CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
2690 N 43rd Ave Unit C
D+ Composite 45.34
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • Cash flow +11.1/30.0
  • 1% rule +6.7/10.0
  • Livability +3.8/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • DSCR +3.2/10.0
  • Rent growth +1.0/5.0
  • Schools +0.9/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$110,000

2690 N 43rd Ave Unit C · Phoenix, AZ 85009
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,036 sqft · Condo · 184 Days on market
Built 1980 Good condition $106/sqft · 19% below area Est $137k · 19% under $300/mo HOA · 23% of rent

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Two bedroom, 1.5 bath unit.Tile flooring downstairs and carpet on stairs and upstairs. Patio downstairs and balcony upstairs. Covered parking for one car.

Key facts

  • New tile floors
  • Remodeled townhome
  • New carpet

Tags

REMODELED TOWNHOMENEW TILE FLOORSNEW CARPETNEW PAINTNEW WHITE SHAKER CABINETSNEW QUARTZ COUNTERS

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/1.5-bath condo listed at $110k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-45 ($-542/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $103k (5.9% below list).
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $110k).
  • Recommended offer: $97k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 5.8% vs local median 3.3% in Phoenix — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 75/100 on livability (#16 in AZ, #3,924 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: health & safety C-, crime F.
  • Phoenix Union High School District (4286) (urban): math 10% / reading 15% proficiency, ranked #224 of 249 in AZ (top 90%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
  • Zoned schools: Pueblo Del Sol Middle School (math 7% / reading 10%, grade F, #1,045 of 1,109 statewide, top 95%, 745 students, 101% FRL); Carl Hayden High School (math 7% / reading 11%, grade F, #356 of 381 statewide, top 94%, 2,217 students, 93% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents falling (-6.0%/yr); 187 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 63d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 58% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 36,011 units permitted in Maricopa County in 2024 (12,801 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $761 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Maricopa County population projected at +38% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 184 days — a 12% lower offer ($97k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 6 sale attempts since 4y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $30k (21%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
  • Current owner paid $86k; 28% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: HOA is 23% of rent.
  • Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Recommended offer $96,800 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 184 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  8. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.17% ✓
Cap rate
5.80%
Cash-on-cash
-1.76%
DSCR
0.92
GRM
7.1

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$136,606
List price
$110,000
Delta
-19.48%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
2690 N 43rd Ave Unit C 0.00mi 2/1.5 1,036 (0%) 0mo $110,000 $106 100
2688` N 43rd Ave Unit A 0.01mi 3/2.0 (+1) 957 (-8%) 2mo $83,500 $87 78
2674 N 43rd Ave Unit D 0.05mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,106 (+7%) 3mo $94,000 $85 77
4625 W Thomas Rd #83 0.30mi 2/1.0 891 (-14%) 0mo $150,000 $168 60
4626 W Wilshire Dr 0.32mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,242 (+20%) 2mo $339,000 $273 51
1351 N 39th Ave 1.22mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,100 (+6%) 2mo $305,000 $277 46
4901 W Cypress St 0.77mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,120 (+8%) 3mo $367,000 $328 42
4923 W Cypress St 0.80mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,286 (+24%) 0mo $385,000 $299 33
3840 N 43rd Ave #78 0.97mi 3/1.5 (+1) 1,243 (+20%) 3mo $110,000 $88 33
2031 N 55th Ave 1.45mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,212 (+17%) 1mo $370,000 $305 32
3802 W Mulberry Dr 0.95mi 3/1.0 (+1) 1,237 (+19%) 3mo $320,000 $259 30
4332 W Clarendon Ave 0.92mi 3/3.0 (+1) 1,188 (+15%) 2mo $350,000 $295 28

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
-23.9%
Equity multiple
0.21×
Total profit
$-24,264
Equity at exit
$16,401
10-year hold
IRR
-38.8%
Equity multiple
-0.25×
Total profit
$-38,558
Equity at exit
$9,511

Cash invested: $30,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
State Arizona
87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
5-day pay-or-quit; AZ courts known for speed; no state rent control; cities preempted by state law.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
1 active
Median asking
$216,597 ($187/sqft)
Median days on market
27 d
This list price
lowest-priced of the active set
ARV vs active asking
-29.4% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 85009

Home prices YoY
-29.7%
Rents YoY
-6.0%
Active inventory
187
Price-to-rent
7.1×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$1,285 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$577
Tax est. 1.5%
−$138 /mo · $1,650/yr
Insurance
−$46
HOA
−$300
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$270
Net cashflow
$-45

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,342
Max offer price $103,462
Occupancy floor 99%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $31 -5% $-7 +0% $-45 +5% $-83 +10% $-121
Rent -10% $-147 -5% $-96 +0% $-45 +5% $6 +10% $56
Rate -1.0pp $10 -0.5pp $-17 base $-45 +0.5pp $-74 +1.0pp $-103

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$27,500
Closing costs
$3,300
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
2688 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,595 $1.44 0d 1 0.01mi
2684 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 957 $1,700 $1.78 63d 1 0.03mi
2684 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 957 $1,700 $1.78 63d 1 0.03mi
2808 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1106 $1,598 $1.44 94d 1 0.04mi
2808 N 43rd Ave Unit B Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,598 $1.54 94d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1036 $1,500 $1.45 72d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1036 $1,598 $1.54 102d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 2.0 1036 $995 $0.96 138d 1 0.04mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Apt C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 125d 1 0.05mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Unit B Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,598 $1.54 105d 1 0.05mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Unit B Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,500 $1.45 5d 1 0.05mi
2674 N 43rd Ave Apt C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 127d 1 0.05mi
2804 N 43rd Ave Apt D Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $995 $0.90 83d 1 0.05mi
2804 N 43rd Ave Apt D Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $995 $0.90 21d 1 0.05mi
2682 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,195 $1.08 69d 1 0.05mi
2694 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 36d 1 0.07mi
2658 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,850 $1.67 164d 1 0.07mi
2696 N 43rd Ave Unit 33C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,395 $1.35 9d 1 0.07mi
2696 N 43rd Ave Unit 33C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,395 $1.35 52d 1 0.07mi
2698 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 957 $1,550 $1.62 0d 1 0.07mi
2627 N 45th Ave Phoenix, AZ 1.0–3.0 1.0–1.5 843 $1,075 $1.28 0d 1 0.08mi
2652 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $1,050 $1.01 164d 1 0.09mi
2652 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1106 $1,199 $1.08 138d 1 0.09mi
2660 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 1036 $995 $0.96 0d 1 0.09mi
2642 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.5 1036 $995 $0.96 83d 1 0.10mi
2644 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.0 957 $1,125 $1.18 15d 1 0.10mi
2646 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 957 $999 $1.04 9d 1 0.10mi
2646 N 43rd Ave Unit A Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 957 $1,050 $1.10 38d 1 0.10mi
2640 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 1036 $1,390 $1.34 3d 1 0.12mi
2636 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 957 $1,095 $1.14 151d 1 0.12mi
2634 N 43rd Ave Unit D Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.0 1106 $1,195 $1.08 63d 1 0.12mi
2807 N 45th Dr Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1394 $1,800 $1.29 134d 1 0.15mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 3C Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.5 1096 $1,250 $1.14 0d 1 0.17mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 2C Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 789 $1,050 $1.33 0d 1 0.17mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 3P Phoenix, AZ 3.0 1.5 1096 $1,350 $1.23 0d 1 0.17mi
2627 N 45th Dr Unit 2P Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 789 $1,135 $1.44 0d 1 0.17mi
2949 N 43rd Ave Phoenix, AZ 1.0–4.0 1.0–2.0 985 $1,399 $1.42 0d 11 0.25mi
4238 W Sheridan St Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1397 $1,590 $1.14 83d 1 0.29mi
3015 N 43rd Ln Phoenix, AZ 3.0 2.0 1405 $1,995 $1.42 5d 1 0.29mi
2636 N 41st Ave Phoenix, AZ 2.0 1.0 590 $1,535 $2.60 0d 1 0.32mi

Property features AI

Finance

HOA & community
Monthly association fee of $300Association covers roof repair and replacement, insurance, sewer, pest control, grounds maintenance, street maintenance, trash, water, and exterior maintenanceAssociation rules restrict visible trucks, trailers, RVs, and boatsCommunity amenities include proximity to bus stop and biking/walking paths

Exterior

Parking
1 covered space1 carport space (unassigned)
Security
Security guard on-site
Utilities
City waterPublic sewer220V in kitchen
Home design
Condominium (townhouse-style)Attached property
Construction
Stucco and painted exterior over blockBuilt-up roof
Exterior features
BalconyDesert front and back landscapingBlock fencing

Interior

Kitchen
220V outlet in kitchenBuilt-in microwaveRefrigeratorDishwasherGarbage disposal
Bedrooms
2 possible bedrooms
Flooring
CarpetTile
Bathrooms
1 full bathroom1 half bathroom
Heating & cooling
Electric heatingCentral air conditioningCeiling fan(s)
Interior features
High-speed internet availableUpstairs layoutFull bath in primary bedroom
Laundry & utility
Inside laundry

HOA detail $300/mo · $3,600/yr condo

Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-08
    days on market $110,000 Active 184 DOM
  2. 2026-11-07
    days on market $110,000 Active 183 DOM
  3. 2026-11-06
    days on market $110,000 Active 182 DOM
  4. 2026-11-05
    days on market $110,000 Active 181 DOM
  5. 2026-11-04
    days on market $110,000 Active 180 DOM
  6. 2026-11-02
    days on market $110,000 Active 178 DOM
  7. 2026-11-01
    days on market $110,000 Active 177 DOM
  8. 2026-10-31
    days on market $110,000 Active 176 DOM
  9. 2026-10-30
    days on market $110,000 Active 175 DOM
  10. 2026-10-29
    statusdays on market $110,000 Active 174 DOM
  11. 2026-10-13
    status $110,000 Pending 173 DOM
  12. 2026-10-12
    days on market $110,000 Active 173 DOM
  13. 2026-10-11
    days on market $110,000 Active 172 DOM
  14. 2026-10-10
    days on market $110,000 Active 171 DOM
  15. 2026-10-09
    days on market $110,000 Active 170 DOM
  16. 2026-10-08
    days on market $110,000 Active 169 DOM
  17. 2026-10-07
    days on market $110,000 Active 168 DOM
  18. 2026-10-06
    days on market $110,000 Active 167 DOM
  19. 2026-10-05
    days on market $110,000 Active 166 DOM
  20. 2026-10-04
    days on market $110,000 Active 165 DOM
  21. 2026-10-03
    days on market $110,000 Active 164 DOM
  22. 2026-10-02
    days on market $110,000 Active 163 DOM
  23. 2026-10-01
    days on market $110,000 Active 162 DOM
  24. 2026-09-30
    days on market $110,000 Active 161 DOM
  25. 2026-09-29
    days on market $110,000 Active 160 DOM
  26. 2026-09-28
    days on market $110,000 Active 159 DOM
  27. 2026-09-27
    days on market $110,000 Active 158 DOM
  28. 2026-09-26
    days on market $110,000 Active 157 DOM
  29. 2026-09-25
    days on market $110,000 Active 156 DOM
  30. 2026-09-24
    days on market $110,000 Active 155 DOM
  31. 2026-09-23
    days on market $110,000 Active 154 DOM
  32. 2026-09-22
    days on market $110,000 Active 153 DOM
  33. 2026-09-21
    days on market $110,000 Active 152 DOM
  34. 2026-09-20
    days on market $110,000 Active 151 DOM
  35. 2026-09-19
    days on market $110,000 Active 150 DOM
  36. 2026-09-18
    days on market $110,000 Active 149 DOM
  37. 2026-09-17
    days on market $110,000 Active 148 DOM
  38. 2026-09-16
    days on market $110,000 Active 147 DOM
  39. 2026-09-15
    days on market $110,000 Active 146 DOM
  40. 2026-09-14
    days on market $110,000 Active 145 DOM
  41. 2026-09-13
    days on market $110,000 Active 144 DOM
  42. 2026-09-12
    days on market $110,000 Active 143 DOM
  43. 2026-09-11
    days on market $110,000 Active 142 DOM
  44. 2026-09-05
    days on market $110,000 Active 136 DOM
  45. 2026-09-04
    days on market $110,000 Active 135 DOM
  46. 2026-09-03
    days on market $110,000 Active 134 DOM
  47. 2026-08-31
    days on market $110,000 Active 131 DOM
  48. 2026-08-30
    days on market $110,000 Active 130 DOM
  49. 2026-08-29
    days on market $110,000 Active 129 DOM
  50. 2026-08-28
    days on market $110,000 Active 128 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 3/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (shaded) · 16% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥112°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$15,418
− Mortgage interest
−$6,162
− Property taxes
−$1,650
− Insurance
−$550
− Repairs & maintenance
−$1,233
− Management
−$1,233
− HOA
−$3,600
− Depreciation
−$3,200
Taxable loss
−$2,211
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$531
After-tax cash flow
$-12/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $5,180–$15,540 screening

This remodeled 2-bedroom townhome is in good condition with fresh updates, making it a great investment opportunity.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both paint interior walls — fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
  • Both replace ceiling fans — modern fans improve air circulation and reduce energy consumption ↑
  • Both install smart home devices — enhances convenience and energy efficiency ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 9/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Pueblo Del Sol Middle School F AZ #1,045/1,109 Nat'l #39,729/41,679 High Carl Hayden High School F AZ #356/381 Nat'l #16,600/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Phoenix Union High School District (4286)
NCES district ID
0406330
Math proficiency
10% ▼ -27.00%
Reading proficiency
15% ▼ -18.00%
Median HH income
$39,055
Composite
10.63/100
National rank
#9773
State rank
#224 of 249 in AZ
B Composite livability gradescore 75/100

Livability — Phoenix

Score
75/100
State rank
#16
US rank
#3924

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living B- Crime F Employment B- Housing A+ Health & safety C- User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Phoenix, AZ
County
Maricopa County · 4,979,203 people
City population
1,500,198
Metro
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ
Population (ZIP)
52,064
Household income
$52,054
Rent vs Own
48.9% rent · 51.1% own
Severe rent burden
14% of renters

Population outlook (Maricopa County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
4,979,203 people
By 2030
5,378,229 · +8.0%
By 2040
6,156,598 · +23.6%
By 2050
6,872,376 · +38.0%
By 2075
8,401,270 · +68.7%
By 2100
9,247,439 · +85.7%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Hispanic (81%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 81% Two or more races 34% White 9% Black 5% Native American 3%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 73%
Languages at home
31% English-only · Spanish 67%

Political lean MEDSL · Maricopa

2024 margin
Toss-up / Even · D 47.7% · R 51.2% · Other 1.1%
2008→2024 swing
+7.1pp toward D · 2008: -10.6pp · 2024: -3.5pp
All cycles
2024: R+3.5 2020: D+2.2 2016: R+3.5 2012: R+12.0 2008: R+10.6

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-98.8% since first listed
17 events — show timeline
  • 2026-06-21 Rental Removed $1,550 ARMLS
  • 2026-05-29 Price Changed $119,999 ARMLS
  • 2026-05-01 Price Changed $125,000 ARMLS
  • 2026-04-28 Price Changed $129,900 ARMLS
  • 2026-04-22 Listed $139,999 ARMLS
  • 2026-03-07 Listed for Rent $1,550 ARMLS
  • 2025-08-19 Sold (MLS) $86,000 ARMLS
  • 2025-08-12 Pending — ARMLS
  • 2025-08-08 Listed $115,000 ARMLS
  • 2025-03-12 Rental Removed $1,325 ARMLS
  • 2025-03-08 Listed for Rent $1,325 ARMLS
  • 2022-06-30 Pending — ARMLS
  • 2022-06-30 Listed $124,900 ARMLS
  • 2022-06-30 Sold (MLS) $130,500 ARMLS
  • 2022-06-20 Sold (MLS) $130,500 ARMLS
  • 2022-05-24 Pending — ARMLS
  • 2022-05-03 Listed $124,900 ARMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…