3118 Primrose Dr · Weslaco, TX
Flood risk 6/10 · Moderate
- FEMA flood zone
- X (shaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.74%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 2/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $1,222 – $2,270
Heat risk 9/10 · Severe
- Hot days now (above 111°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 23 days/yr
Wind risk 8/10 · Major
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- 99.0%
Air-quality risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Unhealthy air days now
- 0 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 0 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the D+ grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Cash flow +11.9/30.0
- Appreciation +4.9/10.0
- Condition / age +4.0/5.0
- Schools +3.7/10.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- DSCR +3.5/10.0
- 1% rule +2.7/10.0
- Rent growth +2.5/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -4.1
$120,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks MLS
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home located in the heart of Weslaco! Perfectly situated near the expressway, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a cozy and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable living. The exterior features an attached carport, providing covered parking and extra convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home delivers functionality and charm in a prime location. Don't miss out on this affordable gem-schedule your showing today!
Key facts
- Attached carport
- Convenient access
- Prime location
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $120k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $-30 ($-357/yr) — negative.
- To cash-flow at today's rent, offer at most $115k (4.4% below list).
- To meet the 1% rule (rent ≥ 1% of price), the offer needs to be $92k (23.1% below list).
- Recommended offer: $92k (23.1% below list) — sets the bar for 1% rule.
- Cap rate 6.0% vs local median 3.7% in Weslaco — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 72/100 on livability (#277 in TX) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: cost of living A+, housing A+, health & safety A+; Watch: employment D+, crime F, amenities F.
- Weslaco ISD (suburban): math 23% / reading 31% proficiency, ranked #705 of 826 in TX (top 85%) — low school quality limits family demand, transient renter base, plan for 1-2y turnover.
- Zoned schools: Memorial El (math 40% / reading 50%, grade D-, #1,133 of 4,322 statewide, top 27%, 1,075 students, 67% FRL); Central Middle (math 33% / reading 40%, grade F, #786 of 1,662 statewide, top 48%, 974 students, 70% FRL); Weslaco H S (math 25% / reading 33%, grade F, #1,147 of 1,632 statewide, top 71%, 2,553 students, 73% FRL).
- Market conditions: 1019 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals leasing fast (median 11d on market — plan ~1-2 weeks tenant-placement turnaround); 40% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; 7,378 units permitted in Hidalgo County in 2024 (641 in 5+ unit buildings).
Forward outlook
- In year one you build about $129 of equity ($830 loan paydown + $-701 appreciation (-0.6% local appreciation)).
- Hidalgo County population projected at +28% by 2050 — long-run rental-demand tailwind backs the buy-and-hold thesis.
Negotiation context
- It's been on market 307 days — a 12% lower offer ($106k) is reasonable based on typical stale-listing flexibility.
- 3 sale attempts since 2y ago with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: major flood risk; severe wind risk, 99% chance of damaging wind over 30y; extreme-heat days projected 7→23/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- What do current leases actually rent for vs. the listed asking? Can we see a recent rent roll and the last 12 months of T-12 income?
- It's been on market 307 days. Have you received any prior offers? Is the seller open to a 23% concession, seller financing, or rate buy-down credit?
- Why hasn't it sold? Are there any deal-killer items the seller is aware of (foundation, flood, title, zoning, code violations)?
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Crime grade is F in this area — have there been break-ins, vandalism, or insurance claims at this property in the last 3 years? What carrier currently insures it and at what premium?
- The area grade is low — what's the realistic commute time and amenity access for the typical tenant pool here? Any planned neighborhood developments (good or bad) we should know about?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 0.77% ✗
- Cap rate
- 6.00%
- Cash-on-cash
- -1.06%
- DSCR
- 0.95
- GRM
- 10.8
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $157,886
- List price
- $120,000
- Delta
- -24.00%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 2 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3014 W Mimosa Dr | 0.09mi | 3/2.0 | 1,216 (0%) | 1mo | $95,000 | $78 | 96 |
| 4204 Lott Rd | 0.72mi | 3/2.0 | 1,232 (+1%) | 1mo | $170,000 | $138 | 64 |
| 2465 Via Roma Ln | 0.95mi | 3/2.0 | 1,169 (-4%) | 2mo | $185,500 | $159 | 57 |
| 188 Farrell Rd #1 | 0.96mi | 3/2.0 | 1,161 (-4%) | 1mo | $145,500 | $125 | 57 |
| LOT 23 Farrell Rd #3 | 0.93mi | 3/2.0 | 1,139 (-6%) | 1mo | $147,500 | $129 | 54 |
| 196 Farrell Rd #4 | 0.96mi | 3/2.0 | 1,138 (-6%) | 1mo | $147,500 | $130 | 53 |
| 2273 Via Roma | 0.99mi | 3/2.0 | 1,310 (+8%) | 0mo | $216,500 | $165 | 52 |
| 204 Farrell Rd #2 | 0.93mi | 3/2.0 | 1,118 (-8%) | 1mo | $145,000 | $130 | 51 |
| 2268 Tuscany Rd | 0.88mi | 3/2.0 | 1,410 (+16%) | 0mo | $210,000 | $149 | 40 |
| 2354 Via Roma | 0.99mi | 3/2.0 | 1,470 (+21%) | 1mo | $245,000 | $167 | 39 |
| 2251 Tuscany Rd | 0.88mi | 3/2.0 | 1,510 (+24%) | 2mo | $217,000 | $144 | 39 |
| 1114 Champion Dr | 1.20mi | 3/1.0 | 940 (-23%) | 0mo | $84,500 | $90 | 36 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-0.58% appreciation · 3.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- -5.8%
- Equity multiple
- 0.74×
- Total profit
- $-8,690
- Equity at exit
- $31,380
- IRR
- 0.6%
- Equity multiple
- 1.06×
- Total profit
- $2,034
- Equity at exit
- $35,056
Cash invested: $33,600 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly
- State Texas
- 87 Strongly Landlord-Friendly · R+5
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 5 active · 1 under contract
- Months of supply
- 30.0 mo (3%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $149,000 ($126/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 239 d
- This list price
- 40% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- +3.2% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 78596
- Home prices YoY
- -0.2%
- Active inventory
- 1019
- Price-to-rent
- 10.8×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $923 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$629
- Tax from tax record
- −$80 /mo · $955/yr
- Insurance
- −$50
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$194
- Net cashflow
- $-30
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $38 | -5% $4 | +0% $-30 | +5% $-64 | +10% $-98 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $-103 | -5% $-66 | +0% $-30 | +5% $7 | +10% $43 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $31 | -0.5pp $1 | base $-30 | +0.5pp $-61 | +1.0pp $-92 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $30,000
- Closing costs
- $3,600
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1409 Beverly Ave Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 986 | $1,050 | $1.06 | 184d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1409 Beverly Ave Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 986 | $1,050 | $1.06 | 0d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1314 Beverly Ave Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,200 | $1.20 | 31d | 1 | 0.23mi |
| 1322 Beverly Ave Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1050 | $1,350 | $1.29 | 22d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 1322 Beverly Ave Unit 3 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1050 | $1,350 | $1.29 | 5d | 1 | 0.24mi |
| 1319 San Vicente Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,350 | $1.23 | 164d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 1319 San Vicente Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,200 | $1.09 | 10d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 1405 San Vicente Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1064 | $1,175 | $1.10 | 107d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 1409 San Vicente Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1150 | $1,250 | $1.09 | 185d | 1 | 0.29mi |
| 1413 Vine Ave Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,300 | $1.18 | 6d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 1413 Vine Ave Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $1,300 | $1.18 | 7d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 1412 Vine Ave Unit 4 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,200 | $1.20 | 0d | 1 | 0.38mi |
| 2604 Bald Cypress Dr Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1090 | $1,350 | $1.24 | 17d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2608 Bald Cypress Dr Unit 1 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1090 | $1,350 | $1.24 | 5d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 2604 Bald Cypress Dr Unit 2 Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1090 | $1,350 | $1.24 | 1d | 1 | 0.49mi |
| 1808 Columbia St Unit A Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $950 | $0.95 | 1d | 1 | 0.51mi |
| 2816 Brown St Unit C Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $950 | $0.95 | 43d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 2816 Brown St Unit B Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $950 | $0.95 | 184d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1816 Columbia St Unit D Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,000 | $1.00 | 107d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 2211 Tomatillo Dr Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1361 | $2,200 | $1.62 | 164d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1816 Columbia St Unit C Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,000 | $1.00 | 0d | 1 | 0.55mi |
| 1900 Columbia St Unit D Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1000 | $1,050 | $1.05 | 155d | 1 | 0.56mi |
| 3056 Stark Rd Unit 4 WESLACO, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1137 | $1,300 | $1.14 | 28d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 3024 Stark Rd Unit 2 WESLACO, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1137 | $1,150 | $1.01 | 43d | 1 | 0.92mi |
| 3099 Briggs Rd Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 995 | $1,200 | $1.21 | 0d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 3208 Briggs Rd #3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 868 | $1,200 | $1.38 | 0d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 3208 Briggs Rd #3 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 868 | $1,200 | $1.38 | 5d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 3186 Briggs Rd Unit 1 Midway South, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 976 | $1,200 | $1.23 | 0d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 3086 Briggs Rd Unit B Midway South, TX | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1050 | $1,300 | $1.24 | 164d | 1 | 0.99mi |
| 2701 S Midway Rd Apt 8 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $600 | $0.75 | 0d | 1 | 1.02mi |
| 1303 W 3rd St Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1280 | $1,300 | $1.02 | 10d | 1 | 1.07mi |
| 517 S Westgate Dr Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $795 | $0.99 | 10d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 517 S Westgate Dr Apt 17 Weslaco, TX | 2.0 | 1.0 | 800 | $795 | $0.99 | 6d | 1 | 1.13mi |
| 809 Lantana Ln Donna, TX | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1500 | $1,200 | $0.80 | 0d | 1 | 1.15mi |
| 2702 Bluejay St Weslaco, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1198 | $1,450 | $1.21 | 10d | 1 | 1.16mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 431 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 164d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 464 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 107d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 333 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $899 | $0.94 | 184d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 3707 U.S. 83 Business Unit 442 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $799 | $0.83 | 184d | 1 | 1.20mi |
| 3707 E Business 83 #345 Donna, TX | 3.0 | 2.0 | 960 | $826 | $0.86 | 10d | 1 | 1.28mi |
Listing history 9 events
-
2026-05-31days on market $120,000 Active 307 DOM
-
2025-11-14status Active 566-char remark
Show marketing remark (566 chars)
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home located in the heart of Weslaco! Perfectly situated near the expressway, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a cozy and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable living. The exterior features an attached carport, providing covered parking and extra convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home delivers functionality and charm in a prime location. Don't miss out on this affordable gem-schedule your showing today!
-
2025-10-25status Pending 566-char remark
Show marketing remark (566 chars)
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home located in the heart of Weslaco! Perfectly situated near the expressway, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a cozy and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable living. The exterior features an attached carport, providing covered parking and extra convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home delivers functionality and charm in a prime location. Don't miss out on this affordable gem-schedule your showing today!
-
2025-10-16historical Option 566-char remark
Show marketing remark (566 chars)
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home located in the heart of Weslaco! Perfectly situated near the expressway, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a cozy and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable living. The exterior features an attached carport, providing covered parking and extra convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home delivers functionality and charm in a prime location. Don't miss out on this affordable gem-schedule your showing today!
-
2025-07-07$120,000 Active 566-char remark
Show marketing remark (566 chars)
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home located in the heart of Weslaco! Perfectly situated near the expressway, this home offers convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you'll find a cozy and inviting layout, ideal for comfortable living. The exterior features an attached carport, providing covered parking and extra convenience. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home delivers functionality and charm in a prime location. Don't miss out on this affordable gem-schedule your showing today!
-
2025-04-14price $120,000
-
2025-03-18price $145,000
-
2025-01-06price $149,999
-
2024-12-12$155,000 Active
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast TX · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $955 · $80/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $2,196 · $183/mo
- Expected delta
- +$1,241/yr (+$103/mo · 129.9%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 6/10 Major FEMA zone X (shaded) · 74% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 2/10 Low
- Heat 9/10 Extreme 7 d/yr ≥111°F today · 23 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 8/10 Severe 99% chance of damaging wind over 30 yrs
- Air quality 1/10 Low 0 unhealthy d/yr today · 0 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $11,076
- − Mortgage interest
- −$6,722
- − Property taxes
- −$955
- − Insurance
- −$600
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$886
- − Management
- −$886
- − Depreciation
- −$3,491
- Taxable loss
- −$2,464
- Est. tax savings @ 24.0%
- +$591
- After-tax cash flow
- $235/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom mobile home in Weslaco is in good condition with a good rehab level, ready for a new owner.
Value-add opportunities
- Resale Paint exterior trim — Enhances curb appeal and value ↑
- Rental Clean gutters — Keeps property in good condition and prevents water damage ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Weslaco ISD
- NCES district ID
- 4844960
- Math proficiency
- 23% ▼ -29.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 31% ▼ -9.00%
- Median HH income
- $32,867
- Composite
- 22.05/100
- National rank
- #8196
- State rank
- #705 of 826 in TX
Livability — Weslaco
- Score
- 72/100
- State rank
- #277
- US rank
- #6469
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- Weslaco, TX
- County
- Hidalgo · 955,232 people
- Metro
- McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX
- Population (ZIP)
- 38,942
- Household income
- $53,797
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 11% of renters
Population outlook (Hidalgo County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 955,232 people
- By 2030
- 1,009,774 · +5.7%
- By 2040
- 1,120,332 · +17.3%
- By 2050
- 1,225,036 · +28.2%
- By 2075
- 1,439,189 · +50.7%
- By 2100
- 1,533,429 · +60.5%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Predominantly Hispanic (86%)
- Race & ethnicity
- Hispanic / Latino 86% Two or more races 38% White 13%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 82%
- Languages at home
- 27% English-only · Spanish 72%
Political lean MEDSL · Hidalgo
- 2024 margin
- Toss-up / Even · D 48.1% · R 51.0%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -41.6pp toward R · 2008: 38.7pp · 2024: -2.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: R+2.9 2020: D+17.1 2016: D+40.5 2012: D+41.8 2008: D+38.7
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -0.58%
- Current HPI
- 261.5117
- Rent YoY
- —
- Metro
- —
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.95%
- F500 in state
- 110
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in TX)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | 16 | $1,198B |
|
||
| Technology | 5 | $198B |
|
||
| Engineering / Construction | 4 | $72B |
|
||
| Energy Services | 3 | $60B |
|
||
| Utilities | 3 | $41B |
|
||
| Healthcare | 2 | $330B |
|
||
Price history
-22.6% since first listed8 events — show timeline
- 2025-11-14 Relisted — MCALLENMLS
- 2025-10-25 Pending — MCALLENMLS
- 2025-10-16 Contingent — MCALLENMLS
- 2025-07-07 Listed $120,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2025-04-14 Price Changed $120,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2025-03-18 Price Changed $145,000 MCALLENMLS
- 2025-01-06 Price Changed $149,999 MCALLENMLS
- 2024-12-12 Listed $155,000 MCALLENMLS
Property tax history
-4.3%/yrLatest (2025): $955 · +9.8% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…