Duplex
2118 Harden St · Savannah, GA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $963 – $1,789
Heat risk 10/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 18 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Unhealthy air days now
- 7 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 8 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Livability +4.3/5.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Schools +1.2/10.0
- Condition / age +1.0/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$135,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Attention investors and cash buyers! Check out this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex on Savannah's Westside. With 1,728 square feet of living space on a 0.11-acre lot, this property offers plenty of potential. The spacious lot allows for additional heated square footage, so bring your design team to explore the possibilities. Conveniently located just minutes from I-16, Downtown Savannah, and Midtown Savannah. Don’t hesitate—schedule your tour and submit your offer today!
Key facts
- Spacious lot
- Downtown savannah
- Midtown savannah
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2 × 2-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $135k. Condition is rated poor.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($16k/yr) — positive. Per door: $675/mo.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $135k).
- Recommended offer: $119k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 18.3% vs local median 4.1% in Savannah — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 86/100 on livability (#1 in GA, #397 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: crime A+, amenities A+, commute A+; Watch: employment D, schools F.
- Savannah-Chatham County (urban): math 20% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #134 of 174 in GA (top 77%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Market conditions: 133 active listings in the ZIP; 20 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 51d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; lower-income renter base — watch delinquency; 2,694 units permitted in Chatham County in 2024 (973 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $1,395/mo per unit this rent would consume 45% of the median local household income ($37k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $933 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $4k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Chatham County population projected at +33% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $38k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 329 days — a 12% lower offer ($119k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 5 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $15k (10%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→18/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 329 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
- What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.07% ✓
- Cap rate
- 18.29%
- Cash-on-cash
- 42.83%
- DSCR
- 2.91
- GRM
- 4.0
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $370,625
- List price
- $135,000
- Delta
- -63.58%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 634 W 39th St | 0.08mi | 3/1.0 (-1) | 1,558 (-10%) | 11mo | $70,000 | $45 | 62 |
| 416 E 31st St | 0.95mi | 5/3.0 (+1) | 1,660 (-4%) | 4mo | $411,000 | $248 | 46 |
| 511 E 34th St | 0.95mi | 4/2.0 | 2,040 (+18%) | 2mo | $479,900 | $235 | 38 |
| 309 E Duffy St | 0.96mi | 4/2.0 | 1,900 (+10%) | 13mo | $650,000 | $342 | 38 |
| 502 W 48th St | 0.58mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,560 (-10%) | 23mo | $344,000 | $221 | 33 |
| 506 E 32nd St | 0.97mi | 4/2.0 | 1,880 (+9%) | 22mo | $625,000 | $332 | 32 |
| 111 E 39th St | 0.66mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,980 (+15%) | 10mo | $450,000 | $227 | 31 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 39.6%
- Equity multiple
- 2.69×
- Total profit
- $64,053
- Equity at exit
- $20,129
- IRR
- 46.0%
- Equity multiple
- 5.40×
- Total profit
- $166,407
- Equity at exit
- $11,672
Cash invested: $37,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Georgia
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 9 active · 3 under contract
- Months of supply
- 27.0 mo (4%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $495,000 ($253/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 125 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- -15.3% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 31415
- Home prices YoY
- -21.4%
- Active inventory
- 133
- Price-to-rent
- 8.1×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,790 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$708
- Tax from tax record
- −$91 /mo · $1,088/yr
- Insurance
- −$56
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$586
- Net cashflow
- $1,349
2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)
| Units | Beds | Baths | Est. rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2× units | 2 | 1 | $2,790 |
| #1 | 2 | 1 | $1,395 |
| #2 | 2 | 1 | $1,395 |
| Total (2 units) | $2,790 | ||
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,426 | -5% $1,387 | +0% $1,349 | +5% $1,311 | +10% $1,273 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $1,129 | -5% $1,239 | +0% $1,349 | +5% $1,459 | +10% $1,570 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,417 | -0.5pp $1,384 | base $1,349 | +0.5pp $1,314 | +1.0pp $1,279 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $33,750
- Closing costs
- $4,050
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 714 W 38th St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $1,650 | $1.38 | 43d | 1 | 0.05mi |
| 2123 Harden St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,550 | $1.55 | 164d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 2123 Harden St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,395 | $1.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 620 W 38th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1076 | $1,600 | $1.49 | 184d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 2203 Harden St Unit A Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $2,100 | $2.33 | 154d | 1 | 0.07mi |
| 2221 Harden St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,550 | $1.55 | 184d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 611 W 36th St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,300 | $1.44 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 909 W 36th St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1404 | $1,450 | $1.03 | 51d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 909 W 36th St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1404 | $1,450 | $1.03 | 1d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 601 W 37th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $2,000 | $1.54 | 184d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 620 W 36th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 812 | $1,545 | $1.90 | 45d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 613 W 39th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1084 | $1,595 | $1.47 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 928 W 38th St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1400 | $2,500 | $1.79 | 38d | 1 | 0.15mi |
| 516 W 38th St Unit 1/2 Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1176 | $1,500 | $1.28 | 154d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 516 W 38th St Unit 1/2 Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1176 | $1,600 | $1.36 | 164d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 821 W 39th St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1072 | $1,450 | $1.35 | 35d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 612 W 40th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1125 | $1,395 | $1.24 | 45d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 509 W 38th St Unit A Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1000 | $1,850 | $1.85 | 10d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 619 Kline St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,455 | $1.32 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 513 W 35th St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 930 | $1,450 | $1.56 | 154d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 513 W 35th St Unit A LOWER Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 930 | $1,350 | $1.45 | 154d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 513 W 35th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 930 | $1,450 | $1.56 | 19d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 513 W 35th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 930 | $1,450 | $1.56 | 51d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 513 W 35th St Unit A Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 930 | $1,350 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 1019 W 35th St Unit B Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1071 | $1,895 | $1.77 | 29d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1011 W 40th St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1125 | $1,995 | $1.77 | 154d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 612 W 42nd St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 708 | $1,200 | $1.69 | 17d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 612 W 42nd St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 708 | $1,395 | $1.97 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 508 Kline St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,900 | $2.11 | 10d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 1024 W 39th St Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 860 | $1,399 | $1.63 | 164d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 826 W Victory Dr Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $2,350 | $1.70 | 51d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 826 W Victory Dr Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $2,200 | $1.59 | 10d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 826 W Victory Dr Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1385 | $2,200 | $1.59 | 28d | 1 | 0.30mi |
| 906 W Victory Dr Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1176 | $2,400 | $2.04 | 164d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 1026 W 41st St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1128 | $1,500 | $1.33 | 154d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 311 W 39th St Unit A Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 950 | $2,150 | $2.26 | 2d | 1 | 0.31mi |
| 316 W 40th St Unit E Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 700 | $1,500 | $2.14 | 162d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 316 W 40th St Unit D Savannah, GA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 700 | $1,500 | $2.14 | 162d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 1109 W 41st St Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 960 | $1,620 | $1.69 | 184d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 1005 W Victory Dr Savannah, GA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1056 | $1,950 | $1.85 | 164d | 1 | 0.37mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $135,000 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $135,000 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $135,000 Active 327 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $135,000 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $135,000 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $135,000 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $135,000 Active 322 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $135,000 Active 321 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $135,000 Active 320 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $135,000 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $135,000 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $135,000 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $135,000 Active 316 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $135,000 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $135,000 Active 314 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $135,000 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $135,000 Active 312 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $135,000 Active 311 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $135,000 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $135,000 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $135,000 Active 308 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $135,000 Active 307 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $135,000 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $135,000 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $135,000 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $135,000 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $135,000 Active 302 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $135,000 Active 301 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $135,000 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $135,000 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $135,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $135,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $135,000 Active 296 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $135,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $135,000 Active 294 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $135,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $135,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $135,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $135,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $135,000 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $135,000 Active 288 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $135,000 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $135,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $135,000 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $135,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $135,000 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $135,000 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $135,000 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $135,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $135,000 Active 279 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast GA · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $1,088 · $91/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $1,242 · $104/mo
- Expected delta
- +$154/yr (+$13/mo · 14.2%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 10/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥108°F today · 18 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 5/10 Major 7 unhealthy d/yr today · 8 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $33,480
- − Mortgage interest
- −$7,562
- − Property taxes
- −$1,088
- − Insurance
- −$675
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,678
- − Management
- −$2,678
- − Depreciation
- −$3,927
- Taxable income
- $14,871
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$3,569
- After-tax cash flow
- $12,622/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 10 photos
This property requires extensive repairs and updates to bring it up to a livable condition. The extensive work needed includes rebuilding the exposed subfloor, repainting the exterior and interior walls, and repairing the damaged fence. These updates will significantly increase its resale and rental value.
Deferred maintenance Est. $50,000–$150,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof) — Significant damage to the roof structure is visible.
- Major Windows (windows) — Windows appear to be broken or missing, indicating severe damage.
- Major Electrical (electrical) — The interior is in disarray, suggesting electrical issues or damage.
- Major Plumbing (plumbing) — The interior is in disarray, suggesting plumbing issues or damage.
- Major Exterior (exterior) — The exterior is in disarray, with visible damage to the structure.
Repairs flagged
- Major Exposed subfloor in kitchen and bath — Structural damage and potential water damage.
- Major Peeling paint and exposed siding — Structural damage and potential water damage.
- Major Damaged and leaning fence — Safety hazard and aesthetic issue.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting and repainting the exterior and interior walls — Improves curb appeal and interior aesthetics, attracting more buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Rebuilding the exposed subfloor in the kitchen and bath — Fixes structural damage and potential water damage, improving safety and functionality. ↑
- Both Rebuilding the damaged and leaning fence — Ensures safety and improves curb appeal. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Savannah-Chatham County
- NCES district ID
- 1301020
- Math proficiency
- 20% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 26% ▼ -5.00%
- Median HH income
- $47,443
- Composite
- 20.14/100
- National rank
- #8639
- State rank
- #134 of 174 in GA
Livability — Savannah
- Score
- 86/100
- State rank
- #1
- US rank
- #397
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Savannah, GA
- County
- Chatham County · 332,584 people
- City population
- 216,564
- Metro
- Savannah, GA
- Population (ZIP)
- 11,082
- Household income
- $37,109
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Chatham County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 332,584 people
- By 2030
- 355,508 · +6.9%
- By 2040
- 400,030 · +20.3%
- By 2050
- 443,019 · +33.2%
- By 2075
- 534,579 · +60.7%
- By 2100
- 583,863 · +75.6%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Black (89%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Black 89% White 5% Hispanic / Latino 5% Two or more races 3%
- Languages at home
- 95% English-only · Spanish 4%
Political lean MEDSL · Chatham
- 2024 margin
- D (+18.0) · D 58.6% · R 40.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +3.6pp toward D · 2008: 14.4pp · 2024: 18.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+18.0 2020: D+18.8 2016: D+14.5 2012: D+12.0 2008: D+14.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -55.36%
- Current HPI
- 203.0696
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.66%
- F500 in state
- 28
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in GA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Paper / Packaging | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $160B |
|
||
| Transportation / Logistics | 1 | $91B |
|
||
| Airlines | 1 | $62B |
|
||
| Consumer Goods | 1 | $47B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $25B |
|
||
Price history
-14.3% since first listed11 events — show timeline
- 2026-03-30 Relisted — Hive MLS
- 2026-03-30 Relisted — GAMLS
- 2026-03-27 Pending — Hive MLS
- 2026-03-27 Pending — GAMLS
- 2026-03-01 Relisted — GAMLS
- 2026-02-28 Listing Removed — GAMLS
- 2026-02-24 Contingent — GAMLS
- 2026-02-24 Contingent — Hive MLS
- 2025-10-07 Price Changed $150,000 GAMLS
- 2025-08-14 Listed $150,000 Hive MLS
- 2025-08-14 Listed $175,000 GAMLS
Property tax history
+10.1%/yrLatest (2025): $1,088 · -19.2% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…