CashFlowRE
Sign in Sign up
306 Shuart Ave Duplex
B+ Composite 77.36
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade

The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).

  • Cash flow +30.0/30.0
  • ARV discount +13.4/15.0
  • DSCR +10.0/10.0
  • 1% rule +9.3/10.0
  • Rent growth +4.6/5.0
  • Livability +3.9/5.0
  • Condition / age +3.8/5.0
  • Schools +2.5/10.0
  • Appreciation +0.0/10.0

$235,000

306 Shuart Ave · Syracuse, NY 13203
5 bd · 2.0 ba · 2,110 sqft · MultiFamily public records · 303 Days on market
Built 1900 Good condition 8,712 sqft lot $111/sqft · 13% below area Est $270k · 13% under

🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence

Multi-family units

County records classify this as Multi-Family (2-4 Unit). Listing-text estimate: 2 units. confirmed

Listing remarks MLS

Well maintained 2-family between Lincoln Park & Eastwood area. Property has been remodeled with new flooring throughout, new kitchens, new bathrooms & new appliances. First floor has been rented for $1650/month & upstairs tenants are paying $1550/month. Separate utilities. Turn key operation and great investment opportunity with over 13% cash on cash return. Some photos have been virtually staged.

Key facts

  • Remodeled
  • New kitchens
  • Turn key operation

Tags

REMODELEDNEW FLOORINGSNEW KITCHENSNEW BATHROOMSNEW APPLIANCESTURN KEY OPERATION

Neighborhood map

Property Rental comp Retail Costco Walmart Transit Schools Stadiums Fortune 500 · Circle radius: 6.0 mi
Loading POIs…

What this means for you Summary

Snapshot

  • This is a 2 × 3-bed/1.0-bath units multifamily listed at $235k. Condition is rated good.
  • This rent per unit runs 43% of the median local income ($47k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.

Deal economics

  • At list price, monthly cash flow is $1k ($14k/yr) — positive. Per door: $601/mo.
  • The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
  • Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $235k).
  • Recommended offer: $207k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
  • Cap rate 12.4% vs local median 7.7% in Syracuse — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.

Location & tenants

  • Location reads 77/100 on livability (#187 in NY, #2,869 nationally) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F, employment D-.
  • Syracuse City School District (urban): math 18% / reading 26% proficiency, ranked #590 of 590 in NY (top 100%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 74% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
  • Zoned schools: Dr Weeks Elementary School (math 4% / reading 12%, grade F, #2,086 of 2,108 statewide, top 99%, 714 students, 91% FRL); Lincoln Middle School (math 8% / reading 14%, grade F, #721 of 729 statewide, top 99%, 508 students, 90% FRL); Henninger High School (math 65% / reading 50%, grade C, #885 of 1,100 statewide, top 81%, 1,499 students, 85% FRL).
  • Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.4%/yr); 111 active listings in the ZIP; 4 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 162d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 75% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 616 units permitted in Onondaga County in 2024 (256 in 5+ unit buildings).

Forward outlook

  • Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $2k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $7k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
  • Onondaga County population projected to shrink 9% by 2050 — rents likely to lag national; underwrite the cash flow, not the appreciation.
  • At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 8.0% rent growth), your $66k cash investment doubles in ~5 years — after that, you're playing with house money.

Negotiation context

  • It's been on market 303 days — a 12% lower offer ($207k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
  • 2 sale attempts since 14y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $20k (8%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
  • Current owner paid $25k; list at $235k implies a 840% gain — meaningful room to come down on a strong offer.

Risks & watch-outs

  • Watch-outs: built in 1900 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
Recommended offer $206,800 (12.0% below list)

Questions for the listing agent

  1. It's been on market 303 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
  2. Can we see the unit-by-unit rent roll, current vacancy, and any below-market leases? What's the average tenancy length?
  3. What capital expenditures (roof, boiler, parking lot, exteriors) have been made in the last 5 years, and what's planned in the next 2?
  4. Built in 1900 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
  5. Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
  6. Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
  7. Schools are D-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
  8. Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
  9. What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
  10. What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
  11. How much new apartment / multifamily construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply (>2% of stock underway) typically softens rents 12–24 months out; light construction supports rent growth.

Investment metrics

1% rule
1.43% ✓
Cap rate
12.43%
Cash-on-cash
21.92%
DSCR
1.98
GRM
5.8

CMA / ARV

ARV (median comp)
$270,244
List price
$235,000
Delta
-13.04%
Verdict
UNDERPRICED
Comps
20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
Address Dist Beds/Ba Sqft Sold Price $/sf Match
201 Hixson Ave #3 0.38mi 5/2.0 2,240 (+6%) 2mo $220,000 $98 70
512 Boyden St 0.38mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,128 (+1%) 11mo $257,500 $121 67
107 Craton St 0.30mi 5/2.0 2,228 (+6%) 12mo $280,000 $126 67
263-265 Mather St 0.32mi 6/2.0 (+1) 2,064 (-2%) 12mo $170,000 $82 67
327 Robinson St 0.23mi 4/2.0 (-1) 1,935 (-8%) 5mo $163,000 $84 66
300 Helen St 0.55mi 5/2.0 2,098 (-1%) 9mo $165,000 $79 66
932-934 Oak St 0.59mi 5/2.0 2,050 (-3%) 7mo $105,000 $51 62
1204 Oak St #6 0.73mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,124 (+1%) 4mo $210,000 $99 56
807 Burnet Ave 0.63mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,016 (-4%) 9mo $205,000 $102 51
309 Mildred Ave #11 0.65mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,028 (-4%) 9mo $220,000 $108 50
501-503 Dewitt St 0.53mi 4/2.0 (-1) 2,370 (+12%) 6mo $198,000 $84 45
113 Grumbach Ave 0.72mi 4/2.0 (-1) 1,888 (-10%) 5mo $183,000 $97 40

Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.

Projected returns pro-forma

-3.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon

5-year hold
IRR
19.8%
Equity multiple
1.85×
Total profit
$56,124
Equity at exit
$35,039
10-year hold
IRR
31.1%
Equity multiple
4.46×
Total profit
$227,829
Equity at exit
$20,319

Cash invested: $65,800 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.

Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology

Overall (STATE)
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
State New York
15 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+10
County
— inherits STATE
City
— inherits STATE
NYC rent stabilization (~1M units); 2019 HSTPA strengthened tenant rights; courts deeply backlogged.
Seller's market Market conditions within 1.0 mi — comparable homes for sale

Active competition Active MLS

For sale now
3 active · 23 under contract
Months of supply
1.5 mo (67%/mo absorbed)
Median asking
$219,900 ($106/sqft)
Median days on market
10 d
This list price
67% of active listings are priced below it
ARV vs active asking
+20.8% above current asking $/sqft

Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.

ZIP-level market 13203

Home prices YoY
-11.9%
Rents YoY
8.4%
Active inventory
111
Price-to-rent
11.7×

Monthly cashflow live

Estimated rent
$3,352 high interval (Pro) →
Mortgage (P&I)
−$1,232
Tax from tax record
−$116 /mo · $1,391/yr
Insurance
−$98
HOA
−$0
Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
−$704
Net cashflow
$1,202

2-unit breakdown (identical units grouped — click to expand)

UnitsBedsBathsEst. rent
Total (2 units) $3,352

Break-even live

Break-even rent $1,831
Max offer price $235,000
Occupancy floor 59%

Sensitivity live

Price -10% $1,335 -5% $1,268 +0% $1,202 +5% $1,135 +10% $1,069
Rent -10% $937 -5% $1,069 +0% $1,202 +5% $1,334 +10% $1,467
Rate -1.0pp $1,320 -0.5pp $1,262 base $1,202 +0.5pp $1,141 +1.0pp $1,079

UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt

Financing live

Cash to close

Down payment
$58,750
Closing costs
$7,050
Reserves months
—
Total cash needed
—

Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live

Conventional

25% down · 7.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.

DSCR

20% down · 8.5% · 30yr

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.

Hard money

10% down · 12.0% · 12mo

Cash invested
—
Monthly P&I
—
Monthly cashflow
—
DSCR
—
Eligible?
—

Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.

Rent comps 40 comps

AddressBedsBaths SqftRent$/sqft DOM Units Dist
322 Shuart Ave Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 766 $1,100 $1.44 10d 1 0.05mi
315 Boyden St Syracuse, NY 4.0 2.0 4356 $2,000 $0.46 184d 1 0.11mi
317 Boyden St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 968 $1,500 $1.55 2d 1 0.12mi
1618 James St #3 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 1150 $2,200 $1.91 0d 1 0.18mi
534 Elm St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.5 1712 $2,800 $1.64 10d 1 0.22mi
144 Durston Ave Syracuse, NY 4.0 2.0 1514 $2,395 $1.58 0d 1 0.26mi
204 Mariposa St Unit pvt house Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1128 $2,137 $1.89 154d 1 0.35mi
607 Robinson St Unit 12B Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 590 $1,195 $2.03 51d 1 0.39mi
607 Robinson St Unit 101B Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 590 $1,125 $1.91 7d 1 0.39mi
607 Robinson St Unit 101B Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 590 $1,195 $2.03 41d 1 0.39mi
526 Boyden St Apt 2 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 936 $1,300 $1.39 31d 1 0.39mi
526 Boyden St Apt 2 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 936 $1,350 $1.44 51d 1 0.39mi
1222 Hawley Ave Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 2.0 1156 $1,995 $1.73 10d 1 0.39mi
209 Dewitt St Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.5 1600 $2,425 $1.52 0d 1 0.39mi
1801 James St #2 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1244 $1,800 $1.45 154d 1 0.40mi
1016 Hawley Ave Apt 1 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 184d 1 0.41mi
1016 Hawley Ave Apt 2 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 184d 1 0.41mi
540 Teall Ave Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 5892 $1,600 $0.27 184d 1 0.44mi
315 Oak St Unit ST3 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,350 — 184d 1 0.47mi
315 Oak St Unit ST4 Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 — $1,800 — 162d 1 0.47mi
807 Hawley Ave Apt 2 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,150 — 184d 1 0.47mi
173 Mather St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,425 — 10d 1 0.47mi
104 Helen St #2 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,300 — 154d 1 0.48mi
359 Green St Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 1250 $1,650 $1.32 10d 1 0.50mi
712 Oak St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 900 $1,700 $1.89 10d 1 0.52mi
205 Helen St Apt 1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 — $1,400 — 154d 1 0.54mi
333 Elm St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1100 $1,750 $1.59 41d 1 0.54mi
420 Douglas St Unit 422 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1354 $1,450 $1.07 24d 1 0.55mi
422 Douglas St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1354 $1,600 $1.18 25d 1 0.55mi
114 Peck Ave Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1352 $1,500 $1.11 24d 1 0.56mi
2101 James St Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 2.0 1200 $2,000 $1.67 0d 1 0.62mi
319 Beecher St Unit 321 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 — $1,250 — 10d 1 0.63mi
112 Gale Ave Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 1848 $1,400 $0.76 184d 1 0.64mi
212 Dorchester Ave Syracuse, NY 1.0–2.0 1.0 725 $1,486 $2.05 0d 14 0.65mi
126 Shotwell Park Unit 126 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 1400 $1,850 $1.32 0d 1 0.65mi
414 Wendell Ter Syracuse, NY 3.0 2.0 1548 $2,800 $1.81 0d 1 0.66mi
1607 Burnet Ave Unit 1 Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 2538 $1,650 $0.65 162d 1 0.66mi
2131 James St Syracuse, NY 3.0 1.0 3441 $1,400 $0.41 184d 1 0.66mi
267 Hickok Ave #69 Syracuse, NY 2.0 1.0 1500 $1,700 $1.13 0d 1 0.67mi
423 Wendell Ter Syracuse, NY 4.0 1.0 1312 $2,500 $1.91 154d 1 0.68mi

Listing history 50 events

  1. 2026-11-06
    days on market $235,000 Active 303 DOM
  2. 2026-11-05
    days on market $235,000 Active 302 DOM
  3. 2026-11-04
    days on market $235,000 Active 301 DOM
  4. 2026-11-02
    days on market $235,000 Active 299 DOM
  5. 2026-11-01
    days on market $235,000 Active 298 DOM
  6. 2026-10-31
    days on market $235,000 Active 297 DOM
  7. 2026-10-30
    days on market $235,000 Active 296 DOM
  8. 2026-10-29
    days on market $235,000 Active 295 DOM
  9. 2026-10-28
    days on market $235,000 Active 294 DOM
  10. 2026-10-27
    days on market $235,000 Active 293 DOM
  11. 2026-10-26
    days on market $235,000 Active 292 DOM
  12. 2026-10-25
    days on market $235,000 Active 291 DOM
  13. 2026-10-24
    days on market $235,000 Active 290 DOM
  14. 2026-10-23
    days on market $235,000 Active 289 DOM
  15. 2026-10-22
    days on market $235,000 Active 288 DOM
  16. 2026-10-21
    days on market $235,000 Active 287 DOM
  17. 2026-10-20
    days on market $235,000 Active 286 DOM
  18. 2026-10-19
    days on market $235,000 Active 285 DOM
  19. 2026-10-18
    days on market $235,000 Active 284 DOM
  20. 2026-10-17
    days on market $235,000 Active 283 DOM
  21. 2026-10-16
    days on market $235,000 Active 282 DOM
  22. 2026-10-15
    days on market $235,000 Active 281 DOM
  23. 2026-10-14
    days on market $235,000 Active 280 DOM
  24. 2026-10-13
    days on market $235,000 Active 279 DOM
  25. 2026-10-12
    days on market $235,000 Active 278 DOM
  26. 2026-10-11
    days on market $235,000 Active 277 DOM
  27. 2026-10-10
    days on market $235,000 Active 276 DOM
  28. 2026-10-09
    days on market $235,000 Active 275 DOM
  29. 2026-10-08
    days on market $235,000 Active 274 DOM
  30. 2026-10-07
    days on market $235,000 Active 273 DOM
  31. 2026-10-06
    days on market $235,000 Active 272 DOM
  32. 2026-10-05
    days on market $235,000 Active 271 DOM
  33. 2026-10-04
    days on market $235,000 Active 270 DOM
  34. 2026-10-04
    days on market $235,000 Active 269 DOM
  35. 2026-10-02
    days on market $235,000 Active 268 DOM
  36. 2026-10-01
    days on market $235,000 Active 267 DOM
  37. 2026-09-30
    days on market $235,000 Active 266 DOM
  38. 2026-09-29
    days on market $235,000 Active 265 DOM
  39. 2026-09-28
    days on market $235,000 Active 264 DOM
  40. 2026-09-27
    days on market $235,000 Active 263 DOM
  41. 2026-09-26
    days on market $235,000 Active 262 DOM
  42. 2026-09-25
    days on market $235,000 Active 261 DOM
  43. 2026-09-24
    days on market $235,000 Active 260 DOM
  44. 2026-09-24
    days on market $235,000 Active 259 DOM
  45. 2026-09-22
    days on market $235,000 Active 258 DOM
  46. 2026-09-21
    days on market $235,000 Active 257 DOM
  47. 2026-09-20
    days on market $235,000 Active 256 DOM
  48. 2026-09-18
    days on market $235,000 Active 254 DOM
  49. 2026-09-17
    days on market $235,000 Active 253 DOM
  50. 2026-09-16
    days on market $235,000 Active 252 DOM

ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.

Tax reassessment forecast NY · Partial reset (capped growth)

Current annual tax
$1,391 · $116/mo
Projected year-2 tax
$2,681 · $223/mo
Expected delta
+$1,290/yr (+$108/mo · 92.8%)

ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.

Climate risk First Street

  • 🌊 Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
  • 🔥 Wildfire 1/10 Low
  • 🌡 Heat 3/10 Moderate 7 d/yr ≥94°F today · 15 d/yr by 30 yrs out
  • 💨 Wind 1/10 Low 0% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
  • 🫁 Air quality 2/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out

Nearby sold comps map

Loading sold comps map…

Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi

Loading nearby amenities…

Taxation est. · year 1

Rental income
$40,224
− Mortgage interest
−$13,164
− Property taxes
−$1,391
− Insurance
−$1,175
− Repairs & maintenance
−$3,218
− Management
−$3,218
− Depreciation
−$6,836
Taxable income
$11,222
combined federal + state — saved on this device
Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
−$2,693
After-tax cash flow
$11,729/yr

For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.

Condition & rehab AI · 2 photos

Good 75/100 Cosmetic rehab Est. rehab $10,550–$31,650 screening

This 2-family property is well-maintained and recently renovated, with new flooring, kitchens, and bathrooms. It offers a turn-key investment opportunity with a strong cash-on-cash return.

Value-add opportunities

  • Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Enhances curb appeal and interior aesthetics. ↑
  • Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Improves curb appeal and enhances property value. ↑
  • Both New flooring in common areas — Enhances aesthetics and functionality in high-traffic areas. ↑

ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.

F Composite school gradezoned avg 25/100

Zoned Schools

Elementary Dr Weeks Elementary School F NY #2,086/2,108 Nat'l #39,822/41,679 Middle Lincoln Middle School F NY #721/729 Nat'l #13,273/14,009 High Henninger High School C NY #885/1,100 Nat'l #4,068/17,239

Schools (NCES district)

District
Syracuse City School District
NCES district ID
3628590
Math proficiency
18% ▼ -5.00%
Reading proficiency
26% ▬ 0.00%
Median HH income
$32,097
Composite
17.83/100
National rank
#9007
State rank
#590 of 590 in NY
B Composite livability gradescore 77/100

Livability — Syracuse

Score
77/100
State rank
#187
US rank
#2869

Category grades

Amenities A+ Commute A+ Cost of living A+ Crime F Employment D- Housing A+ Health & safety A+ User ratings F

Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.

Census & demographics

Census place
Syracuse, NY
County
Onondaga County · 467,894 people
City population
152,627
Metro
Syracuse, NY
Population (ZIP)
16,180
Household income
$46,997
Rent vs Own
63.8% rent · 36.2% own
Severe rent burden
9% of renters

Population outlook (Onondaga County) Hauer SSP2

Today (2025)
467,894 people
By 2030
463,381 · -1.0%
By 2040
447,697 · -4.3%
By 2050
426,399 · -8.9%
By 2075
373,661 · -20.1%
By 2100
307,967 · -34.2%

Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023

Neighborhood character
Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.67)
Race & ethnicity
White 52% Black 22% Hispanic / Latino 11% Two or more races 9% Asian 7%
Hispanic origin (detail)
Puerto Rican 6% Cuban 2%
Languages at home
81% English-only · Spanish 6% Other Indo-European 3% Other Asian/Pacific 3%

Political lean MEDSL · Onondaga

2024 margin
D (+17.3) · D 58.6% · R 41.4%
2008→2024 swing
-3.0pp toward R · 2008: 20.3pp · 2024: 17.3pp
All cycles
2024: D+17.3 2020: D+20.6 2016: D+12.8 2012: D+21.1 2008: D+20.3

Not yet ingested

Civics
—

Price history

+327.3% since first listed
8 events — show timeline
  • 2026-05-04 Price Changed $235,000 CNYIS
  • 2026-03-16 Price Changed $245,000 CNYIS
  • 2026-01-07 Listed $255,000 CNYIS
  • 2012-07-05 Listing Removed — CNYIS
  • 2012-07-03 Sold (Public Records) $25,000 Public Records
  • 2012-06-29 Sold (MLS) $25,000 CNYIS
  • 2012-03-26 Listed $35,000 CNYIS
  • 2001-03-02 Sold (Public Records) $55,000 Public Records

Property tax history

+1.5%/yr

Latest (2025): $1,391 · +0.0% YoY. Source: county tax records.

Cash-flow waterfall

monthly

Sold comps — $/sqft

last 12 mo · ≤1 mi

Loading sold comps…