21-Plex
4716 Sycamore · Dallas, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +24.3/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +7.8/10.0
- 1% rule +6.3/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.2/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$2,495,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (5+ Unit). Listing-text estimate: 21 units. confirmed
5+ unit building — per-unit beds/baths from public records are typically unavailable; the breakdown below (if shown) is an estimate from the listing text.
Listing remarks
Dallas Property Advisors, LLC is pleased to announce the exclusive listing of The Sycamore Tree Condominiums. Nestled in the residential neighborhood of Peak’s Suburban subdivision in Old East Dallas, 4716 Sycamore is a 21-unit multifamily complex. Each unit is separately deeded giving flexibility to the buyer in their exit strategy. Units are very spacious, averaging over 700 square feet and offer a variety of 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans. The building has central heating cooling, separate electric meters, ample parking, a spacious courtyard, and much more.
Key facts
- Spacious courtyard
- Close to downtown
- 0.48 acre lot
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 15×1bd/1ba + 6×2bd/1ba units multifamily listed at $2.50M. Condition is rated good.
- This rent per unit is only 17% of the median local income ($92k/yr) — well below the 30% rent-burden line; pricing power to push rent on renewal without tenant pushback.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $5k ($60k/yr) — positive. Per door: $238/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($28k rent vs $2.50M).
- Cap rate 8.7% vs local median 2.2% in Dallas — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 81/100 on livability (#24 in TX, #1,380 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
- Dallas ISD (urban): math 31% / reading 36% proficiency, ranked #559 of 826 in TX (top 68%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 83% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Cesar Chavez Learning Center (math 23% / reading 31%, grade F, #2,791 of 4,322 statewide, top 68%, 558 students, 96% FRL); Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted Academy (math 35% / reading 41%, grade F, #717 of 1,662 statewide, top 44%, 599 students, 84% FRL); North Dallas H S (math 30% / reading 31%, grade F, #1,085 of 1,632 statewide, top 67%, 1,261 students, 82% FRL) — zoned schools at 87% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: 499 active listings in the ZIP; 5 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 146d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 80% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 12,577 units permitted in Dallas County in 2024 (6,829 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $17k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $75k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Dallas County population projected at +35% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- Only 12 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 3 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Built in 1972 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.13% ✓
- Cap rate
- 8.70%
- Cash-on-cash
- 8.59%
- DSCR
- 1.38
- GRM
- 7.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $3,178,125
- List price
- $2,495,000
- Delta
- -21.49%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 7 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 1 sale within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4919 San Jacinto St | 0.37mi | 28/— (-1) | 12,624 (-14%) | 54mo | $3,975,000 | $315 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -3.3%
- Equity multiple
- 0.88×
- Total profit
- $-85,315
- Equity at exit
- $372,013
- IRR
- 6.5%
- Equity multiple
- 1.48×
- Total profit
- $337,629
- Equity at exit
- $215,722
Cash invested: $698,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 75204
- Home prices YoY
- -17.2%
- Active inventory
- 499
- Price-to-rent
- 166.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $28,157 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$13,084
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$3,119 /mo · $37,425/yr
- Insurance
- −$1,040
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$5,913
- Net cashflow
- $5,002
21-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15× units | 1 | 1 | $18,750 |
| #1 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #2 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #3 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #4 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #5 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #6 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #7 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #8 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #9 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #10 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #11 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #12 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #13 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #14 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| #15 | 1 | 1 | $1,250 |
| 6× units | 2 | 1 | $9,408 |
| #16 | 2 | 1 | $1,568 |
| #17 | 2 | 1 | $1,568 |
| #18 | 2 | 1 | $1,568 |
| #19 | 2 | 1 | $1,568 |
| #20 | 2 | 1 | $1,568 |
| #21 | 2 | 1 | $1,568 |
| Total (21 units) | $28,157 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $6,726 | -5% $5,864 | +0% $5,002 | +5% $4,140 | +10% $3,277 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $2,777 | -5% $3,889 | +0% $5,002 | +5% $6,114 | +10% $7,226 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $6,258 | -0.5pp $5,636 | base $5,002 | +0.5pp $4,355 | +1.0pp $3,697 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $623,750
- Closing costs
- $74,850
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4716 Sycamore St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,250 | $1.79 | 119d | 2 | 0.01mi |
| 4716 Sycamore St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,250 | $1.79 | 103d | 2 | 0.01mi |
| 4716 Sycamore St Dallas, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–1.5 | 775 | $1,200 | $1.55 | 184d | 3 | 0.01mi |
| 4806 Swiss Ave Apt 3 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.5 | 750 | $1,500 | $2.00 | 10d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 4810 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $920 | $1.42 | 165d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 4810 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 600 | $995 | $1.66 | 10d | 2 | 0.09mi |
| 4715 Live Oak St Unit 113 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 590 | $1,950 | $3.31 | 100d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4715 Live Oak St #106 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 590 | $1,665 | $2.82 | 165d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4715 Live Oak St Unit 105 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 590 | $1,850 | $3.14 | 185d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4715 Live Oak St Unit 104 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 590 | $1,665 | $2.82 | 184d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4715 Live Oak St Unit 107 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 590 | $1,850 | $3.14 | 184d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4715 Live Oak St Unit 101 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 590 | $1,755 | $2.97 | 184d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 911 N Fitzhugh Ave Unit 911 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 400 | $1,995 | $4.99 | 165d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4811 Live Oak St Unit 203 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 525 | $895 | $1.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4811 Live Oak St Unit 202 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $895 | $1.38 | 51d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 4823 Gaston Ave Unit 203 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,330 | $1.97 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4823 Gaston Ave Unit 205 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,330 | $1.97 | 165d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4823 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $1,330 | $1.85 | 122d | 3 | 0.13mi |
| 4823 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,330 | $1.97 | 121d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4823 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,330 | $1.97 | 143d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4823 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,330 | $1.97 | 146d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4823 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,330 | $1.97 | 105d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4815 Live Oak St Unit 9 Dallas, TX | — | 1.0 | 523 | $750 | $1.43 | 155d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4815 Live Oak St Unit 9 Dallas, TX | — | 1.0 | 523 | $750 | $1.43 | 146d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4815 Live Oak St Unit 7 Dallas, TX | — | 1.0 | 523 | $750 | $1.43 | 113d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4815 Live Oak St Unit 3 Dallas, TX | — | 1.0 | 523 | $750 | $1.43 | 184d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 4920 Live Oak St Unit 44140 Dallas, TX | — | 1.0 | 612 | $1,250 | $2.04 | 7d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 4915 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 533 | $875 | $1.64 | 1d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 4915 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 533 | $1,095 | $2.05 | 163d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 4915 Gaston Ave Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 533 | $995 | $1.87 | 148d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 4810 Gaston Ave Unit 202 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,250 | $1.85 | 145d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 4810 Gaston Ave Unit 106 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 675 | $1,200 | $1.78 | 92d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 4915 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 670 | $950 | $1.42 | 21d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 4915 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 670 | $950 | $1.42 | 1d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 4931 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1040 | $2,302 | $2.21 | 0d | 98 | 0.18mi |
| 4623 Gaston Ave #7 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,250 | $1.79 | 1d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 4623 Gaston Ave #7 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,250 | $1.79 | 65d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 4950 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $895 | $1.38 | 80d | 2 | 0.20mi |
| 4950 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,075 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 4950 Live Oak St Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $995 | $1.53 | 105d | 1 | 0.20mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- 21 units in one buildingGross annual income of $337,980Gross annual expenses of $133,933Net operating income of $204,046Capitalization rate of 8.18%Operating expenses include gardening, insurance, maintenance, grounds maintenance, management, utilities, and water/sewerAssumable qualifying loan
Exterior
- Parking
- 29 common parking spaces
- Utilities
- City sewerCity water
- Home design
- Apartment buildingThree or more levels
- Construction
- Built in 1972Stucco constructionShingle roofSlab foundation
- Exterior features
- Wood fencing
Interior
- Kitchen
- Electric rangeRefrigerator
- Bedrooms
- 29 bedrooms
- Flooring
- Ceramic tileLaminate
- Bathrooms
- 21 full bathrooms8 half bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Multiple staircasesWalk-in closets
Listing history 36 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $2,495,000 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $2,495,000 Active 11 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $2,495,000 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $2,495,000 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $2,495,000 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $2,495,000 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $2,495,000 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $2,495,000 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $2,495,000 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $2,495,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-27pricestatusdays on market $2,495,000 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 144 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 143 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 142 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 141 DOM
-
2026-06-26days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 140 DOM
-
2026-06-24days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 138 DOM
-
2026-06-22days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 136 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 135 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 132 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 131 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 130 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 129 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 127 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 123 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 122 DOM
-
2026-06-07days on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 121 DOM
-
2026-06-04statusdays on market $2,795,000 Active Contingent 118 DOM
-
2026-06-03days on market $2,795,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $2,795,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $2,795,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-05-31days on market $2,795,000 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-02-06$2,795,000 Active 1286-char remark
-
2025-10-31historical
-
2025-09-12price $2,795,000
-
2025-06-09$2,995,000 Active
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $337,884
- − Mortgage interest
- −$139,759
- − Property taxes
- −$37,425
- − Insurance
- −$12,475
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$27,031
- − Management
- −$27,031
- − Depreciation
- −$72,582
- Taxable income
- $21,582
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$5,180
- After-tax cash flow
- $54,840/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
The property is in good condition with no major repairs needed. It has a good exterior appearance and is move-in ready. The property has a good location and is suitable for both resale and rental.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior siding — Painting the exterior siding can improve the curb appeal and increase the property's value. ↑
- Both Clean the windows — Clean windows can improve the property's appearance and increase its value. ↑
- Both Upgrade the HVAC system — Upgrading the HVAC system can improve the comfort of the residents and increase the property's value. ↑
- Both Add a modern kitchen backsplash — A modern kitchen backsplash can improve the aesthetic appeal of the kitchen and increase the property's value. ↑
- Both Add a modern bathroom vanity — A modern bathroom vanity can improve the aesthetic appeal of the bathroom and increase the property's value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Dallas ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4816230
- Math proficiency
- 31% ▼ -16.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 36% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $42,881
- Composite
- 28.41/100
- National rank
- #6763
- State rank
- #559 of 826 in TX
Livability — Dallas
- Score
- 81/100
- State rank
- #24
- US rank
- #1380
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Dallas, TX
- County
- Dallas County · 2,979,839 people
- City population
- 1,168,437
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 34,666
- Household income
- $92,253
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Dallas County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,979,839 people
- By 2030
- 3,191,823 · +7.1%
- By 2040
- 3,619,611 · +21.5%
- By 2050
- 4,026,915 · +35.1%
- By 2075
- 4,957,073 · +66.4%
- By 2100
- 5,508,725 · +84.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 55% Hispanic / Latino 20% Black 15% Two or more races 9% Asian 7%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 14% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 77% English-only · Spanish 15% Other Indo-European 2% Other Asian/Pacific 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Dallas
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+22.2) · D 60.2% · R 38.0% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.9pp toward D · 2008: 15.3pp · 2024: 22.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+22.2 2020: D+31.6 2016: D+26.2 2012: D+15.4 2008: D+15.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -53.52%
- Current HPI
- 257.1264
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-16.7% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-10-27 Listed $2,495,000 NTREIS
- 2026-06-30 Listing Removed — NTREIS
- 2026-06-03 Contingent — NTREIS
- 2026-02-06 Listed $2,795,000 NTREIS
- 2025-10-31 Listing Removed — NTREIS
- 2025-09-12 Price Changed $2,795,000 NTREIS
- 2025-06-09 Listed $2,995,000 NTREIS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…