CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
33-35 Brookhaven Dr Duplex
B+ Composite 75.36
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +29.2/30.0
  • ARV discount +15.0/15.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +8.1/10.0
  • Schools +5.4/10.0
  • Livability +4.2/5.0
  • Rent growth +2.5/5.0
  • Condition / age +1.0/5.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$199,999

33-35 Brookhaven Dr · Cheektowaga, NY 14225
4 bd · 2.0 ba · 1,600 sqft · MultiFamily · 180 Days on market
Built 1941 Poor condition 0.25 ac lot $125/sqft · 40% below area Est $335k · 40% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks MLS

This property located an the end of this quite neighborhood street, this home looks right out on the playground in Cedargrove Park. This Property also boasts a huge rear fully fenced yard. Great opportunity for investor, owner occupant with rental income . Each side has a full kitchen and bath, separate utilities and access to the rear yard. Smaller unit has 1 bedroom and patio, while the larger unit has 3 bedrooms and attached garage. Hardwood floors throughout the owner's unit. 3 steps up to bedrooms and bath. Centrally located with easy access to the Kensington expressway (Rt 33) and the NYS Thruway. Minutes to downtown Buffalo, Williamsville, The Galleria and Cleveland Hill schools.

Key facts

  • 0.25 acre lot
  • 2 garage spots
  • Built 1941

Tags

HUGE REAR FULLY FENCED YARDFULL KITCHEN AND BATHHARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUTMINUTES TO DOWNTOWN BUFFALO

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 1×1bd/1ba + 1×3bd/1ba units multifamily listed at $200k. Condition is rated poor.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $695 ($8k/yr) — positive. Per door: $347/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $200k).
  • Recommended offer: $176k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 10.5% vs local median 4.0% in Cheektowaga — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 84/100 on livability (#54 in NY, #811 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: crime C-.
  • Cleveland Hill Union Free School District (urban): math 42% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #468 of 590 in NY (top 79%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
  • Zoned schools: Cleveland Hill Elementary School (math 27% / reading 43%, grade F, #1,569 of 2,108 statewide, top 75%, 646 students, 63% FRL); Cleveland Hill Middle School (math 37% / reading 52%, grade D, #348 of 729 statewide, top 50%, 298 students, 64% FRL); Cleveland Hill High School (math 87% / reading 75%, grade A, #485 of 1,100 statewide, top 45%, 385 students, 56% FRL) — zoned schools average 61% FRL vs 43% district-wide (19 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
  • Market conditions: 461 active listings in the ZIP; 1,244 units permitted in Erie County in 2024 (563 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 3.0% rent growth), your $56k cash investment doubles in ~8 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 180 days — a 12% lower offer ($176k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 5 sale attempts since 8y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
  • Current owner paid $140k; 43% above their basis — modest negotiation headroom, anchor on the comps not their cost.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1941 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $175,999 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 180 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
  5. Built in 1941 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  6. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  7. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  8. Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.31% ✓
Cap rate
10.46%
Cash-on-cash
14.89%
DSCR
1.66
GRM
6.3

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$335,329
List price
$199,999
Delta
-40.36%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
3 Primrose Dr 0.20mi 4/2.0 1,590 (-1%) 1mo $200,000 $126 89
3 Pendlewood Dr 0.24mi 3/2.0 (-1) 1,600 (0%) 16mo $222,000 $139 70
75 Beach Rd 0.62mi 5/2.0 (+1) 1,638 (+2%) 4mo $220,000 $134 59
14 Mapleview Rd 0.76mi 4/2.0 1,595 (-0%) 10mo $260,000 $163 56
17 Redwood Dr #15 0.16mi 5/2.0 (+1) 1,887 (+18%) 8mo $300,000 $159 56
152 David Ave 1.04mi 4/2.0 1,587 (-1%) 13mo $212,000 $134 53
185 Lochland Dr 0.80mi 4/2.0 1,720 (+8%) 4mo $260,000 $151 49
2766 Harlem Rd 0.88mi 4/2.0 1,632 (+2%) 16mo $232,000 $142 48
320 Fonda Dr 0.59mi 5/2.0 (+1) 1,820 (+14%) 0mo $275,000 $151 45
139 Peach Tree Rd 1.03mi 4/2.0 1,691 (+6%) 15mo $225,000 $133 43
3410 Genesee St 0.82mi 4/2.0 1,861 (+16%) 2mo $305,000 $164 39
122 Preston Rd 1.11mi 4/2.0 1,764 (+10%) 15mo $202,000 $115 35

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
5.5%
Equity multiple
1.21×
Total profit
$11,881
Equity at exit
$29,821
10-year hold
IRR
14.9%
Equity multiple
2.21×
Total profit
$67,486
Equity at exit
$17,292

Cash invested: $56,000 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Balanced market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
5 active · 9 under contract
Months of supply
4.3 mo (23%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$269,999 ($186/sqft)
Median days on market
23 d
This list price
20% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+12.7% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 14225

Home prices YoY
-27.3%
Active inventory
461
Price-to-rent
13.4×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$2,629 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,049
Tax est. 1.5%
−$250 /mo · $3,000/yr
Insurance
−$83
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$552
Net cashflow
$695

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
1× unit 1 1 $1,241
1× unit 3 1 $1,388
Total (2 units) $2,629

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,750
Max offer price $199,999
Occupancy floor 69%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $833 -5% $764 +0% $695 +5% $626 +10% $557
Rent -10% $487 -5% $591 +0% $695 +5% $799 +10% $902
Rate -1.0pp $795 -0.5pp $746 base $695 +0.5pp $643 +1.0pp $590

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$50,000
Closing costs
$6,000
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
1 Idlebrook Dr Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 — $950 — 133d 1 0.05mi
26 Windcrest Dr #24 Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1402 $1,000 $0.71 10d 1 0.17mi
84 Ellwood Pl Unit 84 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 750 $1,400 $1.87 0d 1 0.24mi
56 Awood Pl Unit 1 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 1452 $1,350 $0.93 55d 1 0.31mi
33 Ellwood Pl Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1999 $1,300 $0.65 2d 1 0.34mi
2935 Genesee St Unit Up Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 1400 $1,400 $1.00 151d 1 0.44mi
2935 Genesee St Unit Up Buffalo, NY 1.0 1.0 1400 $1,400 $1.00 158d 1 0.44mi
291 Fonda Dr Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 850 $1,400 $1.65 184d 1 0.59mi
3433 Harlem Rd Unit 1-4 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 900 $1,350 $1.50 133d 1 0.60mi
20 Mildred Dr Rm 2 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 1420 $1,400 $0.99 116d 1 0.71mi
34 Saint James Rd Unit Lower Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 116d 1 0.84mi
3577 Harlem Rd Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.5 1200 $1,350 $1.12 10d 1 0.89mi
7 Linda Dr Unit 4 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,100 $1.63 184d 1 0.89mi
20 Linda Dr Apt 4 Buffalo, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.90mi
12 Linda Dr Unit 3 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,100 $1.63 184d 1 0.90mi
32 Linda Dr Unit 2 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 — $950 — 2d 1 0.90mi
11 Linda Dr Apt 6 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.90mi
50 Linda Dr Apt 3 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,150 $1.70 133d 1 0.90mi
21 Linda Dr Unit 3 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.91mi
56 Linda Dr Unit 4 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,150 $1.70 133d 1 0.91mi
56 Linda Dr Unit 2 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 — $950 — 2d 1 0.91mi
56 Linda Dr Unit 1 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 — $850 — 133d 1 0.91mi
52 Linda Dr Unit 4 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.91mi
52 Linda Dr Unit 5 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,100 — 184d 1 0.91mi
60 Linda Dr Unit 6 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,100 $1.63 184d 1 0.92mi
64 Linda Dr Apt 1 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 500 $850 $1.70 184d 1 0.92mi
27 Linda Dr Apt 4 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.92mi
27 Linda Dr Unit 3 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,100 $1.63 184d 1 0.92mi
27 Linda Dr Unit 1 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 — $950 — 2d 1 0.92mi
53 George Urban Blvd #2 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,275 — 49d 1 0.93mi
35 Linda Dr Apt 6 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.93mi
39 Linda Dr Unit 2 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 500 $850 $1.70 184d 1 0.94mi
39 Linda Dr Apt 6 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.94mi
49 Linda Dr Unit 3 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,200 — 2d 1 0.94mi
49 Linda Dr Unit 5 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,100 $1.63 184d 1 0.94mi
53 Linda Dr Apt 6 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,100 $1.63 184d 1 0.94mi
65 Linda Dr Apt 5 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,150 $1.70 133d 1 0.95mi
71 Linda Dr Unit 3 Cheektowaga, NY 2.0 1.0 675 $1,100 $1.63 184d 1 0.95mi
71 Linda Dr Unit 1 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 — $950 — 6d 1 0.95mi
31 Linda Dr Apt 1 Cheektowaga, NY 1.0 1.0 — $850 — 133d 1 0.96mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-09-05
    days on market $199,999 Active 180 DOM
  2. 2026-09-04
    days on market $199,999 Active 179 DOM
  3. 2026-09-03
    days on market $199,999 Active 178 DOM
  4. 2026-08-31
    days on market $199,999 Active 175 DOM
  5. 2026-08-29
    days on market $199,999 Active 173 DOM
  6. 2026-08-28
    days on market $199,999 Active 172 DOM
  7. 2026-08-27
    days on market $199,999 Active 171 DOM
  8. 2026-08-26
    days on market $199,999 Active 170 DOM
  9. 2026-08-25
    days on market $199,999 Active 169 DOM
  10. 2026-08-24
    days on market $199,999 Active 168 DOM
  11. 2026-08-23
    days on market $199,999 Active 167 DOM
  12. 2026-08-22
    days on market $199,999 Active 166 DOM
  13. 2026-08-21
    days on market $199,999 Active 165 DOM
  14. 2026-08-20
    days on market $199,999 Active 164 DOM
  15. 2026-08-19
    days on market $199,999 Active 163 DOM
  16. 2026-08-18
    days on market $199,999 Active 162 DOM
  17. 2026-08-17
    days on market $199,999 Active 161 DOM
  18. 2026-08-16
    days on market $199,999 Active 160 DOM
  19. 2026-08-15
    days on market $199,999 Active 159 DOM
  20. 2026-08-14
    days on market $199,999 Active 158 DOM
  21. 2026-08-13
    days on market $199,999 Active 157 DOM
  22. 2026-08-12
    days on market $199,999 Active 156 DOM
  23. 2026-08-11
    days on market $199,999 Active 155 DOM
  24. 2026-08-10
    days on market $199,999 Active 154 DOM
  25. 2026-08-09
    days on market $199,999 Active 153 DOM
  26. 2026-08-08
    days on market $199,999 Active 152 DOM
  27. 2026-08-07
    days on market $199,999 Active 151 DOM
  28. 2026-08-06
    days on market $199,999 Active 150 DOM
  29. 2026-08-05
    days on market $199,999 Active 149 DOM
  30. 2026-08-04
    days on market $199,999 Active 148 DOM
  31. 2026-08-03
    days on market $199,999 Active 147 DOM
  32. 2026-07-31
    days on market $199,999 Active 144 DOM
  33. 2026-07-30
    days on market $199,999 Active 143 DOM
  34. 2026-07-30
    days on market $199,999 Active 142 DOM
  35. 2026-07-28
    days on market $199,999 Active 141 DOM
  36. 2026-07-26
    days on market $199,999 Active 139 DOM
  37. 2026-07-24
    days on market $199,999 Active 137 DOM
  38. 2026-07-23
    days on market $199,999 Active 136 DOM
  39. 2026-07-22
    days on market $199,999 Active 135 DOM
  40. 2026-07-21
    days on market $199,999 Active 134 DOM
  41. 2026-07-20
    days on market $199,999 Active 133 DOM
  42. 2026-07-18
    days on market $199,999 Active 131 DOM
  43. 2026-07-18
    days on market $199,999 Active 130 DOM
  44. 2026-07-16
    days on market $199,999 Active 129 DOM
  45. 2026-07-15
    days on market $199,999 Active 128 DOM
  46. 2026-07-14
    days on market $199,999 Active 127 DOM
  47. 2026-07-13
    days on market $199,999 Active 126 DOM
  48. 2026-07-13
    days on market $199,999 Active 125 DOM
  49. 2026-07-11
    days on market $199,999 Active 124 DOM
  50. 2026-07-10
    days on market $199,999 Active 123 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥93°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low
  • 🫁 Air quality 3/10 Moderate 2 unhealthy d/yr today · 3 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$31,548
− Mortgage interest
−$11,203
− Property taxes
−$3,000
− Insurance
−$1,000
− Repairs & maintenance
−$2,524
− Management
−$2,524
− Depreciation
−$5,818
Taxable income
$5,479
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$1,315
After-tax cash flow
$7,022/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 1 photo

Poor 20/100 Extensive rehab Est. rehab $80,000–$144,000 screening

This multi-family property requires extensive renovations across all systems and areas, with major repairs and updates needed to significantly improve its value.

Repairs flagged

  • Major Kitchen — No photos of kitchen
  • Major Bathrooms — No photos of bathrooms
  • Major Roof — No photos of roof
  • Major Exterior — No photos of exterior
  • Major Flooring — No photos of flooring
  • Major Interior walls/paint — No photos of interior walls/paint
  • Major Windows — No photos of windows
  • Major Foundation/structure — No photos of foundation/structure
  • Major HVAC/mechanicals — No photos of HVAC/mechanicals
  • Major Landscaping/curb appeal — No photos of landscaping/curb appeal

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Kitchen renovation — A new kitchen would significantly improve both resale and rental value ↑
  • Both Bathroom renovation — Upgraded bathrooms would enhance both resale and rental appeal ↑
  • Both Roof replacement — A new roof would improve both the home's appearance and its value ↑
  • Both Exterior painting and landscaping — Fresh paint and landscaping would boost curb appeal and value ↑
  • Both HVAC system upgrade — A new HVAC system would improve comfort and energy efficiency, enhancing both resale and rental value ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Extensive scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

D Composite school gradezoned avg 54/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Cleveland Hill Elementary School F NY #1,569/2,108 Nat'l #22,904/41,679 Middle Cleveland Hill Middle School D NY #348/729 Nat'l #4,747/14,009 High Cleveland Hill High School A NY #485/1,100 Nat'l #1,016/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Cleveland Hill Union Free School District
NCES district ID
3607680
Math proficiency
42% ▼ -15.00%
Reading proficiency
46% ▼ -9.00%
Median HH income
$50,785
Composite
37.87/100
National rank
#4323
State rank
#468 of 590 in NY
A Composite livability gradescore 84/100

Livability — Cheektowaga

Score
84/100
State rank
#54
US rank
#811

Category grades

Amenities B Commute A+ Cost of living A- Crime C- Employment C Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings B-

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Cheektowaga, NY
County
Erie County · 933,037 people
City population
55,470
Metro
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY
Population (ZIP)
33,620
Household income
$67,237
Rent vs Own
27.1% rent · 72.9% own
Severe rent burden
10% of renters

Population outlook (Erie County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
933,037 people
By 2030
935,181 · +0.2%
By 2040
928,531 · -0.5%
By 2050
905,725 · -2.9%
By 2075
834,037 · -10.6%
By 2100
708,033 · -24.1%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Predominantly White (74%)
Race & ethnicity
White 74% Black 13% Two or more races 7% Hispanic / Latino 4% Asian 3%
Languages at home
92% English-only · Other Indo-European 2% Spanish 2% Arabic 1%

Political lean MEDSL · Erie

2024 margin
Lean D (+9.7) · D 54.8% · R 45.2%
2008→2024 swing
-7.9pp toward R · 2008: 17.5pp · 2024: 9.7pp
All cycles
2024: D+9.7 2020: D+14.7 2016: D+4.8 2012: D+15.6 2008: D+17.5

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+125.0% since first listed
12 events — show timeline
  • 2026-03-09 Listed $199,999 WNYREIS
  • 2022-07-11 Sold (MLS) $140,000 WNYREIS
  • 2022-04-08 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2022-03-30 Relisted — WNYREIS
  • 2022-03-17 Contingent — WNYREIS
  • 2022-03-11 Relisted — WNYREIS
  • 2022-02-14 Contingent — WNYREIS
  • 2022-02-04 Listed $149,900 WNYREIS
  • 2019-01-28 Sold (MLS) $104,000 WNYREIS
  • 2018-11-30 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2018-11-10 Pending — WNYREIS
  • 2018-10-29 Listed $88,900 WNYREIS

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…