CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
6931 Weaver Rd Duplex
B+ Composite 76.52
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Appreciation +7.6/10.0
  • ARV discount +7.5/15.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.7/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.1/5.0
  • Schools +1.6/10.0

$149,950

6931 Weaver Rd · Houston, TX 77028
3 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,080 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 178 Days on market
Built 1940 Good condition 7,680 sqft lot $139/sqft · 51% below area ↓ 20% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks

Don't miss out on this fantastic location providing easy city access. This duplex boasts strong income potential for the right buyer. Situated near major roadways, shopping, and employment centers, it is ideal for both investment and owner-occupant opportunities.

Key facts

  • Near shopping
  • Fantastic location
  • Near major roadways

Tags

FANTASTIC LOCATIONSTRONG INCOME POTENTIALNEAR MAJOR ROADWAYSNEAR SHOPPINGNEAR EMPLOYMENT CENTERS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 2-bed/1.5-bath units multifamily listed at $150k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $569 ($7k/yr) — positive. Per door: $284/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $150k).
  • Recommended offer: $132k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 74/100 on livability (#184 in TX, #4,771 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
  • Houston ISD (urban): math 27% / reading 35% proficiency, ranked #593 of 826 in TX (top 72%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 71% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Mcgowen El (math 12% / reading 17%, grade F, #4,048 of 4,322 statewide, top 95%, 385 students, 99% FRL); Key Middle (math 10% / reading 20%, grade F, #1,569 of 1,662 statewide, top 95%, 615 students, 100% FRL); Kashmere H S (math 14% / reading 22%, grade F, #1,445 of 1,632 statewide, top 89%, 725 students, 96% FRL) — zoned schools average 98% FRL vs 71% district-wide (27 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Zoned-school proficiency averages 16% at this address vs 31% district-wide (-15 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Houston ISD average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
  • Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.6%/yr); 593 active listings in the ZIP; 39 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 94d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 59% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 29,883 units permitted in Harris County in 2024 (8,621 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $9k of equity ($1k loan paydown + $8k appreciation (5.2% local appreciation)).
  • Harris County population projected at +47% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • At projected returns (5.2% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $42k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
  • By year 4, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$30k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 178 days — a 12% lower offer ($132k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 4 sale attempts since 2y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $40k (21%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: property tax is 3.6% of price; built in 1940 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $131,956 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 178 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Built in 1940 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  5. Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  9. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  10. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  11. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  12. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.58% ✓
Cap rate
10.84%
Cash-on-cash
16.25%
DSCR
1.72
GRM
5.3

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$304,310
List price
$149,950
Delta
-50.72%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
7002 Finch St 0.18mi 2/1.0 (-1) 995 (-8%) 2mo $85,000 $85 68
7222 Bywood St 0.50mi 2/1.0 (-1) 1,050 (-3%) 2mo $70,000 $67 62
5630 Shreveport Blvd 0.43mi 3/2.0 1,299 (+20%) 1mo $199,000 $153 54
7909 Hoffman St 0.51mi 3/2.0 1,222 (+13%) 2mo $185,000 $151 53
7801 Glass St 1.33mi 2/2.0 (-1) 1,037 (-4%) 3mo $128,000 $123 51
7236 S Hall St 0.42mi 3/1.0 816 (-24%) 2mo $95,000 $116 50
6127 Rietta St 1.31mi 3/1.5 1,165 (+8%) 1mo $189,500 $163 49
7417 W Knoll St 0.56mi 3/1.0 1,260 (+17%) 1mo $99,000 $79 44
9217 Camay Dr 0.99mi 3/1.5 1,279 (+18%) 0mo $185,000 $145 38
7433 Springdale St 0.78mi 2/1.0 (-1) 940 (-13%) 1mo $90,000 $96 34
8624 Lawnridge St 1.07mi 2/1.0 (-1) 948 (-12%) 3mo $82,000 $86 34
8717 Peachtree St 0.91mi 2/1.0 (-1) 910 (-16%) 2mo $135,000 $148 29

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

5.25% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
25.4%
Equity multiple
2.58×
Total profit
$66,142
Equity at exit
$87,215
10-year hold
IRR
22.8%
Equity multiple
4.72×
Total profit
$156,218
Equity at exit
$152,408

Cash invested: $41,986 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Texas
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
3-day notice; statewide preemption; one of the fastest eviction climates; Travis County (Austin) slightly slower.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
1 active
Median asking
$299,000 ($274/sqft)
Median days on market
77 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
+2.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 77028

Home prices YoY
2.0%
Rents YoY
-1.6%
Active inventory
593
Price-to-rent
10.6×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,366 medium interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$786
Tax from tax record
−$452 /mo · $5,421/yr
Insurance
−$62
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$497
Net cashflow
$569

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $2,366

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,646
Max offer price $149,950
Occupancy floor 71%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $653 -5% $611 +0% $569 +5% $526 +10% $484
Rent -10% $382 -5% $475 +0% $569 +5% $662 +10% $755
Rate -1.0pp $644 -0.5pp $607 base $569 +0.5pp $530 +1.0pp $490

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$37,488
Closing costs
$4,498
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
6839 Larkstone St Unit A Houston, TX 2.0 1.5 — $1,150 — 184d 1 0.07mi
6841 Larkstone St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $1,650 — 165d 1 0.07mi
6841 Larkstone St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $1,650 — 10d 1 0.07mi
6837 Larkstone St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $1,650 — 109d 1 0.07mi
6837 Larkstone St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $1,650 — 184d 1 0.07mi
6835 Landor St Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $2,150 — 184d 1 0.12mi
6723 Orville St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,595 — 10d 1 0.17mi
6926 Finch St Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,800 — 10d 1 0.21mi
7002 Finch St Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,600 — 3d 1 0.21mi
7002 S Hall St Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 2628 $1,800 $0.68 184d 1 0.25mi
8209 Westcott Rd Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $1,795 — 184d 1 0.28mi
6606 E Crosstimbers St Houston, TX 2.0 2.0 — $1,750 — 93d 1 0.30mi
5727 Weaver Rd Unit B Houston, TX 2.0 1.0 — $1,000 — 104d 1 0.39mi
7116 Bywood St Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 1298 $1,390 $1.07 10d 1 0.40mi
7208 Weyburn St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $2,100 — 10d 1 0.40mi
7210 Weyburn St Houston, TX 2.0 2.0 — $1,750 — 10d 1 0.40mi
7203 Weyburn St Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $1,950 — 65d 1 0.42mi
8514 Spaulding St Unit 1 Houston, TX 2.0 1.0 — $1,075 — 10d 1 0.43mi
8514 Spaulding St Unit 1 Houston, TX 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 135d 1 0.43mi
7119 Bywood St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 1150 $1,795 $1.56 184d 1 0.43mi
5622 Kittridge St Unit A Houston, TX 2.0 2.0 — $1,250 — 65d 1 0.43mi
7907 Dandy St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $2,000 — 10d 1 0.45mi
7907 Dandy St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $2,000 — 43d 1 0.45mi
7907 Dandy St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $2,000 — 18d 1 0.45mi
5610 Kittridge St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.5 — $1,750 — 5d 1 0.45mi
7337 Orville St Unit B Houston, TX 2.0 1.0 — $1,350 — 184d 1 0.46mi
5609 Denmark St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,595 — 143d 1 0.46mi
5609 Denmark St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,350 — 10d 1 0.46mi
5609 Denmark St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,350 — 19d 1 0.46mi
5609 Denmark St Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 1410 $1,595 $1.13 184d 1 0.46mi
5502 Finch St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,425 — 184d 1 0.48mi
5502 Finch St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,395 — 10d 1 0.48mi
5502 Finch St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,750 — 109d 1 0.48mi
8705 Westcott Rd Unit B Houston, TX 1.0 1.0 — $1,450 — 165d 1 0.49mi
8704 Lanewood Dr Unit A Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,500 — 1d 1 0.51mi
7725 Hoffman St Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,890 — 165d 1 0.51mi
8713 Westcott Rd Unit B Houston, TX 3.0 2.0 — $1,900 — 184d 1 0.51mi
8708 Lanewood Dr Houston, TX 3.0 1.0 — $1,650 — 165d 1 0.51mi
5527 Denmark St Unit B Houston, TX 2.0 2.5 — $1,800 — 10d 1 0.51mi
5527 Denmark St Unit B Houston, TX 2.0 2.5 — $1,850 — 184d 1 0.51mi

Property features AI

Finance

Financial info
Annual tax amount reported

Exterior

Utilities
Has heating and cooling
Home design
Two-unit residential income propertyBuilt in 1940
Construction
Composition roof
Exterior features
Lot approximately 7,680 square feet

Interior

Bedrooms
Unit 1: 3 bedroomsUnit 2: 2 bedrooms
Bathrooms
3 full bathrooms (total)
Heating & cooling
Central heating (electric)Central air conditioning (electric)
Interior features
Residential income property (multi-unit)

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $149,950 Active 178 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $149,950 Active 177 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $149,950 Active 176 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $149,950 Active 175 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $149,950 Active 174 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $149,950 Active 172 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $149,950 Active 171 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $149,950 Active 170 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $149,950 Active 169 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $149,950 Active 168 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $149,950 Active 167 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $149,950 Active 166 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $149,950 Active 165 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $149,950 Active 164 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $149,950 Active 163 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $149,950 Active 162 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $149,950 Active 161 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    pricedays on market $149,950 Active 160 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $154,950 Active 159 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $154,950 Active 158 DOM
  21. 2026-10-19
    days on market $154,950 Active 157 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $154,950 Active 156 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $154,950 Active 155 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $154,950 Active 154 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $154,950 Active 153 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $154,950 Active 152 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $154,950 Active 151 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $154,950 Active 150 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $154,950 Active 149 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $154,950 Active 148 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $154,950 Active 147 DOM
  32. 2026-10-06
    days on market $154,950 Active 145 DOM
  33. 2026-10-05
    days on market $154,950 Active 144 DOM
  34. 2026-10-04
    days on market $154,950 Active 143 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $154,950 Active 142 DOM
  36. 2026-10-02
    days on market $154,950 Active 141 DOM
  37. 2026-10-01
    days on market $154,950 Active 140 DOM
  38. 2026-09-30
    days on market $154,950 Active 139 DOM
  39. 2026-09-29
    days on market $154,950 Active 138 DOM
  40. 2026-09-28
    days on market $154,950 Active 137 DOM
  41. 2026-09-27
    days on market $154,950 Active 136 DOM
  42. 2026-09-26
    days on market $154,950 Active 135 DOM
  43. 2026-09-25
    days on market $154,950 Active 134 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $154,950 Active 133 DOM
  45. 2026-09-23
    days on market $154,950 Active 132 DOM
  46. 2026-09-22
    days on market $154,950 Active 131 DOM
  47. 2026-09-21
    days on market $154,950 Active 130 DOM
  48. 2026-09-20
    days on market $154,950 Active 129 DOM
  49. 2026-09-19
    pricedays on market $154,950 Active 128 DOM
  50. 2026-09-16
    days on market $159,950 Active 125 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price

Current annual tax
$5,421 · $452/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$5,421 · $452/mo
Expected delta
$0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥111°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$28,392
− Mortgage interest
−$8,400
− Property taxes
−$5,421
− Insurance
−$750
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,271
− Management
−$2,271
− Depreciation
−$4,362
Taxable income
$4,916
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,180
After-tax cash flow
$5,642/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $5,400–$16,200 screening

This well-maintained, move-in-ready duplex is in good condition with recent updates, making it an attractive investment opportunity.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting the exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value. ↑
  • Both Landscaping improvements — Enhances curb appeal and value. ↑
  • Both New window treatments — Enhances curb appeal and value. ↑
  • Both New flooring in bathrooms — Enhances curb appeal and value. ↑
  • Both New lighting fixtures — Enhances curb appeal and value. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 16/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Mcgowen El F TX #4,048/4,322 Nat'l #36,758/41,679 Middle Key Middle F TX #1,569/1,662 Nat'l #12,634/14,009 High Kashmere H S F TX #1,445/1,632 Nat'l #14,759/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Houston ISD
NCES district ID
4823640
Math proficiency
27% ▼ -18.00%
Reading proficiency
35% ▼ -6.00%
Median HH income
$46,054
Composite
26.63/100
National rank
#7173
State rank
#593 of 826 in TX
B Composite livability gradescore 74/100

Livability — Houston

Score
74/100
State rank
#184
US rank
#4771

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment C Housing A+ Health & safety A- User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Houston, TX
County
Harris County · 5,571,493 people
City population
3,226,434
Metro
Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
Population (ZIP)
19,109
Household income
$38,357
Rent vs Own
43.1% rent · 56.9% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Harris County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
5,571,493 people
By 2030
6,089,821 · +9.3%
By 2040
7,142,806 · +28.2%
By 2050
8,185,864 · +46.9%
By 2075
10,574,329 · +89.8%
By 2100
12,109,958 · +117.4%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Majority Black (57%)
Race & ethnicity
Black 57% Hispanic / Latino 41% Two or more races 15% White 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 36%
Languages at home
61% English-only · Spanish 38%

Political lean MEDSL · Harris

2024 margin
Lean D (+5.5) · D 52.0% · R 46.4% · Other 1.6%
2008→2024 swing
+3.9pp toward D · 2008: 1.6pp · 2024: 5.5pp
All cycles
2024: D+5.5 2020: D+13.3 2016: D+12.4 2012: D+0.1 2008: D+1.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-20.0% since first listed
13 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-17 Price Changed $179,950 HARMLS
  • 2026-05-14 Listed $189,900 HARMLS
  • 2025-05-13 Listing Removed — HARMLS
  • 2025-02-14 Listed $249,900 HARMLS
  • 2025-02-13 Listing Removed — HARMLS
  • 2025-01-20 Listed $249,000 HARMLS
  • 2024-08-27 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2024-08-23 Sold (MLS) — HARMLS
  • 2024-07-30 Pending — HARMLS
  • 2024-06-18 Listed $225,000 HARMLS
  • 2019-12-31 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 2019-12-31 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records
  • 1988-01-02 Sold (Public Records) — Public Records

Property tax history

+10.9%/yr

Latest (2025): $5,421 · +4.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…