8075 Tiger Cv #1706 · Lely Resort, FL
Flood risk 7/10 · Major
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.76%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 29 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 2 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +27.6/30.0
- ARV discount +14.5/15.0
- DSCR +9.7/10.0
- 1% rule +9.5/10.0
- Schools +4.6/10.0
- Rent growth +3.9/5.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.1/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$329,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Nicely furnished 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with views of the Flamingo Golf Course. Players Club Membership is optional. Lely Community Development District bond has been paid. Vacant and easy to show. One small pet (15 pounds or less) allowed by owners.
Key facts
- First-floor end-unit
- Prime location
- Private lanai
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $329k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $916 ($11k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($5k rent vs $329k).
- Recommended offer: $290k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 61/100 on livability (#786 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A-; Watch: health & safety D, amenities F, commute F.
- Collier (suburban): math 60% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #16 of 73 in FL (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Lely Elementary School (math 45% / reading 46%, grade D-, #1,247 of 2,144 statewide, top 59%, 499 students, 62% FRL); Manatee Middle School (math 61% / reading 43%, grade C+, #217 of 571 statewide, top 40%, 749 students, 64% FRL); Lely High School (math 40% / reading 39%, grade F, #304 of 667 statewide, top 47%, 1,504 students, 54% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 46% at this address vs 58% district-wide (-12 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Collier average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+5.6%/yr); 775 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,520 units permitted in Collier County in 2024 (959 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $10k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collier County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 5.6% rent growth), your $92k cash investment doubles in ~8 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 342 days — a 12% lower offer ($290k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 24y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $21k (6%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
- Current owner paid $150k; list at $329k implies a 119% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $66/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: major flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→29/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 342 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.45% ✓
- Cap rate
- 9.88%
- Cash-on-cash
- 12.80%
- DSCR
- 1.57
- GRM
- 5.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $389,693
- List price
- $329,000
- Delta
- -15.57%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7940 Mahogany Run Ln #611 | 0.70mi | 3/2.0 | 1,454 (+2%) | 1mo | $410,000 | $282 | 64 |
| 6658 Castlelawn Pl | 1.30mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,392 (-3%) | 0mo | $510,000 | $366 | 55 |
| 6658 Castlelawn Pl #9 | 1.30mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,392 (-3%) | 0mo | $510,000 | $366 | 55 |
| 8062 Palomino Dr #42 | 1.11mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,470 (+3%) | 1mo | $480,000 | $327 | 55 |
| 8515 Chase Preserve Dr | 0.36mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,682 (+18%) | 0mo | $420,000 | $250 | 53 |
| 6830 Beach Resort Dr #12 | 1.34mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,351 (-6%) | 0mo | $385,000 | $285 | 50 |
| 6600 Beach Resort Dr #14 | 1.27mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,351 (-6%) | 0mo | $390,000 | $289 | 50 |
| 6830 Beach Resort Dr #2602 | 1.34mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,351 (-6%) | 1mo | $340,000 | $252 | 50 |
| 6600 Beach Resort Dr #2 | 1.27mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,351 (-6%) | 1mo | $312,500 | $231 | 50 |
| 9118 Chula Vista St #12002 | 0.73mi | 2/2.5 (-1) | 1,531 (+7%) | 1mo | $350,000 | $229 | 47 |
| 8149 Xenia Ln | 0.97mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,540 (+8%) | 1mo | $470,000 | $305 | 46 |
| 6622 Alden Woods Cir #101 | 1.17mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,657 (+16%) | 0mo | $535,000 | $323 | 35 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 5.59% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 4.9%
- Equity multiple
- 1.20×
- Total profit
- $18,289
- Equity at exit
- $49,055
- IRR
- 17.1%
- Equity multiple
- 2.61×
- Total profit
- $148,222
- Equity at exit
- $28,446
Cash invested: $92,120 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 4 active · 4 under contract
- Median asking
- $342,500 ($232/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 200 d
- This list price
- 25% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +17.5% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34113
- Rents YoY
- 5.6%
- Active inventory
- 775
- Price-to-rent
- 5.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $4,786 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,725
- Tax from tax record
- −$325 /mo · $3,906/yr
- Insurance
- −$137
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$66 /mo · $798/yr
- HOA
- −$610
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,005
- Net cashflow
- $916
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,103 | -5% $1,010 | +0% $916 | +5% $823 | +10% $730 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $538 | -5% $727 | +0% $916 | +5% $1,106 | +10% $1,295 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,082 | -0.5pp $1,000 | base $916 | +0.5pp $831 | +1.0pp $745 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $82,250
- Closing costs
- $9,870
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8065 Tiger Cv #1604 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1203 | $2,495 | $2.07 | 162d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8065 Tiger Cv Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1432 | $1,995 | $1.39 | 0d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8065 Tiger Cv Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1203 | $2,495 | $2.07 | 164d | 1 | 0.02mi |
| 8085 Celeste Dr #812 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $6,000 | $4.05 | 154d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 8945 Malibu St #206 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1733 | $2,750 | $1.59 | 51d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 8055 Tiger Cv Unit 6-606 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1439 | $1,800 | $1.25 | 164d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 8949 Malibu St #304 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1771 | $6,000 | $3.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 8073 Panther Trl #1404 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $5,500 | $3.79 | 164d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 8073 Panther Trl #1404 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $5,500 | $3.79 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 8125 Celeste Dr #5216 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1640 | $4,500 | $2.74 | 10d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 8125 Celeste Dr #5216 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1640 | $4,500 | $2.74 | 164d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 8125 Celeste Dr #5113 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1635 | $7,000 | $4.28 | 164d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 8125 Celeste Dr #5216 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1640 | $4,500 | $2.74 | 51d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 8986 Cambria Cir #2203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $6,000 | $4.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 8986 Cambria Cir #2204 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1771 | $7,500 | $4.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 8986 Cambria Cir #2203 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $6,000 | $4.27 | 51d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 8986 Cambria Cir Unit 22 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $6,000 | $4.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 8135 Celeste Dr #4218 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1476 | $7,500 | $5.08 | 0d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 8135 Celeste Dr #4218 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1476 | $7,500 | $5.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 8693 Querce Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1415 | $5,500 | $3.89 | 51d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 8693 Querce Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1415 | $5,000 | $3.53 | 164d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 8693 Querce Ct Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1415 | $5,500 | $3.89 | 0d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 9025 Alturas St #3102 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1531 | $3,400 | $2.22 | 164d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 8175 Celeste Dr #1230 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1476 | $2,775 | $1.88 | 164d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 8175 Celeste Dr #1229 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1640 | $2,975 | $1.81 | 164d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 8175 Celeste Dr Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1460 | $2,395 | $1.64 | 164d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 8175 Celeste Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1640 | $2,975 | $1.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 9027 Alturas Ln #3303 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $2,495 | $1.80 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 8736 Querce Ct Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $3,500 | $2.33 | 10d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 8736 Querce Ct Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $3,500 | $2.33 | 21d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 8519 Chase Preserve Dr Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1827 | $9,000 | $4.93 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 9050 Capistrano St N #4102 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1771 | $2,850 | $1.61 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 9054 Capistrano St N #4002 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1674 | $6,000 | $3.58 | 164d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 9054 Capistrano St N #4003 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $2,495 | $1.80 | 51d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 9054 Capistrano St N #4003 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $2,495 | $1.80 | 10d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 9054 Capistrano St N #4003 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $2,495 | $1.80 | 164d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 9054 Capistrano St N #4002 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1674 | $6,000 | $3.58 | 10d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 9055 Capistrano St N #4206 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1441 | $6,000 | $4.16 | 51d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 7278 Salerno Ct Unit 1049689P Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1539 | $6,184 | $4.02 | 2d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 7294 Salerno Ct Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1542 | $4,250 | $2.76 | 10d | 1 | 0.44mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Maintenance provided for lawn/land, sewer, street maintenance, street lights, trash removal, pest control (exterior), reserves, legal/accounting
- Financial info
- Total annual recurring fees: $8,125Total one-time fees: $750
- HOA & community
- Mandatory HOAQuarterly condo fee of $2,000Annual master HOA fee of $125Professional managementMaster association fee included in some maintenance itemsCommunity amenities: clubhouse, community pool, community spa/hot tub, tennis court, basketball, bike and jog path, golf course, streetlightsNon-gated communityPublic golf course
Exterior
- Parking
- Covered deeded parkingDetached 1-space carport
- Security
- Patrolled community
- Utilities
- Central waterCentral sewerCable available
- Home design
- Residential end-unit in a low-rise (1–3) buildingBuilt in 1998Rear exposure faces northwestLocated in Lely Resort (Hidden Sanctuary Village)
- Construction
- Concrete block constructionStucco exteriorTile roofSingle-hung windows
- Exterior features
- PatioScreened lanai/porchGolf course and landscaped area viewsPrivate road accessZero lot lineDeeded restrictions
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalMicrowaveRangeRefrigeratorPantryEat-in kitchen
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedroomsSplit bedroom floor plan
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsMaster bath with dual sinks and shower (no tub)
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatCentral electric cooling
- Interior features
- Cable prewireHigh-speed internet availableSmoke detectorsPantryEat-in kitchenScreened lanai/porchFurnished
- Laundry & utility
- Washer and dryer inside residenceLaundry in residence
HOA detail $610/mo · $7,320/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $329,000 Active 342 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $329,000 Active 341 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $329,000 Active 340 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $329,000 Active 339 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $329,000 Active 338 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $329,000 Active 336 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $329,000 Active 335 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $329,000 Active 334 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $329,000 Active 333 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $329,000 Active 332 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $329,000 Active 331 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $329,000 Active 330 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $329,000 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $329,000 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $329,000 Active 327 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $329,000 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $329,000 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $329,000 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $329,000 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $329,000 Active 322 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $329,000 Active 321 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $329,000 Active 320 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $329,000 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $329,000 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $329,000 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $329,000 Active 316 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $329,000 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $329,000 Active 314 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $329,000 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $329,000 Active 312 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $329,000 Active 311 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $329,000 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $329,000 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $329,000 Active 308 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $329,000 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $329,000 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $329,000 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $329,000 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $329,000 Active 302 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $329,000 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $329,000 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $329,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $329,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $329,000 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $329,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $329,000 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $329,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $329,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $329,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-09-16days on market $329,000 Active 289 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast FL · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $3,906 · $325/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $3,906 · $325/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 7/10 Severe FEMA zone X (shaded) · 76% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 29 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $57,430
- − Mortgage interest
- −$18,429
- − Property taxes
- −$3,906
- − Insurance
- −$2,442
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$4,594
- − Management
- −$4,594
- − HOA
- −$7,320
- − Depreciation
- −$9,571
- Taxable income
- $6,573
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$1,578
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,420/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This well-maintained and updated townhouse in Lely Resort offers a good condition with minimal repairs needed. It is move-in ready and has the potential to be further enhanced with some cosmetic updates to the exterior and interior.
Components & finishes AI
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance the curb appeal and interior aesthetics, making the property more attractive to potential buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Updating the flooring — New flooring can improve the overall look and feel of the home, making it more appealing to potential buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can make the kitchen more functional and attractive, enhancing the overall appeal of the home. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Collier
- NCES district ID
- 1200330
- Math proficiency
- 60% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,275
- Composite
- 50.23/100
- National rank
- #1892
- State rank
- #16 of 73 in FL
Livability — Lely Resort
- Score
- 61/100
- State rank
- #786
- US rank
- #17981
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lely Resort, FL
- County
- Collier County · 420,858 people
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 26,056
- Household income
- $81,674
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Collier County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 420,858 people
- By 2030
- 450,054 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 502,232 · +19.3%
- By 2050
- 544,932 · +29.5%
- By 2075
- 627,203 · +49.0%
- By 2100
- 659,015 · +56.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 56% Hispanic / Latino 28% Black 12% Two or more races 11% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 17% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 63% English-only · Spanish 24% French/Haitian/Cajun 9% Other Indo-European 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Collier
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+33.1) · D 33.1% · R 66.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.6pp toward R · 2008: -22.5pp · 2024: -33.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+33.1 2020: R+24.7 2016: R+26.0 2012: R+30.1 2008: R+22.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -194.86%
- Current HPI
- 279.4232
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 5.59%
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
+41.7% since first listed11 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-18 Price Changed $340,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2025-12-01 Listed $350,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2013-02-11 Sold (Public Records) $150,000 Public Records
- 2013-01-31 Sold (MLS) $150,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2013-01-01 Listed $159,900 NAPLESMLS
- 2012-04-28 Listed $159,900 NAPLESMLS
- 2003-01-09 Sold (MLS) $134,000 MIML
- 2003-01-08 Sold (Public Records) $134,000 Public Records
- 2002-11-18 Listed $139,900 MIML
- 1998-09-29 Sold (Public Records) $119,900 Public Records
- 1998-07-01 Sold (Public Records) $240,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+9.2%/yrLatest (2025): $3,906 · +7.8% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…