1910 E Houston St - Bldg.4 · San Antonio, TX
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 8/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 108°F)
- 6 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 17 days/yr
Wind risk 8/10 · Major
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 80.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 2 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Appreciation +10.0/10.0
- Cash flow +6.5/30.0
- Rent growth +4.5/5.0
- Livability +4.0/5.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- 1% rule +1.6/10.0
- Schools +1.6/10.0
- DSCR +0.8/10.0
$294,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Modern 3-Bedroom Home in Dignowitty Hill with Downtown Views! Discover modern living in the heart of San Antonio's vibrant East Side! Built in 2022 and never lived in, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring Hardie plank siding and an architectural composition roof, the home is built for lasting quality. Inside, the first floor showcases stained concrete floors for a sleek, low-maintenance finish, while the second floor offers cozy carpeted bedrooms. The custom cabinetry and quartz countertops create a designer kitchen perfect for entertaining. The home's spacious rooms and thoughtful layout maximize comfort, while the second-floor balcony delivers stunning downtown views. Equipped with central AC and smart-home ready technology, this property is move-in ready for today's lifestyle. Additional highlights include off-street parking and a prime location just minutes from downtown San Antonio, Pearl, and all the city's cultural and dining destinations. Don't miss your chance to own a modern home in one of San Antonio's fastest-growing neighborhoods-schedule your showing today!
Key facts
- Custom cabinetry
- Hardie plank siding
- Quartz countertops
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/3.0-bath single-family listed at $294k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-501 ($-6k/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $221k (24.7% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $194k (34.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $194k (34.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 80/100 on livability (#31 in TX, #1,616 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: amenities A+, commute A+, cost of living A+; Watch: crime F.
- San Antonio ISD (urban): math 12% / reading 22% proficiency, ranked #805 of 826 in TX (top 98%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover; 80% free/reduced lunch — lower-income household profile, screen leases tightly.
- Zoned schools: Bowden Academy (math 10% / reading 18%, grade F, #4,127 of 4,322 statewide, top 96%, 477 students, 94% FRL, charter); Brackenridge H S (math 12% / reading 25%, grade F, #1,436 of 1,632 statewide, top 88%, 1,568 students, 88% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+8.2%/yr); 322 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals at typical pace (median 30d on market — plan ~3-4 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 48% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 8,308 units permitted in Bexar County in 2024 (2,506 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $1,938/mo this rent would consume 49% of the median local household income ($47k/yr) (locally 18% of renters already pay >50% of income on rent) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $31k of equity ($2k loan paydown + $29k appreciation (10.0% local appreciation)).
- Bexar County population projected at +50% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- By year 2, paydown + projected appreciation supports a ~$51k cash-out refi (75% LTV) — recoverable capital for the next deal without selling this one.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 331 days — a 12% lower offer ($259k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 4 sale attempts since 4y ago; this cycle's ask is 11660% above the opening price — seller raised mid-cycle; expect resistance to lowballs.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: severe wind risk, 80% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 6→17/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 331 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 34% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.66% ✗
- Cap rate
- 4.25%
- Cash-on-cash
- -7.30%
- DSCR
- 0.68
- GRM
- 12.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $391,594
- List price
- $294,000
- Delta
- -24.92%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1119 Dawson St | 0.21mi | 3/2.5 | 1,867 (+7%) | 0mo | $495,000 | $265 | 77 |
| 1204 Center St | 0.39mi | 3/2.0 | 1,715 (-2%) | 3mo | $334,000 | $195 | 72 |
| 700 Dawson | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,844 (+5%) | 1mo | $179,900 | $98 | 71 |
| 824 N Pine St | 0.36mi | 3/2.0 | 1,665 (-5%) | 2mo | $425,000 | $255 | 69 |
| 926 Nolan St | 0.19mi | 3/2.5 | 1,562 (-11%) | 4mo | $305,000 | $195 | 68 |
| 1502 Nolan St | 0.39mi | 3/2.0 | 1,625 (-7%) | 5mo | $345,000 | $212 | 61 |
| 423 N Mesquite St | 0.44mi | 3/2.5 | 1,925 (+10%) | 5mo | $399,990 | $208 | 57 |
| 1323 Nolan | 0.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,550 (-11%) | 6mo | $349,000 | $225 | 56 |
| 1107 Burnet | 0.30mi | 3/1.0 | 1,514 (-14%) | 1mo | $129,500 | $86 | 55 |
| 915 Saint James | 0.51mi | 3/2.0 | 1,491 (-15%) | 6mo | $311,500 | $209 | 42 |
| 1448 Montana | 0.69mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,562 (-11%) | 6mo | $309,900 | $198 | 40 |
| 1415 Lamar St | 0.71mi | 3/2.0 | 1,515 (-13%) | 4mo | $325,000 | $215 | 37 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
10.0% appreciation · 8.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 20.5%
- Equity multiple
- 2.68×
- Total profit
- $138,476
- Equity at exit
- $264,858
- IRR
- 19.7%
- Equity multiple
- 6.57×
- Total profit
- $458,311
- Equity at exit
- $571,177
Cash invested: $82,320 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 79 active · 27 under contract
- Months of supply
- 17.6 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $318,000 ($200/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 118 d
- This list price
- 34% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +11.6% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78202
- Home prices YoY
- 27.0%
- Rents YoY
- 8.2%
- Active inventory
- 322
- Price-to-rent
- 12.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,938 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$1,542
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$368 /mo · $4,410/yr
- Insurance
- −$122
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$407
- Net cashflow
- $-501
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-298 | -5% $-399 | +0% $-501 | +5% $-603 | +10% $-704 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-654 | -5% $-578 | +0% $-501 | +5% $-425 | +10% $-348 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-353 | -0.5pp $-426 | base $-501 | +0.5pp $-577 | +1.0pp $-655 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $73,500
- Closing costs
- $8,820
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1011 Dawson St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $1,750 | $1.25 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 1025 Dawson St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1719 | $2,195 | $1.28 | 10d | 1 | 0.12mi |
| 1022 Nolan St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1610 | $2,075 | $1.29 | 25d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 1022 Nolan St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1610 | $1,995 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 0.17mi |
| 1121 E Crockett St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1670 | $2,195 | $1.31 | 107d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 804 Dawson St San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1993 | $2,150 | $1.08 | 88d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1212 Nolan St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1302 | $1,850 | $1.42 | 119d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 115 Saint Charles San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1680 | $1,825 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 711 N Palmetto San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1371 | $2,000 | $1.46 | 1d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 711 N Palmetto San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1371 | $2,000 | $1.46 | 88d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 1010 Burnet St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1886 | $1,695 | $0.90 | 9d | 1 | 0.26mi |
| 1219 Nolan St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1777 | $1,650 | $0.93 | 55d | 1 | 0.27mi |
| 618 Saint James San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1609 | $1,850 | $1.15 | 10d | 1 | 0.33mi |
| 631 Potomac San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1844 | $1,597 | $0.87 | 29d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 631 Potomac San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1844 | $1,597 | $0.87 | 27d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 631 Potomac San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1844 | $1,597 | $0.87 | 123d | 1 | 0.34mi |
| 802 N Olive St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1815 | $2,500 | $1.38 | 112d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 118 Canadian St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1232 | $2,300 | $1.87 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 913 Hays St San Antonio, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1400 | $2,095 | $1.50 | 2d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 423 N Mesquite St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1925 | $1,750 | $0.91 | 153d | 1 | 0.42mi |
| 811 Montana St #1301 San Antonio, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1240 | $1,800 | $1.45 | 28d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 811 Montana St #1301 San Antonio, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1240 | $1,800 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 811 Montana St Unit 1301 San Antonio, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1240 | $1,800 | $1.45 | 184d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 811 Montana St #2102 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1647 | $2,700 | $1.64 | 10d | 1 | 0.43mi |
| 802 Montana St Unit 2 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1440 | $1,450 | $1.01 | 134d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 603 N Mesquite St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1333 | $1,750 | $1.31 | 164d | 1 | 0.46mi |
| 1223 Hays St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1810 | $2,350 | $1.30 | 88d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 130 N Swiss #101 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1655 | $1,995 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 112 Dreiss St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1527 | $2,040 | $1.34 | 109d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 630 Montana St Unit 301 San Antonio, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1320 | $2,250 | $1.70 | 10d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 1013 N Palmetto San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1403 | $1,595 | $1.14 | 43d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 515 Nolan St San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1928 | $3,500 | $1.82 | 184d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1018 N Olive St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,295 | $0.81 | 74d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1018 N Olive St San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1600 | $1,295 | $0.81 | 10d | 1 | 0.50mi |
| 1419 Wyoming St San Antonio, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1232 | $1,450 | $1.18 | 134d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 2246 E Houston St San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1654 | $2,100 | $1.27 | 112d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 2246 E Houston St San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1654 | $2,000 | $1.21 | 9d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 225 S Pine St #202 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1996 | $2,900 | $1.45 | 10d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 218 S Olive St #2101 San Antonio, TX | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1800 | $3,199 | $1.78 | 10d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1021 N Palmetto San Antonio, TX | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1971 | $2,500 | $1.27 | 134d | 1 | 0.53mi |
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-08-31days on market $294,000 Active 331 DOM
-
2026-08-30days on market $294,000 Active 330 DOM
-
2026-08-29days on market $294,000 Active 329 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $294,000 Active 328 DOM
-
2026-08-27days on market $294,000 Active 327 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $294,000 Active 326 DOM
-
2026-08-25days on market $294,000 Active 325 DOM
-
2026-08-24days on market $294,000 Active 324 DOM
-
2026-08-23days on market $294,000 Active 323 DOM
-
2026-08-22days on market $294,000 Active 322 DOM
-
2026-08-21days on market $294,000 Active 321 DOM
-
2026-08-20days on market $294,000 Active 320 DOM
-
2026-08-19days on market $294,000 Active 319 DOM
-
2026-08-18days on market $294,000 Active 318 DOM
-
2026-08-17days on market $294,000 Active 317 DOM
-
2026-08-16days on market $294,000 Active 316 DOM
-
2026-08-15days on market $294,000 Active 315 DOM
-
2026-08-14days on market $294,000 Active 314 DOM
-
2026-08-13days on market $294,000 Active 313 DOM
-
2026-08-11days on market $294,000 Active 311 DOM
-
2026-08-10days on market $294,000 Active 310 DOM
-
2026-08-09days on market $294,000 Active 309 DOM
-
2026-08-08days on market $294,000 Active 308 DOM
-
2026-08-06days on market $294,000 Active 306 DOM
-
2026-08-05days on market $294,000 Active 305 DOM
-
2026-08-04days on market $294,000 Active 304 DOM
-
2026-08-03days on market $294,000 Active 303 DOM
-
2026-07-31days on market $294,000 Active 300 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $294,000 Active 299 DOM
-
2026-07-30days on market $294,000 Active 298 DOM
-
2026-07-28days on market $294,000 Active 297 DOM
-
2026-07-26days on market $294,000 Active 295 DOM
-
2026-07-24days on market $294,000 Active 293 DOM
-
2026-07-23days on market $294,000 Active 292 DOM
-
2026-07-22days on market $294,000 Active 291 DOM
-
2026-07-21days on market $294,000 Active 290 DOM
-
2026-07-20days on market $294,000 Active 289 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $294,000 Active 287 DOM
-
2026-07-18days on market $294,000 Active 286 DOM
-
2026-07-16days on market $294,000 Active 285 DOM
-
2026-07-15days on market $294,000 Active 284 DOM
-
2026-07-14days on market $294,000 Active 283 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $294,000 Active 282 DOM
-
2026-07-13days on market $294,000 Active 281 DOM
-
2026-07-11days on market $294,000 Active 280 DOM
-
2026-07-10days on market $294,000 Active 279 DOM
-
2026-07-09days on market $294,000 Active 278 DOM
-
2026-07-07days on market $294,000 Active 276 DOM
-
2026-07-06days on market $294,000 Active 275 DOM
-
2026-07-05days on market $294,000 Active 274 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 8/10 Severe 6 d/yr ≥108°F today · 17 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 8/10 Severe 80% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 2 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $23,251
- − Mortgage interest
- −$16,469
- − Property taxes
- −$4,410
- − Insurance
- −$1,470
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,860
- − Management
- −$1,860
- − Depreciation
- −$8,553
- Taxable loss
- −$11,370
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$2,729
- After-tax cash flow
- $-3,284/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This modern 3-bedroom home in Dignowitty Hill offers a good condition with no major repairs needed. It's move-in ready with a good curb appeal and interior condition.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Landscaping and curb appeal improvements — Enhances curb appeal and property value ↑
- Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can improve curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Landscaping and irrigation system — A well-maintained landscape can increase property value and attract potential buyers ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- San Antonio ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4838730
- Math proficiency
- 12% ▼ -21.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 22% ▼ -7.00%
- Median HH income
- $30,952
- Composite
- 13.57/100
- National rank
- #9512
- State rank
- #805 of 826 in TX
Livability — San Antonio
- Score
- 80/100
- State rank
- #31
- US rank
- #1616
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- San Antonio, TX
- County
- Bexar County · 2,336,851 people
- City population
- 1,806,925
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 10,224
- Household income
- $47,478
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 18% of renters
Population outlook (Bexar County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 2,336,851 people
- By 2030
- 2,560,728 · +9.6%
- By 2040
- 3,020,569 · +29.3%
- By 2050
- 3,493,522 · +49.5%
- By 2075
- 4,668,459 · +99.8%
- By 2100
- 5,533,242 · +136.8%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (66%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 66% Two or more races 28% White 17% Black 16% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 57% Puerto Rican 1% Cuban 1%
- Languages at home
- 59% English-only · Spanish 41%
Political lean MEDSL · Bexar
- 2024 margin
- Lean D (+9.8) · D 54.3% · R 44.6% · Other 1.1%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +4.2pp toward D · 2008: 5.6pp · 2024: 9.8pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+9.8 2020: D+18.2 2016: D+13.5 2012: D+4.6 2008: D+5.6
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▲ 53.82%
- Current HPI
- 253.3196
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 8.20%
- Metro
- San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-35.0% since first listed17 events — show timeline
- 2026-04-03 Price Changed $299,000 LERA
- 2026-02-27 Price Changed $314,900 LERA
- 2025-11-30 Listed for Rent $2,500 SABOR
- 2025-11-20 Price Changed $319,900 LERA
- 2025-11-04 Price Changed $324,900 LERA
- 2025-10-04 Listed $329,900 LERA
- 2025-01-22 Listing Removed — LERA
- 2024-06-27 Listed $400,000 LERA
- 2023-07-01 Listing Removed — LERA
- 2023-02-27 Price Changed $385,000 LERA
- 2023-01-23 Price Changed $389,900 LERA
- 2023-01-23 Price Changed $387,500 LERA
- 2022-08-24 Price Changed $434,900 LERA
- 2022-08-12 Price Changed $439,900 LERA
- 2022-07-28 Price Changed $399,900 LERA
- 2022-07-28 Price Changed $449,900 LERA
- 2022-06-02 Listed $459,900 LERA
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…