🏗️ New Construction
212 Kenmore Cir · Perry, GA
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +12.6/30.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- 1% rule +4.1/10.0
- Schools +4.0/10.0
- DSCR +3.7/10.0
- Livability +3.4/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$213,703
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
The Gables at Agricultural Village in Perry, Georgia is an incredible opportunity for attainable homeownership in a prime location just minutes from Robins Air Force Base, I-75 and Georgia National Fairgrounds. The Museum of Aviation with the Georgia Aviation Hall of Fame located just a short drive away in Warner Robins. Plus, this is the heart of Georgia's peach-growing country so you can take advantage of fresh home grown produce. The Gables at Ag Village is offering the Pearson floor plan. This is a 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome with one car garage. The home has open concept living on the main floor with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances (stove, dishwasher and built-in microwave). Quarts counter tops in Kitchen and Marble tops in baths. Nice size Owner's suite, double sinks and large shower with glass doors in owner's bath. Two additional bedrooms, laundry and flex space on the second floor. Home has rear patio for grilling and entertaining. Stock photos - photos are not of actual home.
Key facts
- Open concept living
- Prime location
- Quartz counter tops
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath townhouse listed at $214k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-28 ($-340/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $212k (0.7% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $198k (7.4% below list).
- Recommended offer: $188k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 6.1% vs local median 4.8% in Perry — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 68/100 on livability (#149 in GA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, crime B+; Watch: amenities F, commute F, health & safety F.
- Houston County (urban): math 43% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #23 of 174 in GA (top 13%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Tucker Elementary School (math 37% / reading 27%, grade F, #582 of 1,228 statewide, top 50%, 470 students, 84% FRL); Perry Middle School (math 53% / reading 51%, grade C+, #60 of 470 statewide, top 13%, 1,070 students, 51% FRL); Perry High School (math 31% / reading 39%, grade F, #84 of 424 statewide, top 20%, 1,478 students, 48% FRL) — zoned schools average 61% FRL vs 46% district-wide (15 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: 772 active listings in the ZIP; 4 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 39d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 1,545 units permitted in Houston County in 2024 (336 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 32% of the median local income ($75k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Houston County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 208 days — a 12% lower offer ($188k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 208 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.91% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.14%
- Cash-on-cash
- -0.56%
- DSCR
- 0.97
- GRM
- 9.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $216,274
- List price
- $213,703
- Delta
- -1.19%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 16 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208 Kenmore Cir | 0.01mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 1mo | $213,231 | $150 | 98 |
| 206 Kenmore Cir | 0.01mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 1mo | $219,316 | $154 | 98 |
| 124 Kenmore Cir #13 | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 3mo | $212,709 | $149 | 95 |
| 128 Kenmore Cir | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 5mo | $205,671 | $144 | 94 |
| 128 Kenmore Cir #15 | 0.04mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 6mo | $205,671 | $144 | 94 |
| 122 Kenmore Cir | 0.05mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 6mo | $210,671 | $148 | 93 |
| 121 Kenmore Cir | 0.06mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 6mo | $208,135 | $146 | 92 |
| 120 Kenmore Cir | 0.05mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 7mo | $199,910 | $140 | 92 |
| 115 Kenmore Cir | 0.07mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 6mo | $209,716 | $147 | 92 |
| 113 Kenmore Cir | 0.08mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 8mo | $219,410 | $154 | 90 |
| 118 Kenmore Cir | 0.06mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 9mo | $228,000 | $160 | 90 |
| 123 Kenmore Cir | 0.06mi | 3/2.5 | 1,425 (0%) | 9mo | $234,865 | $165 | 89 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -17.2%
- Equity multiple
- 0.39×
- Total profit
- $-36,763
- Equity at exit
- $32,247
- IRR
- -9.0%
- Equity multiple
- 0.44×
- Total profit
- $-33,975
- Equity at exit
- $18,699
Cash invested: $60,557 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 8 active · 9 under contract
- Months of supply
- 6.9 mo (15%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $223,160 ($157/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 54 d
- This list price
- 12% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -3.1% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 31069
- Active inventory
- 772
- Price-to-rent
- 9.0×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,979 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,134
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$270 /mo · $3,244/yr
- Insurance
- −$90
- HOA
- −$97
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$416
- Net cashflow
- $-28
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $121 | -5% $46 | +0% $-28 | +5% $-103 | +10% $-178 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-185 | -5% $-107 | +0% $-28 | +5% $50 | +10% $128 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $81 | -0.5pp $27 | base $-28 | +0.5pp $-84 | +1.0pp $-141 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $54,068
- Closing costs
- $6,488
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 4 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Silo Cir Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1628 | $2,250 | $1.38 | 1d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 400 Silo Cir Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1628 | $2,250 | $1.38 | 0d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 511 Marshallville Rd Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1386 | $1,500 | $1.08 | 38d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 511 Marshallville Rd Perry, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1386 | $1,500 | $1.08 | 45d | 1 | 0.99mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Part of a larger community development (The Gables at Ag Village)
- HOA & community
- Homeowners association with annual feeAnnual association fee for maintenance of groundsCommunity amenities include sidewalks and street lights
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached garage (1 car) at kitchen level
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer220 volts electric serviceUnderground utilities
- Home design
- Two levelsNew constructionBrick front with cement sidingComposition roofSlab foundationFee simple ownershipBuilt by D.R. HortonCommunity faces city street (entry via Kenmore Cir)
- Construction
- Brick front and cement siding constructionComposition roofSlab foundationBuilt by D.R. HortonNew construction
- Exterior features
- PatioRain guttersAsphalt road frontage on a city streetSidewalks and street lights in the community
Interior
- Kitchen
- Breakfast barPantrySolid surface countersDishwasherDisposalMicrowave
- Bedrooms
- Three upper-level bedroomsSplit bedroom plan
- Flooring
- CarpetLaminate
- Bathrooms
- Two full bathroomsOne half bathroomMaster bath with double vanity
- Heating & cooling
- Central heating (electric, zoned)Central air conditioning (electric, zoned)
- Interior features
- Double vanityWalk-in closetsDouble pane and insulated windows2+ common walls (townhome-style), no one above or below
- Laundry & utility
- Laundry on upper levelElectric water heater
HOA detail $97/mo · $1,164/yr
- Likely covers
- landscaping
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $213,703 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $213,703 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $213,703 Active 206 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $213,703 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $213,703 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $213,703 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $213,703 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $213,703 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $213,703 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $213,703 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $213,703 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $213,703 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $213,703 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $213,703 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $213,703 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $213,703 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $213,703 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $213,703 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $213,703 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $213,703 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $213,703 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $213,703 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $213,703 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $213,703 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $213,703 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $213,703 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $213,703 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $213,703 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $213,703 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $213,703 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-09price $213,703 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $215,861 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $215,861 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $215,861 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $215,861 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $215,861 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $215,861 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $215,861 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $215,861 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $215,861 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $215,861 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $215,861 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $215,861 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $215,861 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $215,861 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $215,861 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $215,861 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $215,861 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $215,861 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $215,861 Active 159 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,746
- − Mortgage interest
- −$12,115
- − Property taxes
- −$3,244
- − Insurance
- −$1,081
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,900
- − Management
- −$1,900
- − HOA
- −$1,164
- − Depreciation
- −$6,292
- Taxable loss
- −$3,949
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$948
- After-tax cash flow
- $607/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in ready townhome in The Gables at Agricultural Village is in excellent condition with modern amenities and a prime location. It offers a great opportunity for homeownership in a desirable area.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
- Both Landscaping the front yard — A well-maintained front yard improves curb appeal and adds value. ↑
- Both Adding a smart home system — Modern technology enhances convenience and adds value for both buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances improve functionality and add value for both buyers and renters. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Houston County
- NCES district ID
- 1302880
- Math proficiency
- 43% ▼ -7.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $54,823
- Composite
- 38.68/100
- National rank
- #4144
- State rank
- #23 of 174 in GA
Livability — Perry
- Score
- 68/100
- State rank
- #149
- US rank
- #9757
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Perry, GA
- County
- Houston County · 169,502 people
- City population
- 22,953
- Metro
- Warner Robins, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 22,953
- Household income
- $74,501
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 19% of renters
Population outlook (Houston County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 169,502 people
- By 2030
- 178,486 · +5.3%
- By 2040
- 194,642 · +14.8%
- By 2050
- 207,119 · +22.2%
- By 2075
- 231,480 · +36.6%
- By 2100
- 235,034 · +38.7%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (64%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 64% Black 24% Hispanic / Latino 4% Asian 3% Two or more races 3%
- Languages at home
- 96% English-only · Spanish 2% Chinese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Houston
- 2024 margin
- R (+11.3) · D 44.0% · R 55.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +8.9pp toward D · 2008: -20.2pp · 2024: -11.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+11.3 2020: R+12.4 2016: R+21.6 2012: R+20.7 2008: R+20.2
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -162.01%
- Current HPI
- 240.9327
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- Warner Robins, GA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
-6.5% since first listed7 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-07 Listed $215,910 CGMLS
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $215,910 FMLS
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $215,910 GAMLS
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $215,910 Zillow
- 2026-04-14 Listed $230,910 FMLS
- 2026-04-14 Listed $230,910 GAMLS
- 2026-04-02 Listed $230,910 Zillow
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…