12817 N 19th Pl · Phoenix, AZ
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 3/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $610 – $1,132
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +5.0/15.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.0/10.0
- Rent growth +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$70,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Family-friendly park in an ideal Paradise Valley location! Located on a premium corner lot with fantastic views. This freshly remodeled home with vinyl plank flooring throughout for easy care, vaulted ceilings, light interior paint, ceiling fans and window treatments is move-in ready. Open concept with split bedrooms for privacy. Kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, microwave, tile backsplash at range, upgraded sink and counter-tops. Inside laundry with newer stainless steel washer/dryer. Master suite hosts a walk-in closet and ensuite with upgraded walk-in shower and vanity. Secondary bedroom with bay window, plenty of closet storage, conveniently located near second full bathroom. Second bath offers tiled shower surround, tub and newer vanity. Great value here!
Key facts
- Premium corner lot
- Fantastic views
- Open concept
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath land listed at $70k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $583 ($7k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $70k).
- Recommended offer: $62k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 16.3% vs local median 3.3% in Phoenix — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 75/100 on livability (#16 in AZ, #3,924 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F.
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) (urban): math 39% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #56 of 249 in AZ (top 22%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Hidden Hills Elementary School (math 26% / reading 37%, grade F, #519 of 1,109 statewide, top 47%, 329 students, 48% FRL); Shea Middle School (math 20% / reading 34%, grade F, #97 of 218 statewide, top 45%, 511 students, 37% FRL); Shadow Mountain High School (math 27% / reading 35%, grade F, #111 of 381 statewide, top 29%, 1,109 students, 28% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 30% at this address vs 42% district-wide (-13 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Paradise Valley Unified District (4241) average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.2%/yr); 489 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 78d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $484 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $20k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 278 days — a 12% lower offer ($62k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 278 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.93% ✓
- Cap rate
- 16.28%
- Cash-on-cash
- 35.68%
- DSCR
- 2.59
- GRM
- 4.3
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $66,250
- List price
- $70,000
- Delta
- 5.66%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12814 N 19th Pl #19 | 0.03mi | 2/2.0 | 990 (+7%) | 0mo | $55,000 | $56 | 86 |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd #1019 | 0.30mi | 2/2.0 | 886 (-4%) | 1mo | $215,000 | $243 | 79 |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd #2060 | 0.30mi | 2/2.0 | 886 (-4%) | 4mo | $225,000 | $254 | 76 |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd #2024 | 0.28mi | 2/2.0 | 886 (-4%) | 5mo | $220,000 | $248 | 76 |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd #2094 | 0.37mi | 2/2.0 | 886 (-4%) | 4mo | $220,000 | $248 | 72 |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd #1086 | 0.37mi | 2/2.0 | 810 (-12%) | 2mo | $230,000 | $284 | 61 |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd #3113 | 0.31mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 827 (-10%) | 1mo | $191,500 | $232 | 58 |
| 792 E Eugie Ave | 1.41mi | 2/1.5 | 920 (-0%) | 7mo | $279,900 | $304 | 57 |
| 1218 E Shangri LA Rd | 1.32mi | 2/2.0 | 884 (-4%) | 3mo | $318,000 | $360 | 55 |
| 12042 N 30th Pl | 1.45mi | 2/1.0 | 960 (+4%) | 6mo | $507,000 | $528 | 50 |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd #2125 | 0.33mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 702 (-24%) | 4mo | $203,000 | $289 | 48 |
| 14246 N 23rd St | 1.06mi | 2/2.0 | 1,086 (+18%) | 0mo | $323,000 | $297 | 40 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 27.9%
- Equity multiple
- 2.11×
- Total profit
- $21,836
- Equity at exit
- $10,437
- IRR
- 33.6%
- Equity multiple
- 3.63×
- Total profit
- $51,599
- Equity at exit
- $6,052
Cash invested: $19,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Arizona
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 85022
- Rents YoY
- -1.2%
- Active inventory
- 489
- Price-to-rent
- 4.3×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,350 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$367
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$88 /mo · $1,050/yr
- Insurance
- −$29
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$283
- Net cashflow
- $583
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $631 | -5% $607 | +0% $583 | +5% $559 | +10% $534 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $476 | -5% $529 | +0% $583 | +5% $636 | +10% $689 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $618 | -0.5pp $601 | base $583 | +0.5pp $565 | +1.0pp $546 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $17,500
- Closing costs
- $2,100
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12810 N Cave Creek Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 702 | $1,279 | $1.82 | 1d | 9 | 0.15mi |
| 2002 E Sweetwater Ave Unit 202 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $899 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 2010 E Sweetwater Ave Unit 8 Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $750 | $1.00 | 91d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 2014 E Sweetwater Ave #3 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.5 | 950 | $1,895 | $1.99 | 10d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 13201 N 19th Pl Unit C Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1008 | $900 | $0.89 | 55d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 13201 N 19th Pl Unit C Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1008 | $900 | $0.89 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 12440 N 20th St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 954 | $1,997 | $2.09 | 159d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 13020 N 21st Pl Apt 2 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.5 | 800 | $1,245 | $1.56 | 107d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 12440 N 20th St #118 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 816 | $1,200 | $1.47 | 55d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 818 | $1,300 | $1.59 | 43d | 5 | 0.30mi |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 704 | $1,400 | $1.99 | 75d | 7 | 0.30mi |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 704 | $1,400 | $1.99 | 77d | 6 | 0.30mi |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 701 | $1,400 | $2.00 | 105d | 7 | 0.30mi |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 810 | $1,400 | $1.73 | 3d | 4 | 0.30mi |
| 13230 N 21st Pl Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,395 | $1.74 | 130d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 1720 E Thunderbird Rd Unit 1720-3113 Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 827 | $1,325 | $1.60 | 165d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 13205 N 21st Pl Unit 2 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1104 | $1,445 | $1.31 | 63d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 12231 N 19th St Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 774 | $1,509 | $1.95 | 10d | 10 | 0.32mi |
| 13211 N 21st Pl Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1104 | $1,445 | $1.31 | 63d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 13211 N 21st Pl Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1104 | $1,445 | $1.31 | 27d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 13221 N 21st Pl Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 780 | $1,195 | $1.53 | 77d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 13221 N 21st Pl Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 768 | $1,195 | $1.56 | 85d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 13230 N 22nd St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $1,822 | $1.92 | 3d | 3 | 0.44mi |
| 13230 N 22nd St Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $1,895 | $1.99 | 21d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 13230 N 22nd St Unit 14 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $2,100 | $2.21 | 165d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 13230 N 22nd St Unit 22 Phoenix, AZ | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $2,150 | $2.26 | 165d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 1550 E Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 977 | $1,615 | $1.65 | 0d | 11 | 0.44mi |
| 13420 N 21st Pl Phoenix, AZ | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,234 | $1.76 | 83d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 12835 N 23rd St Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 1.0 | 859 | $1,899 | $2.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 2104 E Eugie Ter Unit 203 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $1,195 | $1.26 | 114d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 2104 E Eugie Ter Unit 202 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $1,195 | $1.26 | 140d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 2104 E Eugie Ter Unit 203 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $1,195 | $1.26 | 165d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 2217 E Cactus Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,000 | $1.11 | 165d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 2217 E Cactus Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,000 | $1.11 | 148d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 2223 E Cactus Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,199 | $1.33 | 165d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2223 E Cactus Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,099 | $1.22 | 165d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2223 E Cactus Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,299 | $1.44 | 124d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2223 E Cactus Rd Unit 3 Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $999 | $1.11 | 94d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2223 E Cactus Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,099 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2223 E Cactus Rd Phoenix, AZ | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,099 | $1.22 | 17d | 1 | 0.61mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $70,000 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $70,000 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $70,000 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $70,000 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $70,000 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $70,000 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $70,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $70,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $70,000 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $70,000 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $70,000 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $70,000 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $70,000 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $70,000 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $70,000 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $70,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $70,000 Active 261 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $70,000 Active 260 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $70,000 Active 259 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $70,000 Active 258 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $70,000 Active 257 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $70,000 Active 256 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $70,000 Active 255 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $70,000 Active 254 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $70,000 Active 253 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $70,000 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $70,000 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $70,000 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $70,000 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $70,000 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $70,000 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-10-08price $70,000 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $74,900 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $74,900 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $74,900 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $74,900 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $74,900 Active 242 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $74,900 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $74,900 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $74,900 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $74,900 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $74,900 Active 237 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $74,900 Active 236 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $74,900 Active 235 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $74,900 Active 234 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $74,900 Active 233 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $74,900 Active 232 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $74,900 Active 231 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $74,900 Active 230 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $74,900 Active 229 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 3/10 Moderate
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $16,200
- − Mortgage interest
- −$3,921
- − Property taxes
- −$1,050
- − Insurance
- −$350
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,296
- − Management
- −$1,296
- − Depreciation
- −$2,036
- Taxable income
- $6,250
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,500
- After-tax cash flow
- $5,493/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This move-in ready manufactured home is in good condition with vinyl plank flooring, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and well-maintained landscaping. Painting the exterior and landscaping improvements would further enhance its curb appeal and value.
Components & finishes AI
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Paradise Valley Unified District (4241)
- NCES district ID
- 0405930
- Math proficiency
- 39% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $64,106
- Composite
- 37.89/100
- National rank
- #4316
- State rank
- #56 of 249 in AZ
Livability — Phoenix
- Score
- 75/100
- State rank
- #16
- US rank
- #3924
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Phoenix, AZ
- County
- Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
- City population
- 1,500,198
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- Population (ZIP)
- 53,811
- Household income
- $69,927
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 14% of renters
Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 4,979,203 people
- By 2030
- 5,378,229 · +8.0%
- By 2040
- 6,156,598 · +23.6%
- By 2050
- 6,872,376 · +38.0%
- By 2075
- 8,401,270 · +68.7%
- By 2100
- 9,247,439 · +85.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 59% Hispanic / Latino 22% Two or more races 11% Black 10% Asian 3% Native American 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 18%
- Languages at home
- 79% English-only · Spanish 13% Other Indo-European 2% Russian/Polish/Slavic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -329.75%
- Current HPI
- 313.5085
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.21%
- Metro
- Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 4.54%
- F500 in state
- 20
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AZ)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 2 | $13B |
|
||
| Mining / Metals | 1 | $23B |
|
||
| Environmental Services | 1 | $16B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $14B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $9B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $8B |
|
||
Price history
-95.2% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-02-03 Listed $74,900 ARMLS
- 2025-10-30 Sold (Public Records) $9,150,000 Public Records
- 1989-08-18 Sold (Public Records) $1,575,000 Public Records
Property tax history
-1.0%/yrLatest (2025): $117 · +2.7% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…