🏢 Co-op
280 Collins Ave Unit 6I · Mount Vernon, NY
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $691 – $1,283
Heat risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 98°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Unhealthy air days now
- 6 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 8 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +29.3/30.0
- ARV discount +13.7/15.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- 1% rule +8.2/10.0
- Schools +4.5/10.0
- Rent growth +4.3/5.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$189,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Commuters Dream! Bright & Spacious 1 bedroom Co-Op located in desirable Mayflower Gardens . Pet friendly Co-Op accepting dogs 20 pounds, or less with board approval. There is a $10 monthly pet fee. Short walk to the Fleetwood Metro North Station. Convenient to all major parkways.
Key facts
- Major parkways
- Pet friendly
- Metro-north station
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath townhouse listed at $189k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $663 ($8k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $189k).
- Cap rate 10.5% vs local median 5.4% in Mount Vernon — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 71/100 on livability (#397 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, health & safety A, employment B; Watch: crime D-, cost of living F.
- Mount Vernon School District (suburban): math 35% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #485 of 590 in NY (top 82%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 62% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Pennington School (math 42% / reading 62%, grade C-, #988 of 2,108 statewide, top 49%, 426 students, 45% FRL); Benjamin Turner Middle School (math 8% / reading 32%, grade F, #678 of 729 statewide, top 94%, 196 students, 71% FRL); Mount Vernon High School (math 54% / reading 75%, grade B-, #776 of 1,100 statewide, top 73%, 1,094 students, 76% FRL) — zoned schools at 64% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+7.0%/yr); 216 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 75d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 31% of the median local income ($97k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 7.0% rent growth), your $53k cash investment doubles in ~7 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- Only 3 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 4 sale attempts since 26y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
- Current owner paid $125k; list at $189k implies a 51% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1948 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→15/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1948 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.32% ✓
- Cap rate
- 10.50%
- Cash-on-cash
- 15.04%
- DSCR
- 1.67
- GRM
- 6.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $219,403
- List price
- $189,000
- Delta
- -13.86%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 777 N Macquesten Pkwy #203 | 0.05mi | 1/1.0 | 800 (0%) | 1mo | $340,000 | $425 | 97 |
| 625 Gramatan Ave Unit 5O | 0.15mi | 1/1.0 | 850 (+6%) | 2mo | $199,000 | $234 | 81 |
| 625 Gramatan Ave Unit 1A | 0.15mi | 1/1.0 | 862 (+8%) | 1mo | $235,000 | $273 | 80 |
| 1304 Midland Ave Unit C25 | 0.57mi | 1/1.0 | 800 (0%) | 1mo | $180,000 | $225 | 73 |
| 1374 Midland Ave #214 | 0.37mi | 1/1.0 | 850 (+6%) | 0mo | $407,000 | $479 | 72 |
| 636 N Terrace Ave Unit 3-E | 0.26mi | 1/1.0 | 725 (-9%) | 0mo | $199,000 | $274 | 72 |
| 20 William St Unit 4B | 0.39mi | 1/1.0 | 750 (-6%) | 1mo | $182,500 | $243 | 71 |
| 1440 Midland Ave Unit 2B | 0.22mi | 1/1.0 | 900 (+12%) | 1mo | $165,000 | $183 | 68 |
| 796 Bronx River Rd Unit B38 | 0.32mi | 1/1.0 | 700 (-12%) | 2mo | $155,000 | $221 | 63 |
| 671 Bronx River Rd Unit 2f | 0.61mi | 1/1.0 | 750 (-6%) | 0mo | $160,000 | $213 | 61 |
| 765 Bronx River Rd Unit 4A | 0.42mi | 2/1.0 (+1) | 900 (+12%) | 1mo | $260,000 | $289 | 54 |
| 765 Bronx River Rd Unit 6G | 0.42mi | 2/1.0 (+1) | 900 (+12%) | 1mo | $225,000 | $250 | 54 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 7.04% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 10.1%
- Equity multiple
- 1.42×
- Total profit
- $22,191
- Equity at exit
- $28,181
- IRR
- 22.4%
- Equity multiple
- 3.28×
- Total profit
- $120,891
- Equity at exit
- $16,341
Cash invested: $52,920 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 74 active · 117 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.2 mo (16%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $198,950 ($239/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 92 d
- This list price
- 41% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +14.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 10552
- Rents YoY
- 7.0%
- Active inventory
- 216
- Price-to-rent
- 6.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,493 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$991
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$236 /mo · $2,835/yr
- Insurance
- −$79
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$523
- Net cashflow
- $663
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $794 | -5% $728 | +0% $663 | +5% $598 | +10% $533 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $466 | -5% $565 | +0% $663 | +5% $762 | +10% $860 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $758 | -0.5pp $711 | base $663 | +0.5pp $614 | +1.0pp $564 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $47,250
- Closing costs
- $5,670
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Broad St W Mount Vernon, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1014 | $3,956 | $3.90 | 165d | 15 | 0.14mi |
| 42 Broad St W Mount Vernon, NY | 3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 741 | $3,561 | $4.80 | 0d | 11 | 0.14mi |
| 680 N Terrace Ave Mount Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 550 | $2,125 | $3.86 | 66d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 80 W Grand St Unit B1 Mt Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,970 | $3.03 | 126d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 80 W Grand St Mount Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,942 | $2.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 1440 Midland Ave Unit 1F Yonkers, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,100 | $3.00 | 123d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 669 N Terrace Ave Mount Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,031 | $2.71 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 514 Gramatan Ave Mount Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,775 | $2.73 | 91d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 645 N MacQuesten Pkwy Unit 3G Mt Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $3,195 | $3.36 | 165d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1 Vincent Rd Unit 4B Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $2,400 | $2.53 | 107d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 808 Bronx River Rd Unit 7E Bronxville, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,699 | $2.27 | 74d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 33 E Grand St Mount Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 725 | $2,050 | $2.83 | 33d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 33 E Grand St Apt C2C Mt Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $2,300 | $3.07 | 3d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 796 Bronx River Rd Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $2,800 | $2.95 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 770 Bronx River Rd Apt A42 Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 775 | $2,500 | $3.23 | 130d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 770 Bronx River Rd Unit A53 Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $1,200 | $1.41 | 79d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 33 William St Mount Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $2,695 | $2.99 | 22d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1360 Midland Ave Unit 2 Yonkers, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,700 | $1.89 | 7d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 525 N Macquesten Pkwy Mount Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $3,195 | $4.26 | 96d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 6 Bronxville Glen Dr Bldg 1-15 Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $3,800 | $3.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 28 Primrose Ave Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $2,800 | $3.50 | 67d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 671 Bronx River Rd Apt 6C Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | 993 | $2,895 | $2.92 | 88d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 671 Bronx River Rd Unit 3A Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | 950 | $3,000 | $3.16 | 165d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 4 Midland Gdns Unit 1H Bronxville, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 902 | $1,790 | $1.98 | 45d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 282 Summit Ave Unit 2F 1 Bed Mt Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $2,250 | $3.46 | 77d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 200 Crescent Pl Unit 2nd fl Yonkers, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $2,150 | $2.69 | 128d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 407 N MacQuesten Pkwy Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 938 | $3,000 | $3.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 28 Urban St Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 786 | $2,050 | $2.61 | 66d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 85 Halley St Unit 3 Yonkers, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $3,000 | $3.00 | 71d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 12 Putnam St Mount Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $2,600 | $2.74 | 165d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 265 Summit Ave Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $3,250 | $3.25 | 67d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 149 Chester St Mount Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $3,200 | $3.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 51 Parkway Rd Apt 3 Bronxville, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $2,900 | $2.64 | 133d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 230 N 7th Ave Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $2,300 | $2.42 | 151d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 222 N 6th Ave Mount Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,300 | $3.29 | 10d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 224 Gramatan Ave Unit 4K Mt Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $2,400 | $3.43 | 96d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 91 Parkway Rd Unit 1G Bronxville, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $4,295 | $3.90 | 104d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 91 Parkway Rd Unit 1G Bronxville, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $3,900 | $3.55 | 10d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 249 N MacQuesten Pkwy #2 Mt Vernon, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $2,800 | $3.59 | 67d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 103 North St Mount Vernon, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $1,900 | $2.64 | 161d | 1 | 0.83mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- Association amenities include elevators and a parkAssociation fees include hot water, sewer, and water
Exterior
- Parking
- On-street parkingOther parking
- Security
- Intercom
- Utilities
- Public sewerPublic trash collectionElectric service by Con Edison
- Home design
- Stock cooperative9 storiesEntry on the 6th floor
- Construction
- Brick construction
- Exterior features
- Near public transitNear shopsNear a school
Interior
- Kitchen
- Refrigerator
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Hot water heatingNatural gas heatingWall/window unit cooling
- Interior features
- ElevatorBlindsFull atticCommon basement
- Laundry & utility
- Gas water heater
Listing history 12 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $189,000 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $189,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-11-06statusdays on market $189,000 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-05-05status Pending
-
2026-04-13$189,000 Active
-
2018-01-09soldstatus $125,000 Sold 284-char remark
Show marketing remark (284 chars)
Commuters Dream! Bright & Spacious 1 bedroom Co-Op located in desirable Mayflower Gardens . Pet friendly Co-Op accepting dogs 20 pounds, or less with board approval. There is a $10 monthly pet fee. Short walk to the Fleetwood Metro North Station. Convenient to all major parkways.
-
2017-11-10historical Pending 284-char remark
Show marketing remark (284 chars)
Commuters Dream! Bright & Spacious 1 bedroom Co-Op located in desirable Mayflower Gardens . Pet friendly Co-Op accepting dogs 20 pounds, or less with board approval. There is a $10 monthly pet fee. Short walk to the Fleetwood Metro North Station. Convenient to all major parkways.
-
2017-10-11$125,000 Active 284-char remark
Show marketing remark (284 chars)
Commuters Dream! Bright & Spacious 1 bedroom Co-Op located in desirable Mayflower Gardens . Pet friendly Co-Op accepting dogs 20 pounds, or less with board approval. There is a $10 monthly pet fee. Short walk to the Fleetwood Metro North Station. Convenient to all major parkways.
-
2001-03-23soldstatus $62,000 283-char remark
-
2000-11-30price $65,000 283-char remark
-
2000-11-30historical 283-char remark
-
2000-09-26$62,000 283-char remark
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥98°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 5/10 Major 6 unhealthy d/yr today · 8 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $29,913
- − Mortgage interest
- −$10,587
- − Property taxes
- −$2,835
- − Insurance
- −$945
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,393
- − Management
- −$2,393
- − Depreciation
- −$5,498
- Taxable income
- $5,262
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,263
- After-tax cash flow
- $6,695/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos
This one-bedroom co-op in Mount Vernon, NY, offers a good starting point for potential buyers or renters. While it's in fair condition, it requires some repairs and maintenance to reach its full potential. With a few updates, it could significantly increase its resale or rental value.
Components & finishes AI
Repairs flagged
- Minor Kitchen countertops — Light scratches and wear visible on the countertops.
- Minor Kitchen cabinets — Light scratches and wear visible on the cabinet doors.
- Minor Landscaping — Some trees and shrubs appear unkempt, requiring trimming and maintenance.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint interior walls — Fresh paint can improve the overall appearance and value of the home. ↑
- Both Replace countertops and cabinets — Modern, high-quality countertops and cabinets can significantly increase the home's value. ↑
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal — A well-maintained and aesthetically pleasing exterior can attract more buyers and renters. ↑
- Both HVAC maintenance — A clean and well-maintained HVAC system ensures comfort and can reduce energy costs. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Mount Vernon School District
- NCES district ID
- 3620100
- Math proficiency
- 35% ▼ -3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▲ 6.00%
- Median HH income
- $50,890
- Composite
- 36.59/100
- National rank
- #4631
- State rank
- #485 of 590 in NY
Livability — Mount Vernon
- Score
- 71/100
- State rank
- #397
- US rank
- #6876
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Mount Vernon, NY
- County
- Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
- City population
- 61,313
- Metro
- New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
- Population (ZIP)
- 22,341
- Household income
- $96,717
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 10% of renters
Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,028,035 people
- By 2030
- 1,051,636 · +2.3%
- By 2040
- 1,098,520 · +6.9%
- By 2050
- 1,136,044 · +10.5%
- By 2075
- 1,196,925 · +16.4%
- By 2100
- 1,175,147 · +14.3%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.72)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 39% White 31% Hispanic / Latino 17% Two or more races 7% Asian 5%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Puerto Rican 5% Dominican 6%
- Languages at home
- 74% English-only · Spanish 12% Other Indo-European 7% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Westchester
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -393.94%
- Current HPI
- 244.3166
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 7.04%
- Metro
- New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+204.8% since first listed10 events — show timeline
- 2026-11-05 Listed $189,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-05-05 Listing Removed — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2026-04-13 Listed $189,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2018-01-09 Sold (MLS) $125,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2017-11-10 Contingent — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2017-10-11 Listed $125,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
- 2001-03-23 Sold (MLS) $62,000 HGMLS
- 2000-11-30 Delisted — HGMLS
- 2000-11-30 Price Changed $65,000 HGMLS
- 2000-09-26 Listed $62,000 HGMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…