607 Gale St Unit 2 BLDG A · Laredo, TX
Flood risk 6/10 · Moderate
- FEMA flood zone
- AE
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.72%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $1,737 – $8,500
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 110°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 8/10 · Major
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 80.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +12.2/30.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.7/5.0
- DSCR +3.6/10.0
- 1% rule +3.5/10.0
- Schools +3.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$189,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Perfectly situated in the heart of town, this stunning 3-bedroom condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, modern finishes, and abundant natural light, this home provides an exceptional layout for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes—all just steps from your door.
Key facts
- 3,204 sq ft lot
- Built 1995
- Listed 145 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $189k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-465 ($-6k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $122k (35.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $161k (15.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $122k (35.6% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 6.1% vs local median 4.2% in Laredo — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 73/100 on livability (#227 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime C-, employment D+, amenities F.
- United ISD (urban): math 27% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #568 of 826 in TX (top 69%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 72% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Amparo Gutierrez El (math 22% / reading 37%, grade F, #2,525 of 4,322 statewide, top 62%, 428 students, 82% FRL); Clark Middle (math 24% / reading 29%, grade F, #1,200 of 1,662 statewide, top 73%, 568 students, 88% FRL); John B Alexander H S (math 36% / reading 59%, grade D, #583 of 1,632 statewide, top 36%, 3,070 students, 60% FRL) — zoned schools at 76% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: 260 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 24d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 42% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 1,448 units permitted in Webb County in 2024 (245 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 32% of the median local income ($61k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Webb County population projected at +23% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 146 days — a 12% lower offer ($166k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 3y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $11k (6%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: flood insurance adds $427/mo.
- Climate carrying-cost: in FEMA flood zone AE (mandatory federal flood insurance); severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 146 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 36% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- What's the actual annual flood-insurance premium (NFIP or private), and is the property in a SFHA with mandatory coverage?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.85% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.05%
- Cash-on-cash
- -0.86%
- DSCR
- 0.96
- GRM
- 9.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $232,015
- List price
- $189,000
- Delta
- -18.54%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8218 Casa Verde Rd #3010 | 1.97mi | 3/2.5 | 1,451 (+2%) | 12mo | $270,000 | $186 | 50 |
| 106 Kentucky | 0.65mi | 3/2.0 | 1,790 (+26%) | 8mo | $226,000 | $126 | 38 |
| 3802 San Eduardo Ave | 1.86mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,394 (-2%) | 45mo | $269,000 | $193 | 37 |
| 116 Illinois St | 0.45mi | 3/2.0 | 1,694 (+19%) | 36mo | $245,000 | $145 | 34 |
| 114 Northview Dr | 1.16mi | 3/2.0 | 1,539 (+8%) | 53mo | $194,900 | $127 | 31 |
| 304 E Walnut St | 1.12mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,578 (+11%) | 54mo | $225,000 | $143 | 21 |
| 108 E Del Mar Blvd | 1.12mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,640 (+16%) | 54mo | $230,000 | $140 | 15 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -35.1%
- Equity multiple
- -0.13×
- Total profit
- $-59,928
- Equity at exit
- $28,181
- IRR
- -44.7%
- Equity multiple
- -0.68×
- Total profit
- $-89,120
- Equity at exit
- $16,341
Cash invested: $52,920 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 30 active
- Median asking
- $204,950 ($138/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 48 d
- This list price
- 43% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +18.8% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78041
- Active inventory
- 260
- Price-to-rent
- 9.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,605 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$991
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$236 /mo · $2,835/yr
- Insurance
- −$79
- Flood insurance flood zone
- −$427 /mo · $5,118/yr
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$337
- Net cashflow
- $-465
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-334 | -5% $-399 | +0% $-465 | +5% $-530 | +10% $-595 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-591 | -5% $-528 | +0% $-465 | +5% $-401 | +10% $-338 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-369 | -0.5pp $-416 | base $-465 | +0.5pp $-514 | +1.0pp $-563 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $47,250
- Closing costs
- $5,670
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 607 Gale St Apt 3 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1420 | $1,500 | $1.06 | 10d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 504 Gale St Apt B201 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1561 | $1,900 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 504 Gale St Apt B205 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1561 | $1,700 | $1.09 | 51d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 504 Gale St Apt D401 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1561 | $1,700 | $1.09 | 48d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 247 Northpoint Dr Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1208 | $1,900 | $1.57 | 10d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 707 Saint James Dr #105 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1510 | $1,950 | $1.29 | 184d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 5816 Longoria Loop Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1007 | $1,300 | $1.29 | 184d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 1703 Violeta Ct Laredo, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1670 | $1,800 | $1.08 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 710 Alta Vista Dr Unit 119 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 927 | $1,100 | $1.19 | 44d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 5707 Post Oak Dr Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1466 | $1,600 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 5500 McPherson Rd #56 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1481 | $1,350 | $0.91 | 51d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1423 Agave Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1064 | $1,400 | $1.32 | 43d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 316 Oklahoma St Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1818 | $1,900 | $1.05 | 2d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 105 Indiana St Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1843 | $2,000 | $1.09 | 184d | 1 | 0.59mi |
| 1504 Hibiscus Ln Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1391 | $1,700 | $1.22 | 26d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1507 Agave Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,550 | $1.55 | 51d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 1300 E Hillside Rd #8 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1056 | $1,200 | $1.14 | 50d | 1 | 0.66mi |
| 805 Northcreek Dr Unit 805 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1397 | $1,500 | $1.07 | 5d | 1 | 0.69mi |
| 1315 Hillside Rd Apt 5 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 920 | $1,000 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 1601 Jacaman Rd #29 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1005 | $1,285 | $1.28 | 23d | 1 | 0.76mi |
| 1315 E Hillside Rd Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 920 | $1,020 | $1.11 | 9d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 201 Gumwood Ln Laredo, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1652 | $1,850 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.80mi |
| 1609 Suldana Ave Unit 323 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1638 | $1,800 | $1.10 | 184d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1609 Suldana Ave #327 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1638 | $1,650 | $1.01 | 51d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1601 B Jacaman Rd Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1015 | $1,199 | $1.18 | 2d | 1 | 0.81mi |
| 1601 Jacaman Rd Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1005 | $1,199 | $1.19 | 8d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 1601 Jacaman Rd Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1005 | $1,349 | $1.34 | 184d | 1 | 0.84mi |
| 5410 Marcella Ave Unit 13 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 945 | $1,200 | $1.27 | 184d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 5410 Marcella Ave Unit 8 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 945 | $1,400 | $1.48 | 51d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 5410 Marcella Ave #9 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 945 | $1,300 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 102 Belaire Dr Apt 3 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $1,650 | $1.18 | 2d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 100 W Aurora Dr Apt 440 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 979 | $1,100 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 5310 Marcella Ave Unit Villa Dorada 52 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,145 | $1.27 | 23d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 5310 Marcella Ave Unit Villa Dorada 50 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $974 | $1.08 | 21d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 6718 Springfield Ave Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0–2.5 | 1086 | $1,440 | $1.33 | 1d | 4 | 1.05mi |
| 200 Martingale Unit 204 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1052 | $1,300 | $1.24 | 20d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 200 Martingale Unit 204 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1052 | $1,300 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 200 Martingale Unit 245C Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1052 | $1,300 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 1.08mi |
| 200 Martingale #139 Laredo, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1632 | $1,550 | $0.95 | 184d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 200 Martingale Ln #120 Laredo, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1252 | $1,350 | $1.08 | 10d | 1 | 1.10mi |
Listing history 43 events
-
2026-07-14days on market $189,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $189,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-07-12days on market $189,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $189,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $189,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $189,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-07-08days on market $189,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $189,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $189,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $189,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-07-04days on market $189,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $189,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $189,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $189,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $189,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $189,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $189,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $189,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $189,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-06-26days on market $189,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-06-22days on market $189,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $189,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-06-19days on market $189,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $189,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $189,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $189,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $189,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-06-14days on market $189,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $189,000 Active 114 DOM
-
2026-06-10days on market $189,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $189,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $189,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-06-07days on market $189,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-06-03days on market $189,000 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $189,000 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-06-01days on market $189,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-05-31days on market $189,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-05-30days on market $189,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-05-06price $189,000 386-char remark
Show marketing remark (386 chars)
Perfectly situated in the heart of town, this stunning 3-bedroom condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, modern finishes, and abundant natural light, this home provides an exceptional layout for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes—all just steps from your door.
-
2026-04-07price $197,000 386-char remark
Show marketing remark (386 chars)
Perfectly situated in the heart of town, this stunning 3-bedroom condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, modern finishes, and abundant natural light, this home provides an exceptional layout for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes—all just steps from your door.
-
2026-02-18$200,000 Active 386-char remark
Show marketing remark (386 chars)
Perfectly situated in the heart of town, this stunning 3-bedroom condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring spacious living areas, modern finishes, and abundant natural light, this home provides an exceptional layout for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major routes—all just steps from your door.
-
2023-03-31soldstatus Closed
-
2023-02-23$175,000 Active
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 6/10 Major FEMA zone AE · 72% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥110°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $19,263
- − Mortgage interest
- −$10,587
- − Property taxes
- −$2,835
- − Insurance
- −$6,064
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,541
- − Management
- −$1,541
- − Depreciation
- −$5,498
- Taxable loss
- −$8,803
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,113
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,462/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This well-maintained, move-in-ready 3-bedroom condo is in excellent condition with modern finishes and ample natural light. It offers a great location and is ready for new owners to move in.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Replace light fixtures with modern ones — Modern lighting fixtures improve the home's curb appeal and interior ambiance ↑
- Both Install new flooring in bathrooms — New flooring in bathrooms can significantly improve the home's resale and rental value ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- United ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4843650
- Math proficiency
- 27% ▼ -36.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 38% ▼ -11.00%
- Median HH income
- $47,780
- Composite
- 28.02/100
- National rank
- #6848
- State rank
- #568 of 826 in TX
Livability — Laredo
- Score
- 73/100
- State rank
- #227
- US rank
- #5399
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Laredo, TX
- County
- Webb · 301,387 people
- City population
- 67,333
- Metro
- Laredo, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 47,089
- Household income
- $61,007
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Webb County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 301,387 people
- By 2030
- 316,307 · +5.0%
- By 2040
- 345,636 · +14.7%
- By 2050
- 370,647 · +23.0%
- By 2075
- 413,907 · +37.3%
- By 2100
- 416,458 · +38.2%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (93%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 93% Two or more races 52% White 5% Asian 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 87%
- Languages at home
- 14% English-only · Spanish 85%
Political lean MEDSL · Webb
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.5% · R 50.7%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -45.6pp toward R · 2008: 43.4pp · 2024: -2.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.2 2020: D+23.3 2016: D+51.6 2012: D+54.0 2008: D+43.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -188.15%
- Current HPI
- 162.152
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
+8.0% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-06 Price Changed $189,000 LAOR
- 2026-04-07 Price Changed $197,000 LAOR
- 2026-02-18 Listed $200,000 LAOR
- 2023-03-31 Sold (MLS) — LAOR
- 2023-02-23 Listed $175,000 LAOR
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…