🏗️ New Construction
#02 Plan · Fort Worth, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 25 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +6.0/30.0
- Schools +4.6/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- 1% rule +1.3/10.0
- DSCR +0.3/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$165,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Open concept floor plan featuring high ceilings with fans and crown molding. Spacious island kitchen has farm sink & stainless steel appliances. Large bedrooms with walk in closets. 10x10 storage shed. Landscape package included and 10x10 storage shed. Home is located in highly desirable neighborhood close to amenities, great schools HEB ISD, and major highways. Harston Woods Community is ideally located in the center of the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex, convenient to shopping malls, Six Flags, DFW airport, Great Wolf Lodge, Texas Rangers Ballpark and AT & T Stadium Home of the Dallas Cowboys! Harston Woods is a land-lease community. Monthly lot rental fees are $660 for standard lots and $695 for premium lots. License # MHDRET36197. Call 817-540-2000 for more information. (z).
Key facts
- Island kitchen
- Storage shed
- Walk in closets
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $165k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-484 ($-6k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $160k (3.3% below list).
- Recommended offer: $145k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#49 in TX, #1,954 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
- Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD (suburban): math 47% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #193 of 826 in TX (top 23%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Wilshire El (math 47% / reading 42%, grade F, #1,155 of 4,322 statewide, top 29%, 641 students, 64% FRL); Harwood J H (math 57% / reading 65%, grade B+, #145 of 1,662 statewide, top 9%, 1,038 students, 45% FRL); Trinity H S (math 62% / reading 17%, grade F, #821 of 1,632 statewide, top 53%, 2,665 students, 56% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.6%/yr); 163 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 49d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 55% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 18,938 units permitted in Tarrant County in 2024 (8,336 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $8k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Tarrant County population projected at +41% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 618 days — a 12% lower offer ($145k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→25/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 618 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.63% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.99%
- Cash-on-cash
- -8.21%
- DSCR
- 0.63
- GRM
- 13.2
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $252,446
- List price
- $165,000
- Delta
- -34.64%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 6 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2312 Dalewood Ln | 1.49mi | 2/2.0 | 1,138 (+5%) | 6mo | $200,000 | $176 | 52 |
| 904 Nelson Ter | 1.46mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,139 (+6%) | 6mo | $245,000 | $215 | 46 |
| 3515 Garrett Rd | 0.60mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 1,144 (+6%) | 18mo | $242,500 | $212 | 40 |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Unit 107 | 0.88mi | 2/2.0 | 1,111 (+3%) | 25mo | $290,000 | $261 | 40 |
| 733 Bluebonnet Dr | 1.48mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,233 (+14%) | 3mo | $299,000 | $242 | 34 |
| 909 Dee Ln | 1.44mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,240 (+15%) | 12mo | $305,000 | $246 | 26 |
| 912 Wilemon Dr | 1.41mi | 3/1.5 (+1) | 962 (-11%) | 18mo | $199,000 | $207 | 25 |
| 2113 Gettysburg | 1.43mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,246 (+15%) | 17mo | $288,000 | $231 | 21 |
| 1012 Wilemon Dr | 1.49mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,298 (+20%) | 19mo | $249,000 | $192 | 19 |
| 1109 David Dr | 1.11mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,236 (+14%) | 30mo | $250,000 | $202 | 16 |
| 2000 Natchez Ave | 1.33mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,245 (+15%) | 23mo | $279,000 | $224 | 16 |
| 2510 Sakeena Ct | 1.30mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,350 (+25%) | 26mo | $474,990 | $352 | 15 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.62% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -32.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.05×
- Total profit
- $-73,871
- Equity at exit
- $37,640
- IRR
- -46.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.59×
- Total profit
- $-112,617
- Equity at exit
- $21,827
Cash invested: $70,685 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 1 active
- Median asking
- $165,000 ($141/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 362 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +66.2% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 76040
- Home prices YoY
- -23.6%
- Rents YoY
- 1.6%
- Active inventory
- 163
- Price-to-rent
- 8.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,596 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,324
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$316 /mo · $3,787/yr
- Insurance
- −$105
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$335
- Net cashflow
- $-484
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-309 | -5% $-396 | +0% $-484 | +5% $-571 | +10% $-658 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-610 | -5% $-547 | +0% $-484 | +5% $-421 | +10% $-358 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-356 | -0.5pp $-419 | base $-484 | +0.5pp $-549 | +1.0pp $-616 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $63,111
- Closing costs
- $7,573
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10604 Tube Dr Unit 104 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,625 | $1.20 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 10604 Tube Dr Unit 104 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 74d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 10604 Tube Dr Unit 103 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,695 | $1.26 | 89d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 3475 Valley Vista Dr Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,995 | $1.33 | 165d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 3475 Valley Vista Dr Fort Worth, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,095 | $1.40 | 184d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 3413 Valley Vista Dr Hurst, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,995 | $1.33 | 65d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 3419 Valley Vista Dr Hurst, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,095 | $1.40 | 3d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 3419 Valley Vista Dr Hurst, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,095 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 3520 Garrett Rd Euless, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1151 | $1,945 | $1.69 | 140d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 3601 Valley Vista Dr Unit 3621-505 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,625 | $1.20 | 7d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 3601 Valley Vista Dr Unit 3605-203 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,675 | $1.24 | 0d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 3601 Valley Vista Dr Unit 3625-601 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 165d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 3601 Valley Vista Dr Unit 3625-605 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 119d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 3625 Valley Vista Dr #605 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 119d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 3625 Valley Vista Dr Unit 601 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,650 | $1.22 | 165d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 3605 Valley Vista Dr Unit 203 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,675 | $1.24 | 0d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 3409 Valley Vista Dr Hurst, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,995 | $1.33 | 89d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 3409 Valley Vista Dr Hurst, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,995 | $1.33 | 65d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 3621 Valley Vista Dr #505 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,625 | $1.20 | 3d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 3621 Valley Vista Dr #505 Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1350 | $1,625 | $1.20 | 7d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1601 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 4.0 | 1.0–4.0 | 1422 | $2,062 | $1.45 | 0d | 185 | 0.76mi |
| 1800 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,463 | $1.38 | 10d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1800 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 751 | $871 | $1.16 | 7d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1768 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 751 | $1,090 | $1.45 | 22d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1768 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1060 | $1,183 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1768 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 751 | $871 | $1.16 | 0d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1008 | $1,416 | $1.40 | 41d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1321 | $2,045 | $1.55 | 122d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,706 | $1.58 | 14d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,706 | $1.58 | 29d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1421 | $2,084 | $1.47 | 64d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,706 | $1.58 | 7d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1008 | $1,267 | $1.26 | 144d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 997 | $1,415 | $1.42 | 163d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 997 | $1,593 | $1.60 | 1d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,760 | $1.63 | 99d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,658 | $1.54 | 49d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 997 | $1,522 | $1.53 | 38d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 1.0 | 1.0 | 897 | $1,440 | $1.61 | 53d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 1700 Sotogrande Blvd Hurst, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $1,339 | $1.24 | 165d | 1 | 0.86mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $165,000 Active 618 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $165,000 Active 617 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $165,000 Active 616 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $165,000 Active 615 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $165,000 Active 614 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $165,000 Active 612 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $165,000 Active 611 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $165,000 Active 610 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $165,000 Active 609 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $165,000 Active 608 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $165,000 Active 607 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $165,000 Active 606 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $165,000 Active 605 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $165,000 Active 604 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $165,000 Active 603 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $165,000 Active 602 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $165,000 Active 601 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $165,000 Active 600 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $165,000 Active 599 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $165,000 Active 598 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $165,000 Active 597 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $165,000 Active 596 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $165,000 Active 595 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $165,000 Active 594 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $165,000 Active 593 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $165,000 Active 592 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $165,000 Active 591 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $165,000 Active 590 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $165,000 Active 589 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $165,000 Active 588 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $165,000 Active 587 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $165,000 Active 586 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $165,000 Active 585 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $165,000 Active 584 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $165,000 Active 583 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $165,000 Active 582 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $165,000 Active 581 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $165,000 Active 580 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $165,000 Active 579 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $165,000 Active 578 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $165,000 Active 577 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $165,000 Active 576 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $165,000 Active 575 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $165,000 Active 574 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $165,000 Active 573 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $165,000 Active 572 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $165,000 Active 571 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $165,000 Active 570 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $165,000 Active 569 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $165,000 Active 568 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 25 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $19,154
- − Mortgage interest
- −$14,141
- − Property taxes
- −$3,787
- − Insurance
- −$1,262
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,532
- − Management
- −$1,532
- − Depreciation
- −$7,344
- Taxable loss
- −$10,444
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,507
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,297/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This home is in good condition with a modern kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood floors, and neutral paint. It has a good foundation and structure, and the roof and exterior siding appear to be in good condition. The home is located in a desirable neighborhood with easy access to amenities and schools.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint the exterior siding — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and home value. ↑
- Rental Replace the ceiling fans — Modern ceiling fans can improve comfort and reduce energy costs. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Hurst-Euless-Bedford ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4824060
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -15.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $56,086
- Composite
- 42.12/100
- National rank
- #3316
- State rank
- #193 of 826 in TX
Livability — Fort Worth
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #49
- US rank
- #1954
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Fort Worth, TX
- County
- Tarrant County · 2,380,417 people
- City population
- 911,619
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 31,677
- Household income
- $72,661
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 17% of renters
Population outlook (Tarrant County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,380,417 people
- By 2030
- 2,578,900 · +8.3%
- By 2040
- 2,974,995 · +25.0%
- By 2050
- 3,350,489 · +40.8%
- By 2075
- 4,216,909 · +77.2%
- By 2100
- 4,741,527 · +99.2%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.78)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 31% Black 24% Hispanic / Latino 22% Two or more races 16% Asian 14% Pacific Islander 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 16% Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 59% English-only · Spanish 16% Other Indo-European 8% Other Asian/Pacific 4%
Political lean MEDSL · Tarrant
- 2024 margin
- Lean R (+5.1) · D 46.7% · R 51.9% · Other 1.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.6pp toward D · 2008: -11.7pp · 2024: -5.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+5.1 2020: D+0.2 2016: R+8.7 2012: R+15.7 2008: R+11.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -83.82%
- Current HPI
- 271.7474
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.62%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2025-03-01 Listed $165,000 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…