CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
801 W Covina #16
B- Composite 67.1
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +22.5/30.0
  • ARV discount +12.6/15.0
  • Schools +8.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +7.5/10.0
  • DSCR +7.5/10.0
  • Appreciation +5.0/10.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Livability +3.6/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Manufactured-home adj. -5.8

$129,900

801 W Covina #16 · San Dimas, CA 91777
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,200 sqft · Manufactured public records · 116 Days on market
Manufactured home 55+ age-restricted Built 1964 Good condition $108/sqft · 11% below area Est $147k · 11% under ↓ 14% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

Key facts

  • Clubhouse
  • Swimming pool
  • Covered patio

Tags

COVERED PATIOSWIMMING POOLJACUZZICLUBHOUSEGYM

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $130k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $951 ($11k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $130k).
  • Recommended offer: $118k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 15.1% vs local median 2.6% in San Dimas — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 72/100 on livability (#192 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, commute A; Watch: cost of living F, health & safety F.
  • Bonita Unified (suburban): math 59% / reading 70% proficiency, ranked #151 of 1,400 in CA (top 11%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
  • Zoned schools: Gladstone Elementary (515 students, 30% FRL); Lone Hill Middle (912 students, 40% FRL); San Dimas High (math 70% / reading 90%, grade A, #41 of 1,170 statewide, top 4%, 1,251 students, 34% FRL).
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 80% at this address vs 64% district-wide (+15 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Bonita Unified average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
  • Market conditions: 1 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 82d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 19,697 units permitted in Los Angeles County in 2024 (9,426 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $5k of equity ($898 loan paydown + $4k appreciation (3.0% local appreciation)).
  • Los Angeles County population projected at +9% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $36k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 7, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$30k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 116 days — a 9% lower offer ($118k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 3 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $30k (19%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Climate carrying-cost: major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $118,209 (9.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 116 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1964 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.80% ✓
Cap rate
15.08%
Cash-on-cash
31.37%
DSCR
2.40
GRM
4.6

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$146,520
List price
$129,900
Delta
-11.34%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
13 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
801 W Covina Blvd #84 0.03mi 2/2.0 1,140 (-5%) 12mo $148,000 $130 81
801 W Covina Blvd Blvd #108 0.06mi 2/2.0 1,040 (-13%) 5mo $105,000 $101 71
801 W Covina Blvd #175 0.00mi 2/1.0 1,100 (-8%) 14mo $105,000 $95 70
1205 Cypress St #115 0.51mi 2/2.0 1,344 (+12%) 5mo $215,000 $160 52
1205 Cypress St #160 0.51mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,120 (-7%) 14mo $220,000 $196 48
1205 Cypress St #148 0.56mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,344 (+12%) 4mo $185,000 $138 46
1205 Cypress St #126 0.56mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,344 (+12%) 4mo $300,000 $223 46
1245 W Cienega #104 0.70mi 2/2.0 1,344 (+12%) 3mo $250,000 $186 45
1245 W Cienega Ave #95 0.70mi 2/2.0 1,080 (-10%) 12mo $137,500 $127 41
1245 W Cienega Ave #123 0.70mi 2/2.0 1,348 (+12%) 14mo $275,000 $204 35
1245 W Cienega Ave #44 0.64mi 2/2.0 1,368 (+14%) 15mo $132,200 $97 34
1245 W Cienega Ave #88 0.70mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,375 (+15%) 14mo $350,000 $255 26

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
37.2%
Equity multiple
3.10×
Total profit
$76,249
Equity at exit
$58,409
10-year hold
IRR
37.2%
Equity multiple
6.13×
Total profit
$186,628
Equity at exit
$90,015

Cash invested: $36,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State California
18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
AB1482 statewide rent cap (10% + CPI). Cities (SF/LA/Berkeley) layer stricter rules. Just-cause statewide.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
9 active · 9 under contract
Months of supply
9.0 mo (11%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$182,500 ($130/sqft)
Median days on market
21 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-6.3% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 91777

Active inventory
1
Price-to-rent
4.6×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,340 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$681
Tax est. 1.5%
−$162 /mo · $1,948/yr
Insurance
−$54
HOA
−$0
Lot rent leased land?
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$491
Net cashflow
$951

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,136
Max offer price $129,900
Occupancy floor 54%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,041 -5% $996 +0% $951 +5% $906 +10% $861
Rent -10% $766 -5% $858 +0% $951 +5% $1,043 +10% $1,136
Rate -1.0pp $1,016 -0.5pp $984 base $951 +0.5pp $917 +1.0pp $883

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$32,475
Closing costs
$3,897
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
217 Danecroft Ave Unit A San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 735 $2,800 $3.81 184d 1 0.40mi
530 W 3rd St Unit A San Dimas, CA 2.0 2.5 1000 $3,000 $3.00 184d 1 0.71mi
444 N Amelia Ave San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0–2.0 715 $2,885 $4.03 0d 7 0.73mi
204 San Luis Rey Dr San Dimas, CA 2.0 3.0 1287 $3,165 $2.46 146d 1 0.75mi
204 San Luis Rey Dr San Dimas, CA 2.0 2.5 1287 $3,165 $2.46 135d 1 0.75mi
522 W 4th St San Dimas, CA 3.0 1.0 1113 $3,550 $3.19 184d 1 0.77mi
317 W 1st St Apt B San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 827 $2,600 $3.14 37d 1 0.78mi
301 W 1st St San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 880 $2,150 $2.44 165d 1 0.81mi
301 W 1st St Unit A San Dimas, CA 3.0 2.0 1000 $3,250 $3.25 184d 1 0.81mi
502 San Pablo Ct San Dimas, CA 2.0 2.0 1092 $2,850 $2.61 140d 1 0.84mi
220 W 1st St San Dimas, CA 3.0 1.0 1200 $845 $0.70 158d 1 0.84mi
1463 Cypress St San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 884 $2,800 $3.17 78d 1 0.85mi
1471 Cypress St San Dimas, CA 2.0 2.0 1127 $900 $0.80 148d 1 0.85mi
1430 W Badillo St San Dimas, CA 3.0 1.5 1200 $3,000 $2.50 140d 1 0.85mi
1430 W Badillo St San Dimas, CA 3.0 1.5 1200 $3,000 $2.50 1d 1 0.85mi
714 Briarwood Ln San Dimas, CA 3.0 3.0 1452 $3,500 $2.41 22d 1 0.88mi
644 Pearlanna Dr San Dimas, CA 3.0 1.5 1350 $3,500 $2.59 138d 1 0.90mi
232 W 3rd St San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 952 $3,049 $3.20 88d 1 0.91mi
550 Pistol Creek Ct San Dimas, CA 2.0 3.0 1263 $3,100 $2.45 6d 1 0.92mi
401 N Rennell Ave San Dimas, CA 3.0 2.0 1498 $3,900 $2.60 64d 1 0.92mi
513 Walker Rd San Dimas, CA 3.0 2.5 1474 $3,400 $2.31 0d 1 0.92mi
346 S San Dimas Ave San Dimas, CA 2.0 2.0 1500 $3,500 $2.33 13d 1 0.92mi
346 S San Dimas Ave San Dimas, CA 2.0 2.0 1500 $3,500 $2.33 6d 1 0.92mi
209 W 2nd St Unit 209 San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 975 $2,695 $2.76 10d 1 0.93mi
220 S Valley Center Ave San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,495 $2.50 184d 1 0.93mi
220 S Valley Center Ave San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,495 $2.50 1d 1 0.93mi
224 S Valley Center Ave Unit A San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 1300 $2,695 $2.07 37d 1 0.94mi
21333 E Venton St Covina, CA 3.0 2.0 1262 $4,000 $3.17 2d 1 0.96mi
235 W 4th St San Dimas, CA 3.0 2.0 1200 $3,300 $2.75 70d 1 0.99mi
217 W 4th St Apt 4 San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 775 $2,200 $2.84 10d 1 1.01mi
213 W 4th St Apt 3 San Dimas, CA 2.0 1.0 775 $2,200 $2.84 10d 1 1.02mi
222 Teague Dr San Dimas, CA 3.0 2.0 1206 $3,900 $3.23 47d 1 1.04mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 308 Covina, CA 2.0 2.0 1100 $2,850 $2.59 10d 1 1.05mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 104 Covina, CA 3.0 2.0 1334 $3,202 $2.40 119d 1 1.05mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 211 Covina, CA 2.0 2.0 1100 $2,850 $2.59 112d 1 1.05mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 307 Covina, CA 3.0 2.0 1334 $3,200 $2.40 107d 1 1.05mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 203 Covina, CA 3.0 2.0 1334 $3,200 $2.40 81d 1 1.05mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 302 Covina, CA 2.0 2.0 1100 $2,850 $2.59 119d 1 1.05mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 206 Covina, CA 1.0 1.0 742 $2,175 $2.93 132d 1 1.05mi
21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 204 Covina, CA 1.0 1.0 742 $2,175 $2.93 28d 1 1.05mi

Listing history 19 events

  1. 2026-06-15
    days on market $129,900 Active 116 DOM
  2. 2026-06-13
    days on market $129,900 Active 114 DOM
  3. 2026-06-13
    days on market $129,900 Active 113 DOM
  4. 2026-06-09
    days on market $129,900 Active 110 DOM
  5. 2026-06-08
    days on market $129,900 Active 109 DOM
  6. 2026-06-07
    days on market $129,900 Active 108 DOM
  7. 2026-06-04
    days on market $129,900 Active 105 DOM
  8. 2026-06-03
    days on market $129,900 Active 104 DOM
  9. 2026-06-02
    days on market $129,900 Active 103 DOM
  10. 2026-06-02
    price $129,900 Active 102 DOM
  11. 2026-06-01
    days on market $137,000 Active 102 DOM
  12. 2026-05-31
    days on market $137,000 Active 101 DOM
  13. 2026-04-04
    price $137,000 714-char remark
    Show marketing remark (714 chars)

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

  14. 2026-03-16
    price $149,900 714-char remark
    Show marketing remark (714 chars)

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

  15. 2026-02-24
    historical
    Show marketing remark (714 chars)

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

  16. 2026-02-24
    status Active 714-char remark
    Show marketing remark (714 chars)

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

  17. 2026-02-20
    historical 714-char remark
    Show marketing remark (714 chars)

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

  18. 2026-02-20
    listed $159,900 Active
    Show marketing remark (714 chars)

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

  19. 2026-02-16
    listed $159,900 Active 714-char remark
    Show marketing remark (714 chars)

    Welcome to this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a peaceful, clean, and pet-friendly 55+ community, conveniently close to shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. This home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a large living room, a separate dining area, and a spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features its own private bathroom, and the second bedroom is ideal for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Enjoy relaxing outdoors under the covered patio and the convenience of a 2-car carport. The community offers wonderful amenities including a swimming pool, jacuzzi, clubhouse, and gym, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active and social lifestyle.

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 7/10 Severe
  • 🌡 Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 8/10 Severe 17 unhealthy d/yr today · 21 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$28,081
− Mortgage interest
−$7,276
− Property taxes
−$1,948
− Insurance
−$650
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,246
− Management
−$2,246
− Depreciation
−$3,779
Taxable income
$9,934
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,384
After-tax cash flow
$9,027/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 6 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $6,000–$18,000 screening

This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in a pet-friendly community offers a good investment opportunity with minor cosmetic updates needed for optimal resale and rental value.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Paint exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both Replace carpet — Improves comfort and reduces maintenance costs ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

B Composite school gradezoned avg 80/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Gladstone Elementary Middle Lone Hill Middle High San Dimas High A CA #41/1,170 Nat'l #1,094/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Bonita Unified
NCES district ID
0605610
Math proficiency
59% ▲ 3.00%
Reading proficiency
70% ▬ 0.00%
Median HH income
$76,196
Composite
58.71/100
National rank
#2001
State rank
#151 of 1400 in CA
B Composite livability gradescore 72/100

Livability — San Dimas

Score
72/100
State rank
#192
US rank
#6164

Category grades

Amenities B- Commute A Cost of living F Crime C Employment A+ Housing C+ Health & safety F User ratings A+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
San Dimas, CA

Population outlook (Los Angeles County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
10,940,515 people
By 2030
11,256,481 · +2.9%
By 2040
11,729,929 · +7.2%
By 2050
11,948,407 · +9.2%
By 2075
11,818,114 · +8.0%
By 2100
10,842,928 · -0.9%

Not yet ingested

Political lean
—
Race & ethnicity
—
Common origin
—
Civics
—

Price history

-14.3% since first listed
7 events — show timeline
  • 2026-04-04 Price Changed $137,000 CRMLS
  • 2026-03-16 Price Changed $149,900 CRMLS
  • 2026-02-24 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2026-02-24 Relisted — CRMLS
  • 2026-02-20 Listed $159,900 CRMLS
  • 2026-02-20 Listing Removed — CRMLS
  • 2026-02-16 Listed $159,900 CRMLS

Property tax history

+10.4%/yr

Latest (2025): $237 · +10.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…