908 Mechanic St · Jeffersonville, IN
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +11.2/15.0
- Cash flow +6.6/30.0
- Livability +4.2/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +2.8/10.0
- Rent growth +2.6/5.0
- 1% rule +2.1/10.0
- DSCR +0.8/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$164,500
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
You don't want to miss out on this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the heart of Jeffersonville! This well-maintained home features beautiful flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious eat-in kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and offers direct access to the backyard patio through a sliding glass door, making it the perfect spot for morning coffee or outdoor dining. The main floor also includes a convenient half bath for guests, while upstairs you'll find two comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and a laundry closet ideally situated near the bedrooms for added convenience. Whether you're an owner/occupant or looking for an investment opportunity, this home offers comfort, functionality, and a fantastic location. Enjoy quick and easy access to I-65, making commuting and travel a breeze. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready home - schedule your private showing today!
Key facts
- Half bath
- Backyard patio
- Laundry closet
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 2-bed/1.5-bath single-family listed at $164k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-272 ($-3k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $116k (29.2% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $116k (29.2% below list).
- Recommended offer: $116k (29.2% below list) — sets the bar for cash-flow.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 83/100 on livability (#8 in IN, #843 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+.
- Greater Clark County Schools (suburban): math 26% / reading 37% proficiency, ranked #224 of 301 in IN (top 74%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Parkview Middle School (math 22% / reading 34%, grade F, #226 of 330 statewide, top 69%, 713 students, 63% FRL); Jeffersonville High School (math 17% / reading 52%, grade F, #270 of 369 statewide, top 77%, 2,130 students, 58% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents flat; 910 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 65% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 911 units permitted in Clark County in 2024 (133 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Clark County population projected at +17% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 157 days — a 12% lower offer ($145k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts; this cycle's ask has dropped $27k (14%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 157 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 29% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.71% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.31%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.09%
- DSCR
- 0.68
- GRM
- 11.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $179,098
- List price
- $164,500
- Delta
- -8.15%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 928 Meigs Ave | 0.11mi | 2/1.0 | 1,034 (+4%) | 7mo | $189,000 | $183 | 80 |
| 1113 Watt St | 0.29mi | 2/1.5 | 992 (+0%) | 8mo | $179,900 | $181 | 80 |
| 1119 Watt St | 0.29mi | 2/1.5 | 992 (+0%) | 8mo | $179,900 | $181 | 80 |
| 1115 Watt St | 0.29mi | 2/1.5 | 992 (+0%) | 8mo | $179,900 | $181 | 80 |
| 724 Watt St | 0.25mi | 2/1.5 | 1,052 (+6%) | 7mo | $178,000 | $169 | 72 |
| 1014 E 10th St | 0.32mi | 1/1.0 (-1) | 1,087 (+10%) | 2mo | $167,000 | $154 | 60 |
| 825 Morningside Dr | 0.38mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,068 (+8%) | 3mo | $173,650 | $163 | 60 |
| 808 Cherry Dr | 0.46mi | 3/1.0 (+1) | 1,042 (+5%) | 6mo | $205,000 | $197 | 58 |
| 305 Knobloch Ave | 0.65mi | 2/1.0 | 1,033 (+4%) | 9mo | $127,000 | $123 | 53 |
| 408 Knobloch Ave | 0.72mi | 3/2.0 (+1) | 1,067 (+8%) | 3mo | $219,999 | $206 | 44 |
| 429 E Market St | 0.63mi | 2/1.0 | 850 (-14%) | 8mo | $168,000 | $198 | 38 |
| 1418 Plank Rd | 0.68mi | 2/1.0 | 850 (-14%) | 6mo | $158,000 | $186 | 38 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.58% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -31.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.01×
- Total profit
- $-46,713
- Equity at exit
- $24,527
- IRR
- -52.2%
- Equity multiple
- -0.60×
- Total profit
- $-73,618
- Equity at exit
- $14,223
Cash invested: $46,060 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Indiana
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+11
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 39 active · 2 under contract
- Months of supply
- 18.0 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $199,000 ($191/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 28 d
- This list price
- 5% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -5.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 47130
- Rents YoY
- 0.6%
- Active inventory
- 910
- Price-to-rent
- 11.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,164 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$863
- Tax from tax record
- −$261 /mo · $3,130/yr
- Insurance
- −$69
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$244
- Net cashflow
- $-272
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-179 | -5% $-226 | +0% $-272 | +5% $-319 | +10% $-365 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-364 | -5% $-318 | +0% $-272 | +5% $-226 | +10% $-180 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-189 | -0.5pp $-230 | base $-272 | +0.5pp $-315 | +1.0pp $-358 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $41,125
- Closing costs
- $4,935
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 917 Mechanic St Jeffersonville, IN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,049 | $0.95 | 10d | 3 | 0.02mi |
| 805 Penn St Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 896 | $1,200 | $1.34 | 164d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 501 E 8th St Unit C Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $910 | $1.40 | 55d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 728 Watt St Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $1,150 | $1.77 | 184d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 711 Meigs Ave Unit 2 Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $750 | $1.15 | 7d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 838 Walnut St Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 850 | $995 | $1.17 | 2d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 729 E Court Ave Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1088 | $1,300 | $1.19 | 112d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 811 Howard Ave Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 601 | $825 | $1.37 | 10d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 1023 Thomas V Bryant Dr Jeffersonville, IN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1026 | $1,525 | $1.49 | 49d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 810 Howard Ave Unit 811-10W Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 601 | $825 | $1.37 | 0d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 1115 E 8th St Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 984 | $1,360 | $1.38 | 184d | 1 | 0.41mi |
| 807-809 E Maple St Unit 809-A Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $900 | $1.20 | 144d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 807 E Maple St Unit 807-B Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $899 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 318 Meigs Ave Unit 1 Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $915 | $1.41 | 36d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 631 E Chestnut St Unit 631-B Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 2.0 | 900 | $1,095 | $1.22 | 127d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 630 E Chestnut St Unit 2 Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $875 | $1.17 | 120d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 630 E Chestnut St Apt 3 Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $875 | $1.17 | 164d | 1 | 0.54mi |
| 614 E Chestnut St Unit 3 Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 620 | $875 | $1.41 | 157d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 629 E Market St Apt 4 Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 650 | $875 | $1.35 | 118d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 625 Main St Jeffersonville, IN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,495 | $1.36 | 20d | 1 | 0.62mi |
| 409 Knobloch Ave Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 814 | $1,195 | $1.47 | 52d | 1 | 0.73mi |
| 222 W Maple St Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 891 | $1,754 | $1.97 | 0d | 9 | 0.75mi |
| 1448 Plank Rd Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 832 | $1,250 | $1.50 | 184d | 1 | 0.83mi |
| 1514 Elliott Ave Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $1,250 | $1.56 | 55d | 1 | 0.87mi |
| 408 W Market St Unit 1 Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 750 | $875 | $1.17 | 127d | 1 | 0.91mi |
| 1512 E 10th St Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $949 | $1.32 | 144d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 1512 E 10th St Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0 | 720 | $999 | $1.39 | 1d | 6 | 0.96mi |
| 2009 Hamburg Pike Unit 64A Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $1,165 | $1.21 | 120d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 2009 Hamburg Pike Unit 120 Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1008 | $1,128 | $1.12 | 55d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 2009 Hamburg Pike Unit 64A Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $1,165 | $1.21 | 118d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 1 Riverpointe Plz Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 916 | $1,788 | $1.95 | 6d | 2 | 1.03mi |
| 1 Riverpointe Plz Jeffersonville, IN | 1.0 | 1.0 | 916 | $1,775 | $1.94 | 38d | 3 | 1.03mi |
| 2009 Hamburg Pike Unit 65 Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 832 | $975 | $1.17 | 1d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 2009 Hamburg Pike Trlr 23 Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $1,100 | $1.15 | 1d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 2009 Hamburg Pike Trlr 101 Jeffersonville, IN | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1056 | $1,240 | $1.17 | 118d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 2009 Hamburg Pike Trlr 92 Jeffersonville, IN | 2.0 | 1.0 | 938 | $1,120 | $1.19 | 118d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 1008 Sharon Dr Jeffersonville, IN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,000 | $1.00 | 22d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 1229 Cedarview Dr Jeffersonville, IN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,495 | $1.36 | 112d | 1 | 1.28mi |
| 725 Goyne Dr Jeffersonville, IN | 3.0 | 1.0 | 925 | $1,600 | $1.73 | 152d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 1800 Marinas Edge Way Louisville, KY | 1.0–2.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 839 | $1,798 | $2.14 | 0d | 34 | 1.37mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- Directions: I-65 to E 10th St, right on Mechanic St
- HOA & community
- No association fee
Exterior
- Parking
- No parking
- Utilities
- Electricity connected
- Home design
- Single-family residenceOther architectural styleTwo storiesBuilt in 2022
- Construction
- Vinyl sidingShingle roofPoured concrete foundation
- Exterior features
- Sidewalk along the lot
Interior
- Kitchen
- First-floor kitchen
- Bedrooms
- Two bedrooms located on the second floor
- Bathrooms
- One full bathroom on the second floorOne half bathroom on the first floor
- Heating & cooling
- Forced-air heatingCentral air conditioning
- Interior features
- Six total roomsLiving room on the first floorFirst-floor kitchenNo basement
- Laundry & utility
- First-floor laundry
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $164,500 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $164,500 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-11-07price $164,500 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $170,000 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $170,000 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $170,000 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $170,000 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $170,000 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $170,000 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $170,000 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $170,000 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $170,000 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $170,000 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $170,000 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $170,000 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $170,000 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $170,000 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $170,000 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $170,000 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $170,000 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $170,000 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $170,000 Active 136 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $170,000 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $170,000 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $170,000 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $170,000 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $170,000 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $170,000 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $170,000 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $170,000 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $170,000 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $170,000 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $170,000 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $170,000 Active 124 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $170,000 Active 123 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $170,000 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $170,000 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $170,000 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $170,000 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $170,000 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $170,000 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $170,000 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $170,000 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $170,000 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $170,000 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $170,000 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $170,000 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $170,000 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $170,000 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $170,000 Active 107 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast IN · Partial reset (capped growth)
- Current annual tax
- $3,130 · $261/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $3,130 · $261/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $13,971
- − Mortgage interest
- −$9,215
- − Property taxes
- −$3,130
- − Insurance
- −$822
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,118
- − Management
- −$1,118
- − Depreciation
- −$4,785
- Taxable loss
- −$6,217
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$1,492
- After-tax cash flow
- $-1,775/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This well-maintained, 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Jeffersonville is move-in ready with good condition and minimal repairs needed.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Paint exterior — Enhances curb appeal and resale value ↑
- Both Trim landscaping — Improves curb appeal and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Greater Clark County Schools
- NCES district ID
- 1803940
- Math proficiency
- 26% ▼ -15.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 37% ▼ -13.00%
- Median HH income
- $47,838
- Composite
- 27.2/100
- National rank
- #7020
- State rank
- #224 of 301 in IN
Livability — Jeffersonville
- Score
- 83/100
- State rank
- #8
- US rank
- #843
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Jeffersonville, IN
- County
- Clark County · 126,401 people
- City population
- 50,514
- Metro
- Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN
- Population (ZIP)
- 50,514
- Household income
- $70,290
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 15% of renters
Population outlook (Clark County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 126,401 people
- By 2030
- 131,455 · +4.0%
- By 2040
- 140,471 · +11.1%
- By 2050
- 147,677 · +16.8%
- By 2075
- 161,702 · +27.9%
- By 2100
- 164,078 · +29.8%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly White (73%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 73% Black 12% Two or more races 8% Hispanic / Latino 6% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 3% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 95% English-only · Spanish 3% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Clark
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+20.4) · D 38.9% · R 59.3% · Other 1.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -13.3pp toward R · 2008: -7.1pp · 2024: -20.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+20.4 2020: R+18.3 2016: R+22.0 2012: R+9.9 2008: R+7.1
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -149.13%
- Current HPI
- 218.1985
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 0.58%
- Metro
- Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.90%
- F500 in state
- 18
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in IN)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Machinery | 2 | $37B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 1 | $177B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals | 1 | $45B |
|
||
| Metals / Steel | 1 | $18B |
|
||
| Agriculture | 1 | $17B |
|
||
| Packaging | 1 | $12B |
|
||
Price history
-3.4% since first listed3 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-19 Price Changed $185,000 SIRA
- 2026-06-04 Listed $191,500 Metro Search MLS
- 2026-06-04 Listed $191,500 SIRA
Property tax history
+7.0%/yrLatest (2024): $3,130 · +7.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…