1245 W Cienega Ave #75 · San Dimas, CA
Flood risk 1/10 · Minimal
- FEMA flood zone
- X (unshaded)
- Chance of flooding over 30 yrs
- 0.0%
- Est. flood insurance / yr
- $507 – $1,088
Fire risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Est. fire insurance / yr
- $659 – $1,223
Heat risk 7/10 · Major
- Hot days now (above 99°F)
- 7 days/yr
- Hot days in 30 yrs
- 20 days/yr
Wind risk 1/10 · Minimal
- Chance of severe wind over 30 yrs
- —
Air-quality risk 8/10 · Major
- Unhealthy air days now
- 17 days/yr
- Unhealthy air days in 30 yrs
- 21 days/yr
Risk factors via First Street. Map © Google.
Why this score? — see what drove the B- grade
The composite is a weighted blend of 9 inputs, each scored 0–100. Each bar is that input's sub-score; the figure is the points it added to the 100-point composite (weight × sub-score).
- Cash flow +22.5/30.0
- ARV discount +15.0/15.0
- Schools +8.0/10.0
- DSCR +7.5/10.0
- 1% rule +7.0/10.0
- Condition / age +3.8/5.0
- Livability +3.6/5.0
- Appreciation +2.5/10.0
- Rent growth +2.3/5.0
- Manufactured-home adj. -5.8
$189,000
🖨 Deal sheet (PDF) 📄 Offer letter ✓ Due diligence
Listing remarks
Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bed/2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable ALL AGE community of Cienega Valley Estates. This home offers high ceilings, a large kitchen, separate dining area, spacious living room, and a large laundry room. The primary bedroom is large enough to easily accommodate a king size bed. It also has a large walk-in closet. The other bedrooms are of ample size with enough room to accommodate a queen bed. The carport has room for three cars depending on their size and there is a large storage shed. The accessible lift located in the driveway can easily be removed if it is not needed.
Key facts
- Walk-in closet
- Large kitchen
- Large laundry room
Tags
Neighborhood map
What this means for you Summary
Snapshot
- This is a 3-bed/2.0-bath manufactured listed at $189k. Condition is rated good.
Deal economics
- At list price, monthly cash flow is $971 ($12k/yr) — positive.
- The deal already cash-flows at list — no discount required.
- Meets the 1% rule at list price ($3k rent vs $189k).
- Cap rate 12.5% vs local median 2.6% in San Dimas — top-decile yield for the area; either an underpriced asset or a hidden risk that comps aren't pricing in. Stress-test before assuming the spread holds.
Location & tenants
- Location reads 72/100 on livability (#192 in CA) — a middle-class / working-renter tenant base. Strengths: employment A+, commute A; Watch: cost of living F, health & safety F.
- Bonita Unified (suburban): math 59% / reading 70% proficiency, ranked #151 of 1,400 in CA (top 11%) — acceptable for families but not a draw, mixed tenant base, ~2y average lease.
- Zoned schools: Gladstone Elementary (515 students, 30% FRL); Lone Hill Middle (912 students, 40% FRL); San Dimas High (math 70% / reading 90%, grade A, #41 of 1,170 statewide, top 4%, 1,251 students, 34% FRL).
- Zoned-school proficiency averages 80% at this address vs 64% district-wide (+15 pts) — the actual schools serving this property are materially stronger than the Bonita Unified average implies; a family-tenant draw the district grade alone would hide.
- Market conditions: Rents soft (-1.0%/yr); 136 active listings in the ZIP; 40 comparable units currently listed for rent nearby; rentals lingering (median 87d on market — plan ~5-8 weeks vacancy on turnover, expect pricing pressure); 68% of comp listings sitting > 30 days — soft ceiling on asking rent; solid renter incomes; 19,697 units permitted in Los Angeles County in 2024 (9,426 in 5+ unit buildings).
- This rent runs 30% of the median local income ($105k/yr) — at the standard rent-burdened threshold; future hikes will face affordability resistance.
Forward outlook
- Local home prices are declining (-3.0%/yr); year-one equity from $1k of loan paydown is wiped out by about $6k of value loss. Plan a longer hold.
- Los Angeles County population projected at +9% by 2050 — modest demand growth; plan on rents tracking national, not racing it.
- At projected returns (-3.0% appreciation + 0.0% rent growth), your $53k cash investment doubles in ~7 years — after that, you're playing with house money.
Negotiation context
- Only 4 days on market — expect competitive offers; lowballing is unlikely to land.
- 2 sale attempts with the ask held roughly flat each time — persistent listings suggest the price (not the market) is what's stuck; bring a comps-based counter.
Risks & watch-outs
- Climate carrying-cost: extreme-heat days projected 7→20/yr by 2055 (HVAC capex compounding) — expect insurance premiums to compound above CPI over the hold.
Questions for the listing agent
- Is there a deadline driving the sale (1031 exchange, divorce, estate, relocation)? That informs how much negotiation room exists.
- Schools are B-rated — typically a magnet for longer-tenancy family renters. What's the average tenant stay here, and is there a school-zone premium baked into asking?
- What's the average days-on-market for RENTAL listings here right now (not sales)? A rising rental-DOM trend means longer vacancies and softer asking-rent achievability than the comps imply.
- What's the recent tenant-quality profile in this submarket — average credit score on applications, eviction rate, late-payment / NSF rate, and stable-employment percentage? A property-management company in the area should have these aggregated.
- How much new for-sale + rental construction is in the pipeline within 1–3 miles? Heavy new supply typically softens prices + rents 12–24 months out; constrained supply supports both.
Investment metrics
- 1% rule
- 1.40% ✓
- Cap rate
- 12.46%
- Cash-on-cash
- 22.01%
- DSCR
- 1.98
- GRM
- 5.9
CMA / ARV
- ARV (median comp)
- $234,950
- List price
- $189,000
- Delta
- -19.56%
- Verdict
- UNDERPRICED
- Comps
- 20 within 1.0 mi
Show comp detail 12 sales within ~0.75 mi
| Address | Dist | Beds/Ba | Sqft | Sold | Price | $/sf | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245 W Cienega #220 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,568 (0%) | 4mo | $220,000 | $140 | 97 |
| 1245 W Cienega Ave #125 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,560 (-0%) | 2mo | $229,999 | $147 | 93 |
| 1245 W Cienega Ave #60 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,592 (+2%) | 3mo | $90,000 | $57 | 90 |
| 1245 W Cienega Ave #212 | 0.00mi | 3/2.0 | 1,652 (+5%) | 4mo | $285,000 | $173 | 88 |
| 1245 W Cienega #163 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,680 (+7%) | 2mo | $265,000 | $158 | 81 |
| 1245 W Cienega Ave #128 | 0.01mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,440 (-8%) | 3mo | $175,000 | $122 | 78 |
| 1245 W Cienega #104 | 0.00mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,344 (-14%) | 3mo | $250,000 | $186 | 68 |
| 1205 Cypress St #148 | 0.44mi | 3/2.0 | 1,344 (-14%) | 4mo | $185,000 | $138 | 53 |
| 1205 Cypress St #126 | 0.44mi | 3/2.0 | 1,344 (-14%) | 4mo | $300,000 | $223 | 52 |
| 1630 W Covina Blvd #7 | 0.60mi | 3/2.0 | 1,368 (-13%) | 4mo | $182,500 | $133 | 48 |
| 1630 W Covina Blvd #101 | 0.60mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,368 (-13%) | 2mo | $124,000 | $91 | 44 |
| 1205 Cypress St #115 | 0.53mi | 2/2.0 (-1) | 1,344 (-14%) | 5mo | $215,000 | $160 | 42 |
Match score weights: distance 35% · size 25% · config 20% · recency 20%. Top-matched comps best support the ARV.
Projected returns pro-forma
-3.0% appreciation · 0.0% rent growth · sell at horizon
- IRR
- 11.5%
- Equity multiple
- 1.44×
- Total profit
- $23,360
- Equity at exit
- $28,181
- IRR
- 18.2%
- Equity multiple
- 2.32×
- Total profit
- $69,640
- Equity at exit
- $16,341
Cash invested: $52,920 (down + closing). Projections, not guarantees.
Landlord ↔ Tenant lean methodology
- Overall (STATE)
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly
- State California
- 18 Strongly Tenant-Friendly · D+13
- County
- — inherits STATE
- City
- — inherits STATE
Active competition Active MLS
- For sale now
- 16 active · 15 under contract
- Months of supply
- 8.0 mo (12%/mo absorbed)
- Median asking
- $203,750 ($151/sqft)
- Median days on market
- 59 d
- This list price
- 50% of active listings are priced below it
- ARV vs active asking
- -0.8% vs current asking $/sqft
Closed sales set the value; these active listings set current market conditions and a practical price ceiling.
ZIP-level market 91773
- Rents YoY
- -1.0%
- Active inventory
- 136
- Price-to-rent
- 5.9×
Monthly cashflow live
- Estimated rent
- $2,650 high interval (Pro) →
- Mortgage (P&I)
- −$991
- Tax from tax record
- −$53 /mo · $639/yr
- Insurance
- −$79
- HOA
- −$0
- Lot rent leased land?
- −$0
- Vacancy / Maint / Mgmt
- −$557
- Net cashflow
- $971
Break-even live
Sensitivity live
| Price | -10% $1,078 | -5% $1,024 | +0% $971 | +5% $917 | +10% $864 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rent | -10% $761 | -5% $866 | +0% $971 | +5% $1,075 | +10% $1,180 |
| Rate | -1.0pp $1,066 | -0.5pp $1,019 | base $971 | +0.5pp $922 | +1.0pp $872 |
UW: 25.0% down · 7.5% · 30yr · 1.5% tax · 5.0% vac · 8.0% maint · 8.0% mgmt
Financing live
Cash to close
- Down payment
- $47,250
- Closing costs
- $5,670
- Club membership (one-time)
- —
- Reserves months
- —
- Total cash needed
- —
Loan-product check · same deal, 3 products live
Conventional
25% down · 7.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Personal DTI + credit; lowest rate.
DSCR
20% down · 8.5% · 30yr
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
No personal income docs; deal must DSCR.
Hard money
10% down · 12.0% · 12mo
- Cash invested
- —
- Monthly P&I
- —
- Monthly cashflow
- —
- DSCR
- —
- Eligible?
- —
Short-term bridge; refi at stabilization.
Rent comps 40 comps
| Address | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Rent | $/sqft | DOM | Units | Dist |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1108 Eaton Rd San Dimas, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1689 | $3,800 | $2.25 | 185d | 1 | 0.22mi |
| 224 S Valley Center Ave Unit A San Dimas, CA | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1300 | $2,695 | $2.07 | 37d | 1 | 0.25mi |
| 21333 E Venton St Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1262 | $4,000 | $3.17 | 2d | 1 | 0.32mi |
| 526 S Valley Center Ave San Dimas, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1538 | $3,900 | $2.54 | 0d | 1 | 0.35mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 211 Covina, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,850 | $2.59 | 112d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 102 Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1334 | $3,200 | $2.40 | 3d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 302 Covina, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,850 | $2.59 | 119d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 303 Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1334 | $3,200 | $2.40 | 10d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 104 Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1334 | $3,202 | $2.40 | 119d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 203 Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1334 | $3,200 | $2.40 | 81d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 307 Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1334 | $3,200 | $2.40 | 107d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21332 E Arrow Hwy Unit 308 Covina, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,850 | $2.59 | 10d | 1 | 0.36mi |
| 21313 E Greenhaven St Covina, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1409 | $1,700 | $1.21 | 96d | 1 | 0.40mi |
| 401 N Rennell Ave San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1498 | $3,900 | $2.60 | 64d | 1 | 0.45mi |
| 1189 Strawberry Ln Glendora, CA | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1292 | $2,900 | $2.24 | 184d | 1 | 0.48mi |
| 1430 W Badillo St San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $3,000 | $2.50 | 140d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1430 W Badillo St San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1200 | $3,000 | $2.50 | 1d | 1 | 0.52mi |
| 1471 Cypress St San Dimas, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1127 | $900 | $0.80 | 148d | 1 | 0.53mi |
| 1149 Coventry Ct San Dimas, CA | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1758 | $3,800 | $2.16 | 14d | 1 | 0.60mi |
| 1447 S Valley Center Ave Glendora, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1345 | $3,500 | $2.60 | 116d | 1 | 0.65mi |
| 1237 Norgate St San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1232 | $3,500 | $2.84 | 65d | 1 | 0.67mi |
| 917 Cypress St San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1566 | $3,988 | $2.55 | 12d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 917 Cypress St San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1566 | $3,988 | $2.55 | 0d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 945 Wonder Ln Glendora, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1969 | $7,200 | $3.66 | 127d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 945 Wonder Ln Glendora, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1969 | $5,400 | $2.74 | 0d | 1 | 0.71mi |
| 21112 E Brookport St Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1223 | $3,500 | $2.86 | 48d | 1 | 0.72mi |
| 1746 S Sunflower Ave Unit 7 Glendora, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1100 | $2,295 | $2.09 | 86d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 1746 S Sunflower Ave Unit 10 Glendora, CA | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1100 | $2,400 | $2.18 | 184d | 1 | 0.78mi |
| 1207 N Sunflower Ave Covina, CA | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1275 | $3,036 | $2.38 | 0d | 2 | 0.81mi |
| 2004 E Cienega Ave Unit A Covina, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1289 | $3,200 | $2.48 | 3d | 1 | 0.86mi |
| 975 N Grammont Ave Covina, CA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1518 | $3,600 | $2.37 | 87d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 21046 E Cypress St Covina, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2094 | $3,950 | $1.89 | 134d | 1 | 0.94mi |
| 644 Pearlanna Dr San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1350 | $3,500 | $2.59 | 138d | 1 | 0.95mi |
| 1039 N Barston Ave Covina, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1870 | $3,598 | $1.92 | 165d | 1 | 0.96mi |
| 1240 Allen Ave Glendora, CA | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1080 | $2,500 | $2.31 | 77d | 1 | 0.97mi |
| 522 W 4th St San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1113 | $3,550 | $3.19 | 184d | 1 | 1.01mi |
| 1456 Greer Ave Glendora, CA | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1170 | $2,900 | $2.48 | 50d | 1 | 1.09mi |
| 800 N Amelia Ave Unit A San Dimas, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2100 | $4,450 | $2.12 | 144d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 798 N Amelia Ave Unit A San Dimas, CA | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2100 | $4,595 | $2.19 | 91d | 1 | 1.11mi |
| 513 Walker Rd San Dimas, CA | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1474 | $3,400 | $2.31 | 0d | 1 | 1.13mi |
Property features AI
Finance
- Financial info
- Monthly land lease of $1,799
- HOA & community
- Cienega Valley EstatesCommunity amenities include a spa, pool, sauna, billiard room, clubhouse, card room, meeting room, gym, courts, controlled access, security, and common RV parkingPets permittedCommunity features include gutters, curbs, and sidewalksManager approval required
Exterior
- Utilities
- Public sewerDistrict/public waterNatural gas connectedTelephone in streetCable availableElectricity connectedWater connected
- Home design
- One storyEntry on the first floor
- Exterior features
- Community pool
Interior
- Kitchen
- Garbage disposalMicrowaveRefrigeratorFree-standing rangeDishwasher
- Flooring
- CarpetLaminate
- Bathrooms
- One full bathroomOne three-quarter bathroomShower in tubShowerExhaust fan
- Heating & cooling
- Forced-air heatingCentral cooling
- Interior features
- Ceiling fanHigh ceilings (9 feet or higher)
- Laundry & utility
- Individual laundry room
Listing history 50 events
-
2026-11-08days on market $189,000 Active 4 DOM
-
2026-11-07days on market $189,000 Active 3 DOM
-
2026-11-06days on market $189,000 Active 2 DOM
-
2026-11-04remarks 699-char remark
-
2026-11-04days on market $189,000 Active 1 DOM
-
2026-11-01days on market $189,000 Active 446 DOM
-
2026-10-31days on market $189,000 Active 445 DOM
-
2026-10-30days on market $189,000 Active 444 DOM
-
2026-10-29days on market $189,000 Active 443 DOM
-
2026-10-28days on market $189,000 Active 442 DOM
-
2026-10-27days on market $189,000 Active 441 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $189,000 Active 440 DOM
-
2026-10-26days on market $189,000 Active 439 DOM
-
2026-10-24days on market $189,000 Active 438 DOM
-
2026-10-23days on market $189,000 Active 437 DOM
-
2026-10-22days on market $189,000 Active 436 DOM
-
2026-10-21days on market $189,000 Active 435 DOM
-
2026-10-20days on market $189,000 Active 434 DOM
-
2026-10-19days on market $189,000 Active 433 DOM
-
2026-10-18days on market $189,000 Active 432 DOM
-
2026-10-17days on market $189,000 Active 431 DOM
-
2026-10-16days on market $189,000 Active 430 DOM
-
2026-10-15days on market $189,000 Active 429 DOM
-
2026-10-14days on market $189,000 Active 428 DOM
-
2026-10-13days on market $189,000 Active 427 DOM
-
2026-10-12days on market $189,000 Active 426 DOM
-
2026-10-11days on market $189,000 Active 425 DOM
-
2026-10-10days on market $189,000 Active 424 DOM
-
2026-10-09days on market $189,000 Active 423 DOM
-
2026-10-08days on market $189,000 Active 422 DOM
-
2026-10-07days on market $189,000 Active 421 DOM
-
2026-10-06days on market $189,000 Active 420 DOM
-
2026-10-05days on market $189,000 Active 419 DOM
-
2026-10-04days on market $189,000 Active 418 DOM
-
2026-10-03days on market $189,000 Active 417 DOM
-
2026-10-02days on market $189,000 Active 416 DOM
-
2026-10-01days on market $189,000 Active 415 DOM
-
2026-09-30days on market $189,000 Active 414 DOM
-
2026-09-29days on market $189,000 Active 413 DOM
-
2026-09-28days on market $189,000 Active 412 DOM
-
2026-09-27days on market $189,000 Active 411 DOM
-
2026-09-26days on market $189,000 Active 410 DOM
-
2026-09-25days on market $189,000 Active 409 DOM
-
2026-09-24days on market $189,000 Active 408 DOM
-
2026-09-23days on market $189,000 Active 407 DOM
-
2026-09-22days on market $189,000 Active 406 DOM
-
2026-09-21days on market $189,000 Active 405 DOM
-
2026-09-20days on market $189,000 Active 404 DOM
-
2026-09-19days on market $189,000 Active 403 DOM
-
2026-09-18days on market $189,000 Active 402 DOM
ⓘ Source: listings_history table (triggers on properties + properties_extension) + one-shot
backfill from property_details.listing_events for pre-trigger history.
Tax reassessment forecast CA · Resets to sale price
- Current annual tax
- $639 · $53/mo
- Projected year-2 tax
- $1,436 · $120/mo
- Expected delta
- +$797/yr (+$66/mo · 124.8%)
ⓘ Screening estimate from a state-policy table — verify with the county assessor before closing.
Climate risk First Street
- Flood 1/10 Low FEMA zone X (unshaded) · 0% chance over 30 yrs
- Wildfire 1/10 Low
- Heat 7/10 Severe 7 d/yr ≥99°F today · 20 d/yr by 30 yrs out
- Wind 1/10 Low
- Air quality 8/10 Severe 17 unhealthy d/yr today · 21 by 30 yrs out
Nearby sold comps map
Loading sold comps map…
Walkable amenities ~0.75 mi
Loading nearby amenities…
Taxation est. · year 1
- Rental income
- $31,806
- − Mortgage interest
- −$10,587
- − Property taxes
- −$639
- − Insurance
- −$945
- − Repairs & maintenance
- −$2,544
- − Management
- −$2,544
- − Depreciation
- −$5,498
- Taxable income
- $9,047
- Est. tax owed @ 24.0%
- −$2,171
- After-tax cash flow
- $9,477/yr
For passive investors: Depreciation is non-cash, so a rental often shows a tax loss while cash-flowing — sheltering income. Rental losses are passive: they offset passive income freely, and up to $25,000/yr can offset ordinary (W-2) income if you actively participate and your MAGI is under $100k (phasing out to $0 by $150k); unused losses carry forward. On sale, claimed depreciation is recaptured at up to 25%, and gains may owe capital-gains tax (a 1031 exchange can defer both). Figures are a year-1 estimate at your 24.0% rate — not tax advice; consult a CPA.
Condition & rehab AI · 12 photos
This manufactured home in Cienega Valley Estates is in good condition with minimal repairs needed. It offers a good investment opportunity with potential for value enhancement through cosmetic updates.
Value-add opportunities
- Both Painting exterior and interior walls — Fresh paint can enhance curb appeal and interior aesthetics ↑
- Both Updating kitchen appliances — Modern appliances can increase both resale and rental value ↑
- Both Upgrading bathrooms with modern fixtures — Modern bathrooms can significantly boost both resale and rental value ↑
ⓘ Rehab cost is a screening estimate — Cosmetic scope × the home's square footage at US $/sqft rules of thumb (the same model as the Flip Finder). Get contractor quotes + a written scope before underwriting.
Zoned Schools
Schools (NCES district)
- District
- Bonita Unified
- NCES district ID
- 0605610
- Math proficiency
- 59% ▲ 3.00%
- Reading proficiency
- 70% ▬ 0.00%
- Median HH income
- $76,196
- Composite
- 58.71/100
- National rank
- #2001
- State rank
- #151 of 1400 in CA
Livability — San Dimas
- Score
- 72/100
- State rank
- #192
- US rank
- #6164
Category grades
Schools grade is shown separately in the Schools card above.
Census & demographics
- Census place
- San Dimas, CA
- County
- Los Angeles County · 10,940,515 people
- City population
- 33,598
- Metro
- Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
- Population (ZIP)
- 33,598
- Household income
- $105,338
- Rent vs Own
- Severe rent burden
- 7% of renters
Population outlook (Los Angeles County) Hauer SSP2
- Today (2025)
- 10,940,515 people
- By 2030
- 11,256,481 · +2.9%
- By 2040
- 11,729,929 · +7.2%
- By 2050
- 11,948,407 · +9.2%
- By 2075
- 11,818,114 · +8.0%
- By 2100
- 10,842,928 · -0.9%
Race, ethnicity, and origin ACS 2023
- Neighborhood character
- Diverse neighborhood (Simpson 0.69)
- Race & ethnicity
- White 38% Hispanic / Latino 37% Two or more races 19% Asian 18% Black 3% Native American 1%
- Hispanic origin (detail)
- Mexican 27% Puerto Rican 1%
- Languages at home
- 64% English-only · Spanish 18% Chinese 8% Tagalog/Filipino 2%
Political lean MEDSL · Los Angeles
- 2024 margin
- Solid D (+32.9) · D 64.8% · R 31.9% · Other 3.3%
- 2008→2024 swing
- -7.4pp toward R · 2008: 40.4pp · 2024: 32.9pp
- All cycles
- 2024: D+32.9 2020: D+44.2 2016: D+48.0 2012: D+40.0 2008: D+40.4
Not yet ingested
- Civics
- —
Market trends
- HPI YoY
- ▼ -778.24%
- Current HPI
- 379.5269
- Rent YoY
- ▼ -0.97%
- Metro
- Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
- State GDP YoY
- ▲ 3.21%
- F500 in state
- 116
Industry mix (Fortune 500 HQ in CA)
| Industry | F500 HQs | Revenue |
|---|---|---|
| Technology | 27 | $1,492B |
|
||
| Financial Services | 3 | $174B |
|
||
| Retail | 3 | $44B |
|
||
| Insurance | 3 | $26B |
|
||
| Media / Entertainment | 2 | $115B |
|
||
| Pharmaceuticals / Biotech | 2 | $62B |
|
||
Price history
-29.7% since first listed13 events — show timeline
- 2026-11-04 Listed $189,000 CRMLS
- 2026-10-31 Listing Removed — CRMLS
- 2026-09-08 Price Changed $189,000 CRMLS
- 2026-06-04 Contingent — CRMLS
- 2026-03-31 Price Changed $199,000 CRMLS
- 2026-03-16 Contingent — CRMLS
- 2026-02-21 Price Changed $209,000 CRMLS
- 2026-01-15 Price Changed $219,888 CRMLS
- 2025-12-11 Price Changed $224,888 CRMLS
- 2025-10-30 Price Changed $235,000 CRMLS
- 2025-09-13 Price Changed $249,000 CRMLS
- 2025-08-01 Listed $269,000 CRMLS
- 2025-08-01 Price Changed $269,000 CRMLS
Property tax history
+6.9%/yrLatest (2025): $639 · +6.9% YoY. Source: county tax records.
Cash-flow waterfall
monthlySold comps — $/sqft
last 12 mo · ≤1 miLoading sold comps…