CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
10323 Varnum Dr
A- Composite 82.28
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +8.7/10.0
  • Appreciation +6.9/10.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Rent growth +3.7/5.0
  • Livability +3.3/5.0
  • Schools +0.9/10.0

$100,000

10323 Varnum Dr · Dellwood, MO 63136
3 bd · 1.0 ba · 1,022 sqft · SingleFamily public records · 143 Days on market
Built 1958 Good condition 7,562 sqft lot $98/sqft · 28% below area Est $139k · 28% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

This is a great investment home that comes already leased and ready to go!! This 3 Bedroom 1 bath home has been nicely updated and painted. Home has a large Living Room with plenty of natural lighting. Kitchen is a eat-in-kitchen that goes on to a Bonus Room with sliding glass doors that lead to the patio and large fenced yard. The home also has a newer roof and carport. Come check out this great Investment and see what all it has to offer.

Key facts

  • Natural lighting
  • Sliding glass doors
  • Bonus room

Tags

LARGE LIVING ROOMNATURAL LIGHTINGEAT-IN KITCHENBONUS ROOMSLIDING GLASS DOORSPATIO

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 3-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $100k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $399 ($5k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $100k).
  • Recommended offer: $88k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 66/100 on livability (#239 in MO) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime D-, amenities F.
  • Riverview Gardens (suburban): math 2% / reading 9% proficiency, ranked #324 of 324 in MO (top 100%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 90% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Lemasters Elem. (math 2% / reading 12%, grade F, #1,058 of 1,115 statewide, top 96%, 295 students, 99% FRL); Riverview Gardens Sr. High (math 2% / reading 18%, grade F, #501 of 521 statewide, top 97%, 1,331 students, 100% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.0%/yr); 671 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 920 units permitted in St. Louis County in 2024 (250 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • This rent runs 40% of the median local income ($41k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $4k of equity ($691 loan paydown + $4k appreciation (3.8% local appreciation)).
  • At projected returns (3.8% appreciation + 5.0% rent growth), your $28k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 8, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$33k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 143 days — a 12% lower offer ($88k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
  • Current owner paid $85k; 18% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1958 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→21/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $88,000 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 143 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1958 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  6. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  7. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  8. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  9. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.37% ✓
Cap rate
11.08%
Cash-on-cash
17.09%
DSCR
1.76
GRM
6.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$139,204
List price
$100,000
Delta
-28.16%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
10320 Varnum Dr 0.03mi 3/1.0 1,014 (-1%) 2mo $99,900 $99 96
10403 Saint Ives Dr 0.19mi 3/1.5 1,026 (+0%) 2mo $165,000 $161 87
1765 Cargill Dr 0.48mi 3/1.5 1,014 (-1%) 1mo $84,900 $84 74
10253 Green Valley Dr 0.67mi 3/1.0 1,014 (-1%) 2mo $79,900 $79 66
1688 Maldon Ln 0.31mi 3/1.0 912 (-11%) 3mo $109,900 $121 65
10634 Alliance Dr 0.51mi 3/1.0 950 (-7%) 2mo $74,900 $79 63
10633 Crowley Dr 0.52mi 3/1.0 950 (-7%) 2mo $94,900 $100 62
1377 Heydt Ave 0.57mi 2/1.0 (-1) 988 (-3%) 2mo $115,000 $116 62
1363 Kroeger Dr 0.43mi 2/1.0 (-1) 944 (-8%) 2mo $115,000 $122 61
1742 Bradshaw Dr 0.56mi 3/2.0 912 (-11%) 2mo $99,900 $110 51
1920 Crown Point Dr 0.70mi 2/2.0 (-1) 936 (-8%) 4mo $75,000 $80 41
340 Wedge Dr 0.69mi 4/2.0 (+1) 1,140 (+12%) 1mo $174,900 $153 39

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

3.79% appreciation · 4.97% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
26.6%
Equity multiple
2.59×
Total profit
$44,487
Equity at exit
$49,479
10-year hold
IRR
27.5%
Equity multiple
5.36×
Total profit
$122,126
Equity at exit
$79,966

Cash invested: $28,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Missouri
81 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Generally landlord-friendly; St Louis has some habitability requirements.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
83 active · 57 under contract
Months of supply
13.1 mo (8%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$89,900 ($90/sqft)
Median days on market
107 d
This list price
65% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+51.2% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 63136

Home prices YoY
0.9%
Rents YoY
5.0%
Active inventory
671
Price-to-rent
6.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,374 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$524
Tax from tax record
−$120 /mo · $1,443/yr
Insurance
−$42
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$288
Net cashflow
$399

Break-even live

Break-even rent $869
Max offer price $100,000
Occupancy floor 66%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $455 -5% $427 +0% $399 +5% $371 +10% $342
Rent -10% $290 -5% $345 +0% $399 +5% $453 +10% $507
Rate -1.0pp $449 -0.5pp $424 base $399 +0.5pp $373 +1.0pp $347

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$25,000
Closing costs
$3,000
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
10329 Chesley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,350 $1.33 164d 1 0.07mi
1547 Babcock Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,480 $1.46 184d 1 0.09mi
1712 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,350 $1.33 55d 1 0.28mi
10220 Doane Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,300 $1.28 101d 1 0.34mi
1731 Nashua Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1143 $1,345 $1.18 43d 1 0.36mi
10304 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.5 1500 $1,250 $0.83 184d 1 0.38mi
1654 Mowbry Ln Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 936 $1,300 $1.39 164d 1 0.45mi
10401 Trask Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,415 $1.40 28d 1 0.49mi
10341 Trask Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1114 $1,545 $1.39 10d 1 0.50mi
330 N Floridale Ave Saint Louis, MO 4.0 1.0 1061 $1,600 $1.51 0d 1 0.57mi
1926 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,200 $1.32 87d 1 0.60mi
10635 Aylesford Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 3.0 1157 $1,800 $1.56 0d 1 0.66mi
10509 Olney Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 912 $1,325 $1.45 37d 1 0.66mi
1123 Hudson Rd Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1080 $1,250 $1.16 134d 1 0.70mi
10239 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1014 $1,395 $1.38 164d 1 0.70mi
62 Capitol Hill Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 2.0 1239 $1,250 $1.01 184d 1 0.74mi
10157 Winkler Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,100 $1.39 37d 1 0.76mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,100 $1.18 29d 1 0.76mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,195 $1.28 53d 1 0.76mi
10030 Bon Oak Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 936 $1,100 $1.18 10d 1 0.76mi
9868 Lorna Ln Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1032 $1,175 $1.14 184d 1 0.78mi
9859 Vickie Pl Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 792 $995 $1.26 7d 1 0.82mi
10124 Winkler Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 792 $1,400 $1.77 10d 1 0.82mi
10160 Green Valley Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1040 $1,200 $1.15 120d 1 0.82mi
9850 Dennis Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 1032 $1,175 $1.14 184d 1 0.83mi
10175 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 1079 $1,200 $1.11 51d 1 0.85mi
10175 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 1079 $1,200 $1.11 49d 1 0.85mi
9845 Dennis Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 960 $1,550 $1.61 153d 1 0.86mi
9845 Dennis Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1251 $1,200 $0.96 139d 1 0.86mi
226 Argent Ave Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 864 $1,150 $1.33 85d 1 0.86mi
9840 Medford Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,095 $1.20 184d 1 0.86mi
1209 Chambers Rd Unit 1209-C Ferguson, MO 2.0 1.0 824 $775 $0.94 10d 1 0.88mi
10024 Mayfair Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 846 $1,000 $1.18 51d 1 0.88mi
10185 Ventura Dr Saint Louis, MO 4.0 2.0 855 $1,500 $1.75 7d 1 0.89mi
9839 Medford Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,095 $1.20 184d 1 0.89mi
920 Hutton Pl Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 912 $1,195 $1.31 184d 1 0.89mi
9831 Vickie Pl Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1332 $1,450 $1.09 10d 1 0.90mi
9831 Vickie Pl Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1332 $1,450 $1.09 15d 1 0.90mi
10161 Ventura Dr Saint Louis, MO 3.0 1.0 1171 $1,300 $1.11 87d 1 0.91mi
10128 Cloverdale Dr Saint Louis, MO 2.0 1.0 792 $1,150 $1.45 29d 1 0.91mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
No homeowners association

Exterior

Parking
Off-street parking and on-street parking availableAdditional parking spacesNo driveway1-car carport
Security
Storm door(s)
Utilities
Public waterPublic sewerElectric service (Ameren)Electricity, natural gas, and water connected
Home design
Single-family residenceUpdated / remodeled conditionOne levelHouse structureEntry facing city street
Construction
Concrete constructionSlab foundation
Exterior features
Private yardBack and front yardPatioFenced backyardSome treesNear public transit

Interior

Kitchen
DishwasherElectric rangeRefrigeratorEat-in kitchen with pantry
Bedrooms
3 bedrooms (all on main level)Bonus room on main level
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom (main level)
Heating & cooling
Natural gas heatingCentral air conditioningCeiling fans
Interior features
Ceiling fansEat-in kitchenPantryScreens and storm windows
Laundry & utility
Dedicated laundry room

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $100,000 Active 143 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $100,000 Active 142 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $100,000 Active 141 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $100,000 Active 140 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $100,000 Active 139 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $100,000 Active 137 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $100,000 Active 136 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $100,000 Active 135 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $100,000 Active 134 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $100,000 Active 133 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $100,000 Active 132 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $100,000 Active 131 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $100,000 Active 130 DOM
  14. 2026-10-25
    days on market $100,000 Active 129 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $100,000 Active 128 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $100,000 Active 127 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $100,000 Active 126 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $100,000 Active 125 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $100,000 Active 124 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $100,000 Active 123 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $100,000 Active 122 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $100,000 Active 121 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $100,000 Active 120 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $100,000 Active 119 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $100,000 Active 118 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $100,000 Active 117 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $100,000 Active 116 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $100,000 Active 115 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $100,000 Active 114 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $100,000 Active 113 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $100,000 Active 112 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $100,000 Active 111 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $100,000 Active 110 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $100,000 Active 109 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $100,000 Active 108 DOM
  36. 2026-10-04
    days on market $100,000 Active 107 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $100,000 Active 106 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $100,000 Active 105 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $100,000 Active 104 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $100,000 Active 103 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $100,000 Active 102 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $100,000 Active 101 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $100,000 Active 99 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $100,000 Active 98 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $100,000 Active 97 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $100,000 Active 96 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $100,000 Active 95 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $100,000 Active 94 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    days on market $100,000 Active 93 DOM
  50. 2026-09-18
    days on market $100,000 Active 92 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast MO · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$1,443 · $120/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$1,443 · $120/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥106°F today · 21 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 2/10 Low 100% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 5 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$16,484
− Mortgage interest
−$5,602
− Property taxes
−$1,443
− Insurance
−$500
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,319
− Management
−$1,319
− Depreciation
−$2,909
Taxable income
$3,393
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$814
After-tax cash flow
$3,972/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $5,110–$15,330 screening

This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is in good condition and has been updated and painted. It has a large living room with plenty of natural lighting and a newer roof. The home is already leased and ready to go, making it a great investment opportunity.

Components & finishes AI

Flooring tile

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint the exterior siding — Painting the exterior siding will improve the curb appeal and increase the home's value. ↑
  • Both Replace the sliding glass doors — Replacing the sliding glass doors will improve the home's curb appeal and increase the home's value. ↑
  • Both Install new flooring — Installing new flooring will improve the home's curb appeal and increase the home's value. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 9/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Lemasters Elem. F MO #1,058/1,115 Nat'l #40,092/41,679 High Riverview Gardens Sr. High F MO #501/521 Nat'l #15,975/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Riverview Gardens
NCES district ID
2926670
Math proficiency
2% ▼ -6.00%
Reading proficiency
9% ▼ -6.00%
Median HH income
$32,759
Composite
4.22/100
National rank
#10058
State rank
#324 of 324 in MO
C Composite livability gradescore 66/100

Livability — Dellwood

Score
66/100
State rank
#239
US rank
#11618

Category grades

Amenities F Commute F Cost of living A+ Crime D- Employment B- Housing A+ Health & safety C- User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Dellwood, MO
County
Saint Louis County · 1,025,227 people
Metro
St. Louis, MO-IL
Population (ZIP)
40,929
Household income
$41,154
Rent vs Own
53.1% rent · 46.9% own
Severe rent burden
16% of renters

Population outlook (St. Louis County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,025,227 people
By 2030
1,028,023 · +0.3%
By 2040
1,020,940 · -0.4%
By 2050
1,007,280 · -1.8%
By 2075
987,277 · -3.7%
By 2100
921,984 · -10.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Black (90%)
Race & ethnicity
Black 90% White 5% Two or more races 3%

Political lean MEDSL · St. Louis

2024 margin
Strong D (+23.4) · D 60.8% · R 37.4% · Other 1.7%
2008→2024 swing
+3.5pp toward D · 2008: 19.9pp · 2024: 23.4pp
All cycles
2024: D+23.4 2020: D+24.0 2016: D+16.2 2012: D+13.7 2008: D+19.9

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+108.3% since first listed
11 events — show timeline
  • 2026-07-06 Price Changed $100,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-06-18 Listed $105,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-06-01 Price Changed $105,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-06-01 Price Changed $100,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-05-15 Price Changed $109,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-05-04 Price Changed $110,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-16 Price Changed $115,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-04-12 Listed $125,000 MARIS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2021-01-12 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2007-03-30 Sold (Public Records) $85,000 Public Records
  • 2006-08-28 Sold (Public Records) $48,000 Public Records

Property tax history

+3.5%/yr

Latest (2022): $1,443 · +0.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…