condition and value.
Components & finishes AI
Deferred maintenance Est. $2,500–$10,000 screening
- Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the roof.
- Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the windows.
- Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the electrical components.
- Minor Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the plumbing.
- Minor Exterior (exterior) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the exterior.
Repairs flagged
- Major roof — Signs of significant wear
- Major exterior siding — Weathered and peeling
- Major landscaping — Overgrown and unkempt
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint exterior — Fresh paint would improve curb appeal and home value ↑
- Both landscaping — A well-maintained yard enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both roof repair — A new roof would significantly increase the home's value and reduce maintenance costs ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Liberty County
- NCES district ID
- 1303300
- Math proficiency
- 19% ▼ -16.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 28% ▼ -13.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,911
- Composite
- 20.2/100
- National rank
- #8630
- State rank
- #133 of 174 in GA
Livability — Hinesville
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #51
- US rank
- #5200
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Hinesville, GA
- County
- Liberty County · 58,689 people
- City population
- 42,838
- Metro
- Hinesville, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 42,838
- Household income
- $60,233
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Liberty County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 58,689 people
- By 2030
- 57,670 · -1.7%
- By 2040
- 55,750 · -5.0%
- By 2050
- 54,155 · -7.7%
- By 2075
- 58,947 · +0.4%
- By 2100
- 66,919 · +14.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.67)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 47% White 31% Hispanic / Latino 13% Two or more races 11% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 4% Puerto Rican 7%
- Languages at home
- 86% English-only · Spanish 7% Other Indo-European 2% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Liberty
- 2024 margin
- D (+17.4) · D 58.5% · R 41.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.9pp toward R · 2008: 28.4pp · 2024: 17.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+17.4 2020: D+24.1 2016: D+21.2 2012: D+30.2 2008: D+28.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -77.50%
- Current HPI
- 208.0927
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 5.41%
- Metro
- Hinesville, GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
+176.6% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-04 Price Changed $130,000 HABR
- 2026-04-18 Price Changed $140,000 HABR
- 2026-03-06 Price Changed $160,000 HABR
- 2026-02-26 Listed $199,999 HABR
- 2012-02-28 Sold (Public Records) $47,000 Public Records
Property tax history
-4.3%/yrLatest (2025): $987 · -0.2% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…