1611 Palmetto St · Hammond, LA
Flood risk 4/10 · Minor
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.24%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,269 – $2,357
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 109°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 22 days/yr
Wind risk 9/10 · Severe
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- 1% rule +10.0/10.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- Livability +3.5/5.0
- Schools +3.1/10.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$79,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Lots of possibilities for this 4 Bdr Home on Corner Lot in city limits of Hammond. FEATURES: Single Carport w/Concrete Driveway, Fenced Backyard, Central A/H, Fireplace, Concrete Patio, and 2nd Driveway with Gate to access back yard for more parking.
Key facts
- Concrete patio
- Fenced backyard
- 0.24 acre lot
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $80k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $842 ($10k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $80k).
- Recommended offer: $79k (1.5% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 18.9% vs local median 4.9% in Hammond — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 69/100 on livability (#77 in LA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, health & safety A+; Watch: amenities C-, commute D+, crime F.
- Tangipahoa Parish (rural): math 18% / reading 29% proficiency, ranked #63 of 98 in LA (top 64%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 73% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Hammond Westside Montessori (math 15% / reading 21%, grade F, #472 of 646 statewide, top 74%, 1,072 students, 73% FRL); Greenville Park Leadership Academy (math 8% / reading 12%, grade F, #199 of 218 statewide, top 92%, 447 students, 86% FRL); Hammond High Magnet School (math 19% / reading 28%, grade F, #167 of 265 statewide, top 63%, 1,750 students, 64% FRL) — zoned schools at 74% FRL track the district average.
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 474 active listings in the ZIP; 25 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 15d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 1,085 units permitted in Tangipahoa Parish in 2024 (378 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 40% of the median local income ($51k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $552 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $2k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Tangipahoa County population projected at +22% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.3% rent growth), your $22k cash investment doubles in ~3 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 16 days — a 2% lower offer ($79k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $5k (6%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→22/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 2.15% ✓
- Cap rate
- 18.94%
- Cash-on-cash
- 45.17%
- DSCR
- 3.01
- GRM
- 3.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $153,771
- List price
- $79,900
- Delta
- -48.04%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 7 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 517 Hewitt Rd | 0.87mi | 3/2.0 (-1) | 1,775 (-1%) | 11mo | $320,000 | $180 | 49 |
| 1407 Live Oak Dr | 0.40mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 1,580 (-12%) | 14mo | $33,000 | $21 | 43 |
| 303 S Linden St | 0.98mi | 4/2.0 | 2,074 (+16%) | 11mo | $335,000 | $162 | 31 |
| 112 Rosewood Dr | 1.12mi | 3/1.5 (-1) | 1,438 (-20%) | 6mo | $169,000 | $118 | 28 |
| 102 Ozone Dr | 0.75mi | 3/1.5 (-1) | 1,484 (-17%) | 9mo | $78,000 | $53 | 26 |
| 601 Jw Davis Dr | 0.63mi | 3/1.5 (-1) | 1,466 (-18%) | 16mo | $156,500 | $107 | 25 |
| 2607 Rue St. Martin St Unit B | 0.84mi | 3/2.5 (-1) | 2,044 (+14%) | 22mo | $164,900 | $81 | 16 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.33% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 39.3%
- Equity multiple
- 2.62×
- Total profit
- $36,206
- Equity at exit
- $11,913
- IRR
- 44.4%
- Equity multiple
- 4.72×
- Total profit
- $83,151
- Equity at exit
- $6,908
Cash invested: $22,372 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Louisiana
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+12
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 1 active
- Median asking
- $115,000 ($58/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 270 d
- This list price
- lowest-priced of the active set
- ARV vs active asking
- +49.1% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 70403
- Home prices YoY
- -34.1%
- Rents YoY
- 0.3%
- Active inventory
- 474
- Price-to-rent
- 3.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,714 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$419
- Tax from tax record
- −$60 /mo · $716/yr
- Insurance
- −$33
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$360
- Net cashflow
- $842
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $887 | -5% $865 | +0% $842 | +5% $820 | +10% $797 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $707 | -5% $774 | +0% $842 | +5% $910 | +10% $978 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $882 | -0.5pp $862 | base $842 | +0.5pp $821 | +1.0pp $800 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $19,975
- Closing costs
- $2,397
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 25 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42324 Rebekah St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1603 | $1,400 | $0.87 | 2d | 1 | 0.68mi |
| 2609 Rue Saint Martin Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,400 | $0.88 | 184d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 2701 Rue Saint Martin Unit C Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,125 | $0.70 | 184d | 1 | 0.88mi |
| 1600 Bauerle Rd Hammond, LA | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1002 | $1,992 | $1.99 | 1d | 9 | 0.91mi |
| 110 N Carter St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1691 | $1,450 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 110 N Carter St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1691 | $1,450 | $0.86 | 14d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 110 N Carter St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1562 | $1,500 | $0.96 | 17d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 1307 Bauerle Rd Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1425 | $1,700 | $1.19 | 14d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 1307 Bauerle Rd Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1425 | $1,700 | $1.19 | 6d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 1002 S Pine St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1324 | $1,500 | $1.13 | 184d | 1 | 1.04mi |
| 300 Maple St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1340 | $1,200 | $0.90 | 43d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 44458 Lato Ln Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1504 | $1,550 | $1.03 | 10d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 1306 W Church St Hammond, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1885 | $2,150 | $1.14 | 10d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 1306 W Church St Hammond, LA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1885 | $2,150 | $1.14 | 14d | 1 | 1.17mi |
| 42365 Broadwalk Ave Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1682 | $1,800 | $1.07 | 33d | 1 | 1.23mi |
| 411 N Linden St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1685 | $1,800 | $1.07 | 14d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 411 N Linden St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1685 | $1,800 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 900 S Cypress St Hammond, LA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2484 | $1,800 | $0.72 | 24d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 113 Aurora Blvd Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $1,650 | $1.08 | 43d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 221 W Thomas St Unit A Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1400 | $2,050 | $1.46 | 184d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 42268 Will E Wright Jr Dr Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,800 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 700 Whip St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 10d | 1 | 1.47mi |
| 700 Whip St Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1475 | $1,800 | $1.22 | 14d | 1 | 1.47mi |
| 42186 Broadwalk Ave Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1649 | $1,850 | $1.12 | 14d | 1 | 1.47mi |
| 42186 Broadwalk Ave Hammond, LA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1649 | $1,850 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.47mi |
Property features AI
Exterior
- Parking
- Attached carport
- Utilities
- Public waterPublic sewerCable availableNatural gas not available
- Home design
- Traditional styleOne level
- Construction
- Slab foundationAsphalt shingle roof
- Exterior features
- Wood fenceCorner lot
Interior
- Kitchen
- DishwasherMicrowave
- Flooring
- LaminateTileVinylWood
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom2 half bathrooms
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral air
- Interior features
- Wood-burning fireplace
- Laundry & utility
- Washer hookupElectric dryer hookup
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $79,900 Active 16 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $79,900 Active 15 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $79,900 Active 14 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $79,900 Active 13 DOM
-
2026-11-04pricedays on market $79,900 Active 12 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $84,900 Active 10 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $84,900 Active 9 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $84,900 Active 8 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $84,900 Active 7 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $84,900 Active 6 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $84,900 Active 5 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $84,900 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $84,900 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-10-25days on market $84,900 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $84,900 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $84,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $84,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $84,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $84,900 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $84,900 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $84,900 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $84,900 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $84,900 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $84,900 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $84,900 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $84,900 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $84,900 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $84,900 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $84,900 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $84,900 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $84,900 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $84,900 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $84,900 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $84,900 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $84,900 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $84,900 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $84,900 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $84,900 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $84,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $84,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $84,900 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $84,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $84,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $84,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-09-24price $84,900 Active 142 DOM
Show marketing remark (251 chars)
Lots of possibilities for this 4 Bdr Home on Corner Lot in city limits of Hammond. FEATURES: Single Carport w/ Concrete Driveway, Fenced Backyard, Central A/H, Fireplace, Concrete Patio, and 2nd Driveway with Gate to access back yard for more parking.
-
2026-09-24days on market $94,900 Active 142 DOM
Show marketing remark (251 chars)
Lots of possibilities for this 4 Bdr Home on Corner Lot in city limits of Hammond. FEATURES: Single Carport w/ Concrete Driveway, Fenced Backyard, Central A/H, Fireplace, Concrete Patio, and 2nd Driveway with Gate to access back yard for more parking.
-
2026-09-24days on market $94,900 Active 141 DOM
Show marketing remark (251 chars)
Lots of possibilities for this 4 Bdr Home on Corner Lot in city limits of Hammond. FEATURES: Single Carport w/ Concrete Driveway, Fenced Backyard, Central A/H, Fireplace, Concrete Patio, and 2nd Driveway with Gate to access back yard for more parking.
-
2026-09-22days on market $94,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $94,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $94,900 Active 138 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast LA · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $716 · $60/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $716 · $60/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 4/10 Moderate FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 24% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥109°F today · 22 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 9/10 Extreme 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $20,569
- − Mortgage interest
- −$4,476
- − Property taxes
- −$716
- − Insurance
- −$400
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,646
- − Management
- −$1,646
- − Depreciation
- −$2,324
- Taxable income
- $9,362
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,247
- After-tax cash flow
- $7,859/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This home requires moderate renovations to improve its condition and increase its value. Key areas for improvement include the kitchen, bathrooms, and interior walls.
Components & finishes AI
Deferred maintenance Est. $2,500–$10,000 screening
- Minor Roof (roof) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the roof.
- Minor Windows (windows) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the windows.
- Minor Electrical (electrical) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the electrical system.
- Minor Plumbing (plumbing) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the plumbing.
- Minor Exterior (exterior) — No visible signs of damage or wear on the exterior.
Repairs flagged
- Major paint — peeling paint in multiple areas
- Moderate kitchen cabinets — dated and worn
- Minor bathroom fixtures — standard fixtures, no visible damage
Value-add opportunities
- Both new kitchen cabinets and appliances — modernizing the kitchen would appeal to both buyers and renters ↑
- Both painting the interior walls — fresh paint would improve the home's curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both upgrading bathroom fixtures — new fixtures would enhance the home's appeal and functionality ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Tangipahoa Parish
- NCES district ID
- 2201680
- Math proficiency
- 18% ▼ -32.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 29% ▼ -31.00%
- Median HH income
- $41,283
- Composite
- 19.94/100
- National rank
- #8676
- State rank
- #63 of 98 in LA
Livability — Hammond
- Score
- 69/100
- State rank
- #77
- US rank
- #8868
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Hammond, LA
- County
- Tangipahoa Parish · 144,204 people
- City population
- 51,394
- Metro
- Hammond, LA
- Population (ZIP)
- 30,173
- Household income
- $50,976
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Tangipahoa County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 144,204 people
- By 2030
- 151,413 · +5.0%
- By 2040
- 164,374 · +14.0%
- By 2050
- 175,427 · +21.7%
- By 2075
- 195,165 · +35.3%
- By 2100
- 201,641 · +39.8%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.56)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 55% Black 37% Hispanic / Latino 6% Two or more races 6%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3%
- Languages at home
- 95% English-only · Spanish 4% Arabic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Tangipahoa
- 2024 margin
- Solid R (+37.4) · D 30.6% · R 68.0% · Other 1.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -6.5pp toward R · 2008: -30.9pp · 2024: -37.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+37.4 2020: R+32.8 2016: R+32.6 2012: R+27.7 2008: R+30.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -66.04%
- Current HPI
- 127.4535
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.33%
- Metro
- Hammond, LA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.29%
- F500 in state
- 10
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in LA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Telecommunications | 2 | $23B |
|
||
| Utilities | 1 | $12B |
|
||
| Wholesale / Distribution | 1 | $5B |
|
||
| Advertising | 1 | $2B |
|
||
Price history
-49.0% since first listed14 events — show timeline
- 2026-09-24 Price Changed $84,900 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-09-24 Price Changed $84,900 GSREIN
- 2026-09-02 Price Changed $94,900 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-09-02 Price Changed $94,900 GSREIN
- 2026-07-30 Price Changed $99,900 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-07-30 Price Changed $99,900 GSREIN
- 2026-05-05 Listed $84,900 ROAM MLS
- 2026-05-05 Listed $129,900 GSREIN
- 2026-05-05 Listed $129,900 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-02-20 Price Changed $119,400 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-02-20 Price Changed $119,400 GSREIN
- 2026-02-05 Price Changed $144,100 AcadianaMLS
- 2026-02-05 Price Changed $144,100 GSREIN
- 2026-01-16 Listed $166,500 AcadianaMLS
Property tax history
+1.2%/yrLatest (2025): $716 · +0.5% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…