CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
100 MANHATTAN Ave #205
D Composite 43.69
Why this score? — see what drove the D grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • ARV discount +13.4/15.0
  • Appreciation +10.0/10.0
  • Schools +4.9/10.0
  • Condition / age +4.0/5.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • 1% rule +3.8/10.0
  • Rent growth +2.7/5.0
  • Cash flow +1.1/30.0
  • DSCR +0.0/10.0

$450,000

100 MANHATTAN Ave #205 · Union City, NJ 07087
2 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,095 sqft · Condo · 286 Days on market
Good condition $411/sqft · 13% below area Est $518k · 13% under $1848/mo HOA · 47% of rent ↓ 2% since listing

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Listing remarks MLS

Towering over Hoboken , this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath CORNER residence with it stunning NYC Skyline views from you private balcony, is a dream space. HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! HOA/Maintenance includes: TAXES, Electric, AC/Heat, hot/cold water and common exp. This home offers polished hardwood floors, solid wood entry and closet doors, large open living space, tons of closet space, private balcony and sharp details. The extra wide kitchen offers a bold subway tile backsplash, smooth quartz counter top, shaker cabinets with polished hardware and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers double sized closet and en-suite bathroom with a floating vanity and sliding glass door walk-in shower. The second bedroom offers a large closet and western sunset views. The guest bathroom is smartly designed offering a porcelain sink, modern fixtures and a glass privacy panel doorless shower, also wheelchair accessible. Combined with brilliant views, this full-service building includes terrific amenities and a coveted location, just minutes to NYC via transportation or a few blocks to Hoboken. Benefit from 24-hour concierge service, outdoor pool, residents lounge, gym, dry cleaner, deli, ON SITE DAYCARE CENTER and on-site parking for $160p/m.  Virtually staged.

Key facts

  • Private balcony
  • Shaker cabinets
  • $1,848 HOA

Tags

PRIVATE BALCONYPOLISHED HARDWOOD FLOORSBOLD SUBWAY TILE BACKSPLASHSMOOTH QUARTZ COUNTER TOPSHAKER CABINETSSTAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2-bed/2.0-bath condo listed at $450k. Condition is rated good.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $-2k ($-22k/yr) — negative.
  • To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $183k (59.4% below list).
  • To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $394k (12.5% below list).
  • Recommended offer: $183k (59.4% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
  • Cap rate 1.4% vs local median 2.9% in Union City — below-typical yield; the buyer is paying a premium for something (appreciation thesis, condition, location) that the cap rate doesn't capture.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#117 in NJ, #2,998 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, health & safety A; Watch: cost of living F.
  • Union City School District (suburban): math 15% / reading 36% proficiency, ranked #399 of 472 in NJ (top 84%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 85% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Sara M. Gilmore Academy (math 45% / reading 68%, grade C+, #162 of 1,303 statewide, top 13%, 390 students, 57% FRL); Emerson Middle School (math 15% / reading 40%, grade F, #340 of 431 statewide, top 80%, 1,001 students, 87% FRL); Union City High School (math 12% / reading 35%, grade F, #331 of 399 statewide, top 83%, 3,025 students, 83% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents flat; 391 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 96d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 5,310 units permitted in Hudson County in 2024 (4,154 in 5+ unit buildings).
  • At $3,939/mo this rent would consume 74% of the median local household income ($64k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.

Forward outlook

  • In year one you build about $48k of equity ($3k loan paydown + $45k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
  • Hudson County population projected at +29% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
  • By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$77k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 286 days — a 12% lower offer ($396k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 4 sale attempts since 6y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $75k (14%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: HOA is 47% of rent.
Recommended offer $182,923 (59.4% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
  2. It's been on market 286 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 59% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  3. What does the HOA fee cover, when was the last increase, and are there any pending special assessments or reserve-fund shortfalls?
  4. Any open or pending special assessments — roof, HVAC, plumbing, elevator, façade? What's the per-unit balance and payoff schedule, and is the seller paying it off at close or rolling it to the buyer?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
  8. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  9. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  10. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
0.88% ✗
Cap rate
1.37%
Cash-on-cash
-17.58%
DSCR
0.22
GRM
9.5

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$517,774
List price
$450,000
Delta
-13.09%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
100 MANHATTAN Ave #212 0.00mi 2/2.0 1,140 (+4%) 0mo $490,000 $430 93
921 MADISON St #507 0.19mi 1/1.0 (-1) 838 (-24%) 0mo $730,000 $871 57
2 CONSTITUTION Ct #701 0.71mi 2/2.0 1,164 (+6%) 0mo $1,325,000 $1,138 56
71 BEACON Ave #3 1.36mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,025 (-6%) 0mo $730,000 $712 49
510 MONROE St #201 0.51mi 3/2.0 (+1) 1,342 (+23%) 0mo $1,100,000 $820 46
380 NEWARK St Unit 2D 0.98mi 2/2.0 1,224 (+12%) 0mo $975,000 $797 45
102 PARK Ave #4 0.95mi 2/2.0 1,225 (+12%) 0mo $1,250,000 $1,020 45
113 WILLOW Ave #2 0.92mi 2/2.0 1,326 (+21%) 0mo $1,500,000 $1,131 40
380 MOUNTAIN Rd #213 0.81mi 2/2.0 1,350 (+23%) 0mo $300,000 $222 40
35 WAVERLY St #3 1.20mi 2/1.0 828 (-24%) 0mo $450,000 $543 36
309 2ND St #1 0.86mi 1/2.0 (-1) 850 (-22%) 0mo $703,500 $828 35
1125 MAXWELL Ln #632 0.69mi 1/1.0 (-1) 892 (-18%) 0mo $940,000 $1,054 34

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

10.0% appreciation · 0.89% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
11.5%
Equity multiple
1.96×
Total profit
$120,532
Equity at exit
$405,396
10-year hold
IRR
11.9%
Equity multiple
4.45×
Total profit
$434,536
Equity at exit
$874,251

Cash invested: $126,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
21 Tenant-Leaning
State New Jersey
21 Tenant-Leaning · D+6
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
Anti-eviction Act requires just-cause statewide; rent control in 100+ municipalities; one of the most tenant-friendly states.

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
9 active · 22 under contract
Median asking
$580,000 ($644/sqft)
Median days on market
33 d
This list price
22% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
-26.6% vs current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 07087

Home prices YoY
9.6%
Rents YoY
0.9%
Active inventory
391
Price-to-rent
9.5×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$3,939 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$2,360
Tax est. 1.5%
−$562 /mo · $6,750/yr
Insurance
−$188
HOA
−$1,848
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$827
Net cashflow
$-1,846

Break-even live

Break-even rent $6,276
Max offer price $182,923
Occupancy floor —

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $-1,535 -5% $-1,690 +0% $-1,846 +5% $-2,001 +10% $-2,157
Rent -10% $-2,157 -5% $-2,001 +0% $-1,846 +5% $-1,690 +10% $-1,534
Rate -1.0pp $-1,619 -0.5pp $-1,731 base $-1,846 +0.5pp $-1,962 +1.0pp $-2,081

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$112,500
Closing costs
$13,500
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
310 Palisade Ave Unit 2 Union City, NJ 3.0 2.0 1100 $3,400 $3.09 46d 1 0.11mi
1100 Jefferson St Hoboken, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 962 $5,350 $5.56 0d 9 0.14mi
950 Monroe St Unit 708 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 750 $3,330 $4.44 165d 1 0.16mi
950 Monroe St Unit 1012 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1240 $4,200 $3.39 165d 1 0.16mi
950 Monroe St Unit 1108 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1004 $4,350 $4.33 165d 1 0.16mi
950 Monroe St Unit 1013 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 710 $3,305 $4.65 165d 1 0.16mi
1017 Jefferson St Hoboken, NJ 2.0 1.0 1214 $3,750 $3.09 165d 1 0.17mi
931 Madison St Unit 306 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1171 $5,100 $4.36 3d 1 0.19mi
931 Madison St Unit 309 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1138 $4,995 $4.39 95d 1 0.19mi
931 Madison St Unit 307 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 838 $3,995 $4.77 95d 1 0.19mi
931 Madison St Unit 205 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 839 $3,975 $4.74 122d 1 0.19mi
931 Madison St Unit 304 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 754 $3,950 $5.24 43d 1 0.19mi
931 Madison St Unit 308 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1104 $4,975 $4.51 95d 1 0.19mi
931 Madison St Unit 204 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1171 $5,100 $4.36 95d 1 0.19mi
1100 Adams St #211 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 3.0 1416 $5,995 $4.23 100d 1 0.19mi
1100 Adams St #513 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 801 $4,100 $5.12 114d 1 0.19mi
1100 Adams St #514 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1248 $5,300 $4.25 41d 1 0.19mi
505 Palisade Ave #2 Union City, NJ 1.0 1.0 900 $2,500 $2.78 184d 1 0.19mi
924 Jefferson St Unit 5B Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 800 $3,600 $4.50 57d 1 0.19mi
924 Jefferson St Unit 5B Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 800 $3,600 $4.50 38d 1 0.19mi
440 New York Ave Unit 1 Jersey City, NJ 3.0 1.0 1200 $2,950 $2.46 53d 1 0.19mi
900 Monroe St Hoboken, NJ 1.0–3.0 1.0–2.0 1058 $5,148 $4.86 0d 4 0.20mi
921 Madison St #507 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 838 $3,875 $4.62 3d 1 0.20mi
921 Madison St #508 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1104 $5,000 $4.53 3d 1 0.20mi
921 Madison St #508 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1104 $5,100 $4.62 14d 1 0.20mi
915 Madison St Unit 6C Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1050 $4,500 $4.29 86d 1 0.21mi
920 Jefferson St #604 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1150 $5,200 $4.52 134d 1 0.21mi
920 Jefferson St #404 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1150 $4,800 $4.17 163d 1 0.21mi
408 3rd St Unit 2 Union City, NJ 2.0 1.5 1000 $2,500 $2.50 29d 1 0.21mi
905 Monroe St Unit 2/Bdrm Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1300 $4,450 $3.42 165d 1 0.21mi
905 Monroe St Unit 3/bedroom 2/Bath Hoboken, NJ 3.0 2.0 1400 $5,233 $3.74 165d 1 0.21mi
905 Monroe St Unit 1/Bdrm 1/Bath Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 800 $3,395 $4.24 165d 1 0.21mi
1000 Jefferson St Hoboken, NJ 1.0–2.0 1.0–2.0 969 $5,597 $5.77 0d 11 0.22mi
901 Monroe St Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1378 $4,729 $3.43 165d 1 0.22mi
1201 Adams St Unit 408 Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1033 $5,600 $5.42 156d 1 0.22mi
830 Monroe St Unit 4I Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1148 $4,800 $4.18 82d 1 0.23mi
630 Palisade Ave Unit 1 Jersey City, NJ 1.0 1.0 800 $2,200 $2.75 10d 1 0.23mi
510 New York Ave Unit 2 Union City, NJ 1.0 1.0 800 $1,950 $2.44 165d 1 0.23mi
901 Madison St Unit 5C Hoboken, NJ 2.0 2.0 1085 $4,975 $4.59 165d 1 0.23mi
831 Monroe St #839 Hoboken, NJ 1.0 1.0 700 $4,500 $6.43 2d 1 0.23mi

HOA detail $1,848/mo · $22,176/yr condo

Likely covers
waterelectricpoolgymdoorman
Assessments
None detected in remarks — confirm with the listing agent.

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-10-19
    days on market $450,000 Active 286 DOM
  2. 2026-10-18
    days on market $450,000 Active 285 DOM
  3. 2026-10-17
    days on market $450,000 Active 284 DOM
  4. 2026-10-16
    days on market $450,000 Active 283 DOM
  5. 2026-10-15
    days on market $450,000 Active 282 DOM
  6. 2026-10-14
    days on market $450,000 Active 281 DOM
  7. 2026-10-13
    days on market $450,000 Active 280 DOM
  8. 2026-10-12
    days on market $450,000 Active 279 DOM
  9. 2026-10-11
    days on market $450,000 Active 278 DOM
  10. 2026-10-10
    days on market $450,000 Active 277 DOM
  11. 2026-10-09
    days on market $450,000 Active 276 DOM
  12. 2026-10-08
    days on market $450,000 Active 275 DOM
  13. 2026-10-07
    days on market $450,000 Active 274 DOM
  14. 2026-10-06
    days on market $450,000 Active 273 DOM
  15. 2026-10-05
    days on market $450,000 Active 272 DOM
  16. 2026-10-04
    days on market $450,000 Active 271 DOM
  17. 2026-10-03
    days on market $450,000 Active 270 DOM
  18. 2026-10-02
    days on market $450,000 Active 269 DOM
  19. 2026-10-01
    days on market $450,000 Active 268 DOM
  20. 2026-09-30
    days on market $450,000 Active 267 DOM
  21. 2026-09-29
    days on market $450,000 Active 266 DOM
  22. 2026-09-28
    days on market $450,000 Active 265 DOM
  23. 2026-09-27
    days on market $450,000 Active 264 DOM
  24. 2026-09-26
    days on market $450,000 Active 263 DOM
  25. 2026-09-25
    days on market $450,000 Active 262 DOM
  26. 2026-09-24
    days on market $450,000 Active 261 DOM
  27. 2026-09-23
    days on market $450,000 Active 260 DOM
  28. 2026-09-22
    days on market $450,000 Active 259 DOM
  29. 2026-09-21
    days on market $450,000 Active 258 DOM
  30. 2026-09-20
    days on market $450,000 Active 257 DOM
  31. 2026-09-19
    days on market $450,000 Active 256 DOM
  32. 2026-09-18
    days on market $450,000 Active 255 DOM
  33. 2026-09-17
    days on market $450,000 Active 254 DOM
  34. 2026-09-16
    days on market $450,000 Active 253 DOM
  35. 2026-09-15
    days on market $450,000 Active 252 DOM
  36. 2026-09-14
    days on market $450,000 Active 251 DOM
  37. 2026-09-13
    days on market $450,000 Active 250 DOM
  38. 2026-09-12
    days on market $450,000 Active 249 DOM
  39. 2026-09-11
    days on market $450,000 Active 248 DOM
  40. 2026-09-05
    days on market $450,000 Active 242 DOM
  41. 2026-09-04
    days on market $450,000 Active 241 DOM
  42. 2026-09-02
    days on market $450,000 Active 239 DOM
  43. 2026-08-31
    days on market $450,000 Active 237 DOM
  44. 2026-08-29
    days on market $450,000 Active 235 DOM
  45. 2026-08-28
    days on market $450,000 Active 234 DOM
  46. 2026-08-27
    days on market $450,000 Active 233 DOM
  47. 2026-08-26
    days on market $450,000 Active 232 DOM
  48. 2026-08-25
    days on market $450,000 Active 231 DOM
  49. 2026-08-24
    days on market $450,000 Active 230 DOM
  50. 2026-08-23
    days on market $450,000 Active 229 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$47,273
− Mortgage interest
−$25,207
− Property taxes
−$6,750
− Insurance
−$2,250
− Repairs & maintenance
−$3,782
− Management
−$3,782
− HOA
−$22,176
− Depreciation
−$13,091
Taxable loss
−$29,765
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
+$7,143
After-tax cash flow
$-15,005/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo

Good 80/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $5,475–$16,425 screening

This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner residence in Union City, NJ, is in good condition with fresh paint and polished hardwood floors. It offers a spacious living area with stunning NYC skyline views and is highly motivated to sell. The home is ready for a fresh coat of paint and some minor updates to enhance its curb appeal and interior aesthetics.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhances curb appeal and can attract more buyers/renters. ↑
  • Both New flooring in bathrooms — Fresh flooring improves aesthetics and can increase value for both resale and rental. ↑
  • Both New kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can attract more buyers/renters and improve the home's appeal. ↑
  • Both New lighting fixtures — Modern lighting can improve the home's ambiance and increase its value for both resale and rental. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 49/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Sara M. Gilmore Academy C+ NJ #162/1,303 Nat'l #9,263/41,679 Middle Emerson Middle School F NJ #340/431 Nat'l #9,659/14,009 High Jose Marti Stem Academy B- NJ #48/399 Nat'l #3,148/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Union City School District
NCES district ID
3416380
Math proficiency
15% ▼ -19.00%
Reading proficiency
36% ▼ -19.00%
Median HH income
$41,210
Composite
21.55/100
National rank
#8312
State rank
#399 of 472 in NJ
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Union City

Score
77/100
State rank
#117
US rank
#2998

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living F Crime C+ Employment C+ Housing C+ Health & safety A User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Union City, NJ
County
Hudson County · 771,834 people
City population
66,463
Metro
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ-PA
Population (ZIP)
66,463
Household income
$64,310
Rent vs Own
80.9% rent · 19.1% own
Severe rent burden
12% of renters

Population outlook (Hudson County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
771,834 people
By 2030
818,028 · +6.0%
By 2040
907,866 · +17.6%
By 2050
994,480 · +28.8%
By 2075
1,163,301 · +50.7%
By 2100
1,254,703 · +62.6%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly Hispanic (82%)
Race & ethnicity
Hispanic / Latino 82% Two or more races 28% White 10% Asian 4% Black 3% Native American 2%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Mexican 7% Puerto Rican 8% Cuban 9% Dominican 17%
Languages at home
18% English-only · Spanish 74% Other Indo-European 2% Arabic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Hudson

2024 margin
Strong D (+28.1) · D 62.6% · R 34.6% · Other 2.8%
2008→2024 swing
-18.7pp toward R · 2008: 46.7pp · 2024: 28.1pp
All cycles
2024: D+28.1 2020: D+46.2 2016: D+51.8 2012: D+55.7 2008: D+46.7

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

-2.0% since first listed
9 events — show timeline
  • 2026-04-16 Price Changed $450,000 HCMLS
  • 2026-02-05 Price Changed $490,000 HCMLS
  • 2026-01-06 Listed $525,000 HCMLS
  • 2025-12-06 Listing Removed — HCMLS
  • 2025-06-05 Listing Removed — HCMLS
  • 2025-06-05 Listed $525,000 HCMLS
  • 2025-02-18 Listed $535,000 HCMLS
  • 2021-02-03 Listing Removed — HCMLS
  • 2020-06-08 Listed $459,000 HCMLS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…