🏗️ New Construction
Bronte Plan · Elgin, TX
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Appreciation +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +6.7/30.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- Rent growth +3.3/5.0
- Schools +2.7/10.0
- 1% rule +1.9/10.0
- DSCR +0.9/10.0
$249,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Part of the Artistry III Series, the Bronte offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout with spaces created for both everyday living and personal flexibility. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and great room, providing a welcoming space to gather while keeping private living areas comfortably tucked away upstairs. Home Features 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms 1,560 Sq. Ft. of Living Space Two-Story Design 2-Car Alley-Load Garage The upstairs layout includes all bedrooms, a conveniently located laundry room, and a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet.
Key facts
- Private sanctuary
- Formal dining room
- Open-concept kitchen
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.5-bath single-family listed at $250k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-461 ($-6k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $220k (11.9% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $198k (20.9% below list).
- Recommended offer: $198k (20.9% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 74/100 on livability (#167 in TX, #4,404 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: amenities F, commute F.
- Elgin ISD (rural): math 17% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #741 of 826 in TX (top 90%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 67% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Neidig El (math 32% / reading 32%, grade F, #2,268 of 4,322 statewide, top 55%, 599 students, 79% FRL); Elgin Middle (math 22% / reading 24%, grade F, #1,327 of 1,662 statewide, top 81%, 780 students, 82% FRL); Elgin H S (math 12% / reading 37%, grade F, #1,264 of 1,632 statewide, top 82%, 1,672 students, 74% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+3.1%/yr); 1288 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 89d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 17,121 units permitted in Travis County in 2024 (11,963 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $31k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $29k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- Travis County population projected at +60% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$49k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 163 days — a 12% lower offer ($220k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 163 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 21% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.69% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.36%
- Cash-on-cash
- -6.89%
- DSCR
- 0.69
- GRM
- 12.1
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $286,857
- List price
- $249,990
- Delta
- -12.85%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13509 Muny Pkwy | 0.13mi | 3/2.0 | 1,520 (-3%) | 4mo | $279,990 | $184 | 84 |
| 13417 Barn Chime St | 0.04mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,609 (+3%) | 4mo | $284,990 | $177 | 82 |
| 13432 Barn Chime St | 0.06mi | 3/2.0 | 1,672 (+7%) | 2mo | $289,990 | $173 | 82 |
| 18308 Rock Sage Cv | 0.19mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,483 (-5%) | 5mo | $225,000 | $152 | 72 |
| 18420 Wind Tree Ln | 0.32mi | 3/2.0 | 1,398 (-10%) | 4mo | $192,900 | $138 | 63 |
| 18309 Rock Sage Cv | 0.17mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,766 (+13%) | 6mo | $279,900 | $158 | 58 |
| 13704 Tordillo Dr | 0.52mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,666 (+7%) | 0mo | $232,990 | $140 | 57 |
| 25524 Flora Bella Ln | 0.69mi | 3/2.0 | 1,470 (-6%) | 0mo | $249,990 | $170 | 56 |
| 13400 Banquete St | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 | 1,479 (-5%) | 2mo | $220,000 | $149 | 53 |
| 12816 Wooly Bucket Cv | 0.75mi | 3/2.0 | 1,704 (+9%) | 0mo | $240,000 | $141 | 48 |
| 25601 Flora Bella Ln | 0.74mi | 3/2.0 | 1,680 (+8%) | 4mo | $305,990 | $182 | 47 |
| 13613 Endless Narrow Ln | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 | 1,772 (+14%) | 0mo | $288,000 | $163 | 41 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 3.12% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 19.5%
- Equity multiple
- 2.58×
- Total profit
- $127,153
- Equity at exit
- $258,424
- IRR
- 17.9%
- Equity multiple
- 5.96×
- Total profit
- $398,138
- Equity at exit
- $557,300
Cash invested: $80,320 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 62 active · 41 under contract
- Months of supply
- 13.8 mo (7%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $279,900 ($169/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 117 d
- This list price
- 23% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +8.9% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78621
- Home prices YoY
- 7.6%
- Rents YoY
- 3.1%
- Active inventory
- 1288
- Price-to-rent
- 10.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,978 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,504
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$359 /mo · $4,303/yr
- Insurance
- −$120
- HOA
- −$41
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$415
- Net cashflow
- $-461
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-263 | -5% $-362 | +0% $-461 | +5% $-560 | +10% $-659 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-617 | -5% $-539 | +0% $-461 | +5% $-383 | +10% $-305 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-317 | -0.5pp $-388 | base $-461 | +0.5pp $-535 | +1.0pp $-611 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $71,714
- Closing costs
- $8,606
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13501 Sierra Wind Ln Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2066 | $2,250 | $1.09 | 85d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 18312 Crestwind Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1610 | $1,800 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 18312 Crestwind Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1610 | $1,800 | $1.12 | 88d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 18312 Crestwind Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1610 | $1,800 | $1.12 | 49d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 13724 Sierra Wind Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1449 | $1,650 | $1.14 | 3d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 18333 Willow Sage Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1301 | $1,700 | $1.31 | 109d | 1 | 0.28mi |
| 17721 Somerville Ct Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1886 | $1,825 | $0.97 | 10d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 18421 Weatherby Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1480 | $1,795 | $1.21 | 88d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 17717 Oso Cv Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1879 | $1,650 | $0.88 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 14129 Tordillo Dr Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1874 | $2,100 | $1.12 | 1d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 14129 Tordillo Dr Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1874 | $2,100 | $1.12 | 55d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 14129 Tordillo Dr Unit NA Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1874 | $2,495 | $1.33 | 139d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 18436 Weatherby Ln Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2095 | $2,000 | $0.95 | 145d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 13721 Menard Way Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1217 | $1,940 | $1.59 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 13804 Knights Branch Dr Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1427 | $1,900 | $1.33 | 145d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 13804 Knights Branch Dr Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1427 | $1,800 | $1.26 | 74d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 13725 Knights Branch Dr Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1800 | $2,100 | $1.17 | 164d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 13121 Blackeyed Susan Trl Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1586 | $1,800 | $1.13 | 158d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 13604 Menard Way Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1474 | $1,875 | $1.27 | 164d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 13604 Menard Way Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1474 | $1,665 | $1.13 | 10d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 13520 Knights Branch Dr Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1600 | $1,825 | $1.14 | 119d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 17925 Honey Locust Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1538 | $1,650 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 17925 Honey Locust Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1538 | $1,650 | $1.07 | 88d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 13501 Mussel Run Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1667 | $1,800 | $1.08 | 157d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 13305 Banquete St Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1707 | $1,995 | $1.17 | 184d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 17817 Majestic Elm Ln Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2088 | $1,875 | $0.90 | 105d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 13124 Maidenhair Trl Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1448 | $1,775 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 13124 Maidenhair Trl Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1448 | $1,775 | $1.23 | 157d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 17812 Prairie Verbena Ln Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2049 | $2,199 | $1.07 | 184d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 101 Bandara Woods Blvd Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1499 | $1,769 | $1.18 | 155d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 401 Bandara Woods Blvd Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1665 | $1,875 | $1.13 | 184d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 23820 Glowing Embers Dr Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2162 | $2,100 | $0.97 | 1d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 23820 Glowing Embers Dr Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2162 | $2,075 | $0.96 | 19d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 113 Hays Forest Cv Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1738 | $1,960 | $1.13 | 74d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 23805 Glowing Embers Dr Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1474 | $1,750 | $1.19 | 46d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 23801 Glowing Embers Dr Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2162 | $2,195 | $1.02 | 2d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 109 Kendall Cv Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1926 | $1,860 | $0.97 | 34d | 1 | 1.21mi |
| 719 Lavaca Loop Elgin, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1379 | $1,807 | $1.31 | 3d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 13817 County Line Rd Elgin, TX | 2.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1110 | $1,545 | $1.39 | 0d | 15 | 1.32mi |
| 18505 Quiet Range Dr Elgin, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1794 | $1,950 | $1.09 | 164d | 1 | 1.32mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Address: Elgin, TX (13404 Barn Chime St)
- Financial info
- List price $264,990
- HOA & community
- Association fee about $41.67 per month
Exterior
- Parking
- Detached or attached 2 parking spaces (2-car garage indicated)
- Home design
- Bronte plan (new construction, plan inventory)
- Exterior features
- Living area approximately 1560
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom (2.5 total)
- Interior features
- Open plan living area
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $249,990 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $249,990 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $249,990 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $249,990 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $249,990 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $249,990 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $249,990 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $249,990 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $249,990 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $249,990 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $249,990 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $249,990 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $249,990 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $249,990 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $249,990 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $249,990 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $249,990 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $249,990 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $249,990 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $249,990 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $249,990 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $249,990 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $249,990 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $249,990 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $249,990 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $249,990 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $249,990 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $249,990 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $249,990 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $249,990 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $249,990 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $249,990 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $249,990 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $249,990 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $249,990 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $249,990 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $249,990 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $249,990 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $249,990 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $249,990 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $249,990 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $249,990 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $249,990 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $249,990 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $249,990 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $249,990 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $249,990 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $249,990 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $249,990 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $249,990 Active 112 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,730
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,068
- − Property taxes
- −$4,303
- − Insurance
- −$1,434
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,898
- − Management
- −$1,898
- − HOA
- −$492
- − Depreciation
- −$8,345
- Taxable loss
- −$10,709
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,570
- After-tax cash flow
- $-2,964/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 5 photos
This 2-story home in Elgin, TX, is in good condition with a good exterior and interior. It offers a spacious layout and is move-in ready with minor cosmetic updates that could significantly increase its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and the home's overall appearance. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase the home's curb appeal and attract more potential buyers or renters. ↑
- Both Interior updates (paint, flooring, etc.) — Fresh paint and updated flooring can improve the home's interior and make it more appealing to potential buyers or renters. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Elgin ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4818360
- Math proficiency
- 17% ▼ -9.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 26% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $55,176
- Composite
- 19.62/100
- National rank
- #8749
- State rank
- #741 of 826 in TX
Livability — Elgin
- Score
- 74/100
- State rank
- #167
- US rank
- #4404
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Elgin, TX
- County
- Bastrop County · 1,545,133 people
- City population
- 27,860
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 30,411
- Household income
- $98,534
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 8% of renters
Population outlook (Travis County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 1,545,133 people
- By 2030
- 1,729,269 · +11.9%
- By 2040
- 2,097,596 · +35.8%
- By 2050
- 2,463,890 · +59.5%
- By 2075
- 3,249,374 · +110.3%
- By 2100
- 3,801,868 · +146.1%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.64)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 46% White 38% Two or more races 19% Black 11% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 38%
- Languages at home
- 63% English-only · Spanish 36%
Political lean MEDSL · Travis
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+39.3) · D 68.8% · R 29.4% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +9.9pp toward D · 2008: 29.4pp · 2024: 39.3pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+39.3 2020: D+45.0 2016: D+38.9 2012: D+23.9 2008: D+29.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 29.47%
- Current HPI
- 416.87
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 3.12%
- Metro
- Austin-Round Rock-Georgetown, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…