769 Sierra Rdg · Lavon, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +14.2/15.0
- Cash flow +8.9/30.0
- Condition / age +5.0/5.0
- Schools +4.1/10.0
- Livability +3.3/5.0
- 1% rule +3.0/10.0
- DSCR +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$299,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Meet the Harrison, a three bedroom, two bathroom home blending cozy living with modern touches. A spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath is complemented by two secondary bedrooms, perfect for guests. The large family room opens to a contemporary kitchen, ideal for both relaxed weekends and casual entertaining.
Key facts
- 6,000 sq ft lot
- 2 garage spots
- Community pool
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $300k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-239 ($-3k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $265k (11.5% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $239k (20.3% below list).
- Recommended offer: $239k (20.3% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 66/100 on livability (#588 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, housing A+, cost of living B; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Community ISD (rural): math 30% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #479 of 826 in TX (top 58%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Nesmith El (math 46% / reading 46%, grade D-, #1,097 of 4,322 statewide, top 26%, 768 students, 44% FRL); Leland E Edge Middle (math 25% / reading 35%, grade F, #1,056 of 1,662 statewide, top 65%, 931 students, 53% FRL).
- Market conditions: 1084 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 41d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 60% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 19,194 units permitted in Collin County in 2024 (3,988 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collin County population projected at +60% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 170 days — a 12% lower offer ($264k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $25k (8%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 170 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 20% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.80% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.34%
- Cash-on-cash
- -3.41%
- DSCR
- 0.85
- GRM
- 10.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $352,240
- List price
- $299,990
- Delta
- -14.83%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 733 Ivy Trl | 0.06mi | 3/2.0 | 1,975 (0%) | 4mo | $324,990 | $165 | 94 |
| 777 Sierra Rdg | 0.01mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,791 (-9%) | 3mo | $314,990 | $176 | 77 |
| 953 Dahlia Dr | 0.13mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 2,071 (+5%) | 5mo | $314,990 | $152 | 75 |
| 974 Olive Dr | 0.10mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,791 (-9%) | 4mo | $314,990 | $176 | 72 |
| 756 Wellington Dr | 0.28mi | 3/2.0 | 1,827 (-8%) | 4mo | $295,000 | $161 | 71 |
| 411 Epiphany Ln | 0.43mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,935 (-2%) | 5mo | $348,990 | $180 | 68 |
| 436 Epiphany Ln | 0.45mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 2,014 (+2%) | 2mo | $346,990 | $172 | 67 |
| 865 River Ln | 0.39mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 2,068 (+5%) | 5mo | $317,990 | $154 | 63 |
| 741 Windsor Ct | 0.32mi | 3/2.0 | 1,699 (-14%) | 0mo | $249,900 | $147 | 62 |
| 435 Epiphany Ln | 0.45mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,845 (-7%) | 2mo | $307,990 | $167 | 61 |
| 635 Sky Muse Dr | 0.45mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 2,133 (+8%) | 3mo | $355,990 | $167 | 56 |
| 698 Langdon St | 0.57mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 2,140 (+8%) | 0mo | $299,999 | $140 | 54 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -22.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.24×
- Total profit
- $-63,750
- Equity at exit
- $44,729
- IRR
- -15.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.11×
- Total profit
- $-74,815
- Equity at exit
- $25,938
Cash invested: $83,997 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 144 active · 56 under contract
- Months of supply
- 16.0 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $336,494 ($167/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 58 d
- This list price
- 13% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +6.5% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75166
- Home prices YoY
- -9.9%
- Active inventory
- 1084
- Price-to-rent
- 10.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,390 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,573
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$375 /mo · $4,500/yr
- Insurance
- −$125
- HOA
- −$54
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$502
- Net cashflow
- $-239
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-31 | -5% $-135 | +0% $-239 | +5% $-342 | +10% $-446 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-428 | -5% $-333 | +0% $-239 | +5% $-144 | +10% $-50 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-88 | -0.5pp $-162 | base $-239 | +0.5pp $-317 | +1.0pp $-396 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $74,998
- Closing costs
- $9,000
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 986 Olive Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2131 | $2,350 | $1.10 | 109d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 946 Olive Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1628 | $2,550 | $1.57 | 0d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 536 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1589 | $1,895 | $1.19 | 37d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 518 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1769 | $2,000 | $1.13 | 121d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 575 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1589 | $1,950 | $1.23 | 156d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 718 Moonlight Pl Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2260 | $2,595 | $1.15 | 1d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 718 Moonlight Pl Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2260 | $2,595 | $1.15 | 14d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 551 London Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2095 | $2,145 | $1.02 | 37d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 557 London Dr Unit 557LD Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1769 | $1,949 | $1.10 | 37d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 545 London Dr Unit 545LD Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2406 | $2,295 | $0.95 | 156d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 500 London Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2406 | $2,295 | $0.95 | 10d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 527 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1589 | $1,895 | $1.19 | 9d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 600 Crestridge Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1827 | $2,300 | $1.26 | 184d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 592 Crestridge Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2095 | $2,195 | $1.05 | 184d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 509 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1769 | $2,000 | $1.13 | 184d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 1244 Coneflower Pl Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2518 | $2,900 | $1.15 | 130d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 672 Crestridge Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1779 | $1,895 | $1.07 | 6d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 684 Crestridge Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1634 | $1,850 | $1.13 | 184d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 526 Crestridge Dr Unit 526CD Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1827 | $2,095 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 478 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1636 | $1,895 | $1.16 | 57d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 724 Crestridge Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1807 | $2,000 | $1.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 788 Wellington Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1884 | $2,779 | $1.48 | 0d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 474 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1769 | $2,000 | $1.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 787 Wellington Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1429 | $1,900 | $1.33 | 184d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 786 Wilshire Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1884 | $1,995 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 907 Hazel Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2536 | $2,550 | $1.01 | 1d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 907 Hazel Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2536 | $2,550 | $1.01 | 19d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 492 Crestridge Dr Unit 492CD Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1769 | $2,100 | $1.19 | 65d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 776 Devonshire Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1591 | $1,850 | $1.16 | 73d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 772 Wellington Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,850 | $1.27 | 184d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 791 Camden Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1884 | $2,750 | $1.46 | 38d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 471 London Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1769 | $2,000 | $1.13 | 104d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 783 Camden Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1459 | $1,845 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 759 Crestridge Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1827 | $2,000 | $1.09 | 153d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 775 Camden Dr Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1820 | $2,200 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 718 Windsor Ct Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1636 | $1,900 | $1.16 | 40d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 746 Wilshire Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1984 | $2,600 | $1.31 | 63d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 468 Crestridge Dr Unit 468CD Lavon, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1589 | $1,940 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 760 Richmond Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1779 | $3,000 | $1.69 | 184d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 767 Camden Dr Lavon, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2401 | $2,095 | $0.87 | 50d | 1 | 0.29mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Community features include pool, park, playground, greenbelt, sidewalks and other amenities
- Financial info
- Treat as clear loan typeNo second mortgage
- HOA & community
- Mandatory HOA (annual fee)HOA fee covers insurance, grounds maintenance, and managementHOA management: Neighborhood Management, Inc
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached 2-car garage with garage door opener (side-by-side)2 covered parking spaces
- Security
- Smoke detector(s)Carbon monoxide detector(s)
- Utilities
- City waterCity sewerCurbs and sidewalksOther utilities available
- Home design
- Single family residenceOne-storyNot attached to another propertyLocated in the Trails of Lavon subdivisionNew construction (incomplete)
- Construction
- Built in 2026Brick, rock/stone, and siding constructionComposition roofSlab foundation
- Exterior features
- Covered patioGuttersExterior lightingGray water systemWood backyard fencing
Interior
- Kitchen
- Gas cooktopElectric ovenMicrowaveDisposalPantryTankless water heater
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms (all on the main level)Primary bedroom on the main level
- Flooring
- CarpetLaminateTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral airCeiling fan(s)
- Interior features
- Open floorplanPantryWalk-in closet(s)Cable TV availableOther
- Laundry & utility
- Full-size washer/dryer areaWasher hookupElectric dryer hookupUtility room
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $299,990 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $299,990 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $299,990 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $299,990 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $299,990 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $299,990 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $299,990 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $299,990 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $299,990 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-30price $299,990 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $309,990 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $309,990 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $309,990 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $309,990 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $309,990 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $309,990 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $309,990 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-23price $309,990 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $319,990 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $319,990 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $319,990 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $319,990 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $319,990 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $319,990 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $319,990 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $319,990 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $319,990 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $319,990 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $319,990 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $319,990 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $319,990 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $319,990 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $319,990 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $319,990 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $319,990 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $319,990 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $319,990 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $319,990 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $319,990 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $319,990 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $319,990 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $319,990 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $319,990 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $319,990 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $319,990 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $319,990 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $319,990 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $319,990 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $319,990 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $319,990 Active 122 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $28,684
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,804
- − Property taxes
- −$4,500
- − Insurance
- −$1,500
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,295
- − Management
- −$2,295
- − HOA
- −$648
- − Depreciation
- −$8,727
- Taxable loss
- −$8,084
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,940
- After-tax cash flow
- $-925/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 7 photos
This home is in excellent condition with a modern kitchen, two bathrooms, and a well-maintained exterior. It is move-in ready and would benefit from landscaping and curb appeal improvements, smart home features, and fresh paint to further enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhances the home's curb appeal and can attract more buyers or renters. ↑
- Both Add smart home features — Improves convenience and can be a selling point for potential buyers or renters. ↑
- Both Paint interior walls — Fresh paint can make the home feel more inviting and can be a selling point for potential buyers or renters. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Community ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4814850
- Math proficiency
- 30% ▼ -23.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 38% ▼ -11.00%
- Median HH income
- $71,841
- Composite
- 31.58/100
- National rank
- #5951
- State rank
- #479 of 826 in TX
Livability — Lavon
- Score
- 66/100
- State rank
- #588
- US rank
- #11230
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lavon, TX
- County
- Collin County · 1,210,074 people
- City population
- 6,989
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 6,989
- Household income
- $132,101
- Rent vs Own
Population outlook (Collin County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,210,074 people
- By 2030
- 1,358,201 · +12.2%
- By 2040
- 1,654,061 · +36.7%
- By 2050
- 1,937,359 · +60.1%
- By 2075
- 2,567,039 · +112.1%
- By 2100
- 2,952,048 · +144.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.63)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 55% Hispanic / Latino 24% Two or more races 15% Black 7% Asian 4% Native American 2% Pacific Islander 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 15% Puerto Rican 3%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 11% Other Indo-European 3% Arabic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Collin
- 2024 margin
- R (+11.1) · D 43.1% · R 54.3% · Other 2.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +14.4pp toward D · 2008: -25.6pp · 2024: -11.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+11.1 2020: R+4.3 2016: R+17.0 2012: R+31.6 2008: R+25.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -24.22%
- Current HPI
- 221.0
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
+0.0% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-22 Listed $324,990 NTREIS
- 2026-05-22 Listed $324,990 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…