CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
1 Fisher Dr #207
B+ Composite 79.57
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +12.1/15.0
  • 1% rule +10.0/10.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +5.6/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.3/5.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.6/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$120,000

1 Fisher Dr #207 · Mount Vernon, NY 10552
1 bd · 1.0 ba · 750 sqft · Townhouse · 100 Days on market
Built 1952 Good condition $160/sqft · 10% below area Est $134k · 10% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Large 1BR Roomy Flr Plan - SUPER Low Price (EAGER Out of Town Seller) leaves money to update/personalize it further! P+L+U+S Star Reduction Reduces Monthly Maint' by (-) $127! Coop Boasts Quiet Park Like Setting on Dead End Loop, Beautifully kept bldg w/ manicured lawns/grounds! One of Westchester's LOWEST Maint w/Strongest Financials! EZ/Quick Board. Own This Unit for Less than $850 A month after down payment & monthly maint' ~ Take off -$127(star) = less than $725 TO OWN a Big 1BR Coop?! WoW!

Key facts

  • Secure entry
  • Updated kitchen
  • Separate dining area

Tags

SEPARATE DINING AREAUPDATED KITCHENLANDSCAPED COURTYARDPRIVATE COMMUNITY ROOMSECURE ENTRYON-SITE MANAGEMENT SUPPORT

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1-bed/1.0-bath townhouse listed at $120k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($14k/yr) — positive.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $120k).
  • Recommended offer: $109k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 17.6% vs local median 5.4% in Mount Vernon — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 71/100 on livability (#397 in NY) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: commute A+, health & safety A, employment B; Watch: crime D-, cost of living F.
  • Mount Vernon School District (suburban): math 35% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #485 of 590 in NY (top 82%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 62% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Traphagen School (math 32% / reading 52%, grade F, #1,361 of 2,108 statewide, top 67%, 322 students, 54% FRL); Benjamin Turner Middle School (math 8% / reading 32%, grade F, #678 of 729 statewide, top 94%, 196 students, 71% FRL); Denzel Washington School-Arts (math 57% / reading 84%, grade B+, #701 of 1,100 statewide, top 64%, 383 students, 58% FRL) — zoned schools at 61% FRL track the district average.
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+7.0%/yr); 216 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 67d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 954 units permitted in Westchester County in 2024 (649 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $830 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Westchester County population projected at +10% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 7.0% rent growth), your $34k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 100 days — a 9% lower offer ($109k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts since 13y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
  • Current owner paid $50k; list at $120k implies a 140% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1952 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
  • Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→14/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $109,200 (9.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 100 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Built in 1952 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  3. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  4. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  5. Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  6. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  7. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  8. How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.

Investment metrics

1% rule
2.07% ✓
Cap rate
17.62%
Cash-on-cash
40.44%
DSCR
2.80
GRM
4.0

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$133,734
List price
$120,000
Delta
-10.27%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
30 Ehrbar Ave #102 0.10mi 1/1.0 750 (0%) 6mo $125,000 $167 90
505 E Lincoln Ave #302 0.10mi 1/1.0 700 (-7%) 1mo $150,000 $214 84
4 Park Ln Unit 2C 0.07mi 1/1.0 800 (+7%) 3mo $219,000 $274 83
161 Pearsall Dr Unit 2B 0.53mi 1/1.0 750 (0%) 2mo $125,000 $167 73
1 Fisher Dr #204 0.01mi 1/1.0 850 (+13%) 7mo $125,500 $148 71
485 E Lincoln Ave #409 0.07mi 1/1.0 650 (-13%) 7mo $110,000 $169 69
32 Broad St E Unit 1B 0.74mi 1/1.0 750 (0%) 6mo $142,000 $189 60
166 Pearsall Dr Unit 5E 0.48mi 2/1.0 (+1) 800 (+7%) 6mo $165,000 $206 57
161 Pearsall Dr Unit 6H 0.53mi 1/1.0 650 (-13%) 0mo $128,000 $197 53
445 Gramatan Ave Unit EB3 0.73mi 1/1.0 700 (-7%) 4mo $178,000 $254 52
110 Pearsall Dr Unit 3B 0.45mi 1/1.0 650 (-13%) 7mo $84,000 $129 51
181 Pearsall Dr Unit 4D 0.53mi 1/1.0 650 (-13%) 4mo $121,000 $186 50

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 7.04% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
41.4%
Equity multiple
2.88×
Total profit
$63,223
Equity at exit
$17,892
10-year hold
IRR
49.5%
Equity multiple
6.80×
Total profit
$194,930
Equity at exit
$10,375

Cash invested: $33,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Buyer's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
32 active · 42 under contract
Months of supply
7.7 mo (13%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$174,500 ($217/sqft)
Median days on market
73 d
This list price
3% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-17.9% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 10552

Rents YoY
7.0%
Active inventory
216
Price-to-rent
4.0×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,483 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$629
Tax est. 1.5%
−$150 /mo · $1,800/yr
Insurance
−$50
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$521
Net cashflow
$1,132

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,050
Max offer price $120,000
Occupancy floor 49%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,215 -5% $1,174 +0% $1,132 +5% $1,091 +10% $1,050
Rent -10% $936 -5% $1,034 +0% $1,132 +5% $1,231 +10% $1,329
Rate -1.0pp $1,193 -0.5pp $1,163 base $1,132 +0.5pp $1,101 +1.0pp $1,070

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$30,000
Closing costs
$3,600
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
148 Claremont Ave Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 960 $2,400 $2.50 159d 1 0.29mi
118 N Columbus Ave Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $1,700 $2.62 165d 1 0.30mi
112 N Columbus Ave Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 2.0 900 $2,997 $3.33 53d 1 0.31mi
112 N Columbus Ave Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 2.0 900 $2,997 $3.33 159d 1 0.31mi
56 Clinton Pl Apt 1 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,400 $2.40 10d 1 0.34mi
265 Summit Ave Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $3,250 $3.25 67d 1 0.34mi
282 Summit Ave Unit 2F 1 Bed Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $2,250 $3.46 77d 1 0.39mi
635 E Lincoln Ave Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $3,000 $3.00 133d 1 0.45mi
52 Claremont Pl Unit 1 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 650 $2,500 $3.85 128d 1 0.47mi
149 Chester St Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $3,200 $3.56 10d 1 0.52mi
14 Rich Ave #1 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,800 $2.80 96d 1 0.59mi
28 Primrose Ave Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 800 $2,800 $3.50 67d 1 0.69mi
28 Urban St Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 786 $2,050 $2.61 66d 1 0.69mi
22 Chestnut Pl Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $2,750 $2.75 10d 1 0.71mi
33 E Grand St Apt C2C Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $2,300 $3.07 3d 1 0.72mi
33 E Grand St Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 725 $2,050 $2.83 33d 1 0.73mi
224 Gramatan Ave Unit 4K Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 700 $2,400 $3.43 96d 1 0.79mi
114 Fourth Ave Unit 3 Pelham, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $2,400 $3.69 10d 1 0.82mi
514 Gramatan Ave Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $1,775 $2.73 91d 1 0.82mi
214 Fifth Ave Apt 2 Pelham, NY 1.0 1.0 800 $3,200 $4.00 3d 1 0.85mi
214 Fifth Ave Apt 8 Pelham, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $4,150 $4.15 10d 1 0.85mi
214 Fifth Ave Apt 15 Pelham, NY 2.0 1.0 1000 $3,800 $3.80 10d 1 0.85mi
33 William St Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $2,695 $2.99 22d 1 0.86mi
222 N 6th Ave Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 700 $2,300 $3.29 10d 1 0.88mi
42 Broad St W Mount Vernon, NY 3.0 1.0–2.0 741 $3,561 $4.80 0d 11 0.90mi
42 Broad St W Mount Vernon, NY 3.0 1.0–2.0 1014 $3,956 $3.90 165d 15 0.90mi
669 N Terrace Ave Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 750 $2,031 $2.71 10d 1 0.91mi
271 S Fulton Ave Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 700 $2,300 $3.29 10d 1 0.92mi
123 N 7th Ave Apt 3 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,750 $1.75 77d 1 0.93mi
230 N 7th Ave Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 950 $2,300 $2.42 151d 1 0.93mi
18 N 6th Ave Unit 2 Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 2.0 850 $2,450 $2.88 95d 1 0.94mi
12 Putnam St Mount Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 950 $2,600 $2.74 165d 1 0.94mi
122 N 7th Ave #1 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 1000 $1,900 $1.90 5d 1 0.95mi
25 Monroe St Unit 1 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $1,950 $3.00 115d 1 0.95mi
680 N Terrace Ave Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 550 $2,125 $3.86 66d 1 0.96mi
7 Monroe St Unit 3A Mt Vernon, NY 2.0 1.0 600 $2,000 $3.33 96d 1 0.97mi
103 North St Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 720 $1,900 $2.64 161d 1 0.98mi
80 W Grand St Unit B1 Mt Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 650 $1,970 $3.03 126d 1 1.00mi
80 W Grand St Mount Vernon, NY 1.0 1.0 850 $1,942 $2.28 10d 1 1.00mi
508 New Rochelle Rd Unit 2 Bronxville, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $3,000 $3.33 53d 1 1.00mi

Property features AI

Finance

Other
Property is a stock cooperative
HOA & community
Additional fees billed monthly

Exterior

Parking
Assigned parkingParking fee of $50
Utilities
Con-Edison electric serviceNatural gas connectedPublic sewerWater connectedElectricity connectedSewer connected
Home design
Stock cooperative6-story buildingEntry on 2nd level
Construction
Brick construction
Exterior features
Brick exteriorNot waterfront

Interior

Kitchen
Gas rangeRefrigerator
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom
Heating & cooling
Hot water heatNo central air
Interior features
ElevatorEntrance foyer
Laundry & utility
Common area laundry

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $120,000 Active 100 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $120,000 Active 99 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $120,000 Active 98 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $120,000 Active 97 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $120,000 Active 96 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $120,000 Active 94 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $120,000 Active 93 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $120,000 Active 92 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $120,000 Active 91 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    days on market $120,000 Active 90 DOM
  11. 2026-10-28
    days on market $120,000 Active 89 DOM
  12. 2026-10-27
    days on market $120,000 Active 88 DOM
  13. 2026-10-26
    days on market $120,000 Active 87 DOM
  14. 2026-10-26
    days on market $120,000 Active 86 DOM
  15. 2026-10-24
    days on market $120,000 Active 85 DOM
  16. 2026-10-23
    days on market $120,000 Active 84 DOM
  17. 2026-10-22
    days on market $120,000 Active 83 DOM
  18. 2026-10-21
    days on market $120,000 Active 82 DOM
  19. 2026-10-20
    days on market $120,000 Active 81 DOM
  20. 2026-10-19
    days on market $120,000 Active 80 DOM
  21. 2026-10-18
    days on market $120,000 Active 79 DOM
  22. 2026-10-17
    days on market $120,000 Active 78 DOM
  23. 2026-10-16
    days on market $120,000 Active 77 DOM
  24. 2026-10-15
    days on market $120,000 Active 76 DOM
  25. 2026-10-14
    days on market $120,000 Active 75 DOM
  26. 2026-10-13
    days on market $120,000 Active 74 DOM
  27. 2026-10-12
    days on market $120,000 Active 73 DOM
  28. 2026-10-11
    days on market $120,000 Active 72 DOM
  29. 2026-10-10
    days on market $120,000 Active 71 DOM
  30. 2026-10-09
    days on market $120,000 Active 70 DOM
  31. 2026-10-08
    days on market $120,000 Active 69 DOM
  32. 2026-10-07
    days on market $120,000 Active 68 DOM
  33. 2026-10-06
    days on market $120,000 Active 67 DOM
  34. 2026-10-05
    days on market $120,000 Active 66 DOM
  35. 2026-10-04
    days on market $120,000 Active 65 DOM
  36. 2026-10-03
    days on market $120,000 Active 64 DOM
  37. 2026-10-02
    days on market $120,000 Active 63 DOM
  38. 2026-10-01
    days on market $120,000 Active 62 DOM
  39. 2026-09-30
    days on market $120,000 Active 61 DOM
  40. 2026-09-29
    days on market $120,000 Active 60 DOM
  41. 2026-09-28
    days on market $120,000 Active 59 DOM
  42. 2026-09-27
    days on market $120,000 Active 58 DOM
  43. 2026-09-26
    days on market $120,000 Active 57 DOM
  44. 2026-09-25
    days on market $120,000 Active 56 DOM
  45. 2026-09-24
    days on market $120,000 Active 55 DOM
  46. 2026-09-23
    days on market $120,000 Active 54 DOM
  47. 2026-09-22
    days on market $120,000 Active 53 DOM
  48. 2026-09-21
    days on market $120,000 Active 52 DOM
  49. 2026-09-20
    days on market $120,000 Active 51 DOM
  50. 2026-09-19
    days on market $120,000 Active 50 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 6/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥98°F today · 14 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 5/10 Major 6 unhealthy d/yr today · 8 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$29,799
− Mortgage interest
−$6,722
− Property taxes
−$1,800
− Insurance
−$600
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,384
− Management
−$2,384
− Depreciation
−$3,491
Taxable income
$12,418
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,980
After-tax cash flow
$10,609/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $3,750–$11,250 screening

This 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit is in good condition with updated finishes and a well-maintained exterior. It offers a bright and spacious living area with hardwood floors and a modern kitchen. The property is located in a quiet, well-maintained building with a landscaped courtyard and on-site amenities.

Components & finishes AI

Roof flat membrane · good Flooring hardwood

Value-add opportunities

  • Both painting — Fresh paint can make a significant difference in curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both window cleaning — Clean windows enhance natural light and make the space feel brighter ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 56/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Traphagen School F NY #1,361/2,108 Nat'l #17,861/41,679 High Denzel Washington School-Arts B+ NY #701/1,100 Nat'l #2,067/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Mount Vernon School District
NCES district ID
3620100
Math proficiency
35% ▼ -3.00%
Reading proficiency
50% ▲ 6.00%
Median HH income
$50,890
Composite
36.59/100
National rank
#4631
State rank
#485 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 71/100

Livability — Mount Vernon

Score
71/100
State rank
#397
US rank
#6876

Category grades

Amenities C+ Commute A+ Cost of living F Crime D- Employment B Housing C Health & safety A User ratings D+

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Mount Vernon, NY
County
Westchester County · 1,028,035 people
City population
61,313
Metro
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
Population (ZIP)
22,341
Household income
$96,717
Rent vs Own
35.3% rent · 64.7% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Westchester County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
1,028,035 people
By 2030
1,051,636 · +2.3%
By 2040
1,098,520 · +6.9%
By 2050
1,136,044 · +10.5%
By 2075
1,196,925 · +16.4%
By 2100
1,175,147 · +14.3%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Highly diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.72)
Race & ethnicity
Black 39% White 31% Hispanic / Latino 17% Two or more races 7% Asian 5%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 5% Dominican 6%
Languages at home
74% English-only · Spanish 12% Other Indo-European 7% French/Haitian/Cajun 2%

Political lean MEDSL · Westchester

2024 margin
Strong D (+26.3) · D 63.1% · R 36.9%
2008→2024 swing
-1.3pp toward R · 2008: 27.6pp · 2024: 26.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+26.3 2020: D+36.3 2016: D+32.8 2012: D+22.2 2008: D+27.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+140.0% since first listed
16 events — show timeline
  • 2026-04-14 Pending — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2026-03-01 Listed $120,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-08-25 Pending — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-08-25 Listing Removed — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-08-08 Price Changed $120,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-08-08 Relisted — OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2025-07-11 Listed $92,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2013-12-19 Sold (MLS) $50,000 HGMLS
  • 2013-12-19 Sold (MLS) $50,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid
  • 2013-11-26 Contingent — HGMLS
  • 2013-11-25 Relisted — HGMLS
  • 2013-11-01 Delisted — HGMLS
  • 2013-10-15 Contingent — HGMLS
  • 2013-06-01 Price Changed $50,000 HGMLS
  • 2013-05-03 Listed $55,000 HGMLS
  • 2013-05-01 Listed $50,000 OneKey® MLS as Distributed by MLS Grid

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…