238 Victory Ln NE · Huntsville, AL
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $916 – $1,700
Heat risk 5/10 · Moderate
- Hot days now (above 104°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 19 days/yr
Wind risk 4/10 · Minor
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 14.0%
Air-quality risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 1 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 1 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +30.0/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- DSCR +10.0/10.0
- 1% rule +7.6/10.0
- Rent growth +4.2/5.0
- Livability +4.1/5.0
- Condition / age +2.2/5.0
- Schools +1.8/10.0
- Appreciation +1.4/10.0
$114,900
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Great starter home or investment property. House is being Sold AS IS, house needs some TLC.
Key facts
- Spacious backyard
- Level lot
- Northeast huntsville
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 4-bed/1.0-bath single-family listed at $115k. Condition is rated fair.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $446 ($5k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($1k rent vs $115k).
- Recommended offer: $101k (12.0% below list) — sets the bar for market timing.
- Cap rate 10.9% vs local median 3.8% in Huntsville — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 82/100 on livability (#3 in AL, #1,082 nationally) — a professional / high-income tenant draw. Strengths: commute A+, cost of living A+, housing A+; Watch: crime F.
- Huntsville City (urban): math 21% / reading 46% proficiency, ranked #48 of 129 in AL (top 37%) — families likely to look elsewhere, expect single-tenant / working-renter base with shorter leases.
- Zoned schools: Martin Luther King Jr Elementary School (math 4% / reading 18%, grade F, #560 of 627 statewide, top 90%, 464 students, 89% FRL); Huntsville Junior High School (math 20% / reading 45%, grade F, #105 of 257 statewide, top 42%, 418 students, 38% FRL); Lee High School (math 2% / reading 17%, grade F, #252 of 305 statewide, top 84%, 840 students, 77% FRL) — zoned schools average 68% FRL vs 46% district-wide (22 pts higher); higher-poverty schools than district average — tighter screening recommended.
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 18% at this address vs 34% district-wide (-16 pts) — the specific schools serving this property underperform the Huntsville City average; the district grade overstates school quality for this exact location.
- Market conditions: Rents rising fast (+6.8%/yr); 915 active listings in the ZIP; 30 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 45d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 50% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 4,709 units permitted in Madison County in 2024 (1,186 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $794 of loan paydown is wiped out by about $3k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Madison County population projected at +18% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 6.8% rent growth), your $32k cash investment doubles in ~6 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 179 days — a 12% lower offer ($101k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 2 sale attempts since 5y ago; this cycle's ask has dropped $35k (23%) from the opening price — seller is motivated, your offer sets the floor, not the list.
Risks & watch-outs
- Watch-outs: built in 1959 — expect roof / HVAC / electrical / plumbing capex.
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→19/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- It's been on market 179 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 12% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Have any recent inspections been done? Can we get a copy of the seller's disclosures and any deferred-maintenance estimates?
- Built in 1959 — when were the roof, HVAC, electrical panel, plumbing, and water heater last replaced?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.26% ✓
- Cap rate
- 10.95%
- Cash-on-cash
- 16.62%
- DSCR
- 1.74
- GRM
- 6.6
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $154,904
- List price
- $114,900
- Delta
- -25.82%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 6 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3820 Colton Ln | 0.08mi | 4/1.5 | 1,098 (+6%) | 17mo | $170,000 | $155 | 70 |
| 3807 Melody Rd NE | 0.04mi | 3/1.0 (-1) | 920 (-11%) | 7mo | $151,000 | $164 | 69 |
| 3829 Crane Dr | 0.22mi | 4/2.0 | 1,128 (+9%) | 2mo | $105,000 | $93 | 68 |
| 112 Wilkenson Dr NE | 0.37mi | 3/1.0 (-1) | 1,023 (-1%) | 11mo | $155,000 | $152 | 67 |
| 106 Whitney Ave NE | 0.39mi | 3/1.0 (-1) | 970 (-6%) | 4mo | $100,000 | $103 | 63 |
| 203 Victory Ln NE | 0.20mi | 3/1.0 (-1) | 925 (-10%) | 12mo | $166,000 | $179 | 58 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 6.81% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 11.6%
- Equity multiple
- 1.48×
- Total profit
- $15,475
- Equity at exit
- $17,132
- IRR
- 23.3%
- Equity multiple
- 3.34×
- Total profit
- $75,399
- Equity at exit
- $9,934
Cash invested: $32,172 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Alabama
- 90 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+15
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 12 active · 5 under contract
- Months of supply
- 18.0 mo (6%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $144,950 ($162/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 178 d
- This list price
- 17% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -7.1% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 35811
- Home prices YoY
- -2.1%
- Rents YoY
- 6.8%
- Active inventory
- 915
- Price-to-rent
- 6.6×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $1,445 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$603
- Tax from tax record
- −$46 /mo · $551/yr
- Insurance
- −$48
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$304
- Net cashflow
- $446
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $511 | -5% $478 | +0% $446 | +5% $413 | +10% $381 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $331 | -5% $388 | +0% $446 | +5% $503 | +10% $560 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $503 | -0.5pp $475 | base $446 | +0.5pp $416 | +1.0pp $386 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $28,725
- Closing costs
- $3,447
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 30 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3808 Colton Ln NE Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 864 | $1,100 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.08mi |
| 3836 Melody Rd NE Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1025 | $1,100 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 0.11mi |
| 112 Wilkenson Dr NE Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1023 | $1,300 | $1.27 | 10d | 1 | 0.37mi |
| 106 Whitney Ave NE Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 970 | $1,198 | $1.24 | 51d | 1 | 0.39mi |
| 113 Whitney Ave NE Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1260 | $1,700 | $1.35 | 44d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 113 Whitney Ave NE Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1260 | $1,500 | $1.19 | 11d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 113 Whitney Ave NE Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1260 | $1,500 | $1.19 | 10d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 3101 Meridian St N Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1189 | $1,275 | $1.07 | 2d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 4130 High Mountain Rd NE Huntsville, AL | 1.0–3.0 | 1.0–2.0 | 1119 | $2,061 | $1.84 | 184d | 129 | 1.00mi |
| 427 S Edgemont Cir NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1290 | $1,375 | $1.07 | 10d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 325 S Plymouth Rd NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1200 | $1,400 | $1.17 | 10d | 1 | 1.05mi |
| 3606 Lakewood Rd NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1408 | $1,400 | $0.99 | 184d | 1 | 1.10mi |
| 4005 Memorial Pkwy NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,375 | $1.25 | 184d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 3707 Lakewood Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1100 | $1,100 | $1.00 | 184d | 1 | 1.14mi |
| 3907 Memorial Pkwy NW Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1480 | $1,500 | $1.01 | 10d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 4504 Force Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1198 | $1,400 | $1.17 | 51d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 2113 Norris Rd NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1372 | $1,350 | $0.98 | 10d | 1 | 1.30mi |
| 2117 Griffith Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1000 | $1,095 | $1.09 | 164d | 1 | 1.32mi |
| 611 Ofallon Rd NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1350 | $3,500 | $2.59 | 51d | 1 | 1.38mi |
| 2135 Guava Cir NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1048 | $975 | $0.93 | 10d | 1 | 1.39mi |
| 2117 Atkins Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1250 | $1,699 | $1.36 | 164d | 1 | 1.41mi |
| 514 Lisa Ln NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $1,450 | $1.24 | 10d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 2131 Griffith Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1012 | $1,135 | $1.12 | 10d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 3901 Kenwood Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $1,403 | $1.17 | 28d | 1 | 1.42mi |
| 621 Murray Rd NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1008 | $1,325 | $1.31 | 154d | 1 | 1.43mi |
| 3058 Boswell Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1450 | $1,398 | $0.96 | 184d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 2206 Harris Rd NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1354 | $1,400 | $1.03 | 184d | 1 | 1.44mi |
| 522 Lisa Ln NW Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1025 | $1,695 | $1.65 | 184d | 1 | 1.46mi |
| 2200 Lynn Rd NW Huntsville, AL | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1485 | $1,500 | $1.01 | 10d | 1 | 1.46mi |
| 2207 Norwood Dr NW Huntsville, AL | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1020 | $1,295 | $1.27 | 154d | 1 | 1.49mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- HOA & community
- No homeowners associationSubdivision: Edmonton Heights
Exterior
- Parking
- No designated parking
- Utilities
- Public sewer
- Home design
- Single-family residenceBuilt in 1959Living area about 1,100Vinyl siding
- Construction
- Slab foundation
- Exterior features
- Public waterLot approximately 0.22 acres (68 x 115 x 100 x 130)
Interior
- Kitchen
- Range
- Bathrooms
- 1 full bathroom
- Heating & cooling
- Central heatingCentral cooling
- Interior features
- Total of 4 roomsOne-level living
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $114,900 Active 179 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $114,900 Active 178 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $114,900 Active 177 DOM
-
2026-11-05days on market $114,900 Active 176 DOM
-
2026-11-04days on market $114,900 Active 175 DOM
-
2026-11-02days on market $114,900 Active 173 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $114,900 Active 172 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $114,900 Active 171 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $114,900 Active 170 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $114,900 Active 169 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $114,900 Active 168 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $114,900 Active 167 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $114,900 Active 166 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $114,900 Active 165 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $114,900 Active 164 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $114,900 Active 163 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $114,900 Active 162 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $114,900 Active 161 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $114,900 Active 160 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $114,900 Active 159 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $114,900 Active 158 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $114,900 Active 157 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $114,900 Active 156 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $114,900 Active 155 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $114,900 Active 154 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $114,900 Active 153 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $114,900 Active 152 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $114,900 Active 151 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $114,900 Active 150 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $114,900 Active 149 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $114,900 Active 148 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $114,900 Active 147 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $114,900 Active 146 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $114,900 Active 145 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $114,900 Active 144 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $114,900 Active 143 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $114,900 Active 142 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $114,900 Active 141 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $114,900 Active 140 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $114,900 Active 139 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $114,900 Active 138 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $114,900 Active 137 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $114,900 Active 135 DOM
-
2026-09-24price $114,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $119,900 Active 134 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $119,900 Active 133 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $119,900 Active 132 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $119,900 Active 131 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $119,900 Active 130 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $119,900 Active 129 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast AL · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $551 · $46/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $551 · $46/mo
- Expected delta
- $0/yr ($0/mo · 0.0%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 5/10 Major 7 d/yr ≥104°F today · 19 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 4/10 Moderate 14% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 2/10 Low 1 unhealthy d/yr today · 1 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $17,346
- − Mortgage interest
- −$6,436
- − Property taxes
- −$551
- − Insurance
- −$574
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$1,388
- − Management
- −$1,388
- − Depreciation
- −$3,343
- Taxable income
- $3,666
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$880
- After-tax cash flow
- $4,467/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 9 photos
This home requires significant repairs and maintenance, including a new roof, repainting the exterior siding, and trimming the landscaping. These updates would significantly increase its resale and rental value.
Components & finishes AI
Deferred maintenance Est. $60,000–$180,000 screening
- Major Roof (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — roof appears old and damaged
- Major Windows (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — windows appear old and damaged
- Major Electrical (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — electrical panel appears old and damaged
- Major Plumbing (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — plumbing appears old and damaged
- Major Exterior (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — exterior appears old and damaged
- Major Other (roof|hvac|water heater|windows|electrical|plumbing|exterior|other) — other components appear old and damaged
Repairs flagged
- Major roof — The roof appears to be in poor condition, with visible wear and tear.
- Major exterior siding — The exterior siding is peeling and in need of repainting.
- Major landscaping — The landscaping is overgrown and requires trimming.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale painting the exterior siding — Painting the exterior siding can improve the home's curb appeal and make it more attractive to potential buyers. ↑
- Resale trimming the landscaping — Trimming the landscaping can improve the home's curb appeal and make it more attractive to potential buyers. ↑
- Both replacing the HVAC system — Replacing the HVAC system can improve the home's comfort and energy efficiency, making it more attractive to both buyers and renters. ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Moderate scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Huntsville City
- NCES district ID
- 0101800
- Math proficiency
- 21% ▼ -23.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 46% ▬ 0.00%
- Median HH income
- $48,264
- Composite
- 28.84/100
- National rank
- #6647
- State rank
- #48 of 129 in AL
Livability — Huntsville
- Score
- 82/100
- State rank
- #3
- US rank
- #1082
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Huntsville, AL
- County
- Madison County · 392,086 people
- City population
- 220,435
- Metro
- Huntsville, AL
- Population (ZIP)
- 31,008
- Household income
- $90,812
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 12% of renters
Population outlook (Madison County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 392,086 people
- By 2030
- 409,788 · +4.5%
- By 2040
- 440,557 · +12.4%
- By 2050
- 460,990 · +17.6%
- By 2075
- 502,872 · +28.3%
- By 2100
- 513,623 · +31.0%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Majority White (64%)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 64% Black 27% Two or more races 5% Hispanic / Latino 3% Asian 2%
- Languages at home
- 95% English-only · Spanish 3% Vietnamese 1%
Political lean MEDSL · Madison
- 2024 margin
- Lean R (+9.0) · D 44.7% · R 53.7% · Other 1.6%
- 2008→2024 swing
- +6.0pp toward D · 2008: -14.9pp · 2024: -9.0pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+9.0 2020: R+8.0 2016: R+16.8 2012: R+18.7 2008: R+14.9
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -7.13%
- Current HPI
- 332.9423
- Rent YoY
- ▲ 6.81%
- Metro
- Huntsville, AL
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 2.94%
- F500 in state
- 4
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in AL)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | 1 | $8B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 1 | $5B |
|
||
Price history
+45.0% since first listed9 events — show timeline
- 2026-06-11 Price Changed $144,900 VMLS
- 2026-05-13 Listed $149,900 VMLS
- 2023-12-08 Sold (Public Records) $2,040,000 Public Records
- 2022-02-03 Sold (Public Records) $85,000 Public Records
- 2022-01-19 Sold (MLS) $85,000 VMLS
- 2021-07-24 Pending — VMLS
- 2021-07-09 Contingent — VMLS
- 2021-06-28 Price Changed $89,900 VMLS
- 2021-06-11 Listed $99,900 VMLS
Property tax history
+2.9%/yrLatest (2024): $551 · -46.4% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…