210 E Tenth St · Thibodaux, LA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,269 – $2,357
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 22 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Rent growth +3.2/5.0
- Schools +3.2/10.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$79,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Opportunity knocks with this Thibodaux property offering space, flexibility, and strong value add potential. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features over 1,100 square feet of living space, hardwood floors in the living room, and a large bonus room in the rear, ideal for expanded living space, a home office, or future reconfiguration. The fully fenced yard, covered carport, and backyard storage shed add functional appeal. The home does need updating and TLC, making it a solid option for investors seeking their next renovation or rental opportunity, as well as buyers looking to build equity through improvements. With a practical layout and room to add value, this property is full of potential.
Key facts
- Large bonus room
- Covered carport
- Fully fenced yard
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $79k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $423 ($5k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $79k).
- Recommended offer: $78k (1.5% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 12.7% vs local median 5.0% in Thibodaux — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 84/100 on livability (#2 in LA, #723 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime C-, employment F.
- Lafourche Parish (other): math 31% / reading 49% proficiency, ranked #22 of 98 in LA (top 22%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Thibodaux Elementary School (592 students, 77% FRL); East Thibodaux Middle School (math 15% / reading 43%, grade F, #117 of 218 statewide, top 54%, 238 students, 77% FRL); Thibodaux High School (math 26% / reading 45%, grade F, #104 of 265 statewide, top 39%, 1,454 students, 60% FRL) — zoned schools average 71% FRL vs 55% district-wide (16 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.9%/yr); 790 active listings in the ZIP; 26 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 24d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 319 units permitted in Lafourche Parish in 2024 (0 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $546 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 2.9% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 16 days — a 2% lower offer ($78k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 7 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1950 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1950 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are A-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.55% ✓
- Cap rate
- 12.71%
- Cash-on-cash
- 22.93%
- DSCR
- 2.02
- GRM
- 5.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $125,499
- List price
- $79,000
- Delta
- -37.05%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 11 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 752 Tetreau St | 0.29mi | 2/1.0 | 833 (-2%) | 20mo | $118,500 | $142 | 66 |
| 751 Tetreau St | 0.31mi | 2/1.0 | 756 (-11%) | 7mo | $159,000 | $210 | 62 |
| 1100 East 12th St | 0.41mi | 2/1.0 | 740 (-13%) | 1mo | $145,000 | $196 | 58 |
| 812 Mcculla St | 0.18mi | 2/1.0 | 936 (+10%) | 21mo | $145,000 | $155 | 57 |
| 1026 Henderson St | 0.40mi | 2/1.0 | 969 (+14%) | 8mo | $25,120 | $26 | 51 |
| 516 Cypress St | 0.67mi | 2/1.0 | 881 (+4%) | 16mo | $123,000 | $140 | 49 |
| 1000 Caroline St | 0.33mi | 2/1.5 | 975 (+15%) | 16mo | $147,500 | $151 | 45 |
| 114 unit B Landry St | 0.74mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 898 (+6%) | 9mo | $132,500 | $148 | 44 |
| 1408 Himalaya Ave | 0.51mi | 2/1.0 | 941 (+11%) | 18mo | $169,000 | $180 | 43 |
| 531 West 8th St | 0.43mi | 2/2.0 | 970 (+14%) | 15mo | $145,000 | $149 | 40 |
| 105 Chenet Ave | 0.57mi | 2/1.0 | 970 (+14%) | 15mo | $125,000 | $129 | 37 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.9% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 15.8%
- Equity multiple
- 1.63×
- Total profit
- $14,019
- Equity at exit
- $11,779
- IRR
- 24.4%
- Equity multiple
- 3.10×
- Total profit
- $46,449
- Equity at exit
- $6,830
Cash invested: $22,120 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Louisiana
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 6 active · 7 under contract
- Months of supply
- 7.2 mo (14%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $122,500 ($133/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 16 d
- This list price
- 17% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +10.8% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 70301
- Rents YoY
- 2.9%
- Active inventory
- 790
- Price-to-rent
- 5.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,226 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$414
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$99 /mo · $1,185/yr
- Insurance
- −$33
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$258
- Net cashflow
- $423
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $477 | -5% $450 | +0% $423 | +5% $395 | +10% $368 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $326 | -5% $374 | +0% $423 | +5% $471 | +10% $520 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $463 | -0.5pp $443 | base $423 | +0.5pp $402 | +1.0pp $381 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $19,750
- Closing costs
- $2,370
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 26 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 817 Narrow St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 865 | $900 | $1.04 | 0d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 810 President St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1044 | $1,200 | $1.15 | 51d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 803 Lagarde St Unit A Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 839 | $1,150 | $1.37 | 51d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 809 Lagarde St Unit B Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 830 | $1,150 | $1.39 | 51d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 712 McCulla St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,400 | $1.27 | 12d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 712 McCulla St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,400 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 1318 Ledet St Unit 1 Bed/1 Bath Thibodaux, LA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 660 | $975 | $1.48 | 51d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 1318 Ledet St Unit 2 Bed/15 Bath Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 925 | $1,290 | $1.39 | 184d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 1019 People St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,500 | $1.58 | 10d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1019 People St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,500 | $1.58 | 14d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1712 Ridgefield Ave Unit A Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,100 | $1.22 | 184d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 112 Singleton St Unit 1 Thibodaux, LA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $995 | $1.42 | 24d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 112 Singleton St Unit A Thibodaux, LA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $945 | $1.18 | 1d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 112 Singleton St Unit A Thibodaux, LA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,095 | $1.09 | 24d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 112 Singleton St Thibodaux, LA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $950 | $1.36 | 23d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 112 Singleton St Thibodaux, LA | 1.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $845 | $1.21 | 2d | 1 | 0.77mi |
| 610 Sycamore St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,100 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 412 Talbot Ave Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 784 | $925 | $1.18 | 10d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 412 Talbot Ave Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 784 | $925 | $1.18 | 14d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 1200 Louise St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0 | 939 | $1,000 | $1.06 | 0d | 6 | 1.06mi |
| 109 Ingleside Dr Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,500 | $1.36 | 43d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 1300 Louise St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 808 | $1,200 | $1.49 | 0d | 2 | 1.11mi |
| 108 Wolfe St Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1018 | $1,085 | $1.07 | 184d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 106 Beham Ct Thibodaux, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,350 | $1.23 | 37d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 624 Percy Brown Rd Thibodaux, LA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1085 | $1,598 | $1.47 | 0d | 10 | 1.41mi |
| 1013 Talbot Ave Thibodaux, LA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $1,050 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 1.49mi |
Property features AI
Exterior
- Parking
- DrivewayOn-street parkingCarport
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewer
- Home design
- Single-family residenceTraditional styleOne story
- Construction
- Block foundationAsphalt roof
- Exterior features
- Full chain-link fencingShedStorage
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherGas stove connection
- Flooring
- VinylWood
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Natural gas heatingAttic fanCeiling fansWindow unit cooling
- Laundry & utility
- Washer hookupLaundry inside
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $79,000 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $79,000 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $79,000 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $79,000 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $79,000 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $79,000 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $79,000 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $79,000 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $79,000 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $79,000 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $79,000 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $79,000 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $79,000 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $79,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $79,000 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $79,000 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $79,000 Active 69 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $79,000 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $79,000 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $79,000 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $79,000 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $79,000 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $79,000 Active 63 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $79,000 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $79,000 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $79,000 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $79,000 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $79,000 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $79,000 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $79,000 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $79,000 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $79,000 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $79,000 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $79,000 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $79,000 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $79,000 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $79,000 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $79,000 Active 48 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $79,000 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $79,000 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $79,000 Active 45 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $79,000 Active 44 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $79,000 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $79,000 Active 42 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $79,000 Active 41 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $79,000 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $79,000 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $79,000 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $79,000 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $79,000 Active 34 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $14,715
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,425
- − Property taxes
- −$1,185
- − Insurance
- −$395
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,177
- − Management
- −$1,177
- − Depreciation
- −$2,298
- Taxable income
- $4,057
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$974
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,099/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos
This home is in fair condition with some cosmetic updates needed to improve its curb appeal and functionality. The property has potential for both resale and rental value with updates to the paint, curtains, and kitchen/bathroom fixtures.
Deferred maintenance Est. $70,000–$210,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No roof visible
- Major Hvac (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No HVAC visible
- Major Windows (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No windows visible
- Major Electrical (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No electrical panel visible
- Major Plumbing (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No plumbing visible
- Major Exterior (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No exterior visible
- Major Other (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — No other components visible
Repairs flagged
- Minor Paint — The paint on the exterior and interior walls is faded and chipped in places.
- Minor Landscaping — The landscaping is basic and could benefit from some updates.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint the exterior and interior walls — Updating the paint will improve the home's curb appeal and make it more attractive to potential buyers. ↑
- Rental Replace the curtains — Updating the curtains will make the home more appealing to renters and improve the overall aesthetic. ↑
- Both Update the kitchen and bathroom fixtures — Updating the kitchen and bathroom fixtures will improve the home's functionality and make it more attractive to both buyers and renters. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lafourche Parish
- NCES district ID
- 2200900
- Math proficiency
- 31% ▼ -43.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 49% ▼ -32.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,703
- Composite
- 34.4/100
- National rank
- #5205
- State rank
- #22 of 98 in LA
Livability — Thibodaux
- Score
- 84/100
- State rank
- #2
- US rank
- #723
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Thibodaux, LA
- County
- Lafourche Parish · 102,122 people
- City population
- 50,095
- Metro
- Houma-Thibodaux, LA
- Population (ZIP)
- 50,095
- Household income
- $58,394
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 7% of renters
Population outlook (Lafourche County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 102,122 people
- By 2030
- 103,361 · +1.2%
- By 2040
- 104,401 · +2.2%
- By 2050
- 102,795 · +0.7%
- By 2075
- 95,599 · -6.4%
- By 2100
- 82,303 · -19.4%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (71%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 71% Black 20% Hispanic / Latino 5% Two or more races 5% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3%
- Languages at home
- 95% English-only · French/Haitian/Cajun 2% Spanish 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Lafourche
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+62.1) · D 18.4% · R 80.4% · Other 1.2%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -16.1pp toward R · 2008: -46.0pp · 2024: -62.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+62.1 2020: R+60.3 2016: R+56.5 2012: R+48.5 2008: R+46.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -98.35%
- Current HPI
- 124.5559
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.90%
- Metro
- Houma-Thibodaux, LA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.29%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in LA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Telecommunications | 2 | $23B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Wholesale / Distribution | 1 | $5B |
|
||
| Advertising | 1 | $2B |
|
||
Price history
-33.6% since first listed13 events — show timeline
- 2026-08-14 Listed $79,000 GBRMLS
- 2026-08-14 Listed $79,000 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-08-14 Listed $79,000 ROAM MLS
- 2026-01-26 Listed $85,000 GBRMLS
- 2026-01-26 Listed $85,000 AcadianaMLS
- 2025-11-29 Price Changed $89,000 AcadianaMLS
- 2025-11-10 Price Changed $89,000 GBRMLS
- 2025-09-08 Price Changed $99,000 AcadianaMLS
- 2025-09-08 Price Changed $99,000 GBRMLS
- 2025-07-31 Price Changed $109,000 AcadianaMLS
- 2025-07-31 Price Changed $109,000 GBRMLS
- 2025-07-10 Listed $119,000 AcadianaMLS
- 2025-07-10 Listed $119,000 GBRMLS
Property tax history
-18.1%/yrLatest (2024): $50 · -85.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…