10416 High Hollows Dr #233 · Dallas, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 24 days/yr
Wind risk 6/10 · Moderate
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 27.0%
Air-quality risk 3/10 · Minor
- Unhealthy air days now
- 3 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 3 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +13.3/15.0
- 1% rule +4.5/10.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +3.9/10.0
- Cash flow +3.7/30.0
- Rent growth +3.2/5.0
- DSCR +0.0/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$203,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
LENDER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE--- UTILITIES INCLUDED IN HOA--- MINUTES FROM SMU--- TONS OF AMENITIES Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in a gated North Dallas community, just minutes from SMU, NorthPark shopping, dining, and major highways! Featuring fresh paint, new flooring, a 2025 AC system, spacious living areas, and a screened-in patio, this move in ready gem offers comfort and convenience. Enjoy covered assigned parking and access to the community pool! LIMITED-TIME BUYER INCENTIVE! Get your offer accepted by November 15, 2026, and take advantage of a special financing incentive! Contact me details! Certain lender and loan program requirements apply.
Key facts
- Gated community
- Half bath
- Fresh paint
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/2.5-bath condo listed at $204k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-601 ($-7k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $117k (42.6% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $195k (4.6% below list).
- Recommended offer: $117k (42.6% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
- Cap rate 2.8% vs local median 2.2% in Dallas — meaningfully above typical; check what's discounted (condition, days-on-market, listing class) to confirm the premium yield is real.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 81/100 on livability (#24 in TX, #1,380 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
- Dallas ISD (urban): math 31% / reading 36% proficiency, ranked #559 of 826 in TX (top 68%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases; 83% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Arthur Kramer El (math 37% / reading 47%, grade F, #1,335 of 4,322 statewide, top 33%, 454 students, 68% FRL); Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Acad (math 26% / reading 32%, grade F, #1,103 of 1,662 statewide, top 67%, 878 students, 86% FRL); Hillcrest H S (math 28% / reading 44%, grade F, #930 of 1,632 statewide, top 57%, 1,610 students, 74% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.6%/yr); 519 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 86d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 70% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; high-income renter base; 12,577 units permitted in Dallas County in 2024 (6,829 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Dallas County population projected at +35% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 68 days — a 6% lower offer ($192k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $16k (7%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: HOA is 37% of rent.
- Climate carrying-cost: major wind risk, 27% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→24/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 68 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 43% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1969 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
- Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.95% ✗
- Cap rate
- 2.76%
- Cash-on-cash
- -12.62%
- DSCR
- 0.44
- GRM
- 8.7
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $234,335
- List price
- $203,900
- Delta
- -12.99%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7608 Riverbrook Dr | 0.23mi | 2/2.5 | 1,380 (+2%) | 2mo | $439,000 | $318 | 85 |
| 7616 Riverbrook Dr #6 | 0.23mi | 2/2.5 | 1,320 (-3%) | 2mo | $290,000 | $220 | 83 |
| 10221 Regal Oaks Dr #10221 | 0.09mi | 2/2.0 | 1,450 (+7%) | 2mo | $299,000 | $206 | 81 |
| 10526 Stone Canyon Rd #201 | 0.14mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,406 (+4%) | 0mo | $174,900 | $124 | 80 |
| 7440 Woodthrush Dr | 0.28mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,482 (+9%) | 2mo | $535,000 | $361 | 63 |
| 10207 Regal Oaks Dr #109 | 0.13mi | 2/1.0 | 1,075 (-21%) | 1mo | $185,000 | $172 | 62 |
| 10650 Steppington Dr #211 | 0.41mi | 2/2.0 | 1,197 (-12%) | 1mo | $174,999 | $146 | 58 |
| 8095 Meadow Rd #235 | 0.31mi | 2/2.0 | 1,115 (-18%) | 2mo | $99,900 | $90 | 57 |
| 7522 Holly Hill Dr #2 | 1.28mi | 2/2.5 | 1,448 (+6%) | 2mo | $245,000 | $169 | 53 |
| 7777 Royal Ln | 0.73mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,457 (+7%) | 1mo | $264,900 | $182 | 46 |
| 7145 Fair Oaks Ave #36 | 1.29mi | 2/2.5 | 1,171 (-14%) | 1mo | $125,000 | $107 | 41 |
| 6019 Ridgecrest Rd Unit 204B | 1.50mi | 2/2.5 | 1,092 (-20%) | 0mo | $75,000 | $69 | 40 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.6% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -40.1%
- Equity multiple
- -0.25×
- Total profit
- $-71,595
- Equity at exit
- $30,402
- IRR
- -66.3%
- Equity multiple
- -0.98×
- Total profit
- $-112,836
- Equity at exit
- $17,630
Cash invested: $57,092 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 1 active · 2 under contract
- Median asking
- $225,000 ($188/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 98 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -8.0% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 75230
- Rents YoY
- 2.6%
- Active inventory
- 519
- Price-to-rent
- 8.7×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,946 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,069
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$255 /mo · $3,058/yr
- Insurance
- −$85
- HOA
- −$729
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$409
- Net cashflow
- $-601
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-460 | -5% $-530 | +0% $-601 | +5% $-671 | +10% $-742 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-754 | -5% $-677 | +0% $-601 | +5% $-524 | +10% $-447 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-498 | -0.5pp $-549 | base $-601 | +0.5pp $-653 | +1.0pp $-707 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $50,975
- Closing costs
- $6,117
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10432 High Hollows Dr Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $1,695 | $1.41 | 184d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 10438 High Hollows Dr #245 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1208 | $1,725 | $1.43 | 51d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 10438 High Hollows Dr #245 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1208 | $1,725 | $1.43 | 10d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 10432 High Hollows Dr #241 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1204 | $1,695 | $1.41 | 10d | 1 | 0.01mi |
| 10406 High Hollows Dr Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.5 | 933 | $1,375 | $1.47 | 159d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 10406 High Hollows Dr #226 Dallas, TX | 1.0 | 1.5 | 933 | $1,375 | $1.47 | 163d | 1 | 0.04mi |
| 10401 High Hollows Dr #201 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1205 | $2,000 | $1.66 | 100d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 7770 Meadow Rd #202 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 881 | $1,600 | $1.82 | 184d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 10566 High Hollows Dr #254 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1187 | $1,800 | $1.52 | 159d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 7738 Meadow Rd #109 Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1453 | $2,200 | $1.51 | 10d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 7738 Meadow Rd #109 Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1453 | $2,200 | $1.51 | 15d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 10558 High Hollows Dr #244 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1141 | $1,800 | $1.58 | 33d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 10558 High Hollows Dr #244 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1141 | $1,620 | $1.42 | 10d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 10530 Stone Canyon Rd #108 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1709 | $2,600 | $1.52 | 90d | 1 | 0.10mi |
| 10588 High Hollows Dr Unit 283 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $2,000 | $1.54 | 80d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 10588 High Hollows Dr Unit 283 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,900 | $1.46 | 89d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 7730 Meadow Rd #205 Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1560 | $2,300 | $1.47 | 85d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 10213 Regal Oaks Dr #216 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 903 | $1,350 | $1.50 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 7911 Riverfall Dr Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 880 | $1,197 | $1.36 | 64d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 7736 Meadow Rd #101 Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1625 | $2,800 | $1.72 | 148d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 7736 Meadow Rd #102 Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1625 | $2,500 | $1.54 | 130d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 10205 Regal Oaks Dr #123 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 1.5 | 975 | $1,400 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 7602 Woodthrush Dr Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1530 | $2,750 | $1.80 | 113d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 7602 Woodthrush Dr Unit 1 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1530 | $2,700 | $1.76 | 96d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 7879 Riverfall Dr Dallas, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 697 | $1,470 | $2.11 | 47d | 29 | 0.19mi |
| 10109 Regal Park Ln #112 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,850 | $1.54 | 148d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 10119 Regal Park Ln #205 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 949 | $1,700 | $1.79 | 95d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 7518 Woodthrush Dr #17 Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1520 | $2,975 | $1.96 | 96d | 1 | 0.20mi |
| 7617 Riverbrook DR Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1630 | $2,975 | $1.83 | 38d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 7617 Riverbrook DR Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1630 | $2,975 | $1.83 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 7730 Meadow Park Dr #201 Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1050 | $1,890 | $1.80 | 165d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 10404 Boedeker St Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1716 | $3,200 | $1.86 | 143d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 8071 Meadow Park Dr Unit 1 Dallas, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1197 | $1,490 | $1.24 | 184d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 10588 Stone Canyon Rd Dallas, TX | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 798 | $1,516 | $1.90 | 46d | 26 | 0.24mi |
| 10590 Stone Canyon Rd Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1111 | $1,560 | $1.40 | 1d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 10590 Stone Canyon Rd Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1111 | $1,560 | $1.40 | 55d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 10020 Regal Park Ln Unit 1018238P Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1076 | $4,425 | $4.11 | 3d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 10020 Regal Park Ln Unit 1520122P Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1076 | $3,697 | $3.44 | 147d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 10020 Regal Park Ln Unit 1520122P Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1076 | $3,256 | $3.03 | 1d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 10075 N Central Expy Dallas, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1240 | $1,438 | $1.16 | 29d | 1 | 0.28mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Subdivision: High Hollows Condo
- Financial info
- Treat as clear loan type
- HOA & community
- Mandatory association with monthly feeAssociation fee includes: backyard and front yard maintenance, grounds and structure maintenance, management fees, pest control, sewer and waterAssociation management: Proper HOA Management (214-378-1112)
Exterior
- Parking
- Assigned covered parking1 carport space
- Utilities
- Cable availableCity sewerCity water
- Home design
- Residential condominiumAttached unitOne story
- Construction
- Built in 1969
- Exterior features
- Community poolCommunity mailboxFront and back yard maintenance handled by associationMaintenance of grounds and structure provided by association
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherDisposalElectric cooktopElectric ovenDouble ovenRefrigeratorEat-in kitchen
- Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms (both on the main level)
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Wood-burning fireplace
- Interior features
- Built-in featuresCable TV availableChandelierDecorative lightingEat-in kitchenHigh-speed internet availableOpen floorplanPantryWalk-in closet(s)One living areaOne dining areaRoom count: 2
- Laundry & utility
- High-speed internet available
HOA detail $729/mo · $8,748/yr condo
- Likely covers
- poolsecurityparking
- Assessments
- None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $203,900 Active 68 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $203,900 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $203,900 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $203,900 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $203,900 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $203,900 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $203,900 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $203,900 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $203,900 Active 59 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $203,900 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $203,900 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $203,900 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $203,900 Active 55 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $203,900 Active 54 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $203,900 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $203,900 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $203,900 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $203,900 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $203,900 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $203,900 Active 48 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $203,900 Active 47 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $203,900 Active 46 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $203,900 Active 45 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $203,900 Active 44 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $203,900 Active 43 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $203,900 Active 42 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $203,900 Active 41 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $203,900 Active 40 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $203,900 Active 39 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $203,900 Active 38 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $203,900 Active 37 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $203,900 Active 36 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $203,900 Active 35 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $203,900 Active 34 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $203,900 Active 33 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $203,900 Active 32 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $203,900 Active 31 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $203,900 Active 30 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $203,900 Active 29 DOM
-
2026-09-29price $203,900 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $219,900 Active 28 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $219,900 Active 27 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $219,900 Active 26 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $219,900 Active 25 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $219,900 Active 24 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $219,900 Active 23 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $219,900 Active 22 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $219,900 Active 21 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $219,900 Active 20 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $219,900 Active 19 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 24 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 6/10 Major 27% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 3/10 Moderate 3 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,355
- − Mortgage interest
- −$11,422
- − Property taxes
- −$3,058
- − Insurance
- −$1,020
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,868
- − Management
- −$1,868
- − HOA
- −$8,748
- − Depreciation
- −$5,932
- Taxable loss
- −$10,561
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,535
- After-tax cash flow
- $-4,672/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in a quiet gated community is move-in ready with recent improvements and a good condition score.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint the exterior siding — Enhances curb appeal and adds value. ↑
- Both Replace the ceiling fan — Improves air circulation and adds a modern touch. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Dallas ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4816230
- Math proficiency
- 31% ▼ -16.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 36% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $42,881
- Composite
- 28.41/100
- National rank
- #6763
- State rank
- #559 of 826 in TX
Livability — Dallas
- Score
- 81/100
- State rank
- #24
- US rank
- #1380
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Dallas, TX
- County
- Dallas County · 2,979,839 people
- City population
- 1,168,437
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 27,763
- Household income
- $110,956
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 13% of renters
Population outlook (Dallas County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,979,839 people
- By 2030
- 3,191,823 · +7.1%
- By 2040
- 3,619,611 · +21.5%
- By 2050
- 4,026,915 · +35.1%
- By 2075
- 4,957,073 · +66.4%
- By 2100
- 5,508,725 · +84.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (72%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 72% Hispanic / Latino 12% Black 9% Two or more races 8% Asian 4%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 9%
- Languages at home
- 83% English-only · Spanish 8% Other Indo-European 3% French/Haitian/Cajun 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Dallas
- 2024 margin
- Strong D (+22.2) · D 60.2% · R 38.0% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.9pp toward D · 2008: 15.3pp · 2024: 22.2pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+22.2 2020: D+31.6 2016: D+26.2 2012: D+15.4 2008: D+15.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -595.21%
- Current HPI
- 329.7118
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.60%
- Metro
- Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-2.4% since first listed5 events — show timeline
- 2026-09-29 Price Changed $203,900 NTREIS
- 2026-09-01 Listed $219,900 NTREIS
- 2026-06-02 Price Changed $199,500 NTREIS
- 2026-06-01 Listing Removed — NTREIS
- 2026-04-01 Listed $209,000 NTREIS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…