435 Dockside Dr Unit B703 · Naples, FL
Flood risk 10/10 · Severe
- FEMA flood zone
- AE
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.99%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $1,737 – $8,500
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $947 – $1,759
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 107°F)
- 8 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 33 days/yr
Wind risk 10/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Schools +6.9/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Rent growth +2.2/5.0
- Cash flow +0.0/30.0
- 1% rule +0.0/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$1,499,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. First-class waterfront living on this protective barrier island surrounded by a new state-of-the-art 190-slip marina. This residence in a desirable upscale, low-density community is move-in ready to personalize with your choice of furniture and décor. Recent hurricane-resilient improvements include all new impact glass windows and floor-to-ceiling lanai sliders, new roofs on all structures and modernization of all elevators. The Florida-friendly landscape plan for the island was recently completed.
Key facts
- Open floor plan
- Impact glass windows
- Waterfront living
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/3.0-bath condo listed at $1.50M. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-10k ($-119k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $66k (95.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $381k (74.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $66k (95.6% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate -1.3% vs local median 2.4% in Naples — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#126 in FL, #1,903 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, amenities A+, employment A+; Watch: commute D+, cost of living F.
- Collier (suburban): math 60% / reading 56% proficiency, ranked #16 of 73 in FL (top 22%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Naples Park Elementary School (math 67% / reading 57%, grade B, #608 of 2,144 statewide, top 29%, 395 students, 48% FRL); North Naples Middle School (math 79% / reading 73%, grade A, #34 of 571 statewide, top 6%, 903 students, 25% FRL); Gulf Coast High School (math 57% / reading 68%, grade B-, #93 of 667 statewide, top 14%, 2,447 students, 20% FRL) — zoned schools average 31% FRL vs 55% district-wide (24 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.1%/yr); 830 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 30d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 3,520 units permitted in Collier County in 2024 (959 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $3,811/mo this rent would consume 47% of the median local household income ($98k/yr) (locally 17% of renters already pay >50% of income on rent) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $10k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $45k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Collier County population projected at +30% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 198 days — a 12% lower offer ($1.32M) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $427/mo; HOA is 56% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AE (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 8→33/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 198 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 96% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.25% ✗
- Cap rate
- -1.29%
- Cash-on-cash
- -27.09%
- DSCR
- -0.21
- GRM
- 32.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $1,848,202
- List price
- $1,499,000
- Delta
- -18.89%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 445 Dockside Dr Unit A504 | 0.07mi | 3/3.5 | 2,862 (+7%) | 2mo | $1,375,000 | $480 | 82 |
| 425 Dockside Dr #604 | 0.04mi | 3/3.5 | 3,096 (+16%) | 3mo | $1,500,000 | $484 | 69 |
| 425 Cove Tower Dr #504 | 0.50mi | 3/3.0 | 2,491 (-7%) | 0mo | $915,000 | $367 | 65 |
| 275 Indies Way #503 | 1.01mi | 3/3.0 | 2,747 (+3%) | 1mo | $1,800,000 | $655 | 60 |
| 275 Indies Way #1603 | 1.01mi | 3/3.0 | 2,747 (+3%) | 2mo | $2,260,000 | $823 | 59 |
| 455 Cove Tower Dr #1603 | 0.64mi | 3/3.5 | 2,556 (-4%) | 2mo | $1,100,000 | $430 | 58 |
| 275 Indies Way #805 | 1.01mi | 3/3.0 | 2,798 (+4%) | 1mo | $1,650,000 | $590 | 56 |
| 559 Audubon Blvd Unit E-202 | 1.47mi | 3/3.5 | 2,578 (-4%) | 1mo | $1,600,000 | $621 | 56 |
| 559 Audubon Blvd #201 | 1.47mi | 3/3.5 | 2,578 (-4%) | 1mo | $1,200,000 | $465 | 56 |
| 13935 Old Coast Rd #406 | 0.44mi | 3/3.5 | 3,226 (+20%) | 1mo | $3,210,000 | $995 | 52 |
| 13935 Old Coast Rd #2206 | 0.44mi | 3/3.5 | 3,226 (+20%) | 1mo | $5,350,000 | $1,658 | 52 |
| 275 Indies Way #706 | 1.01mi | 3/3.0 | 2,893 (+8%) | 1mo | $1,650,000 | $570 | 50 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -85.4%
- Equity multiple
- -1.10×
- Total profit
- $-883,120
- Equity at exit
- $223,506
- IRR
- —
- Equity multiple
- -2.85×
- Total profit
- $-1,617,654
- Equity at exit
- $129,606
Cash invested: $419,720 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 6 active · 4 under contract
- Median asking
- $1,660,000 ($601/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 151 d
- This list price
- 33% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +14.9% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34110
- Rents YoY
- -1.1%
- Active inventory
- 830
- Price-to-rent
- 32.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,811 medium interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$7,861
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$1,874 /mo · $22,485/yr
- Insurance
- −$625
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$427 /mo · $5,118/yr
- HOA
- −$2,127
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$800
- Net cashflow
- $-9,902
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-8,866 | -5% $-9,384 | +0% $-9,902 | +5% $-10,420 | +10% $-10,938 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-10,203 | -5% $-10,053 | +0% $-9,902 | +5% $-9,752 | +10% $-9,601 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-9,147 | -0.5pp $-9,521 | base $-9,902 | +0.5pp $-10,291 | +1.0pp $-10,686 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $374,750
- Closing costs
- $44,970
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 435 Dockside Dr #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2677 | $20,000 | $7.47 | 25d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 435 Dockside Dr #602 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2677 | $10,000 | $3.74 | 6d | 1 | 0.03mi |
| 13915 Old Coast Rd Naples, FL | 3.0–4.0 | 3.5–4.0 | 3280 | $25,000 | $7.62 | 0d | 3 | 0.30mi |
| 13915 Old Coast Rd Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3280 | $26,000 | $7.93 | 164d | 2 | 0.30mi |
| 360 Horse Creek Dr Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1589 | $6,250 | $3.93 | 10d | 3 | 0.36mi |
| 360 Horse Creek Dr Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1589 | $5,250 | $3.30 | 154d | 4 | 0.36mi |
| 360 Horse Creek Dr Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1589 | $6,800 | $4.28 | 29d | 2 | 0.36mi |
| 420 Cove Tower Dr #1404 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1762 | $9,000 | $5.11 | 38d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 420 Cove Tower Dr #1404 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1762 | $9,000 | $5.11 | 0d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 13925 Old Coast Rd Naples, FL | 3.0–4.0 | 4.5 | 3287 | $20,000 | $6.08 | 0d | 3 | 0.43mi |
| 13935 Old Coast Rd Unit 1703 Naples, FL | 4.0 | 4.5 | 3290 | $50,000 | $15.20 | 164d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 425 Cove Tower Dr #902 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1854 | $9,400 | $5.07 | 164d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 425 Cove Tower Dr #902 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1854 | $9,400 | $5.07 | 51d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 13945 Old Coast Rd Unit 301 Naples, FL | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3238 | $38,000 | $11.74 | 164d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 13945 Old Coast Rd #905 Naples, FL | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3290 | $40,000 | $12.16 | 164d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 13945 Old Coast Rd #1606 Naples, FL | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3238 | $45,000 | $13.90 | 164d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 13945 Old Coast Rd Unit 1202 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3290 | $40,000 | $12.16 | 164d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 1001 Arbor Lake Dr Naples, FL | 2.0–3.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1755 | $5,500 | $3.13 | 164d | 2 | 0.73mi |
| 1001 Arbor Lake Dr Unit 0000 Naples, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1790 | $4,900 | $2.74 | 10d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 719 Park Ave Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2374 | $15,000 | $6.32 | 10d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 725 Mainsail Pl Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1897 | $6,950 | $3.66 | 51d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 14780 Glen Eden Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2184 | $8,000 | $3.66 | 10d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 14780 Glen Eden Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2184 | $8,000 | $3.66 | 164d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 14780 Glen Eden Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2184 | $2,980 | $1.36 | 51d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 14780 Glen Eden Dr Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2184 | $8,000 | $3.66 | 16d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 265 Indies Way Unit T1 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2893 | $22,500 | $7.78 | 164d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 265 Indies Way #1402 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2798 | $25,000 | $8.93 | 6d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 265 Indies Way #1004 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3050 | $28,500 | $9.34 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 265 Indies Way #904 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2798 | $22,000 | $7.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 265 Indies Way #904 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2798 | $22,000 | $7.86 | 162d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 265 Indies Way #1404 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2798 | $25,000 | $8.93 | 164d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 265 Indies Way #1404 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2798 | $9,750 | $3.48 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 275 Indies Way #1703 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2747 | $25,000 | $9.10 | 6d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 275 Indies Way Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2747 | $20,500 | $7.46 | 0d | 2 | 1.00mi |
| 275 Indies Way Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2772 | $24,000 | $8.66 | 21d | 2 | 1.00mi |
| 275 Indies Way Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2772 | $20,250 | $7.30 | 164d | 3 | 1.00mi |
| 945 Carrick Bend Cir #201 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2360 | $2,995 | $1.27 | 154d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 295 Grande Way #505 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2818 | $20,000 | $7.10 | 6d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 295 Grande Way Unit T Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2919 | $16,000 | $5.48 | 7d | 1 | 1.06mi |
| 295 Grande Way #505 Naples, FL | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2818 | $20,000 | $7.10 | 29d | 1 | 1.06mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Dock options: dock lease or dock purchase with electricity and water available at dockGulf access with no bridges
- Financial info
- Total annual recurring fees reported
- HOA & community
- Mandatory HOA (Condo management)Quarterly master HOA feeQuarterly condo feeMaintenance covers: cable, fidelity bond, insurance, internet/WiFi, irrigation water, lawn/land maintenance, legal/accounting, manager, exterior pest control, reserves, security, sewer, street lights, trash removal, waterCommunity amenities include: community pool, community spa/hot tub, community room, marina, BBQ/picnic area, bike storage, extra storage, library, private membership, streetlight, trash chute, underground utilities, vehicle wash areaBoating and gated community
Exterior
- Parking
- 1 assigned parking spaceAttached garageCovered parkingDeeded parkingUnder-building open parkingPaved driveway and guest parkingLoad space
- Security
- Gated community with guard at gatePatrolledEntry phoneEntry card
- Utilities
- Central waterCentral sewerCable available
- Home design
- Residential high-rise (8+ stories)Built in 1996Stucco exteriorRear (west) exposureUnit 703 in the developmentPelican Isle community
- Construction
- Concrete block and poured concrete constructionBuilt-up/flat and tile roof
- Exterior features
- Private roadAcross from waterfrontStorageScreened lanai/porchBalcony
Interior
- Kitchen
- Kitchen islandBreakfast bar / eat-in kitchenCooktop (electric)Wall ovenSelf-cleaning ovenMicrowaveDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator/freezerPantry
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedroomsSplit-bedroom floor plan
- Flooring
- CarpetMarbleTileWood
- Bathrooms
- 3 full bathroomsMaster bath with dual sinks, jetted tub, and separate tub and shower
- Heating & cooling
- Central electric heat (zoned)Ceiling fansCentral electric cooling (zoned)
- Interior features
- Built-in cabinetsCable prewireCloset cabinetsFire sprinklerFoyerFrench doorsHigh speed internet availableLaundry tubPantrySmoke detectorsTray ceilingWalk-in closetWindow coveringsCommon elevatorSee remarks
- Laundry & utility
- Washer and dryer includedWasher/dryer hookupLaundry in residenceLaundry tub
HOA detail $2,127/mo · $25,524/yr condo
- Likely covers
- water
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $1,499,000 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $1,499,000 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $1,499,000 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $1,499,000 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $1,499,000 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $1,499,000 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $1,499,000 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $1,499,000 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $1,499,000 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $1,499,000 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $1,499,000 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $1,499,000 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $1,499,000 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $1,499,000 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $1,499,000 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $1,499,000 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $1,499,000 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $1,499,000 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $1,499,000 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $1,499,000 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $1,499,000 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $1,499,000 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $1,499,000 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $1,499,000 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $1,499,000 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-10-13pricedays on market $1,499,000 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $1,699,000 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $1,699,000 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $1,699,000 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $1,699,000 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $1,699,000 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $1,699,000 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $1,699,000 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $1,699,000 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $1,699,000 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $1,699,000 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $1,699,000 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $1,699,000 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $1,699,000 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $1,699,000 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $1,699,000 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $1,699,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $1,699,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $1,699,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $1,699,000 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $1,699,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $1,699,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $1,699,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $1,699,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $1,699,000 Active 146 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 10/10 Extreme FEMA zone AE · 99% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 8 d/yr ≥107°F today · 33 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 10/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $45,731
- − Mortgage interest
- −$83,967
- − Property taxes
- −$22,485
- − Insurance
- −$12,614
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,658
- − Management
- −$3,658
- − HOA
- −$25,524
- − Depreciation
- −$43,607
- Taxable loss
- −$149,783
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$35,948
- After-tax cash flow
- $-82,878/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This move-in ready waterfront condo is in good condition with recent hurricane resilient improvements. It offers a great location and potential for value-add improvements.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Painting the interior walls — Fresh paint can make a significant difference in the home's appearance ↑
- Resale Updating the flooring — Hardwood flooring is a popular choice and can increase the home's value ↑
- Resale Upgrading the kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can make the kitchen more functional and appealing ↑
- Resale Updating the bathroom fixtures — Modern fixtures can make the bathroom more functional and appealing ↑
- Both Landscaping the exterior — A well-maintained exterior can enhance curb appeal and increase the home's value ↑
- Both Upgrading the HVAC system — A modern HVAC system can improve comfort and energy efficiency ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Collier
- NCES district ID
- 1200330
- Math proficiency
- 60% ▼ -4.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 56% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $58,275
- Composite
- 50.23/100
- National rank
- #1892
- State rank
- #16 of 73 in FL
Livability — Naples
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #126
- US rank
- #1903
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- County
- Collier County · 420,858 people
- City population
- 344,941
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 25,630
- Household income
- $97,564
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 17% of renters
Population outlook (Collier County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 420,858 people
- By 2030
- 450,054 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 502,232 · +19.3%
- By 2050
- 544,932 · +29.5%
- By 2075
- 627,203 · +49.0%
- By 2100
- 659,015 · +56.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (84%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 84% Hispanic / Latino 10% Two or more races 9% Asian 2% Black 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 2% Puerto Rican 1% Cuban 3%
- Languages at home
- 87% English-only · Spanish 7% Other Indo-European 3% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Collier
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+33.1) · D 33.1% · R 66.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -10.6pp toward R · 2008: -22.5pp · 2024: -33.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+33.1 2020: R+24.7 2016: R+26.0 2012: R+30.1 2008: R+22.5
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -172.68%
- Current HPI
- 267.4644
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -1.06%
- Metro
- Naples-Marco Island, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Price history
-1.5% since first listed2 events — show timeline
- 2026-07-06 Price Changed $1,699,000 NAPLESMLS
- 2026-04-24 Listed $1,725,000 NAPLESMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…