Duplex
812 Bronson St · Watertown, NY
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $691 – $1,283
Heat risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Hot days now (above 91°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 15 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the A- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Schools +5.1/10.0
- Rent growth +5.0/5.0
- Livability +3.4/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$99,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Multi-family units
County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed
Listing remarks
Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Watertown! This duplex at 812 Bronson Street features two fully occupied apartments, providing immediate rental income from day one. Both units are currently rented with established tenants, making this a turnkey addition to any investor's portfolio. The property offers separate living spaces with functional layouts, ample parking, and a convenient location close to schools, shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and Fort Drum. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or acquire a stable income-producing property, this duplex presents an outstanding opportunity with strong cash flow potential.
Key facts
- Ample parking
- Convenient location
- 3,510 sq ft lot
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2 × 2-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $100k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($14k/yr) — positive. Per door: $572/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $100k).
- Recommended offer: $88k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 20.0% vs local median 6.0% in Watertown — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 68/100 on livability (#540 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: health & safety A+, cost of living A-, housing A-; Watch: amenities C-, crime F, commute F.
- Watertown City School District (urban): math 34% / reading 54% proficiency, ranked #481 of 590 in NY (top 82%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Ohio Street School (math 22% / reading 42%, grade F, #1,646 of 2,108 statewide, top 80%, 301 students, 77% FRL); Case Middle School (math 17% / reading 41%, grade F, #566 of 729 statewide, top 78%, 626 students, 70% FRL); Watertown Senior High School (math 89% / reading 92%, grade A+, #231 of 1,100 statewide, top 21%, 1,083 students, 65% FRL) — zoned schools average 71% FRL vs 49% district-wide (22 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+10.0%/yr); 389 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 37d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 196 units permitted in Jefferson County in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $691 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Jefferson County population projected at -12% by 2050 — secular population decline; favor cash flow + early exit over multi-decade hold.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $28k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 144 days — a 12% lower offer ($88k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 3y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
- Current owner paid $42k; list at $100k implies a 138% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1860 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 144 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1860 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.26% ✓
- Cap rate
- 20.04%
- Cash-on-cash
- 49.09%
- DSCR
- 3.18
- GRM
- 3.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $157,032
- List price
- $99,900
- Delta
- -36.38%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 5 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 N Rutland St | 0.04mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,610 (+14%) | 5mo | $121,600 | $76 | 65 |
| 127 High St | 0.31mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,276 (-9%) | 4mo | $100,000 | $78 | 62 |
| 139 Wyoming Ave | 0.56mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,452 (+3%) | 8mo | $190,000 | $131 | 57 |
| 314 Central St | 0.08mi | 3/2.5 (+1) | 1,616 (+15%) | 10mo | $100,000 | $62 | 56 |
| 314 Franklin St | 0.58mi | 2/2.0 | 1,512 (+8%) | 10mo | $83,500 | $55 | 52 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 52.1%
- Equity multiple
- 3.45×
- Total profit
- $68,641
- Equity at exit
- $14,895
- IRR
- 59.4%
- Equity multiple
- 8.44×
- Total profit
- $207,975
- Equity at exit
- $8,638
Cash invested: $27,972 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State New York
- 15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
ZIP-level market 13601
- Home prices YoY
- -5.6%
- Rents YoY
- 10.0%
- Active inventory
- 389
- Price-to-rent
- 7.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,259 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$524
- Tax from tax record
- −$75 /mo · $896/yr
- Insurance
- −$42
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$474
- Net cashflow
- $1,144
2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2× units | 2 | 1 | $2,258 |
| #1 | 2 | 1 | $1,129 |
| #2 | 2 | 1 | $1,129 |
| Total (2 units) | $2,259 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,201 | -5% $1,173 | +0% $1,144 | +5% $1,116 | +10% $1,088 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $966 | -5% $1,055 | +0% $1,144 | +5% $1,234 | +10% $1,323 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,195 | -0.5pp $1,170 | base $1,144 | +0.5pp $1,119 | +1.0pp $1,092 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $24,975
- Closing costs
- $2,997
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 245 Central St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,100 | $1.16 | 10d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 1029 Gill St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1275 | $1,950 | $1.53 | 184d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 682 Huntington St Apt 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $900 | $1.00 | 51d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 911 State St Unit 3 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $995 | $0.83 | 184d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 911 State St Unit 1 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,100 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 911 State St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 12136 | $1,100 | $0.09 | 184d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 331 McClelland St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2986 | $1,200 | $0.40 | 2d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 913 State St Unit 3 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $895 | $0.75 | 51d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 927 State St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $925 | $1.03 | 51d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 311 High St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 851 | $1,200 | $1.41 | 184d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 313 High St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 851 | $1,100 | $1.29 | 36d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 123 S Rutland St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1639 | $1,200 | $0.73 | 17d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 116 S Hamilton St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2520 | $1,400 | $0.56 | 31d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 523 Jefferson St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1440 | $1,500 | $1.04 | 2d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 816 Boyd St Unit 1 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 980 | $1,500 | $1.53 | 184d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 230 N Indiana Ave Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1352 | $2,000 | $1.48 | 31d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 621 Academy St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1652 | $1,600 | $0.97 | 184d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 415 E Main St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2390 | $1,400 | $0.59 | 17d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 341 N Colorado Ave Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,100 | — | 2d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 341 N Colorado Ave Unit 345 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,300 | — | 44d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 314 S Pleasant St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1748 | $2,050 | $1.17 | 50d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 417 Franklin St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.5 | 3000 | $1,750 | $0.58 | 184d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 409 Franklin St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $850 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 415 Franklin St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.5 | 3000 | $1,600 | $0.53 | 47d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 629 Hancock St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | 967 | $1,800 | $1.86 | 0d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1146 Academy St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $975 | $0.70 | 0d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 142 E Main St Unit A Watertown, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $825 | — | 10d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 606 Lansing St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,150 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 634 Lansing St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1200 | $1,300 | $1.08 | 50d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 214 Saint Mary St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | — | $1,650 | — | 0d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1503 State St Unit 2 Watertown, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 300 | $800 | $2.67 | 0d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 328 Clay St Unit 3 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,650 | $1.10 | 1d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 328 Clay St Unit 3 Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,650 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 334 Clay St Unit 4 Watertown, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,070 | $1.53 | 184d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 334 Clay St Watertown, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | $1,071 | — | 184d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 138 Saint Mary St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1116 | $1,375 | $1.23 | 18d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 720 Cadwell St Watertown, NY | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1300 | $995 | $0.77 | 184d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 241 Winslow St Unit 2C Watertown, NY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $850 | $1.21 | 35d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 115 Girard Ave Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1056 | $2,400 | $2.27 | 0d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 227 W Main St Watertown, NY | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4500 | $850 | $0.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.74mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Two total units with separate gas and electric meters (2 each)
- Financial info
- Owner pays grounds care, snow removal, and trash collectionRent includes gardener, snow removal, and trash collectionOperating expense details: see remarks
Exterior
- Parking
- Two or more parking spaces
- Utilities
- Public water connectedSewer connected
- Home design
- Two-story buildingExisting (resale) property
- Construction
- Construction details: see remarks
- Exterior features
- Rectangular lotLot dimensions approximately 45 x 78
Interior
- Flooring
- LaminateLuxury vinylVaries
- Bathrooms
- Two full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Gas forced-air heating
- Interior features
- Laminate and luxury vinyl flooring; varying floor types throughoutDirt-floor basement
- Laundry & utility
- Electric water heaterGas water heater
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $99,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $99,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $99,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $99,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $99,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $99,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $99,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $99,900 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $99,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $99,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $99,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $99,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $99,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $99,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $99,900 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $99,900 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $99,900 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $99,900 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $99,900 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $99,900 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $99,900 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $99,900 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $99,900 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $99,900 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $99,900 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $99,900 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $99,900 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $99,900 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $99,900 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $99,900 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $99,900 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $99,900 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $99,900 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $99,900 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $99,900 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $99,900 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $99,900 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $99,900 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $99,900 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $99,900 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $99,900 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $99,900 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $99,900 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $99,900 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $99,900 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $99,900 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $99,900 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $99,900 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $99,900 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $99,900 Active 92 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $896 · $75/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $1,292 · $108/mo
- Expected delta
- +$396/yr (+$33/mo · 44.2%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 2/10 Low 7 d/yr ≥91°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low 0% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $27,108
- − Mortgage interest
- −$5,596
- − Property taxes
- −$896
- − Insurance
- −$500
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,169
- − Management
- −$2,169
- − Depreciation
- −$2,906
- Taxable income
- $12,873
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$3,089
- After-tax cash flow
- $10,643/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo
This multi-family property requires moderate renovations to improve its exterior and interior conditions, enhancing its resale and rental value.
Deferred maintenance Est. $40,000–$120,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof) — The roof appears to be in poor condition with visible damage and missing shingles.
- Major Windows (windows) — The windows have peeling paint and appear to be in poor condition.
- Major Electrical (electrical) — The electrical panel is visible and appears to be outdated and in need of replacement.
- Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The exterior of the house shows signs of water damage and possible leaks.
Repairs flagged
- Major exterior siding — Significant wear and tear
- Major interior walls — Peeling paint
- Major flooring — Worn carpet
Value-add opportunities
- Both paint exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both replace carpet — Improves living space and rental appeal ↑
- Both paint interior walls — Enhances interior appearance and rental appeal ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Watertown City School District
- NCES district ID
- 3630120
- Math proficiency
- 34% ▼ -10.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 54% ▲ 12.00%
- Median HH income
- $40,919
- Composite
- 36.86/100
- National rank
- #4551
- State rank
- #481 of 590 in NY
Livability — Watertown
- Score
- 68/100
- State rank
- #540
- US rank
- #9700
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Watertown, NY
- County
- Jefferson County · 111,748 people
- City population
- 36,839
- Metro
- Watertown-Fort Drum, NY
- Population (ZIP)
- 36,839
- Household income
- $58,791
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Jefferson County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 111,748 people
- By 2030
- 109,370 · -2.1%
- By 2040
- 103,828 · -7.1%
- By 2050
- 98,523 · -11.8%
- By 2075
- 91,422 · -18.2%
- By 2100
- 78,214 · -30.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (82%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 82% Two or more races 7% Hispanic / Latino 6% Black 4% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 2%
- Languages at home
- 94% English-only · Spanish 3% Other Indo-European 1% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Jefferson
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+23.6) · D 38.2% · R 61.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -18.3pp toward R · 2008: -5.3pp · 2024: -23.6pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+23.6 2020: R+19.0 2016: R+22.4 2012: R+2.9 2008: R+5.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -18.86%
- Current HPI
- 316.636
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 9.96%
- Metro
- Watertown-Fort Drum, NY
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- F500 in state
- 92
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in NY)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 10 | $950B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 9 | $162B |
|
||
| Insurance | 4 | $225B |
|
||
| Telecommunications | 2 | $144B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 2 | $112B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $69B |
|
||
Price history
+149.8% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-17 Listed $99,900 CNYIS
- 2024-01-21 Rental Removed $900 BUILDIUM
- 2023-12-20 Listed for Rent $900 BUILDIUM
- 2021-10-21 Sold (Public Records) $42,000 Public Records
- 2007-05-09 Sold (Public Records) $40,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+18.7%/yrLatest (2025): $896 · +3.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…