🏗️ New Construction
Egret III Plan · Lakewood Ranch, FL
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Schools +6.9/10.0
- Appreciation +4.4/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Livability +2.5/5.0
- Rent growth +2.4/5.0
- Cash flow +2.2/30.0
- 1% rule +0.0/10.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
$676,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
At Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch, ranked Lakewood Ranch's number one best-selling village, the Egret III brings its efficient, open-concept design to one of the area's most sought-after addresses. Main living areas flow into each other without wasted space, while elegant front windows and entryways lend distinctive curb appeal that varies by elevation. A flexible bedroom configuration, from 2 to 4 bedrooms with 3 baths and a 2- to 3-car garage, adapts easily to a growing family, live-in guests, or a dedicated home office.
Key facts
- 2 garage spots
- Listed 210 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/3.0-bath single-family listed at $677k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-3k ($-33k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $371k (45.1% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $362k (46.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $362k (46.6% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 2.0% vs local median 3.0% in Lakewood Ranch — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.
Location & tenants
- Location reads: area grade F — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
- Manatee (suburban): math 54% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #26 of 73 in FL (top 36%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: B.D. Gullett Elementary School (math 78% / reading 73%, grade A, #211 of 2,144 statewide, top 10%, 1,121 students, 20% FRL); R. Dan Nolan Middle School (math 79% / reading 72%, grade A, #38 of 571 statewide, top 7%, 760 students, 28% FRL); Lakewood Ranch High School (math 47% / reading 63%, grade C, #135 of 667 statewide, top 20%, 2,435 students, 22% FRL) — zoned schools average 23% FRL vs 51% district-wide (27 pts lower); this property's tenant base skews higher-income than the district average.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 69% at this address vs 52% district-wide (+17 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Manatee average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-0.5%/yr); 614 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 53d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 7,472 units permitted in Manatee County in 2024 (1,782 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 36% of the median local income ($122k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-1.2%/yr); year-one equity from $5k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $9k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Manatee County population projected at +43% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 211 days — a 12% lower offer ($596k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 211 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 47% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.47% ✗
- Cap rate
- 1.97%
- Cash-on-cash
- -15.43%
- DSCR
- 0.31
- GRM
- 17.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $775,186
- List price
- $676,990
- Delta
- -12.67%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16443 Paynes Mill Dr | 0.39mi | 4/3.5 (+1) | 2,600 (-1%) | 0mo | $530,000 | $204 | 73 |
| 17526 Savory Mist Cir | 0.32mi | 3/2.5 | 2,333 (-11%) | 1mo | $645,000 | $276 | 64 |
| 16228 Tradewind Ter | 0.74mi | 3/3.0 | 2,650 (+1%) | 2mo | $872,500 | $329 | 62 |
| 16319 Mount Holly Dr | 0.54mi | 4/3.5 (+1) | 2,702 (+3%) | 3mo | $700,000 | $259 | 60 |
| 17814 Cropside Trl | 0.74mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 2,624 (0%) | 2mo | $875,000 | $333 | 59 |
| 4733 Sweet Retreat Run | 0.48mi | 3/3.0 | 2,314 (-12%) | 3mo | $643,500 | $278 | 56 |
| 16415 Isola Pl | 0.70mi | 3/3.0 | 2,405 (-8%) | 2mo | $915,000 | $380 | 52 |
| 4921 Surfside Cir | 0.59mi | 3/3.0 | 2,318 (-12%) | 2mo | $830,000 | $358 | 52 |
| 5018 Surfside Cir | 0.52mi | 3/3.0 | 3,000 (+14%) | 3mo | $1,062,500 | $354 | 49 |
| 17846 Cropside Trl | 0.75mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 2,740 (+4%) | 4mo | $699,632 | $255 | 48 |
| 3471 Hilltop Cir | 0.72mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 2,305 (-12%) | 0mo | $450,000 | $195 | 39 |
| 3408 Bitterroot Ln | 0.71mi | 4/2.5 (+1) | 2,260 (-14%) | 4mo | $472,060 | $209 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-1.2% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -29.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.17×
- Total profit
- $-253,402
- Equity at exit
- $179,752
- IRR
- -26.8%
- Equity multiple
- -1.00×
- Total profit
- $-433,480
- Equity at exit
- $182,545
Cash invested: $217,052 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 94 active · 97 under contract
- Months of supply
- 5.3 mo (19%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $759,945 ($291/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 167 d
- This list price
- 31% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +1.6% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 34202
- Home prices YoY
- -0.5%
- Rents YoY
- -0.5%
- Active inventory
- 614
- Price-to-rent
- 15.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,617 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$4,065
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$969 /mo · $11,628/yr
- Insurance
- −$323
- HOA
- −$291
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$760
- Net cashflow
- $-2,791
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-2,255 | -5% $-2,523 | +0% $-2,791 | +5% $-3,059 | +10% $-3,326 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-3,076 | -5% $-2,934 | +0% $-2,791 | +5% $-2,648 | +10% $-2,505 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-2,400 | -0.5pp $-2,594 | base $-2,791 | +0.5pp $-2,992 | +1.0pp $-3,196 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $193,797
- Closing costs
- $23,256
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17534 Savory Mist Cir Lakewood Ranch, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2195 | $3,950 | $1.80 | 46d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 16905 Sweetwater Village Dr Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3284 | $5,300 | $1.61 | 164d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 17408 Savory Mist Cir Lakewood Ranch, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1900 | $3,250 | $1.71 | 27d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 17408 Savory Mist Cir Lakewood Ranch, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1900 | $3,250 | $1.71 | 35d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 17218 Barnwood Pl Lakewood Ranch, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1828 | $3,200 | $1.75 | 10d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 16615 Barnwood Pl Lakewood Ranch, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2537 | $4,200 | $1.66 | 2d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 4215 Pond Brook Ct Unit Na Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 3.5 | 3020 | $4,195 | $1.39 | 10d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 4216 Pond Brook Ct Lakewood Ranch, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2419 | $9,000 | $3.72 | 10d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 16403 Umbria Pl Lakewood Ranch, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3004 | $4,975 | $1.66 | 2d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 17707 Gulf Ranch Pl Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2045 | $3,690 | $1.80 | 123d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 3412 Hilltop Cir Unit NA Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1961 | $3,745 | $1.91 | 10d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 16921 Yard Spring Dr Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2260 | $3,250 | $1.44 | 164d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 17202 Cresswind Ter Lakewood Ranch, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1807 | $4,850 | $2.68 | 10d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 18145 Beach Ranch Ter Lakewood Ranch, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2046 | $4,000 | $1.96 | 53d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 18145 Beach Ranch Ter Unit R Lakewood Ranch, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2046 | $3,950 | $1.93 | 46d | 1 | 0.75mi |
| 3394 Hilltop Cir Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2260 | $3,600 | $1.59 | 152d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 16464 Whale Grey Pl Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2444 | $5,000 | $2.05 | 164d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 3379 Hilltop Cir Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2360 | $3,100 | $1.31 | 164d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 17624 Crescent Moon Loop Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1784 | $2,950 | $1.65 | 164d | 1 | 0.79mi |
| 16126 San Donato Pl Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1926 | $5,500 | $2.86 | 164d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 17419 Harvest Moon Way Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2045 | $2,595 | $1.27 | 157d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 17436 Harvest Moon Way Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1846 | $3,100 | $1.68 | 10d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 18123 Gulf Ranch Pl Lakewood Ranch, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1844 | $4,250 | $2.30 | 10d | 1 | 0.85mi |
| 17710 Cantarina Cv Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2756 | $3,400 | $1.23 | 118d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 19226 Cherrystone Way #102 , FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2110 | $2,995 | $1.42 | 51d | 1 | 0.89mi |
| 16117 Isola Pl Lakewood Ranch, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1926 | $3,600 | $1.87 | 47d | 1 | 0.90mi |
| 3263 Alba Cir Bradenton, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1926 | $6,000 | $3.12 | 133d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 5105 Vecchio Ct Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1828 | $2,900 | $1.59 | 127d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 5304 Grove Mill Loop Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2056 | $3,200 | $1.56 | 164d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 17819 Canopy Pl Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1824 | $2,680 | $1.47 | 108d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 17808 Cantarina Cv Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3362 | $3,600 | $1.07 | 6d | 1 | 0.98mi |
| 17821 Cantarina Cv Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2045 | $3,200 | $1.56 | 127d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 17220 Harvest Moon Way Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1828 | $2,700 | $1.48 | 125d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 17918 Canopy Pl Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1827 | $2,800 | $1.53 | 10d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 5125 Tannin Ln Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2700 | $4,200 | $1.56 | 49d | 1 | 1.00mi |
| 15835 Tradewind Ter Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2356 | $8,900 | $3.78 | 138d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 2725 Georgina CIR Lakewood Ranch, FL | 3.0–4.0 | 2.5–3.5 | 2094 | $2,549 | $1.22 | 0d | 42 | 1.02mi |
| 18002 Canopy Pl Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2371 | $3,000 | $1.27 | 144d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 18002 Canopy Pl Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2371 | $2,700 | $1.14 | 55d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 17605 Cantarina Cv Bradenton, FL | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2045 | $3,300 | $1.61 | 10d | 1 | 1.03mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- List price $676,990
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 garage spaces (2 total parking spaces)
- Home design
- Single-family plan (Egret III)Located in Lakewood Ranch, FL
- Exterior features
- Living area approximately 2434
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 3 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Plan name: Egret IIIActive new construction plan
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $676,990 Active 211 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $676,990 Active 210 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $676,990 Active 209 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $676,990 Active 208 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $676,990 Active 207 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $676,990 Active 205 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $676,990 Active 204 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $676,990 Active 203 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $676,990 Active 202 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $676,990 Active 201 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $676,990 Active 200 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $676,990 Active 199 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $676,990 Active 198 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $676,990 Active 197 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $676,990 Active 196 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $676,990 Active 195 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $676,990 Active 194 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $676,990 Active 193 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $676,990 Active 192 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $676,990 Active 191 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $676,990 Active 190 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $676,990 Active 189 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $676,990 Active 188 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $676,990 Active 187 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $676,990 Active 186 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $676,990 Active 185 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $676,990 Active 184 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $676,990 Active 183 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $676,990 Active 182 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $676,990 Active 181 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $676,990 Active 180 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $676,990 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $676,990 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $676,990 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $676,990 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $676,990 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $676,990 Active 174 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $676,990 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $676,990 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $676,990 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $676,990 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $676,990 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $676,990 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $676,990 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $676,990 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $676,990 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $676,990 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-09-18remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-09-18days on market $676,990 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $676,990 Active 159 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $43,404
- − Mortgage interest
- −$43,422
- − Property taxes
- −$11,628
- − Insurance
- −$3,876
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,472
- − Management
- −$3,472
- − HOA
- −$3,492
- − Depreciation
- −$22,551
- Taxable loss
- −$48,510
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$11,642
- After-tax cash flow
- $-21,846/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 4 photos
This home is in good condition with a good exterior and interior. It has a good curb appeal and is ready for minor updates to enhance its value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and home value. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Enhanced landscaping can increase both resale and rental value. ↑
- Both Interior touch-ups — Fresh paint and minor updates can improve the home's appeal and value. ↑
- Rental HVAC maintenance — A well-maintained HVAC system can attract tenants and reduce utility costs. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Manatee
- NCES district ID
- 1201230
- Math proficiency
- 54% ▼ -6.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -2.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,607
- Composite
- 44.43/100
- National rank
- #2806
- State rank
- #26 of 73 in FL
Livability — Lakewood Ranch
No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Lakewood Ranch, FL
- County
- Manatee County · 447,342 people
- City population
- 52,177
- Metro
- North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 27,197
- Household income
- $121,659
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 16% of renters
Population outlook (Manatee County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 447,342 people
- By 2030
- 488,911 · +9.3%
- By 2040
- 567,934 · +27.0%
- By 2050
- 637,995 · +42.6%
- By 2075
- 781,970 · +74.8%
- By 2100
- 848,272 · +89.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (80%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 80% Two or more races 10% Hispanic / Latino 9% Asian 3% Black 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Puerto Rican 4% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 88% English-only · Spanish 5% Arabic 1% Other Asian/Pacific 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Manatee
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+23.5) · D 37.9% · R 61.4%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -16.5pp toward R · 2008: -7.0pp · 2024: -23.5pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+23.5 2020: R+16.1 2016: R+17.1 2012: R+12.5 2008: R+7.0
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -1.20%
- Current HPI
- 240.7087
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.54%
- Metro
- North Port-Sarasota-Bradenton, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…