1474 Talia Wood Cir NW · Atlanta, GA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $963 – $1,789
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 103°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 16 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 5 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 7 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +16.8/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- DSCR +5.2/10.0
- 1% rule +5.1/10.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +3.1/5.0
- Schools +0.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$239,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Fantastic Opportunity - NEW PRICE!!! $55,000 price reduction! LARGE 3 Level Townhome Style Condo. Possible 4 bedrooms (office currently). Main level: Entry Foyer, Bedroom and Full Bath, Laundry, and 2 Car rear entry garage. Middle level: Living room with Fireplace, Open Dining and Kitchen, large office (or possible 4th bedroom). Upper level: Enormous Master bedroom, on suite bath with double sink vanity, separate tub & shower. Additional spacious bedroom and full bath. Investor Owner/Seller, No Seller disclosures, No Seller financing, and property is being sold "AS IS" with no repairs. Supra lockbox only - You may schedule previews and showings through ShowingTime, for an instant No Blind Offers & No Seller Financing.
Key facts
- $100 HOA
- 2 garage spots
- Built 2007
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/3.0-bath townhouse listed at $240k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $156 ($2k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $240k).
- Recommended offer: $211k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 7.1% vs local median 3.2% in Atlanta — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 83/100 on livability (#6 in GA, #919 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: cost of living C-.
- Atlanta Public Schools (urban): math 28% / reading 35% proficiency, ranked #80 of 174 in GA (top 46%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 71% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Kipp Ways Primary Charter School (math 5% / reading 5%, grade F, #1,160 of 1,228 statewide, top 98%, 477 students, 100% FRL, charter); Frederick Douglass High School (math 24%, 1,112 students, 100% FRL) — zoned schools average 100% FRL vs 71% district-wide (29 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 5% at this address vs 32% district-wide (-26 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Atlanta Public Schools average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.5%/yr); 460 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 37d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 11,565 units permitted in Fulton County in 2024 (8,159 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $2,422/mo this rent would consume 69% of the median local household income ($42k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Fulton County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 295 days — a 12% lower offer ($211k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 8 sale attempts since 4y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $140k (37%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→16/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 295 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.01% ✓
- Cap rate
- 7.07%
- Cash-on-cash
- 2.78%
- DSCR
- 1.12
- GRM
- 8.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $602,517
- List price
- $239,900
- Delta
- -60.18%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 2.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1471 Eason St | 0.47mi | 4/3.5 | 2,470 (+1%) | 1mo | $415,000 | $168 | 74 |
| 60 Newcastle St | 1.24mi | 4/3.5 | 2,500 (+2%) | 3mo | $550,000 | $220 | 57 |
| 1637 Ezra Church Dr NW | 0.40mi | 3/3.0 (-1) | 2,925 (+20%) | 2mo | $520,000 | $178 | 50 |
| 211 Chicamauga Ave SW | 1.05mi | 3/3.5 (-1) | 2,268 (-7%) | 3mo | $430,000 | $190 | 43 |
| 1956 Baker Rd NW | 0.98mi | 4/3.0 | 2,780 (+14%) | 1mo | $531,500 | $191 | 41 |
| 108 Burbank Dr SW | 0.96mi | 4/3.0 | 1,962 (-20%) | 4mo | $440,000 | $224 | 36 |
| 2174 Penelope St NW | 1.43mi | 4/4.0 | 1,872 (-24%) | 4mo | $335,000 | $179 | 33 |
| 944 Herndon St NW | 1.32mi | 3/3.5 (-1) | 2,126 (-13%) | 4mo | $625,000 | $294 | 33 |
| 680 Banton Dr NW #680 | 1.33mi | 3/3.5 (-1) | 2,110 (-14%) | 4mo | $465,000 | $220 | 32 |
| 893 Mitchell St SW | 1.30mi | 5/4.0 (+1) | 1,840 (-25%) | 1mo | $340,000 | $185 | 30 |
| 923 Tilden St NW | 1.23mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,982 (-19%) | 4mo | $435,000 | $219 | 30 |
| 1179 SW Fountain Dr SW | 1.03mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,871 (-24%) | 1mo | $380,000 | $203 | 30 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.53% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -12.4%
- Equity multiple
- 0.55×
- Total profit
- $-29,995
- Equity at exit
- $35,770
- IRR
- -4.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.74×
- Total profit
- $-17,581
- Equity at exit
- $20,742
Cash invested: $67,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 1 active
- Median asking
- $275,000 ($112/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 61 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +119.1% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 30314
- Home prices YoY
- -22.9%
- Rents YoY
- 2.5%
- Active inventory
- 460
- Price-to-rent
- 8.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,422 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,258
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$300 /mo · $3,598/yr
- Insurance
- −$100
- HOA
- −$100
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$509
- Net cashflow
- $156
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $322 | -5% $239 | +0% $156 | +5% $73 | +10% $-10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-36 | -5% $60 | +0% $156 | +5% $251 | +10% $347 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $277 | -0.5pp $217 | base $156 | +0.5pp $94 | +1.0pp $30 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $59,975
- Closing costs
- $7,197
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456 Kennesaw Dr NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1632 | $2,200 | $1.35 | 0d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 1396 Kennesaw Dr NW Unit B Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3000 | $3,000 | $1.00 | 165d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 233 Scott St NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1930 | $2,850 | $1.48 | 0d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 1400 North Ave NW Unit A Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2456 | $2,600 | $1.06 | 165d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 195 Scott St NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1646 | $2,195 | $1.33 | 21d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 195 Scott St NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1646 | $2,195 | $1.33 | 0d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 272 W Lake Dr NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $1,300 | $0.81 | 38d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 272 W Lake Dr NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1597 | $1,300 | $0.81 | 9d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 175 Holly Rd NW Atlanta, GA | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2663 | $2,800 | $1.05 | 165d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 198 W Lake Dr NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2546 | $2,175 | $0.85 | 36d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1476 Norris Pl NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.5 | 3200 | $3,200 | $1.00 | 12d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 1476 Norris Pl NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.5 | 3200 | $3,200 | $1.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 492 Pierce Ave NW Unit A Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2470 | $1,800 | $0.73 | 159d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 1471 Akridge St NW Atlanta, GA | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1588 | $2,800 | $1.76 | 0d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 257 W Lake Ave NW Unit A Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2068 | $1,050 | $0.51 | 115d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 518 Pierce Ave NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2000 | $3,495 | $1.75 | 0d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 559 Woodlawn Ave NW Unit B Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2820 | $2,800 | $0.99 | 99d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 559 Woodlawn Ave NW Unit B Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2820 | $2,800 | $0.99 | 135d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 1603 Ezra Church Dr NW Atlanta, GA | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2448 | $6,000 | $2.45 | 21d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 1603 Ezra Church Dr NW Atlanta, GA | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2448 | $6,000 | $2.45 | 0d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 1385 Eason St NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1607 | $1,580 | $0.98 | 29d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 1328 Eason St NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1889 | $1,875 | $0.99 | 0d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 84 Holly Rd NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1790 | $2,185 | $1.22 | 0d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 66 Holly Rd NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1632 | $2,216 | $1.36 | 91d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 66 Holly Rd NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1632 | $2,040 | $1.25 | 65d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 56 Holly Rd NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3089 | $2,850 | $0.92 | 165d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 111 Leathers Cir NW Unit A Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1933 | $1,645 | $0.85 | 9d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 111 Leathers Cir NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1933 | $1,645 | $0.85 | 0d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 221 Stafford St NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2293 | $2,400 | $1.05 | 165d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 29 Chappell Rd NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1670 | $1,953 | $1.17 | 163d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 90 Whitaker Cir NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2272 | $2,200 | $0.97 | 0d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 360 Simpson Ter NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1661 | $1,900 | $1.14 | 116d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 360 Simpson Ter NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1661 | $1,900 | $1.14 | 86d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 691 Florence Pl NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2284 | $2,500 | $1.09 | 33d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 1064 Westmoor Dr NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1770 | $2,300 | $1.30 | 165d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 1290 M L K Jr Dr SW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1753 | $2,500 | $1.43 | 2d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1853 North Ave NW Atlanta, GA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2150 | $3,248 | $1.51 | 40d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1311 Douglas St SW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1776 | $2,395 | $1.35 | 79d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 1032 Lena St NW Atlanta, GA | 5.0 | 3.5 | 2976 | $3,495 | $1.17 | 165d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 1070 Harwell St NW Atlanta, GA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1584 | $2,300 | $1.45 | 0d | 1 | 0.91mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $239,900 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $239,900 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $239,900 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $239,900 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $239,900 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $239,900 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $239,900 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-11-01price $239,900 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $249,900 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $249,900 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $249,900 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $249,900 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $249,900 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $249,900 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $249,900 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $249,900 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $249,900 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $249,900 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $249,900 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $249,900 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $249,900 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $249,900 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $249,900 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $249,900 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $249,900 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $249,900 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $249,900 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $249,900 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $249,900 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $249,900 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $249,900 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $249,900 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $249,900 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-06pricedays on market $249,900 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $259,900 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $259,900 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $259,900 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $259,900 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $259,900 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $259,900 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $259,900 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $259,900 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $259,900 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $259,900 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $259,900 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $259,900 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $259,900 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $259,900 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $259,900 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $259,900 Active 246 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥103°F today · 16 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 7 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,068
- − Mortgage interest
- −$13,438
- − Property taxes
- −$3,598
- − Insurance
- −$1,200
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,325
- − Management
- −$2,325
- − HOA
- −$1,200
- − Depreciation
- −$6,979
- Taxable loss
- −$1,998
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$479
- After-tax cash flow
- $2,349/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This multi-family unit is in good condition with modern finishes and a good layout. It is ready for a new owner to move in and enjoy.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both New flooring in bathrooms — Improves aesthetics and functionality ↑
- Both New kitchen appliances — Modernizes the space and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Atlanta Public Schools
- NCES district ID
- 1300120
- Math proficiency
- 28% ▼ -6.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 35% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $48,306
- Composite
- 27.27/100
- National rank
- #7006
- State rank
- #80 of 174 in GA
Livability — Atlanta
- Score
- 83/100
- State rank
- #6
- US rank
- #919
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Atlanta, GA
- County
- Fulton County · 1,203,707 people
- City population
- 629,525
- Metro
- Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 23,333
- Household income
- $42,089
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Fulton County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,203,707 people
- By 2030
- 1,299,706 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 1,488,256 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 1,664,580 · +38.3%
- By 2075
- 2,036,072 · +69.2%
- By 2100
- 2,222,402 · +84.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (76%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 76% White 11% Hispanic / Latino 7% Asian 4% Two or more races 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 4% Dominican 1%
- Languages at home
- 89% English-only · Spanish 5% Other Indo-European 1% Chinese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Fulton
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+44.9) · D 71.9% · R 27.0% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.8pp toward D · 2008: 35.0pp · 2024: 44.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+44.9 2020: D+46.4 2016: D+42.1 2012: D+29.6 2008: D+35.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -95.32%
- Current HPI
- 321.4626
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.53%
- Metro
- Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Alpharetta, GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
-35.0% since first listed22 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-29 Price Changed $324,900 GAMLS
- 2026-04-29 Price Changed $324,900 FMLS
- 2026-04-04 Price Changed $339,900 GAMLS
- 2026-04-04 Price Changed $339,900 FMLS
- 2026-03-07 Price Changed $354,900 GAMLS
- 2026-03-07 Price Changed $354,900 FMLS
- 2026-02-09 Price Changed $369,900 GAMLS
- 2026-02-09 Price Changed $369,900 FMLS
- 2026-01-15 Listed $379,900 FMLS
- 2026-01-15 Listed $379,900 GAMLS
- 2024-06-24 Listing Removed — GAMLS
- 2024-06-24 Listing Removed — FMLS
- 2024-06-24 Listing Removed — GAMLS
- 2024-06-24 Listing Removed — FMLS
- 2024-05-23 Listed $439,900 GAMLS
- 2024-05-23 Listed $439,900 FMLS
- 2024-05-23 Listed $439,900 GAMLS
- 2024-05-23 Listed $439,900 FMLS
- 2022-10-02 Relisted — GAMLS
- 2022-10-02 Listing Removed — GAMLS
- 2022-07-27 Pending — GAMLS
- 2022-06-20 Listed $499,900 GAMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…