🏗️ New Construction
Horizon Plan · Forney, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +9.6/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.6/10.0
- 1% rule +2.9/10.0
- Rent growth +2.9/5.0
- DSCR +2.7/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$234,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Thoughtfully arranged and beautifully functional, the one-story Horizon offers a welcoming layout that brings ease and comfort to everyday living. From the moment you enter through the front door, you're greeted by a sense of openness that flows naturally through the home. At the center, a spacious great room connects seamlessly to the dining area and kitchen, making this the perfect place to gather, unwind, or entertain with ease. The kitchen features ample counter space and cabinetry, with a layout that supports everything from quick breakfasts to evening meals with loved ones. A tucked-away tech space near the foyer adds a practical bonus, ideal for remote work, homework, or keeping life organized. The private primary suite is thoughtfully positioned at the rear of the home, creating a peaceful retreat with a generously sized bedroom and a well-designed bath. Two additional secondary bedrooms are conveniently located, sharing a full bath and offering flexible space for family, guests, or personal pursuits. The dedicated laundry room is centrally placed for added convenience, helping your daily routine run smoothly. Throughout the Horizon, light-filled rooms and smart design elements create an uplifting atmosphere where every square foot works hard and feels just right. Whether you're stepping into homeownership for the first time or seeking a home that's easy to care for and enjoy, the Horizon delivers an ideal blend of livability, efficiency, and style.
Key facts
- One story
- Great room
- 2 garage spots
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $235k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-193 ($-2k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $225k (4.0% below list).
- Recommended offer: $207k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 5.5% vs local median 4.2% in Forney — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 76/100 on livability (#98 in TX, #3,339 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, cost of living A+; Watch: amenities C-, commute F.
- Forney ISD (rural): math 41% / reading 44% proficiency, ranked #234 of 826 in TX (top 28%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Crosby El (math 37% / reading 36%, grade F, #1,883 of 4,322 statewide, top 44%, 682 students, 59% FRL); Brown Middle (math 29% / reading 39%, grade F, #892 of 1,662 statewide, top 55%, 673 students, 56% FRL); North Forney H S (math 32% / reading 45%, grade F, #866 of 1,632 statewide, top 54%, 2,502 students, 49% FRL) — zoned schools average 55% FRL vs 26% district-wide (28 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+1.4%/yr); 3349 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 72d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 1,747 units permitted in Kaufman County in 2024 (180 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Kaufman County population projected at +43% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 374 days — a 12% lower offer ($207k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 374 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.79% ✗
- Cap rate
- 5.48%
- Cash-on-cash
- -2.90%
- DSCR
- 0.87
- GRM
- 10.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $285,734
- List price
- $234,990
- Delta
- -17.76%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1923 Long Pond Trl | 0.23mi | 3/2.0 | 1,518 (-0%) | 2mo | $269,890 | $178 | 87 |
| 1810 Cabin Wood Ln | 0.03mi | 3/2.0 | 1,451 (-4%) | 5mo | $217,174 | $150 | 87 |
| 1101 Baker Bridge Dr | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,451 (-4%) | 4mo | $214,874 | $148 | 85 |
| 1024 Barkers Pond Ave | 0.31mi | 3/2.0 | 1,518 (-0%) | 1mo | $254,890 | $168 | 84 |
| 1795 Gleasondale Pl | 0.17mi | 3/2.0 | 1,606 (+6%) | 4mo | $304,890 | $190 | 80 |
| 2725 Baker Farm Rd | 0.31mi | 3/2.0 | 1,461 (-4%) | 0mo | $251,999 | $172 | 79 |
| 1760 Glacial Beech Pl | 0.23mi | 3/2.0 | 1,395 (-8%) | 1mo | $239,990 | $172 | 75 |
| 1759 Gleasondale Pl | 0.18mi | 3/2.0 | 1,726 (+14%) | 3mo | $259,990 | $151 | 67 |
| 2717 Baker Farm Rd | 0.30mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,656 (+9%) | 0mo | $252,999 | $153 | 66 |
| 1531 Gentle Night Dr | 0.23mi | 3/2.0 | 1,310 (-14%) | 4mo | $229,000 | $175 | 63 |
| 2107 Bluebell | 0.47mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,630 (+7%) | 2mo | $220,000 | $135 | 60 |
| 4515 Stardust Way | 0.57mi | 3/2.0 | 1,295 (-15%) | 2mo | $210,000 | $162 | 47 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 1.42% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -22.9%
- Equity multiple
- 0.22×
- Total profit
- $-62,104
- Equity at exit
- $42,604
- IRR
- -22.0%
- Equity multiple
- -0.05×
- Total profit
- $-83,819
- Equity at exit
- $24,705
Cash invested: $80,005 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 81 active · 36 under contract
- Months of supply
- 18.7 mo (5%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $269,990 ($172/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 103 d
- This list price
- 11% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +9.5% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75126
- Rents YoY
- 1.4%
- Active inventory
- 3349
- Price-to-rent
- 8.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,255 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,498
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$357 /mo · $4,286/yr
- Insurance
- −$119
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$474
- Net cashflow
- $-193
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $4 | -5% $-95 | +0% $-193 | +5% $-292 | +10% $-391 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-371 | -5% $-282 | +0% $-193 | +5% $-104 | +10% $-15 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-49 | -0.5pp $-121 | base $-193 | +0.5pp $-267 | +1.0pp $-343 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $71,433
- Closing costs
- $8,572
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1462 Everett Gardens Way Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1858 | $2,195 | $1.18 | 127d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 1462 Everett Gardens Way Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1858 | $2,195 | $1.18 | 135d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 2421 Eldor Way Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1680 | $2,195 | $1.31 | 165d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 1507 Forge Pond Ln Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $2,000 | $1.48 | 80d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 1430 Everett Gardens Way Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1465 | $1,950 | $1.33 | 153d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 1368 Cider St Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2130 | $2,900 | $1.36 | 10d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 1580 Forge Pond Ln Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1440 | $1,800 | $1.25 | 35d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 1759 Gleasondale Pl Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1726 | $2,050 | $1.19 | 165d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 1774 Gleasondale Pl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2024 | $2,200 | $1.09 | 52d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 1350 Eldridge Pond St Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2093 | $2,500 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 1769 Glacial Beech Pl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1598 | $1,950 | $1.22 | 52d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 1750 Gleasondale Pl Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1633 | $2,200 | $1.35 | 184d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1130 Arborwood Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1705 | $2,200 | $1.29 | 56d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 1122 Arborwood Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1718 | $2,200 | $1.28 | 129d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 2308 Kirkstall Way Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1762 | $2,600 | $1.48 | 5d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 1106 Arborwood Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2017 | $2,495 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 1503 Gentle Night Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1696 | $2,650 | $1.56 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 2301 Kirkstall Way Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1736 | $2,800 | $1.61 | 86d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 2016 Croftbank St Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1920 | $2,500 | $1.30 | 71d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 1012 Barkers Pond Ave Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1710 | $2,295 | $1.34 | 143d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1012 Barkers Pond Ave Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1710 | $2,195 | $1.28 | 82d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 1017 Somerset Cir Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2185 | $2,195 | $1.00 | 121d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 2106 Bluebell Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1541 | $1,895 | $1.23 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 4325 Pyramid Dr Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,895 | $1.31 | 73d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 4503 Stardust Way Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1532 | $2,100 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 2043 Fair Crest Trl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1800 | $2,100 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 2027 Fair Crest Trl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2108 | $1,995 | $0.95 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 2027 Fair Crest Trl Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2108 | $1,975 | $0.94 | 184d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 2135 Bluebell Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1446 | $1,700 | $1.18 | 1d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2021 Fair Crest Trl Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1465 | $1,789 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1506 Calcot Ln Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1904 | $2,400 | $1.26 | 20d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 1506 Calcot Ln Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1904 | $2,400 | $1.26 | 10d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 2214 Sumac Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2055 | $2,070 | $1.01 | 184d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 2208 Sumac Dr Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1551 | $1,740 | $1.12 | 2d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2013 Natchez Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1672 | $1,975 | $1.18 | 56d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2013 Natchez Dr Forney, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1672 | $1,975 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 2101 Wildwood Dr Forney, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1558 | $1,900 | $1.22 | 184d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 1459 Kingswell Ln Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2034 | $3,000 | $1.47 | 129d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 1439 Kingswell Ln Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1942 | $2,250 | $1.16 | 121d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1439 Kingswell Ln Forney, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1942 | $2,250 | $1.16 | 124d | 1 | 0.65mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $234,990 Active 374 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $234,990 Active 373 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $234,990 Active 372 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $234,990 Active 371 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $234,990 Active 370 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $234,990 Active 368 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $234,990 Active 367 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $234,990 Active 366 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $234,990 Active 365 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $234,990 Active 364 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $234,990 Active 363 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $234,990 Active 362 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $234,990 Active 361 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $234,990 Active 360 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $234,990 Active 359 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $234,990 Active 358 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $234,990 Active 357 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $234,990 Active 356 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $234,990 Active 355 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $234,990 Active 354 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $234,990 Active 353 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $234,990 Active 352 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $234,990 Active 351 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $234,990 Active 350 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $234,990 Active 349 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $234,990 Active 348 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $234,990 Active 347 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $234,990 Active 346 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $234,990 Active 345 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $234,990 Active 344 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $234,990 Active 343 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $234,990 Active 342 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $234,990 Active 341 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $234,990 Active 340 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $234,990 Active 339 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $234,990 Active 338 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $234,990 Active 337 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $234,990 Active 336 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $234,990 Active 334 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $234,990 Active 333 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $234,990 Active 332 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $234,990 Active 331 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $234,990 Active 330 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $234,990 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $234,990 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $234,990 Active 327 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $234,990 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $234,990 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $234,990 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $234,990 Active 323 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $27,059
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,006
- − Property taxes
- −$4,286
- − Insurance
- −$1,429
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,165
- − Management
- −$2,165
- − Depreciation
- −$8,312
- Taxable loss
- −$7,303
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,753
- After-tax cash flow
- $-566/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 7 photos
This Horizon plan in Forney, TX is in good condition with a cosmetic rehab level. It offers a welcoming layout and is move-in ready with minor maintenance needed.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Both Trim and mulch landscaping — Improves curb appeal and enhances property value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Forney ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4819560
- Math proficiency
- 41% ▼ -20.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 44% ▼ -12.00%
- Median HH income
- $86,679
- Composite
- 40.07/100
- National rank
- #3812
- State rank
- #234 of 826 in TX
Livability — Forney
- Score
- 76/100
- State rank
- #98
- US rank
- #3339
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Kaufman County · 138,716 people
- City population
- 84,799
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 84,799
- Household income
- $103,673
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 20% of renters
Population outlook (Kaufman County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 138,716 people
- By 2030
- 150,815 · +8.7%
- By 2040
- 174,877 · +26.1%
- By 2050
- 198,020 · +42.8%
- By 2075
- 251,908 · +81.6%
- By 2100
- 285,325 · +105.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.68)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 45% Black 25% Hispanic / Latino 23% Two or more races 14% Asian 3%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 18% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 79% English-only · Spanish 14% Arabic 1% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Kaufman
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+27.9) · D 35.6% · R 63.5%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +7.9pp toward D · 2008: -35.8pp · 2024: -27.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+27.9 2020: R+33.9 2016: R+47.0 2012: R+44.4 2008: R+35.8
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -102.93%
- Current HPI
- 148.5749
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 1.42%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-1.9% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-01-07 Price Changed $254,990 Zillow
- 2025-10-30 Listed $259,990 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…