🏗️ New Construction
Dream 2 Plan · Verandah, FL
Flood risk No data
- FEMA flood zone
- —
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- —
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- —
Fire risk No data
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- —
Heat risk No data
- Hot days now (above threshold)
- —
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- —
Wind risk No data
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk No data
- Unhealthy air days now
- —
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- —
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the F grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +7.5/15.0
- Cash flow +5.8/30.0
- Condition / age +4.8/5.0
- Schools +4.1/10.0
- Livability +2.5/5.0
- Rent growth +1.8/5.0
- 1% rule +1.2/10.0
- DSCR +0.2/10.0
- Appreciation +0.0/10.0
$285,990
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
* Base price does not include the homesite premium or design options. * A luxurious home embodying the carefree, relaxed Florida lifestyle happens with the Dream 2, a 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2-car garage. The floor plan includes a beautiful open kitchen with corner pantry, center island with plenty of counterspace for culinary creativity and a dining area. The great room has glass sliders that lead out onto the lanai, perfect for taking a break outside. The master bedroom includes 2 closets, dual vanity sinks and a walk-in shower. A separate den, utility room and 2 additional bedrooms and second bath complete the home.
Key facts
- 2 garage spots
- Listed 128 days
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath single-family listed at $286k. Condition is rated excellent.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-1k ($-14k/yr) — negative.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($4k rent vs $286k).
- Recommended offer: $252k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 3.9% vs local median 2.5% in Verandah — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads: area grade F — affects rentability + tenant quality, not the cash-flow math above.
- Lee (suburban): math 47% / reading 50% proficiency, ranked #42 of 73 in FL (top 58%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Veterans Park Academy For The Arts (math 41% / reading 45%, grade F, #1,366 of 2,144 statewide, top 64%, 2,133 students, 36% FRL); Oak Hammock Middle School (math 43% / reading 41%, grade D-, #340 of 571 statewide, top 61%, 1,563 students, 56% FRL); Lehigh Senior High School (math 23% / reading 45%, grade F, #394 of 667 statewide, top 60%, 2,476 students, 57% FRL).
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-3.0%/yr); 1226 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 55d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 62% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 15,411 units permitted in Lee County in 2024 (4,686 in 5+ unit buildings).
- At $3,656/mo this rent would consume 61% of the median local household income ($72k/yr) — very limited rent-growth headroom before tenants either downsize or default.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $4k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $18k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Lee County population projected at +44% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 129 days — a 12% lower offer ($252k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: property tax is 3.1% of price.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 129 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Property tax is high relative to price — has the assessment been appealed recently, and will the sale trigger a re-assessment?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.62% ✗
- Cap rate
- 3.87%
- Cash-on-cash
- -8.64%
- DSCR
- 0.62
- GRM
- 13.5
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $590,123
- List price
- $285,990
- Delta
- -51.54%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 14 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3151 Cottonwood Bnd #1306 | 0.17mi | 3/2.5 | 1,821 (-2%) | 1mo | $210,000 | $115 | 86 |
| 3171 Cottonwood Bnd #1106 | 0.19mi | 3/2.5 | 1,821 (-2%) | 1mo | $225,000 | $124 | 84 |
| 3231 Cottonwood Bnd #301 | 0.14mi | 3/2.5 | 1,703 (-8%) | 1mo | $193,750 | $114 | 76 |
| 16941 Carolyn Ln | 1.35mi | 3/2.0 | 1,885 (+1%) | 3mo | $315,000 | $167 | 61 |
| 3180 Bramble Cove Ct | 0.46mi | 3/2.0 | 1,661 (-11%) | 2mo | $350,000 | $211 | 59 |
| 2414 Parkview Dr | 1.24mi | 3/2.0 | 1,935 (+4%) | 3mo | $210,000 | $109 | 56 |
| 3080 Meandering Way #201 | 0.65mi | 3/2.0 | 1,690 (-9%) | 3mo | $260,000 | $154 | 52 |
| 12401 Davis Blvd | 1.46mi | 4/3.0 (+1) | 1,934 (+4%) | 2mo | $270,000 | $140 | 47 |
| 16990 Laurelin Ct | 1.33mi | 3/2.0 | 1,663 (-11%) | 2mo | $299,000 | $180 | 45 |
| 12641 1st St | 1.27mi | 3/2.0 | 1,530 (-18%) | 2mo | $249,500 | $163 | 39 |
| 11407 Rabun Gap Dr | 1.49mi | 3/2.0 | 1,551 (-17%) | 2mo | $320,000 | $206 | 38 |
| 2114 Davis Blvd | 1.38mi | 4/2.0 (+1) | 1,542 (-17%) | 1mo | $280,000 | $182 | 34 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -34.9%
- Equity multiple
- -0.10×
- Total profit
- $-182,091
- Equity at exit
- $87,989
- IRR
- -68.5%
- Equity multiple
- -0.80×
- Total profit
- $-297,354
- Equity at exit
- $51,023
Cash invested: $165,235 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Florida
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+3
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 21 active · 3 under contract
- Months of supply
- 63.0 mo (2%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $370,990 ($185/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 152 d
- This list price
- 5% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +71.3% above current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 33905
- Home prices YoY
- -31.4%
- Rents YoY
- -3.0%
- Active inventory
- 1226
- Price-to-rent
- 6.5×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $3,656 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$3,095
- Tax est. 1.5%
- −$738 /mo · $8,852/yr
- Insurance
- −$246
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$768
- Net cashflow
- $-1,190
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $-782 | -5% $-986 | +0% $-1,190 | +5% $-1,394 | +10% $-1,598 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-1,479 | -5% $-1,335 | +0% $-1,190 | +5% $-1,046 | +10% $-901 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $-893 | -0.5pp $-1,040 | base $-1,190 | +0.5pp $-1,343 | +1.0pp $-1,499 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $147,531
- Closing costs
- $17,704
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3100 Cottonwood Bnd #1901 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $2,500 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 3100 Cottonwood Bnd #1901 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $5,000 | $2.75 | 55d | 1 | 0.06mi |
| 3111 Cottonwood Bnd #1704 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1833 | $3,000 | $1.64 | 164d | 1 | 0.09mi |
| 3241 Cottonwood Bnd #101 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $2,490 | $1.37 | 119d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 3231 Cottonwood Bnd #303 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $3,500 | $1.92 | 10d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 3231 Cottonwood Bnd #303 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $3,500 | $1.92 | 37d | 1 | 0.13mi |
| 3240 Cottonwood Bnd #201 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $5,500 | $3.02 | 164d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 3240 Cottonwood Bnd #201 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $5,500 | $3.02 | 6d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 3240 Cottonwood Bnd #201 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $5,500 | $3.02 | 10d | 1 | 0.14mi |
| 3230 Cottonwood Bnd #406 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $4,700 | $2.58 | 127d | 1 | 0.16mi |
| 3211 Cottonwood Bnd #705 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1867 | $5,000 | $2.68 | 138d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 3211 Cottonwood Bnd #701 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1821 | $2,500 | $1.37 | 164d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 3171 Cottonwood Bnd #1105 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1867 | $1,900 | $1.02 | 10d | 1 | 0.18mi |
| 3181 Cottonwood Bnd #901 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $5,500 | $3.02 | 164d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 3181 Cottonwood Bnd #901 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1821 | $3,000 | $1.65 | 10d | 1 | 0.19mi |
| 3210 Cottonwood Bnd #803 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1867 | $5,500 | $2.95 | 10d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 3210 Cottonwood Bnd #803 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1867 | $5,500 | $2.95 | 6d | 1 | 0.21mi |
| 11970 Bramble Cove Dr Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1994 | $3,800 | $1.91 | 46d | 1 | 0.47mi |
| 3131 Meandering Way #101 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1421 | $2,500 | $1.76 | 10d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 3131 Meandering Way #101 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1421 | $2,500 | $1.76 | 46d | 1 | 0.57mi |
| 3111 Meandering Way #101 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1421 | $2,700 | $1.90 | 164d | 1 | 0.58mi |
| 3120 Meandering Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $3,000 | $1.78 | 164d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 3071 Meandering Way #101 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1421 | $3,000 | $2.11 | 164d | 1 | 0.61mi |
| 3080 Meandering Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $5,500 | $3.25 | 131d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 3021 Meandering Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $6,500 | $3.85 | 21d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 3021 Meandering Way #201 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $6,500 | $3.85 | 27d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 3021 Meandering Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $6,500 | $3.85 | 10d | 1 | 0.63mi |
| 3011 Meandering Way #202 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $2,500 | $1.48 | 130d | 1 | 0.64mi |
| 3050 Meandering Way #201 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1690 | $6,000 | $3.55 | 10d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 3131 Orangetree Bnd Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1842 | $7,000 | $3.80 | 41d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 3131 Orangetree Bnd Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1842 | $7,000 | $3.80 | 10d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 3131 Orangetree Bnd Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1842 | $7,000 | $3.80 | 164d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 12641 1st St Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1530 | $1,900 | $1.24 | 130d | 1 | 1.26mi |
| 2260 Davis Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1300 | $1,850 | $1.42 | 123d | 1 | 1.27mi |
| 12639 5th St Fort Myers, FL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1533 | $1,900 | $1.24 | 110d | 1 | 1.29mi |
| 2123 Davis Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1488 | $2,995 | $2.01 | 10d | 1 | 1.34mi |
| 12937 Fourth St Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1236 | $1,900 | $1.54 | 164d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 2804 River Ridge Blvd Unit 1 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1404 | $1,350 | $0.96 | 10d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 2804 River Ridge Blvd Unit 1 Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1404 | $1,350 | $0.96 | 55d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 2804 River Ridge Blvd Fort Myers, FL | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1404 | $1,350 | $0.96 | 164d | 1 | 1.44mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Other
- List price $285,990Status: Active
Exterior
- Parking
- 2 total parking spaces2-car garage
- Home design
- Single-family plan homeLocated in Fort Myers, FL (33905)
- Exterior features
- Living area approximately 1860
Interior
- Bedrooms
- 3 bedrooms
- Bathrooms
- 2 full bathrooms
- Interior features
- Plan home (Dream 2)
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $285,990 Active 129 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $285,990 Active 128 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $285,990 Active 127 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $285,990 Active 126 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $285,990 Active 125 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $285,990 Active 122 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $285,990 Active 121 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $285,990 Active 120 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $285,990 Active 119 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $285,990 Active 118 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $285,990 Active 117 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $285,990 Active 116 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $285,990 Active 115 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $285,990 Active 113 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $285,990 Active 112 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $285,990 Active 111 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $285,990 Active 110 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $285,990 Active 109 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $285,990 Active 108 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $285,990 Active 107 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $285,990 Active 106 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $285,990 Active 105 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $285,990 Active 104 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $285,990 Active 103 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $285,990 Active 102 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $285,990 Active 101 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $285,990 Active 100 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $285,990 Active 99 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $285,990 Active 98 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $285,990 Active 97 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $285,990 Active 96 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $285,990 Active 95 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $285,990 Active 94 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $285,990 Active 93 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $285,990 Active 91 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $285,990 Active 90 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $285,990 Active 89 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $285,990 Active 84 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $285,990 Active 83 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $285,990 Active 82 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $285,990 Active 81 DOM
-
2026-09-17days on market $285,990 Active 77 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $285,990 Active 73 DOM
-
2026-09-13days on market $285,990 Active 72 DOM
-
2026-09-11days on market $285,990 Active 71 DOM
-
2026-09-05days on market $285,990 Active 65 DOM
-
2026-09-04days on market $285,990 Active 64 DOM
-
2026-08-31days on market $285,990 Active 60 DOM
-
2026-08-28days on market $285,990 Active 57 DOM
-
2026-08-26days on market $285,990 Active 55 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $43,868
- − Mortgage interest
- −$33,056
- − Property taxes
- −$8,852
- − Insurance
- −$2,951
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$3,509
- − Management
- −$3,509
- − Depreciation
- −$17,167
- Taxable loss
- −$25,177
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$6,042
- After-tax cash flow
- $-8,241/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 13 photos
This home is in excellent condition with no visible repairs or maintenance needed. It is move-in ready and would benefit from a fresh coat of paint and landscaping improvements to further enhance its curb appeal and value.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting the exterior siding and repainting the interior walls — Painting the exterior and interior will enhance the curb appeal and interior aesthetics, making the home more attractive to potential buyers and renters. ↑
- Both Landscaping improvements — Landscaping improvements will enhance the curb appeal and make the home more attractive to potential buyers and renters. ↑
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Lee
- NCES district ID
- 1201080
- Math proficiency
- 47% ▼ -11.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 50% ▼ -4.00%
- Median HH income
- $49,518
- Composite
- 41.49/100
- National rank
- #3458
- State rank
- #42 of 73 in FL
Livability — Verandah
No livability data for this city. (Only ~50 U.S. cities are tracked.)
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Verandah, FL
- County
- Lee County · 871,946 people
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- Population (ZIP)
- 41,381
- Household income
- $71,987
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 9% of renters
Population outlook (Lee County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 871,946 people
- By 2030
- 955,468 · +9.6%
- By 2040
- 1,113,587 · +27.7%
- By 2050
- 1,256,891 · +44.1%
- By 2075
- 1,560,270 · +78.9%
- By 2100
- 1,726,848 · +98.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.59)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 53% Hispanic / Latino 34% Two or more races 17% Black 9% Native American 4% Asian 2%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 11% Puerto Rican 5% Cuban 2%
- Languages at home
- 68% English-only · Spanish 29% Other Indo-European 1% German/W. Germanic 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Lee
- 2024 margin
- Strong R (+28.4) · D 35.5% · R 63.9%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -18.0pp toward R · 2008: -10.4pp · 2024: -28.4pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+28.4 2020: R+19.2 2016: R+20.4 2012: R+16.6 2008: R+10.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -122.89%
- Current HPI
- 268.4598
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -2.97%
- Metro
- Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.28%
- F500 in state
- 36
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in FL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial Technology | 2 | $29B |
|
||
| Insurance | 2 | $17B |
|
||
| Retail | 1 | $60B |
|
||
| Technology Distribution | 1 | $58B |
|
||
| Homebuilding | 1 | $35B |
|
||
| Technology Manufacturing | 1 | $35B |
|
||
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…