2115 Wright Ave · Benton, AR
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,499 – $2,785
Heat risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 10.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +26.5/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +9.1/10.0
- 1% rule +6.4/10.0
- Schools +4.6/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.3/5.0
- Rent growth +2.7/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$107,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Seller to pay up to $5000 of buyers closing cost at closing. New Roof 2026. New kitchen floor. 2 bedroom 1 bath house. New central heat and air installed in 2021. Water heater , lighting and floors installed in 2020. New paint in 2020. Easy access to the interstate and shopping centers. 2 blocks away from new restaurants, Tractor Supply and Home Depot. Minutes away from the NEW Buckee's.
Key facts
- Ac replaced
- Fresh paint
- Updated kitchen
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $108k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $285 ($3k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $108k).
- Recommended offer: $98k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 9.5% vs local median 4.2% in Benton — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 66/100 on livability (#119 in AR) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime D, amenities F, commute F.
- Benton School District (suburban): math 51% / reading 43% proficiency, ranked #25 of 238 in AR (top 10%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Benton Middle School (math 54% / reading 40%, grade D+, #46 of 201 statewide, top 24%, 1,367 students, 44% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 394 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 17d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 40% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 446 units permitted in Saline County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $743 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Saline County population projected at +39% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 105 days — a 9% lower offer ($98k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 6 sale attempts since 6y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
- Current owner paid $38k; list at $108k implies a 183% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1954 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 105 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1954 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.14% ✓
- Cap rate
- 9.47%
- Cash-on-cash
- 11.36%
- DSCR
- 1.51
- GRM
- 7.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $174,422
- List price
- $107,500
- Delta
- -38.37%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 604 Denton St | 1.06mi | 2/1.0 | 1,027 (+2%) | 4mo | $132,000 | $129 | 58 |
| 1014 Oakwood Dr | 0.91mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 996 (-1%) | 5mo | $136,500 | $137 | 54 |
| 817 Dalewood | 1.01mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,025 (+2%) | 10mo | $145,000 | $141 | 48 |
| 2006 Northshore Dr | 1.09mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,068 (+6%) | 2mo | $151,000 | $141 | 48 |
| 923 Denton St | 0.84mi | 2/1.0 | 1,105 (+10%) | 4mo | $175,000 | $158 | 45 |
| 803 Heights Rd | 1.09mi | 2/1.0 | 1,063 (+6%) | 14mo | $126,000 | $119 | 44 |
| 1309 Troy Dr | 1.11mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,064 (+6%) | 13mo | $155,000 | $146 | 36 |
| 704 Forest Ln | 0.95mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,168 (+16%) | 0mo | $162,000 | $139 | 35 |
| 820 Adrian St | 0.98mi | 2/1.0 | 850 (-16%) | 7mo | $115,000 | $135 | 34 |
| 908 Park Dr | 0.89mi | 2/1.0 | 877 (-13%) | 12mo | $98,000 | $112 | 33 |
| 2814 Gage Dr | 0.57mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,202 (+19%) | 10mo | $190,000 | $158 | 31 |
| 2705 Ranchwood Dr | 0.74mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,200 (+19%) | 15mo | $205,000 | $171 | 19 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.73% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -1.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.93×
- Total profit
- $-2,033
- Equity at exit
- $16,029
- IRR
- 5.4%
- Equity multiple
- 1.36×
- Total profit
- $10,778
- Equity at exit
- $9,295
Cash invested: $30,100 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arkansas
- 92 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+14
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 2 active · 5 under contract
- Months of supply
- 3.0 mo (33%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $203,500 ($169/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 115 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +2.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 72015
- Home prices YoY
- -11.1%
- Rents YoY
- 0.7%
- Active inventory
- 394
- Price-to-rent
- 7.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,227 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$564
- Tax from tax record
- −$76 /mo · $909/yr
- Insurance
- −$45
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$258
- Net cashflow
- $285
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $346 | -5% $315 | +0% $285 | +5% $254 | +10% $224 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $188 | -5% $236 | +0% $285 | +5% $333 | +10% $382 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $339 | -0.5pp $312 | base $285 | +0.5pp $257 | +1.0pp $229 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $26,875
- Closing costs
- $3,225
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2919 Gage Dr Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1310 | $1,595 | $1.22 | 107d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 2714 Gage Dr Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1303 | $1,500 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 1414 Longview St Apt 12 Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 880 | $945 | $1.07 | 16d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1415 Kyle Rd Unit 5 Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 875 | $895 | $1.02 | 22d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1508 Longview St Unit b Benton, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,450 | $1.32 | 107d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1021 Circle Dr Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1256 | $1,400 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 904 Sherris Ln Benton, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 885 | $1,175 | $1.33 | 107d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 912 Sherris Ln Benton, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,800 | $1.80 | 51d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 2016 Watts Rd Apt D Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 846 | $835 | $0.99 | 107d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 1709 Durwood Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1281 | $1,545 | $1.21 | 43d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 151 Summerwood Dr Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 825 | $925 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 1911 Watts Rd Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1036 | $1,075 | $1.04 | 107d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 3011 Congo Rd Benton, AR | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 610 | $805 | $1.32 | 37d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1818 Watts Rd Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1178 | $1,325 | $1.12 | 155d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 624 Denton Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1092 | $1,200 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 1201 Copper Creek Dr Benton, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 986 | $1,400 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 1205 Copper Creek Dr Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1056 | $1,400 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 1.03mi |
| 806 E North St Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $995 | $0.99 | 28d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 329 E Narroway St Benton, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 732 | $810 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 329 E Narroway St Benton, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 732 | $810 | $1.11 | 14d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 3211 Fawn Dr Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1096 | $1,400 | $1.28 | 6d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 907 Denver Benton, AR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 980 | $1,200 | $1.22 | 164d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 3501 Terrace Hill Ct Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1290 | $1,400 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 3509 Terrace Hill Ct Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,450 | $0.97 | 10d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 3509 Terrace Hill Ct Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,400 | $0.93 | 7d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 41 Hiland Pl Unit B Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $953 | $1.22 | 51d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 3513 Terrace Hill Ct Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1290 | $1,500 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 40 Hiland Pl Unit B Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $923 | $1.18 | 164d | 1 | 1.18mi |
| 3562 Terrace Hill Ct Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1300 | $1,450 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 39 Hiland Pl Unit A Benton, AR | 1.0 | 1.0 | 760 | $825 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 1.19mi |
| 3558 Terrace Hill Ct Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $1,450 | $0.97 | 10d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 3537 Terrace Hill Ct Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1290 | $1,500 | $1.16 | 164d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 22 Hiland Pl Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $895 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 905 Pheasant Cv Benton, AR | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1415 | $1,595 | $1.13 | 0d | 1 | 1.25mi |
| 9 Hiland Pl Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $950 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 1001 Montclair St Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1198 | $1,200 | $1.00 | 10d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 12 Hiland Pl Unit A Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $895 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 12 Hiland Pl Unit A Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $895 | $1.15 | 29d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 12 Hiland Pl Benton, AR | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $895 | $1.15 | 38d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 200 N Main St Benton, AR | 2.0 | 2.0 | 970 | $1,380 | $1.42 | 7d | 1 | 1.33mi |
Property features AI
Exterior
- Parking
- 2-car parking
- Utilities
- Public sewerPublic waterNatural gas
- Home design
- Wood exterior
- Construction
- Crawl space foundationComposition and metal roof
- Exterior features
- Front porchPaved road accessSloped lot
Interior
- Kitchen
- Free-standing stoveGas range
- Flooring
- Wood flooringVinyl flooringLaminate flooring
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central heat (gas)Central cooling (electric)
- Interior features
- Wood, vinyl, and laminate floorsFormal living room
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-10-31days on market $107,500 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $107,500 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $107,500 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $107,500 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $107,500 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $107,500 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $107,500 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $107,500 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $107,500 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $107,500 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $107,500 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $107,500 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $107,500 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $107,500 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $107,500 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $107,500 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $107,500 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $107,500 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $107,500 Active 87 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $107,500 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $107,500 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $107,500 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $107,500 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $107,500 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $107,500 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $107,500 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $107,500 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $107,500 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $107,500 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $107,500 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $107,500 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $107,500 Active 74 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $107,500 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $107,500 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $107,500 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $107,500 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $107,500 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $107,500 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $107,500 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $107,500 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $107,500 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $107,500 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $107,500 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $107,500 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $107,500 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $107,500 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $107,500 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $107,500 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $107,500 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-09-11statusdays on market $107,500 Active 55 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast AR · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $909 · $76/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $909 · $76/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 10% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,722
- − Mortgage interest
- −$6,022
- − Property taxes
- −$909
- − Insurance
- −$538
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,178
- − Management
- −$1,178
- − Depreciation
- −$3,127
- Taxable income
- $1,771
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$425
- After-tax cash flow
- $2,994/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos
This single-family home is in good condition with recent updates, including a new roof and fresh paint. It's move-in ready with a good curb appeal and potential for further value through exterior painting and landscaping.
Components & finishes AI
Deferred maintenance Est. $2,000–$8,000 screening
- Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the roof.
- Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the windows.
- Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the electrical components.
- Minor Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the plumbing.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Landscaping — Well-maintained landscaping improves curb appeal and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Benton School District
- NCES district ID
- 0502960
- Math proficiency
- 51% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 43% ▼ -10.00%
- Median HH income
- $51,870
- Composite
- 40.52/100
- National rank
- #3707
- State rank
- #25 of 238 in AR
Livability — Benton
- Score
- 66/100
- State rank
- #119
- US rank
- #11460
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Benton, AR
- County
- Saline County · 140,141 people
- City population
- 58,767
- Metro
- Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR
- Population (ZIP)
- 28,712
- Household income
- $66,107
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Saline County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 140,141 people
- By 2030
- 151,233 · +7.9%
- By 2040
- 173,100 · +23.5%
- By 2050
- 194,368 · +38.7%
- By 2075
- 245,295 · +75.0%
- By 2100
- 279,117 · +99.2%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (79%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 79% Black 10% Two or more races 6% Hispanic / Latino 5%
- Languages at home
- 97% English-only · Spanish 3% Vietnamese 0%
Political lean MEDSL · Saline
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+40.1) · D 28.8% · R 69.0% · Other 2.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +0.8pp no change · 2008: -41.0pp · 2024: -40.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+40.1 2020: R+41.2 2016: R+43.5 2012: R+42.7 2008: R+41.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -29.11%
- Current HPI
- 234.4644
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.73%
- Metro
- Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.80%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AR)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Retail | 1 | $681B |
|
||
| Food / Agriculture | 1 | $53B |
|
||
| Retail / Energy | 1 | $22B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Energy | 1 | $4B |
|
||
Price history
+223.5% since first listed25 events — show timeline
- 2026-07-18 Listed $110,000 CARMLS
- 2026-05-27 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2026-04-29 Price Changed $103,500 CARMLS
- 2026-04-22 Price Changed $102,500 CARMLS
- 2026-04-13 Price Changed $102,000 CARMLS
- 2026-04-07 Price Changed $104,000 CARMLS
- 2026-03-30 Price Changed $107,900 CARMLS
- 2026-03-12 Listed $108,000 CARMLS
- 2025-12-29 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2025-12-10 Price Changed $105,900 CARMLS
- 2025-11-03 Listed $106,900 CARMLS
- 2025-10-30 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2025-10-19 Price Changed $104,700 CARMLS
- 2025-10-12 Relisted — CARMLS
- 2025-09-20 Contingent — CARMLS
- 2025-09-13 Pending — CARMLS
- 2025-09-06 Price Changed $104,900 CARMLS
- 2025-09-04 Price Changed $109,000 CARMLS
- 2025-08-19 Price Changed $109,500 CARMLS
- 2025-08-09 Listed $112,000 CARMLS
- 2021-01-26 Listing Removed — CARMLS
- 2020-07-30 Sold (MLS) $38,000 CARMLS
- 2020-05-22 Pending — CARMLS
- 2020-04-22 Listed $35,000 CARMLS
- 1994-08-24 Sold (Public Records) $34,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+21.3%/yrLatest (2025): $909 · +2.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…