69517 Iberia Ct · Rancho Mirage, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 4/10 · Minor
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 113°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 20 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 4/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 5 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 7 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Rent growth +3.4/5.0
- Schools +3.1/10.0
- Livability +2.6/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$144,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Complex is off Gerald Ford between DaVall and Plumley Major price reduction!
Key facts
- $605 HOA
- 4 parking spots
- Community pool
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath townhouse listed at $145k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($12k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $145k).
- Recommended offer: $128k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 14.6% vs local median 3.0% in Rancho Mirage — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 51/100 on livability (#1,065 in CA) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: employment A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, cost of living F.
- Palm Springs Unified (suburban): math 21% / reading 42% proficiency, ranked #328 of 517 in CA (top 63%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 73% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Cathedral City Elementary (math 12% / reading 24%, grade F, #1,322 of 1,571 statewide, top 85%, 653 students, 98% FRL); Nellie N. Coffman Middle (953 students, 98% FRL); Cathedral City High (math 25% / reading 61%, grade F, #460 of 1,170 statewide, top 40%, 1,395 students, 98% FRL) — zoned schools average 98% FRL vs 73% district-wide (25 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.7%/yr); 826 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 124d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 78% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 9,195 units permitted in Riverside County in 2024 (1,512 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 39% of the median local income ($107k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Riverside County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.7% rent growth), your $41k cash investment doubles in ~4 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 285 days — a 12% lower offer ($128k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 285 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1979 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.38% ✓
- Cap rate
- 14.60%
- Cash-on-cash
- 29.66%
- DSCR
- 2.32
- GRM
- 3.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $278,297
- List price
- $144,900
- Delta
- -47.93%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69746 Encanto Ct | 0.21mi | 3/2.0 | 1,128 (0%) | 7mo | $295,000 | $262 | 84 |
| 69729 Encanto Ct | 0.23mi | 3/2.0 | 1,128 (0%) | 7mo | $349,000 | $309 | 83 |
| 36170 Avenida De Las Montanas | 0.23mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,220 (+8%) | 3mo | $500,000 | $410 | 68 |
| 35613 Graciosa Ct | 0.09mi | 2/3.0 (-1) | 999 (-11%) | 2mo | $240,000 | $240 | 66 |
| 35983 Novio Ct | 0.12mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 999 (-11%) | 5mo | $91,000 | $91 | 66 |
| 36251 Avenida De Las Montanas | 0.29mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,220 (+8%) | 3mo | $475,000 | $389 | 65 |
| 69745 Encanto Ct | 0.21mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 999 (-11%) | 2mo | $282,500 | $283 | 65 |
| 35535 Graciosa Ct | 0.11mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 999 (-11%) | 10mo | $284,000 | $284 | 62 |
| 35612 Graciosa Ct | 0.10mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 999 (-11%) | 10mo | $130,000 | $130 | 62 |
| 35981 Alameda Ct | 0.20mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,008 (-11%) | 8mo | $343,000 | $340 | 61 |
| 34354 Laura Way | 0.71mi | 3/2.0 | 1,218 (+8%) | 1mo | $300,000 | $246 | 52 |
| 35918 Paseo Circulo E | 0.65mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,037 (-8%) | 3mo | $363,000 | $350 | 49 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.72% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 25.5%
- Equity multiple
- 2.07×
- Total profit
- $43,392
- Equity at exit
- $21,605
- IRR
- 33.9%
- Equity multiple
- 4.27×
- Total profit
- $132,496
- Equity at exit
- $12,528
Cash invested: $40,572 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 21 active · 13 under contract
- Months of supply
- 10.5 mo (10%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $359,000 ($316/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 91 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -22.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 92270
- Rents YoY
- 3.7%
- Active inventory
- 826
- Price-to-rent
- 3.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,446 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$760
- Tax from tax record
- −$295 /mo · $3,536/yr
- Insurance
- −$60
- HOA
- −$605
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$724
- Net cashflow
- $1,003
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,085 | -5% $1,044 | +0% $1,003 | +5% $962 | +10% $921 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $730 | -5% $867 | +0% $1,003 | +5% $1,139 | +10% $1,275 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,076 | -0.5pp $1,040 | base $1,003 | +0.5pp $965 | +1.0pp $927 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $36,225
- Closing costs
- $4,347
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36040 Avenida de las Montanas Unit E Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1220 | $3,200 | $2.62 | 184d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 38 Pso Laredo N Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1440 | $1,895 | $1.32 | 37d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 69200 Nilda Dr Cathedral City, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1330 | $2,495 | $1.88 | 162d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 152 Estrada Way #152 Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $2,200 | $1.47 | 184d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 251 S Paseo Laredo Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1440 | $2,400 | $1.67 | 1d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 251 S Paseo Laredo Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1440 | $2,400 | $1.67 | 184d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 34750 Marcia Rd Unit 02 Cathedral City, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1325 | $2,000 | $1.51 | 159d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 68859 Paseo Real Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1406 | $4,300 | $3.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 68859 Paseo Real Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1406 | $3,960 | $2.82 | 155d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 68859 Paseo Real Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1406 | $3,960 | $2.82 | 184d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 69646 Antonia Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $2,450 | $2.54 | 10d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 385 Avenue Andorra Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $1,895 | $1.35 | 87d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 69603 Heather Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1218 | $2,300 | $1.89 | 184d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 34361 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $3,000 | $2.14 | 63d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 34361 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $3,000 | $2.14 | 1d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 69180 Victoria Dr #8 Cathedral City, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1230 | $2,050 | $1.67 | 94d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 38 Mission Ct Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1382 | $3,500 | $2.53 | 1d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 38 Mission Ct Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1382 | $3,500 | $2.53 | 184d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 35 Mission Ct Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1382 | $4,125 | $2.98 | 115d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 35200 Cathedral Canyon Dr Unit X189 Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1335 | $2,600 | $1.95 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 34153 Emily Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $1,995 | $2.07 | 135d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 35054 Mission Hills Dr Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1396 | $2,399 | $1.72 | 34d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 34101 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $2,095 | $2.17 | 35d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 34101 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $1,995 | $2.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 34073 Emily Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $2,100 | $2.17 | 159d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 34073 Emily Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $2,100 | $2.17 | 162d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 34071 Denise Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1218 | $2,599 | $2.13 | 165d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 34065 Emily Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $2,000 | $2.00 | 124d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 37081 Palmdale Rd Rancho Mirage, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1470 | $5,000 | $3.40 | 94d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 34001 Emily Way Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 966 | $1,950 | $2.02 | 91d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 69155 Dinah Shore Dr Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,795 | $1.63 | 184d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 70110 Sun Valley Dr Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1299 | $2,995 | $2.31 | 7d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 69155 Dinah Shore Dr Apt 20 Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $2,050 | $1.71 | 184d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 35200 Cathedral Canyon Dr Unit H64 Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1375 | $2,500 | $1.82 | 94d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 70110 Chappel Rd Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $6,100 | $5.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 70170 Sun Valley Dr Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1368 | $3,800 | $2.78 | 145d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 35200 Cathedral Canyon Dr Unit B10 Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1384 | $2,600 | $1.88 | 184d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 37800 Da Vall Dr #12 Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1387 | $2,400 | $1.73 | 184d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 68615 Paseo Soria Cathedral City, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1462 | $1,800 | $1.23 | 130d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 37800 Da Vall Dr Unit 15 Rancho Mirage, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $2,100 | $1.50 | 55d | 1 | 1.13mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $144,900 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $144,900 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $144,900 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $144,900 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $144,900 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $144,900 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-11-02remarks 273-char remark
-
2026-11-01days on market $144,900 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $144,900 Active 277 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $144,900 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $144,900 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $144,900 Active 274 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $144,900 Active 273 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $144,900 Active 272 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $144,900 Active 271 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $144,900 Active 270 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $144,900 Active 269 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $144,900 Active 268 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $144,900 Active 267 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $144,900 Active 266 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $144,900 Active 265 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $144,900 Active 264 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $144,900 Active 263 DOM
-
2026-10-16status $144,900 Active 262 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 262 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 261 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 260 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 259 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 258 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 257 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 256 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 255 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 254 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $144,900 Active Under Contract 253 DOM
-
2026-10-07status $144,900 Active Under Contract 252 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $144,900 Active 252 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $144,900 Active 251 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $144,900 Active 250 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $144,900 Active 249 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $144,900 Active 248 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $144,900 Active 247 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $144,900 Active 246 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $144,900 Active 245 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $144,900 Active 244 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $144,900 Active 243 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $144,900 Active 241 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $144,900 Active 240 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $144,900 Active 239 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $144,900 Active 238 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $144,900 Active 237 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast CA · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $3,536 · $295/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $3,536 · $295/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 4/10 Moderate
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥113°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 4/10 Moderate 5 unhealthy d/yr today · 7 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $41,356
- − Mortgage interest
- −$8,117
- − Property taxes
- −$3,536
- − Insurance
- −$724
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,309
- − Management
- −$3,309
- − HOA
- −$7,260
- − Depreciation
- −$4,215
- Taxable income
- $10,887
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,613
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,420/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 6 photos
This townhouse is in good condition with minimal repairs needed. Upgrades to exterior paint, landscaping, HVAC, and smart home features would significantly increase its value and attract more buyers/tenants.
Components & finishes AI
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior walls and siding — Enhances curb appeal and property value. ↑
- Both Clean and maintain landscaping — Improves curb appeal and adds value. ↑
- Both Upgrade HVAC system — Improves comfort and energy efficiency, attracting more tenants/owners. ↑
- Both Install smart home features — Attracts tech-savvy buyers/tenants and enhances property value. ↑
- Both Add smart security system — Enhances safety and attracts buyers/tenants who value security. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Palm Springs Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0629550
- Math proficiency
- 21% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 42% ▬ 0.00%
- Median HH income
- $43,638
- Composite
- 26.76/100
- National rank
- #7131
- State rank
- #328 of 517 in CA
Livability — Rancho Mirage
- Score
- 51/100
- State rank
- #1065
- US rank
- #25255
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Rancho Mirage, CA
- County
- Riverside County · 2,664,475 people
- City population
- 17,563
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 17,563
- Household income
- $107,364
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 21% of renters
Population outlook (Riverside County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,664,475 people
- By 2030
- 2,802,692 · +5.2%
- By 2040
- 3,050,904 · +14.5%
- By 2050
- 3,256,783 · +22.2%
- By 2075
- 3,655,058 · +37.2%
- By 2100
- 3,766,594 · +41.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (77%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 77% Hispanic / Latino 15% Two or more races 6% Asian 4% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 12%
- Languages at home
- 81% English-only · Spanish 11% Other Indo-European 3% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Riverside
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.0% · R 49.3% · Other 2.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -3.6pp toward R · 2008: 2.3pp · 2024: -1.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+1.3 2020: D+8.0 2016: D+4.3 2012: R+0.4 2008: D+2.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -210.99%
- Current HPI
- 282.2957
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 3.72%
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
+31.7% since first listed8 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-08 Price Changed $144,900 GPSMLS
- 2026-04-09 Price Changed $175,000 GPSMLS
- 2026-03-19 Price Changed $235,000 GPSMLS
- 2026-01-22 Listed $249,000 GPSMLS
- 2018-10-10 Sold (Public Records) $1,938,000 Public Records
- 2018-10-05 Sold (Public Records) $7,750,000 Public Records
- 2012-06-01 Sold (Public Records) $1,000,000 Public Records
- 2005-08-23 Sold (Public Records) $110,000 Public Records
Property tax history
+2.5%/yrLatest (2025): $3,536 · -0.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…