19195 NE 36th Ct #502 · Aventura, FL
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +5.5/30.0
- 1% rule +4.9/10.0
- Schools +4.5/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.1/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$400,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Exceptional Opportunity! Ideally positioned on the fifth floor, this desirable lower-floor condo offers convenient access and an alternative for buyers who prefer lower-floor living. Experience luxury waterfront living in one of the best floor plans in Mystic Pointe. This spacious condo features two primary-style bedrooms and two en-suite bathrooms, offering exceptional comfort and privacy for residents and guests. A unique and convenient powder room adds both functionality and style, while the expansive layout and large balcony create the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining.
Key facts
- New washer and dryer
- Large balcony
- New water heater
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.5-bath condo listed at $400k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-848 ($-10k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $277k (30.7% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $396k (1.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $277k (30.7% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 3.7% vs local median 2.8% in Aventura — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#127 in FL, #1,834 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: health & safety A+, amenities A, commute A; Watch: crime D+, cost of living F.
- Miami-Dade (suburban): math 45% / reading 54% proficiency, ranked #40 of 73 in FL (top 55%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 64% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Aventura Waterways K-8 Center (math 56% / reading 65%, grade B-, #664 of 2,144 statewide, top 32%, 2,168 students, 32% FRL); Highland Oaks Middle School (math 28% / reading 51%, grade F, #373 of 571 statewide, top 66%, 774 students, 50% FRL); Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High (math 21% / reading 46%, grade F, #400 of 667 statewide, top 61%, 2,235 students, 49% FRL) — zoned schools average 44% FRL vs 64% district-wide (20 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.5%/yr); 1455 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 41d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 10,051 units permitted in Miami-Dade County in 2024 (7,758 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $3,955/mo this rent would consume 52% of the median local household income ($91k/yr) (locally 16% of renters already pay >50% of income on rent) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $12k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Miami-Dade County population projected at +28% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 164 days — a 12% lower offer ($352k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 31% of rent.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 164 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 31% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.99% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.75%
- Cash-on-cash
- -9.08%
- DSCR
- 0.60
- GRM
- 8.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $500,000
- List price
- $400,000
- Delta
- -20.00%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19101 NE 36th Ct #705 | 0.01mi | 2/2.0 | 1,361 (-0%) | 0mo | $365,000 | $268 | 97 |
| 19900 E Country Club Dr Unit TS16 | 0.16mi | 2/2.0 | 1,320 (-3%) | 0mo | $649,000 | $492 | 85 |
| 19555 E Country Club Dr #8408 | 0.24mi | 2/2.0 | 1,100 (-19%) | 0mo | $356,500 | $324 | 62 |
| 19380 Collins Ave #1103 | 0.55mi | 2/2.0 | 1,505 (+10%) | 0mo | $425,000 | $282 | 55 |
| 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr #2108 | 0.46mi | 2/2.0 | 1,181 (-14%) | 0mo | $352,500 | $298 | 54 |
| 20191 E Country Club Dr #2105 | 0.42mi | 2/2.0 | 1,622 (+19%) | 0mo | $455,000 | $281 | 53 |
| 20191 E Country Club Dr #1805 | 0.42mi | 2/2.0 | 1,622 (+19%) | 0mo | $455,000 | $281 | 53 |
| 3300 NE 192nd St #612 | 0.49mi | 2/2.0 | 1,181 (-14%) | 0mo | $310,000 | $262 | 53 |
| 3701 N Country Club Dr #1805 | 0.50mi | 2/2.0 | 1,150 (-16%) | 0mo | $360,000 | $313 | 49 |
| 2030 S Ocean Dr #1218 | 1.44mi | 2/2.0 | 1,248 (-9%) | 0mo | $499,000 | $400 | 48 |
| 19501 W Country Club Dr #505 | 0.58mi | 2/2.0 | 1,175 (-14%) | 0mo | $480,000 | $409 | 47 |
| 20335 W Country Club Dr Ph 4 | 0.53mi | 2/1.0 | 1,138 (-17%) | 0mo | $370,000 | $325 | 44 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -37.6%
- Equity multiple
- -0.16×
- Total profit
- $-129,597
- Equity at exit
- $59,641
- IRR
- -93.1%
- Equity multiple
- -1.00×
- Total profit
- $-223,910
- Equity at exit
- $34,585
Cash invested: $112,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 26 active · 29 under contract
- Median asking
- $484,000 ($381/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 125 d
- This list price
- 38% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -3.7% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33180
- Rents YoY
- -1.5%
- Active inventory
- 1455
- Price-to-rent
- 8.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,955 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,098
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$500 /mo · $6,000/yr
- Insurance
- −$167
- HOA
- −$1,208
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$831
- Net cashflow
- $-848
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-571 | -5% $-709 | +0% $-848 | +5% $-986 | +10% $-1,124 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,160 | -5% $-1,004 | +0% $-848 | +5% $-691 | +10% $-535 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-646 | -0.5pp $-746 | base $-848 | +0.5pp $-951 | +1.0pp $-1,057 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $100,000
- Closing costs
- $12,000
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18975 Collins Ave Sunny Isles Beach, FL | 2.0–5.0 | 2.5–5.5 | 2787 | $18,000 | $6.46 | 37d | 14 | 0.85mi |
| 18975 Collins Ave Sunny Isles Beach, FL | 3.0–5.0 | 2.5–5.5 | 2906 | $18,900 | $6.50 | 76d | 13 | 0.85mi |
| 3161 S Ocean Dr #1210 Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $3,450 | $3.00 | 1d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 3180 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1263 | $3,950 | $3.13 | 17d | 3 | 1.28mi |
| 3180 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1081 | $3,600 | $3.33 | 1d | 5 | 1.28mi |
| 3180 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0 | 1285 | $3,650 | $2.84 | 165d | 3 | 1.28mi |
| 3180 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1165 | $4,350 | $3.73 | 0d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 3180 S Ocean Dr #401 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1422 | $4,000 | $2.81 | 6d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 3180 S Ocean Dr #401 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1422 | $4,200 | $2.95 | 103d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 3180 S Ocean Dr #1709 Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1105 | $4,000 | $3.62 | 148d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 3113 S Ocean Dr #510 Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $4,000 | $3.20 | 1d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 3113 S Ocean Dr #510 Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $4,500 | $3.60 | 52d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 3140 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $4,650 | $4.23 | 10d | 2 | 1.32mi |
| 3140 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $4,650 | $4.23 | 0d | 2 | 1.32mi |
| 3140 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $4,250 | $3.86 | 81d | 2 | 1.32mi |
| 3140 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1151 | $4,000 | $3.48 | 1d | 5 | 1.32mi |
| 3140 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $4,250 | $3.86 | 131d | 2 | 1.32mi |
| 3140 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $4,400 | $4.00 | 40d | 3 | 1.32mi |
| 3140 S Ocean Dr Unit CU-206 Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $3,500 | $3.18 | 1d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH16 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1614 | $4,500 | $2.79 | 165d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH12 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1500 | $4,800 | $3.20 | 151d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH18 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $4,100 | $2.73 | 83d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH18 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $4,100 | $2.73 | 10d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH8 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1580 | $5,000 | $3.16 | 10d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH8 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1580 | $5,000 | $3.16 | 52d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH16 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1614 | $4,500 | $2.79 | 144d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH18 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1500 | $4,100 | $2.73 | 35d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2069 S Ocean Dr Unit TH12 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1500 | $4,800 | $3.20 | 10d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 2067 S Ocean Dr Unit TH5 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1580 | $5,500 | $3.48 | 95d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 2065 S Ocean Dr Unit TH1 Hallandale Beach, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1500 | $5,000 | $3.33 | 96d | 1 | 1.36mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $3,750 | $2.95 | 52d | 14 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $4,100 | $3.23 | 0d | 14 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–3.0 | 1270 | $3,700 | $2.91 | 90d | 13 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $3,900 | $3.07 | 165d | 7 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $3,450 | $2.72 | 1d | 20 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $4,000 | $3.15 | 19d | 12 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $3,800 | $2.99 | 144d | 11 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–3.0 | 1270 | $3,600 | $2.83 | 65d | 15 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $4,200 | $3.31 | 35d | 12 | 1.37mi |
| 2080 S Ocean Dr Hallandale Beach, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1270 | $3,900 | $3.07 | 14d | 13 | 1.37mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Association-managed community
- Financial info
- Pets allowed
- HOA & community
- Monthly association feeAssociation amenities: basketball court, bike storage, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, pool, sauna, spa/hot tub, storage, tennis courts, trash service, elevatorsAssociation fee includes: management, amenities, common areas, cable TV, internet, parking, reserve fund, sewer, security, trash
Exterior
- Parking
- Assigned covered parking (1 space)Secured garage/parking
- Security
- Elevator securedSecurity guardFire sprinkler systemSmoke detector(s)
- Utilities
- Central water and sewer (included in association services implied)
- Home design
- Condominium / attached property31 total storiesEntry level: 5
- Construction
- Resale property
- Exterior features
- Balcony (open)Association poolIntracoastal accessIs waterfront
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherElectric rangeMicrowaveRefrigerator
- Bedrooms
- Entry level: 5
- Flooring
- CarpetMarble
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms1 half bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Dual sinksSplit bedroom layoutSeparate showerWalk-in closet(s)Exterior lighting
- Laundry & utility
- Washer
HOA detail $1,208/mo · $14,496/yr condo
- Likely covers
- water
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $400,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $400,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $400,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $400,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $400,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $400,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $400,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $400,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $400,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $400,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $400,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $400,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $400,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $400,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $400,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $400,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $400,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $400,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $400,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $400,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $400,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $400,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $400,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $400,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $400,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $400,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $400,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $400,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $400,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-09pricedays on market $400,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $449,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $449,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $449,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $449,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $449,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $449,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $449,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $449,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $449,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $449,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $449,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $449,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $449,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $449,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $449,000 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $449,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $449,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-15days on market $449,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $449,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-12days on market $449,000 Active 107 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $47,462
- − Mortgage interest
- −$22,406
- − Property taxes
- −$6,000
- − Insurance
- −$2,000
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,797
- − Management
- −$3,797
- − HOA
- −$14,496
- − Depreciation
- −$11,636
- Taxable loss
- −$16,670
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$4,001
- After-tax cash flow
- $-6,172/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This well-maintained and updated condo offers a good condition with minor repairs needed in the kitchen. Upgrading the kitchen and painting the interior walls can significantly enhance its resale and rental value.
Repairs flagged
- Minor Kitchen cabinets — Slight wear visible on cabinet doors.
- Minor Kitchen appliances — Appliances appear functional but dated and may need updating.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Update kitchen cabinets and appliances — Updating the kitchen will enhance the home's curb appeal and functionality. ↑
- Both Paint interior walls — Fresh paint can make the home feel brighter and more inviting. ↑
- Both Clean tile flooring — Clean tile flooring will make the home appear more inviting and well-maintained. ↑
- Both Inspect and replace AC filter — A clean AC filter will improve air quality and energy efficiency, making the home more comfortable and attractive to potential buyers/renters. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Miami-Dade
- NCES district ID
- 1200390
- Math proficiency
- 45% ▼ -16.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 54% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,928
- Composite
- 41.76/100
- National rank
- #3397
- State rank
- #40 of 73 in FL
Livability — Aventura
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #127
- US rank
- #1834
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Aventura, FL
- County
- Miami-Dade County · 3,126,439 people
- City population
- 34,147
- Metro
- Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 34,147
- Household income
- $91,055
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Miami-Dade County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 3,126,439 people
- By 2030
- 3,325,765 · +6.4%
- By 2040
- 3,697,561 · +18.3%
- By 2050
- 4,012,134 · +28.3%
- By 2075
- 4,605,612 · +47.3%
- By 2100
- 4,866,598 · +55.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 46% Hispanic / Latino 45% Two or more races 28% Black 2% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 2% Cuban 7% Dominican 1% Salvadoran 6%
- Languages at home
- 30% English-only · Spanish 49% Other Indo-European 6% Russian/Polish/Slavic 4%
Political lean MEDSL · Miami-Dade
- 2024 margin
- R (+11.4) · D 43.9% · R 55.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -27.6pp toward R · 2008: 16.1pp · 2024: -11.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+11.4 2020: D+7.3 2016: D+29.6 2012: D+23.7 2008: D+16.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -343.81%
- Current HPI
- 234.7715
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.51%
- Metro
- Miami-Fort Lauderdale-Pompano Beach, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
2 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-28 Listed $478,000 MARMLS
- 2015-11-19 Listing Removed — MARMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…