🌊 Lakefront
12032 Brassie Bnd Unit D-202 · Gateway, FL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 30 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the C grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +17.5/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +7.3/10.0
- DSCR +5.5/10.0
- Schools +4.3/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$425,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
STUNNING "HIDDEN LINKS" $1,000,000 FAIRWAY-LAKEFRONT VIEWS! Completely remodeled ($175,000+/-) 3 BEDROOM, DEN, 2 FULL BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE, makes this home a true value buy! Open floor plan, 10' ceilings and ALL CERAMIC "WOOD PLANK" TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT THE WHOLE HOME, with bedrooms being carpeted, for easy maintenance. "CHEFS" KITCHEN with WHITE "SHAKER" WOOD CABINETS, LEVEL 5 GRANITE TOPS, TILE BACK-SPLASH, HIGH END STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WALK-IN PANTRY & CENTER ISLAND WORK STATION. This is not only a golfers paradise but anyone's paradise with beautiful views of the course and lake!
Key facts
- Master bath
- Completely remodeled
- Walk in pantry
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $425k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $323 ($4k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($5k rent vs $425k).
- Recommended offer: $374k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 7.2% vs local median 3.6% in Gateway — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#477 in FL) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: crime A+, employment A+, housing A+; Watch: cost of living C-, amenities F, commute F.
- Lee (suburban): math 47% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #42 of 73 in FL (top 58%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Veterans Park Academy For The Arts (math 41% / reading 45%, grade F, #1,366 of 2,144 statewide, top 64%, 2,133 students, 36% FRL); Oak Hammock Middle School (math 43% / reading 41%, grade D-, #340 of 571 statewide, top 61%, 1,563 students, 56% FRL); Lehigh Senior High School (math 23% / reading 45%, grade F, #394 of 667 statewide, top 60%, 2,476 students, 57% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 1225 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 42d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 52% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 15,411 units permitted in Lee County in 2024 (4,686 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $5,222/mo this rent would consume 57% of the median local household income ($110k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $3k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $13k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lee County population projected at +44% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 326 days — a 12% lower offer ($374k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→30/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 326 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- This sits on a lake — are riparian / water-frontage rights deeded with the parcel? Any dock permits, shoreline easements, or HOA water-use restrictions?
- What's the documented flood / surge / shoreline-erosion history here (FEMA AND non-FEMA — e.g., storm surge, creek backup, septic-field saturation)?
- Any water-quality or seasonal algae-bloom issues that affect tenant satisfaction or short-term-rental demand?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.23% ✓
- Cap rate
- 7.21%
- Cash-on-cash
- 3.26%
- DSCR
- 1.15
- GRM
- 6.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $636,251
- List price
- $425,000
- Delta
- -33.20%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.37% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -14.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.49×
- Total profit
- $-61,125
- Equity at exit
- $63,369
- IRR
- -12.9%
- Equity multiple
- 0.36×
- Total profit
- $-76,643
- Equity at exit
- $36,746
Cash invested: $119,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 0 active · 1 under contract
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33913
- Home prices YoY
- -10.3%
- Rents YoY
- 0.4%
- Active inventory
- 1225
- Price-to-rent
- 6.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $5,222 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$2,229
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$531 /mo · $6,375/yr
- Insurance
- −$177
- HOA
- −$865
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$1,097
- Net cashflow
- $323
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $617 | -5% $470 | +0% $323 | +5% $177 | +10% $30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-89 | -5% $117 | +0% $323 | +5% $530 | +10% $736 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $537 | -0.5pp $432 | base $323 | +0.5pp $213 | +1.0pp $101 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $106,250
- Closing costs
- $12,750
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12021 Brassie Cir #201 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2343 | $2,700 | $1.15 | 144d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 12037 Brassie Cir Unit D202 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2265 | $4,500 | $1.99 | 10d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 12083 Mahogany Isle Ln Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2854 | $5,900 | $2.07 | 15d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 12083 Mahogany Isle Ln Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2854 | $5,900 | $2.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 11900 Grosseto Ct Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1713 | $6,000 | $3.50 | 160d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 11900 Grosseto Ct Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1713 | $5,500 | $3.21 | 164d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 11900 Grosseto Ct Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1713 | $6,000 | $3.50 | 10d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 12482 Kentwood Ave Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2251 | $4,900 | $2.18 | 160d | 1 | 0.44mi |
| 10284 Livorno Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2202 | $2,500 | $1.14 | 22d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 10284 Livorno Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2202 | $2,500 | $1.14 | 138d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 12501 Fairmont Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3092 | $3,250 | $1.05 | 108d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 12501 Fairmont Dr Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3092 | $3,200 | $1.03 | 21d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 10399 Prato Dr Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1917 | $6,800 | $3.55 | 5d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 10399 Prato Dr Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1917 | $6,800 | $3.55 | 17d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 10399 Prato Dr Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1917 | $4,500 | $2.35 | 0d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 12301 Jewel Stone Ln Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1836 | $2,300 | $1.25 | 55d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 10235 Ashbrook Ct Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2433 | $3,000 | $1.23 | 38d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 10455 Casella Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2319 | $7,200 | $3.10 | 43d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 12525 Astor Pl Unit 1049698P Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2174 | $6,330 | $2.91 | 43d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 12469 Pebble Stone Ct Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2368 | $2,750 | $1.16 | 144d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 10470 Casella Way #102 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $7,300 | $4.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 11299 Shady Blossom Dr Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2606 | $8,300 | $3.18 | 5d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 11299 Shady Blossom Dr Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2606 | $8,300 | $3.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 12414 Rock Ridge Ln Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2315 | $6,500 | $2.81 | 41d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 12414 Rock Ridge Ln Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2315 | $6,500 | $2.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 11512 Shady Palm Way Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1852 | $2,995 | $1.62 | 41d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 11512 Shady Palm Way Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1852 | $2,995 | $1.62 | 6d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 12031 Champions Green Way #808 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1725 | $2,200 | $1.28 | 41d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 10529 Casella Way #102 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $6,950 | $4.04 | 13d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 10529 Casella Way #102 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $4,500 | $2.61 | 164d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 10529 Casella Way #102 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $5,500 | $3.19 | 55d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 10529 Casella Way #102 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $6,950 | $4.04 | 10d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 11343 Tiverton Trce Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1685 | $4,000 | $2.37 | 144d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 10520 Casella Way #101 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $7,300 | $4.24 | 6d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 10520 Casella Way #101 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1722 | $7,300 | $4.24 | 55d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 9561 Blue Stone Cir Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2209 | $2,600 | $1.18 | 108d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 11442 Tiverton Trce Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2010 | $9,500 | $4.73 | 10d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 12690 Fairington Way Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2054 | $7,000 | $3.41 | 119d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 12690 Fairington Way Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2054 | $7,000 | $3.41 | 10d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 11082 Lakeland Cir Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1883 | $2,095 | $1.11 | 164d | 1 | 0.90mi |
Property features AI
Other
- Multi-unit information
- 2 units per floor121 units in complex4 units in building2 total floors in building
Finance
- HOA & community
- Mandatory HOA (professional management)Monthly condo fee: $865Annual recurring fees: $10,380One-time fees: $2,600HOA maintenance covers cable, insurance, lawn/land maintenance, manager, recreation facilities, reserve, security, sewer, street lights, street maintenance, trash removal, and waterCommunity amenities include BBQ/picnic area, bike and jog path, community park, community pool, and dog parkCommunity type: gated, golf course (non-equity)
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached 2-car garage
- Security
- Gated community
- Utilities
- Central waterCentral sewerCable available
- Home design
- Residential property2-story carriage/coach end-unitLow rise (1-3)Rear exposure facing southZero lot line
- Construction
- Concrete block constructionTile roofBuilt in 2001Foundation compatible with low-rise construction
- Exterior features
- CourtyardWater displaySingle hung and sliding windowsManual shuttersStucco exteriorGated community
Interior
- Kitchen
- IslandPantryCooktop (electric)RangeMicrowaveRefrigerator/freezerRefrigerator with icemakerDishwasher
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms plus denMaster bedroom upstairsSplit bedroom floor plan
- Flooring
- CarpetTile
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathroomsMaster bathroom with dual sinks and shower
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heatCentral electric coolingCeiling fans
- Interior features
- Built-in cabinetsCable prewireHigh-speed internet availablePantrySmoke detectorsVolume ceilingsWalk-in closetWindow coveringsDen (study)Guest bathGuest roomOpen porch/lanaiScreened balconyScreened lanai/porchTurnkey
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry in residenceWasherDryerAuto garage door
HOA detail $865/mo · $10,380/yr condo
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $425,000 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $425,000 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $425,000 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $425,000 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $425,000 Active 322 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $425,000 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $425,000 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $425,000 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $425,000 Active 316 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $425,000 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $425,000 Active 314 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $425,000 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $425,000 Active 312 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $425,000 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $425,000 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $425,000 Active 308 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $425,000 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $425,000 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $425,000 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $425,000 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $425,000 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $425,000 Active 302 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $425,000 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $425,000 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $425,000 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $425,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $425,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $425,000 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $425,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $425,000 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $425,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $425,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $425,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $425,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $425,000 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $425,000 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $425,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $425,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $425,000 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $425,000 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $425,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $425,000 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $425,000 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $425,000 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-09-14days on market $425,000 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $425,000 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $425,000 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $425,000 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $425,000 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $425,000 Active 261 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥107°F today · 30 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $62,666
- − Mortgage interest
- −$23,807
- − Property taxes
- −$6,375
- − Insurance
- −$2,125
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$5,013
- − Management
- −$5,013
- − HOA
- −$10,380
- − Depreciation
- −$12,364
- Taxable loss
- −$2,411
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$579
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,460/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This well-maintained, fully-renovated townhouse offers a stunning fairway-lakefront view and is ready for immediate occupancy.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior walls — Painting the exterior walls can enhance curb appeal and increase both resale and rental value. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lee
- NCES district ID
- 1201080
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,518
- Composite
- 41.49/100
- National rank
- #3458
- State rank
- #42 of 73 in FL
Livability — Gateway
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #477
- US rank
- #8703
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Gateway, FL
- County
- Lee County · 871,946 people
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 31,538
- Household income
- $110,373
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Lee County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 871,946 people
- By 2030
- 955,468 · +9.6%
- By 2040
- 1,113,587 · +27.7%
- By 2050
- 1,256,891 · +44.1%
- By 2075
- 1,560,270 · +78.9%
- By 2100
- 1,726,848 · +98.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 74% Hispanic / Latino 13% Two or more races 11% Black 5% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 3% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 84% English-only · Spanish 10% Other Indo-European 2% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Lee
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+28.4) · D 35.5% · R 63.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -18.0pp toward R · 2008: -10.4pp · 2024: -28.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+28.4 2020: R+19.2 2016: R+20.4 2012: R+16.6 2008: R+10.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -25.45%
- Current HPI
- 221.7115
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.37%
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
1 event — show timeline
- 2025-12-17 Listed $425,000 NAPLESMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…