2851 S LA CADENA Dr #22 · Colton, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 7/10 · Major
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 101°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 9/10 · Severe
- Unhealthy air days now
- 22 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 27 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +28.6/30.0
- ARV discount +11.2/15.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- 1% rule +7.9/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Schools +3.2/10.0
- Rent growth +3.1/5.0
- Livability +2.8/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -5.8
$165,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Pride of ownership. This marvelous open floor plan mobile home is located in the Cadena Creek mobile home park. It has many improvements such as, new exterior doors, new sliding glass doors, new AC unit, new windows, new updated kitchen, with new appliances, updated bathrooms, new shutters in living room, new closet doors, partial new driveway, new support posts in carport. it has a convenient inside laundry room. This mobile home has everything you need. You will enjoy relaxing in the front porch/patio. Come and enjoy the many amenities this mobile home park has to offer such as pool and poolside picnic area, spa, clubhouse, community playground, children's playground. This mobile home park also offers RV/boat parking. Mobile home park is close to 215, 91, and 60 freeways, as well as close to schools and shopping.
Key facts
- Open floor plan
- New ac unit
- New exterior doors
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $165k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $545 ($7k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($2k rent vs $165k).
- Recommended offer: $150k (9.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 10.3% vs local median 3.4% in Colton — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 56/100 on livability (#817 in CA) — a working-class tenant base; expect higher turnover. Strengths: housing A+; Watch: employment C-, crime D, amenities F.
- Colton Joint Unified (suburban): math 16% / reading 38% proficiency, ranked #373 of 517 in CA (top 72%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 70% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Woodrow Wilson Elementary (499 students, 90% FRL); Terrace Hills Middle (math 18% / reading 33%, grade F, #260 of 498 statewide, top 54%, 838 students, 74% FRL); Grand Terrace High Sch At The Ray Abril Jr. Edal Complex (math 20% / reading 58%, grade F, #558 of 1,170 statewide, top 48%, 1,726 students, 68% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising (+2.5%/yr); 155 active listings in the ZIP; 29 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 94d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 69% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 5,458 units permitted in San Bernardino County in 2024 (1,500 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 36% of the median local income ($71k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $5k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- San Bernardino County population projected at +15% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 2.5% rent growth), your $46k cash investment doubles in ~9 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 103 days — a 9% lower offer ($150k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major wildfire risk; extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 103 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 9% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Built in 1972 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are F-rated, which usually means shorter tenancies and higher turnover. Who's the typical renter profile here, and what's been the actual vacancy rate?
- Crime grade is D in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.29% ✓
- Cap rate
- 10.25%
- Cash-on-cash
- 14.14%
- DSCR
- 1.63
- GRM
- 6.4
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $179,650
- List price
- $165,000
- Delta
- -8.15%
- Verdict
- FAIR
- Comps
- 2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3306 Debbie | 0.34mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,404 (-2%) | 3mo | $590,000 | $420 | 73 |
| 7060 Olive Grove St | 1.11mi | 3/2.5 | 1,410 (-2%) | 3mo | $488,340 | $346 | 57 |
| 12780 Fremontia | 1.46mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,378 (-4%) | 2mo | $549,000 | $398 | 51 |
| 115 Shirley Ct | 0.85mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,548 (+8%) | 1mo | $610,000 | $394 | 46 |
| 7102 Olive Grove St | 1.12mi | 3/2.5 | 1,567 (+9%) | 3mo | $485,000 | $310 | 46 |
| 1922 S Cordova Ave | 1.17mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,556 (+8%) | 2mo | $585,000 | $376 | 45 |
| 19253 Monticello Grove Way | 1.08mi | 3/2.5 | 1,257 (-13%) | 3mo | $496,990 | $395 | 40 |
| 475 Transit Ave | 0.87mi | 3/2.0 | 1,140 (-21%) | 3mo | $505,000 | $443 | 37 |
| 3469 Columbia | 1.39mi | 3/1.5 | 1,150 (-20%) | 2mo | $390,000 | $339 | 36 |
| 31 Heron | 1.43mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,712 (+19%) | 0mo | $735,000 | $429 | 35 |
| 19197 Sequoia Grove St | 1.08mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,192 (-17%) | 1mo | $445,000 | $373 | 34 |
| 12251 Michigan | 1.47mi | 2/1.5 (-1) | 1,196 (-17%) | 0mo | $549,000 | $459 | 33 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 2.5% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 3.9%
- Equity multiple
- 1.15×
- Total profit
- $6,910
- Equity at exit
- $24,602
- IRR
- 12.9%
- Equity multiple
- 2.01×
- Total profit
- $46,471
- Equity at exit
- $14,266
Cash invested: $46,200 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 15 active · 1 under contract
- Months of supply
- 90.0 mo (1%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $202,995 ($159/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 150 d
- This list price
- 7% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -21.8% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 92324
- Rents YoY
- 2.5%
- Active inventory
- 155
- Price-to-rent
- 6.4×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,133 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$865
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$206 /mo · $2,475/yr
- Insurance
- −$69
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$448
- Net cashflow
- $545
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $659 | -5% $602 | +0% $545 | +5% $488 | +10% $431 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $376 | -5% $460 | +0% $545 | +5% $629 | +10% $713 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $628 | -0.5pp $587 | base $545 | +0.5pp $502 | +1.0pp $458 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $41,250
- Closing costs
- $4,950
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 29 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2665 S Rosedale Ave Colton, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 950 | $1,750 | $1.84 | 122d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 422 Devener St Unit C Riverside, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 900 | $1,550 | $1.72 | 94d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 434 Highland Ave Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 884 | $2,549 | $2.88 | 10d | 1 | 0.74mi |
| 722 Forest Park Dr Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1069 | $3,200 | $2.99 | 99d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 716 N Orange St Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $4,500 | $4.17 | 0d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 894 N Orange St Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $2,750 | $1.96 | 94d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 19173 Sequoia Grove St Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1204 | $3,250 | $2.70 | 132d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 19253 Monticello Grove Way Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1257 | $3,200 | $2.55 | 0d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 7030 Olive Grove St Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1549 | $3,295 | $2.13 | 126d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 7440 Fig Grove Ln Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1257 | $1,100 | $0.88 | 2d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 7102 Olive Grove St Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1567 | $3,000 | $1.91 | 63d | 1 | 1.12mi |
| 7512 Fig Grove Ln Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1410 | $3,500 | $2.48 | 90d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 7281 Olive Grove St Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1257 | $3,075 | $2.45 | 184d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 7419 Olive Grove St Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1257 | $2,950 | $2.35 | 50d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 22042 Tanager St Grand Terrace, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1875 | $4,000 | $2.13 | 184d | 1 | 1.22mi |
| 1066 Orange St Unit 1076-3 Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,195 | $2.00 | 10d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 1066 Orange St Unit 1142-4 Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,195 | $2.00 | 113d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 1066 Orange St Unit 1102-3 Riverside, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 967 | $1,795 | $1.86 | 113d | 1 | 1.24mi |
| 1151 Clark St Riverside, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $2,800 | $2.24 | 91d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 1151 Clark St Riverside, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1248 | $2,800 | $2.24 | 10d | 1 | 1.31mi |
| 3573 Columbia Ave Unit 17 Riverside, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 948 | $2,195 | $2.32 | 94d | 1 | 1.35mi |
| 3451 Columbia Ave Riverside, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1150 | $2,295 | $2.00 | 5d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 22149 Tanager St Grand Terrace, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1462 | $3,300 | $2.26 | 53d | 1 | 1.37mi |
| 22122 Van Buren St Grand Terrace, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1330 | $3,100 | $2.33 | 105d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 22122 Van Buren St Grand Terrace, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1330 | $3,100 | $2.33 | 1d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 12461 Vivienda Ave Grand Terrace, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1352 | $3,000 | $2.22 | 128d | 1 | 1.48mi |
| 12251 Michigan St Grand Terrace, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1196 | $2,195 | $1.84 | 1d | 1 | 1.49mi |
| 12251 Michigan St Grand Terrace, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $2,600 | $2.17 | 117d | 1 | 1.49mi |
| 12553 Pascal Ave Grand Terrace, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1575 | $2,995 | $1.90 | 184d | 1 | 1.50mi |
Listing history 47 events
-
2026-07-24days on market $165,000 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $165,000 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $165,000 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $165,000 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-07-20days on market $165,000 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $165,000 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $165,000 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $165,000 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-07-15days on market $165,000 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $165,000 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $165,000 Active 92 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $165,000 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $165,000 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $165,000 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $165,000 Active 88 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $165,000 Active 86 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $165,000 Active 85 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $165,000 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $165,000 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-07-03days on market $165,000 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-07-02days on market $165,000 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-07-01days on market $165,000 Active 80 DOM
-
2026-06-30days on market $165,000 Active 79 DOM
-
2026-06-29days on market $165,000 Active 78 DOM
-
2026-06-28days on market $165,000 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-06-27days on market $165,000 Active 76 DOM
-
2026-06-26days on market $165,000 Active 75 DOM
-
2026-06-24days on market $165,000 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-06-22days on market $165,000 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-06-21days on market $165,000 Active 70 DOM
-
2026-06-18days on market $165,000 Active 67 DOM
-
2026-06-17days on market $165,000 Active 66 DOM
-
2026-06-16days on market $165,000 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-06-15days on market $165,000 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $165,000 Active 62 DOM
-
2026-06-13days on market $165,000 Active 61 DOM
-
2026-06-09days on market $165,000 Active 58 DOM
-
2026-06-08days on market $165,000 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-06-07days on market $165,000 Active 56 DOM
-
2026-06-04days on market $165,000 Active 53 DOM
-
2026-06-03days on market $165,000 Active 52 DOM
-
2026-06-02days on market $165,000 Active 51 DOM
-
2026-06-01days on market $165,000 Active 50 DOM
-
2026-05-31days on market $165,000 Active 49 DOM
-
2026-05-11status Active 826-char remark
Show marketing remark (826 chars)
Pride of ownership. This marvelous open floor plan mobile home is located in the Cadena Creek mobile home park. It has many improvements such as, new exterior doors, new sliding glass doors, new AC unit, new windows, new updated kitchen, with new appliances, updated bathrooms, new shutters in living room, new closet doors, partial new driveway, new support posts in carport. it has a convenient inside laundry room. This mobile home has everything you need. You will enjoy relaxing in the front porch/patio. Come and enjoy the many amenities this mobile home park has to offer such as pool and poolside picnic area, spa, clubhouse, community playground, children's playground. This mobile home park also offers RV/boat parking. Mobile home park is close to 215, 91, and 60 freeways, as well as close to schools and shopping.
-
2026-04-24status Pending Sale 826-char remark
Show marketing remark (826 chars)
Pride of ownership. This marvelous open floor plan mobile home is located in the Cadena Creek mobile home park. It has many improvements such as, new exterior doors, new sliding glass doors, new AC unit, new windows, new updated kitchen, with new appliances, updated bathrooms, new shutters in living room, new closet doors, partial new driveway, new support posts in carport. it has a convenient inside laundry room. This mobile home has everything you need. You will enjoy relaxing in the front porch/patio. Come and enjoy the many amenities this mobile home park has to offer such as pool and poolside picnic area, spa, clubhouse, community playground, children's playground. This mobile home park also offers RV/boat parking. Mobile home park is close to 215, 91, and 60 freeways, as well as close to schools and shopping.
-
2026-03-25$165,000 Active 826-char remark
Show marketing remark (826 chars)
Pride of ownership. This marvelous open floor plan mobile home is located in the Cadena Creek mobile home park. It has many improvements such as, new exterior doors, new sliding glass doors, new AC unit, new windows, new updated kitchen, with new appliances, updated bathrooms, new shutters in living room, new closet doors, partial new driveway, new support posts in carport. it has a convenient inside laundry room. This mobile home has everything you need. You will enjoy relaxing in the front porch/patio. Come and enjoy the many amenities this mobile home park has to offer such as pool and poolside picnic area, spa, clubhouse, community playground, children's playground. This mobile home park also offers RV/boat parking. Mobile home park is close to 215, 91, and 60 freeways, as well as close to schools and shopping.
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (shaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 7/10 Severe
- Heat 8/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥101°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 9/10 Extreme 22 unhealthy d/yr today · 27 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $25,592
- − Mortgage interest
- −$9,243
- − Property taxes
- −$2,475
- − Insurance
- −$825
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,047
- − Management
- −$2,047
- − Depreciation
- −$4,800
- Taxable income
- $4,155
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$997
- After-tax cash flow
- $5,537/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This well-maintained mobile home in Cadena Creek mobile home park is in good condition with recent updates and improvements. It's move-in ready with a good curb appeal and potential for further value-add improvements.
Value-add opportunities
- Both landscaping — enhances curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both paint exterior doors — improves curb appeal and adds value ↑
- Both replace window seals — improves energy efficiency and adds value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Colton Joint Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0609390
- Math proficiency
- 16% ▼ -9.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 38% ▼ -1.00%
- Median HH income
- $51,178
- Composite
- 23.74/100
- National rank
- #7820
- State rank
- #373 of 517 in CA
Livability — Colton
- Score
- 56/100
- State rank
- #817
- US rank
- #23005
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Colton, CA
- County
- San Bernardino County · 2,300,329 people
- City population
- 57,365
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 57,365
- Household income
- $71,078
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 14% of renters
Population outlook (San Bernardino County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,300,329 people
- By 2030
- 2,378,907 · +3.4%
- By 2040
- 2,523,137 · +9.7%
- By 2050
- 2,642,388 · +14.9%
- By 2075
- 2,880,769 · +25.2%
- By 2100
- 2,909,436 · +26.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (74%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 74% Two or more races 24% White 11% Black 8% Asian 4% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 69%
- Languages at home
- 47% English-only · Spanish 49% Tagalog/Filipino 1% Other Indo-European 1%
Political lean MEDSL · San Bernardino
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 47.5% · R 49.7% · Other 2.8%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -8.5pp toward R · 2008: 6.3pp · 2024: -2.1pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.1 2020: D+10.7 2016: D+9.8 2012: D+5.4 2008: D+6.3
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -270.99%
- Current HPI
- 451.2973
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 2.50%
- Metro
- Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
3 events — show timeline
- 2026-05-11 Relisted — CRMLS
- 2026-04-24 Pending — CRMLS
- 2026-03-25 Listed $165,000 CRMLS
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…